Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Shandrum AC 5K race Results

Shandrum AC 5K race Results

 

  Shandrum AC 5 K Results        
           
Place Athletes name Club Time Division Bib
           
1 Niall Shanahan An Bru Ac Bruff     15:21 SM 1699
2 Joe O Brien Dooneen AC     17:41 SM 1718
3 Johnny O Sullivan Galtee Runners     17:52 M40 1697
4 Daire O Sullivan Mallow AC     18:24 SM 1705
5 John Paul Mccarthy Kilmallock AC     18:31 SM 1723
6 Jack O Neill North Cork AC     18:35 JM 1778
7 Daniel O Connor An Riocht AC     18:38 SM 1713
8 Patrick Troy Middleton     18:41 M40 1790
9 John Cahill An Riocht AC     18:46 M40 1714
10 Robert Troy Newtown     18:48 JM 1783
11 Aisling Dunne       19:06 JW 1711
12 Willie O Connor Galtee Runners     19:20 M50 1796
13 Bill Collins Newtown     19:27 JM 1769
14 Pat Mulcahy       19:28 M40 1746
15 Shane Moran Shandrum AC     19:48 SM 1684
16 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     20:05 M40 1722
17 Sinead Buckley North Cork AC     20:22 SF 1745
18 Jerry Kelleher Duhallow AC     20:29 SM 1707
19 Rory Troy Newtown     20:44 JM 1784
20 Jerry Lane Newtown     20:45 SM 1805
21 Con Mulcahy West Limerick AC     20:46 M40 1763
22 Joey O Callaghan Riverstick /Kinsale AC     20:58 JM 1700
23 Garry Collins Buttevant AC     21:03 M40 1719
24 Mary Buckley Donoughmore AC     21:08 F50 1694
25 Stephen Minihane Newtown     21:12 JM 1766
26 Sean O Regan Skryne Tara AC     21:18 M40 1791
27 Helen O Callaghan Riverstick /Kinsale AC     21:29 F40 1698
28 Claude Keane Newtown     21:33 M40 1682
29 Mike Browne Churchtown Roadrunners AC     21:36 SM 1702
30 Ralph De Kramer Churchtown Roadrunners AC     21:43 SM 1771
31 Eoin O Mahony Newtown     21:45 JM 1801
32 Sean Spratt       21:52 M40 1710
33 Patrick O Leary Shandrum AC     21:53 SM 1804
34 Johnny Bluett North Cork AC     21:55 M40 1725
35 Cian O Mahony Newtown     21:57 JM 1799
36 Wesley Burke Newtown     22:00 M40 1677
37 James Lyne Kanturk Road Runners     22:02 SM 1720
38 Josephine Kelleher Donoughmore AC     22:11 F40 1695
39 Denis Guiney       22:18 M40 1691
40 Michael Dunne       22:22 M50 1712
41 Kieran Butler Dromcollogher     22:23 SM 1761
42 Simon Oregan Liscarroll     22:24 M40 1789
43 Desmond O Neill Newtown     22:42 M40 1798
44 Jerry Curtin Tullylease     22:51 SM 1688
45 Margie O Connor Churchtown Roadrunners AC     22:57 SF 1709
46 Peter Reidy Shandrum AC     23:05 M40 1777
47 Pj Noonan North Cork AC     23:25 JM 1795
48 Fergus Manton Clonmore     23:36 SM 1686
49 Martina Moloney Churchtown Roadrunners AC     23:39 SF 1701
50 Finbarr Reidy Shandrum AC     23:40 SM 1683
51 Mel Twomey North Cork AC     23:46 JF 1756
52 Deirdre O Leary North Cork AC     23:48 SF 1779
53 Bryan Reidy Newtown     23:59 SM 1785
54 Maria Mulcahy Newtown     24:01 F40 1747
55 Alan Obrien Shandrum AC     24:16 SM 1692
56 Mary Murphy Shandrum AC     24:22 F50 1690
57 Daire Ryan North Cork AC     24:27 JM 1764
58 John Holland Mallow AC     24:30 M60 1757
59 Leah Ryan North Cork AC     24:52 JF 1773
60 Caoilainn Ryan North Cork AC     24:52 JF 1765
61 Donie Shine Duhallow AC     25:12 M60 1772
62 Conor Collins Meelin     25:23 SM 1743
63 Shane Naughton Shandrum AC     25:30 SM 1762
64 John Griffin Newtown     25:41 M40 1797
65 Rosie Ryan Shandrum AC     25:54 SF 1786
66 Sean Twomey North Cork AC     25:59 JM 1755
67 Frank Justice North Cork AC     26:01 M50 1708
68 Maria Mullins North Cork AC     26:12 F50 1787
69 Kate Galvin North Cork AC     26:14 F50 1788
70 Liz Palmer Mallow AC     26:20 F40 1760
71 Paddy Duggan Kanturk Road Runners     26:50 JM 1741
72 Tadhg Buckley Shandrum AC     26:52 M50 1715
73 Andrea Lyne Kanturk Road Runners     26:59 SF 1721
74 Lelia Long Milford     27:01 F50 1758
75 Miriam Bourke Kanturk Road Runners     27:01 SF 1742
76 Shane Browne Duhallow AC     27:17 M40 1706
77 Dan Mccarthy M C I     27:19 M60 1744
78 Triona Ring Shandrum AC     27:27 F40 1687
79 Katie Boles Shandrum AC     27:27 F40 1774
80 Emer Stephenson Newtown     27:38 SF 1679
81 Len Hanrahan Mallow AC     27:39 M40 1704
82 Timmy Griffin Shandrum AC     27:43 M50 1685
83 John Brady North Cork AC     27:52 M60 1776
84 John Hartnett Shandrum AC     27:55 M40 1794
85 Mary Hurley Newcastlewest     28:04 F50 1752
86 Gerard Madigan North Cork AC     28:05 M40 1768
87 Sinead Faulkner Shandrum AC     28:22 F40 1753
88 Pat Quinn Shandrum AC     28:28 M40 1716
89 Noreen Barry Raheenagh     28:33 F40 1792
90 Aine Cunningham Killeedy     29:50 F40 1793
91 Aine Dillon Churchtown Roadrunners AC     30:02 SF 1751
92 Eibhlis Brosnan Churchtown Roadrunners AC     30:03 F40 1748
93 Daniel Collins Newtown     30:07 JM 1770
94 Mary Collins Shandrum AC     30:08 F40 1767
95 Sandra Boyle Shandrum AC     30:25 F40 1689
96 Caitriona O Mahony Shandrum AC     30:25 F50 1724
97 Kathleen Murphy Charleville     30:30 F50 1775
98 Liz Donegan Shandrum AC     31:11 F40 1676
99 Carmel Walmsley Liscarroll     31:28 F40 1782
100 Mark Walmsley Liscarroll     31:28 M40 1780
101 Heather Roche Newtown     31:50 JW 1681
102 Sophie O Connell       31:50 F40 1754
103 Liz Burke Roche Newtown     31:53 F40 1678
104 Micheal Leahy Kilmallock     32:35 M50 1703
105 Liam O Mahoney Newtown     33:30 JM 1802
106 Ailbhe O Regan Skryne Tara AC     33:35 JF 1781
107 Elaine Quinn Shandrum AC     34:15 F40 1717
108 Deirdre Keane Shandrum AC     34:15 F40 1680
109 Noreen Kennedy An Bru Ac Bruff     34:26 SF 1693
110 Sheila Morrissey North Cork AC     35:26 F50 1759
111 Jerry Forde Blarney Iniscarra AC     35:52 WCA 1696
112 Claire O Brien Newtown     47:30 JW 1803

2018 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

2019 Race Results

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results