Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Churchtown Runners AC 5 Mile Results

Churchtown Runners AC 5 Mile Results

 

Place Athletes name Club Gun Chip Division Bib
1 Niall Shanahan An Bru AC     25:58     25:58 M35 705
2 Gary Scully Nenagh     27:40     27:40 M35 797
3 Jeremiah Sheehan Lismire     28:32     28:32 SM 857
4 Phil Carey Mallow AC     29:27     29:26 M35 499
5 William O Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers     30:46     30:45 M55 761
6 Niamh Moore Leevale AC     30:59     30:58 SF 706
7 Ruaidhri Devitt Dundrum AC     31:03     31:03 M35 704
8 Morgan O Regan Midleton AC     31:10     31:09 M40 753
9 John Paul McCarthy Killmallock AC     31:13     31:12 M35 788
10 Padraic Birmingham Mallow AC     31:15     31:15 M45 498
11 Liam Lynch Feenagh     31:19     31:18 M35 497
12 Henry Downes Dooneen AC     31:21     31:21 M50 754
13 Patrick O Keeffe Mt Hillary     31:29     31:29 M45 693
14 Gerard Hanly Mooreabbey Milers     31:56     31:57 M45 725
15 Adrian O Connor Milstreet     32:04     32:04 SM 871
16 Noel Daly Mallow AC     32:10     32:09 M45 767
17 Tom Sheehan Lismire     32:25     32:25 SM 868
18 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     32:31     32:30 M45 747
19 Peter McSweeney Dromahane RR     32:37     32:35 M35 727
20 John Joe O Grady North Cork AC     32:51     32:50 M50 759
21 Kevin Codd Churchtown Roadrunners AC     32:55     32:53 SM 775
22 Tony Delaney Dundrum AC     33:19     33:18 M50 684
23 Kieran O Connor North Cork AC     33:28     33:26 M55 781
24 Jarrow Wahman Minnesota     33:35     33:33 M55 681
25 Tony McMahon Killmallock AC     33:44     33:42 M60 789
26 Sean Spratt Buttevant     33:55     33:52 M40 752
27 Dermot O Sullivan Mallow AC     34:13     34:10 M50 872
28 John O Connor North Cork AC     34:19     34:16 M50 713
29 Kieran Twomey Mallow     34:37     34:35 M50 769
30 Maurice Buckley North Cork AC     34:42     34:40 M55 790
31 Billy Lane Kanturk Roadrunners     34:43     34:41 SM 718
32 Eoin Butler Churchtown Roadrunners AC     34:53     35:49 M45 732
33 KD Evans Mallow     35:14     35:11 SM 798
34 Mary Buckley Donoughmore AC     35:18     35:15 F50 493
35 Jerry Curtin West Limerick AC     35:40     35:37 SM 703
36 Maurice Lynch Churchtown Roadrunners AC     35:42     35:39 M40 686
37 Maurice O Brien Mourneabbey     35:49     35:46 M35 841
38 Adrian O Sullivan Freemount     35:50     35:47 M50 682
39 Enda Kiernan St Finbarrs AC     35:51     35:48 M45 690
40 Stephen McAuliff Mt Hillary     35:53     35:50 M55 719
41 Amy Daly Donoughmore AC     35:56     35:54 SF 755
42 Richard Piotrowski Eagle AC     36:07     36:01 M60 708
43 Mike Browne Churchtown Roadrunners AC     36:23     36:19 M40 865
44 Denise Quilter Millstreet AC     36:28     36:24 SF 780
45 Mairead O Keeffe Kanturk Roadrunners     36:34     36:30 F40 717
46 Paul Healy Donoughmore AC     36:40     36:36 M45 709
47 John Browne Dromahane     36:47     36:42 M35 838
48 Denis Guiry Donoughmore AC     36:51     36:46 M45 712
49 Jerry Kelliher Duhallow AC     36:59     36:54 SM 859
50 Wen Bacik Blackrock     37:07     37:02 SM 831
51 Conor Finn Bishopstown     37:14     37:10 M35 847
52 Anthony Kiely Mallow Tri Club     37:23     37:19 M40 746
53 Derek O Flynn Mallow AC     37:26     37:20 M35 855
54 Damien Roche Duhallow AC     37:48     37:43 M40 856
55 Alan Wallace Mallow     37:59     37:55 SM 836
56 Deirdre O Leary North Cork AC     38:09     38:02 F40 779
57 Denis Carroll Eagle AC     38:12     38:04 M55 849
58 Paul Hayes Listowel     38:32     38:27 SM 777
59 Colm Menton Donoughmore AC     38:33     38:28 M45 738
60 Eileen O Keeffe Doneraile AC     38:35     38:30 F50 734
61 James Breen Buttevant AC     38:42     38:36 M35 692
62 Paul Brennan Hospital     38:44     38:38 M40 748
63 James Keogh Kilfinane AC     38:54     38:47 M40 770
64 Mike Hayes Kilfinane AC     38:54     38:46 M40 756
65 Daniel Relihan Churchtown     39:17     39:08 SM 852
66 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers     39:18     39:15 F45 795
67 Cheryl Carmody Gneeveguilla AC     39:26     39:17 F35 851
68 Sam Russell Cork     39:32      0:00 M45 401
69 Elaine Kelleher Cork     39:37     39:31 F40 869
70 Pauline Sweetnam Churchtown Roadrunners AC     39:44     39:33 F40 496
71 John Gorman Patrickswell     39:53     39:45 M45 837
72 Ben Murphy Kilfinane AC     39:58     39:45 M40 771
73 Denis Davern Galty Runners     40:00     39:47 M55 710
74 Josephine Kelliher Donoughmore AC     40:00     39:49 F45 677
75 Donal O Donoghue Watergrasshill AC     40:04     39:51 M50 791
76 Tom Enright Sixmilebridge     40:09     39:57 M45 834
77 Shane Hedigan Churchtown     40:12     40:10 SM 728
78 Mary Murphy Shandrum     40:21     40:18 F55 736
79 Emmet Murphy Mallow AC     40:25     40:18 SM 875
80 Trevor Flaherty Mallow AC     40:25     40:18 M40 874
81 Kevin Quilligan Mallow AC     40:28     40:19 M60 711
82 John Holland Mallow Ac     40:35     40:29 M60 867
83 Tony Marian Mallow Tri Club     40:51     40:41 M50 707
84 David Lilley Doneraile AC     41:01     40:50 M40 699
85 Trish O Keeffe Doneraile AC     41:01     40:58 SF 735
86 John Breen Churchtown     41:11     41:07 M35 796
87 Sandra Lawlor       41:24     41:12 F40 840
88 Niamh English Mallow AC     41:27     41:15 F35 830
89 Derry Tierney Churchtown Roadrunners AC     41:28     41:10 M50 491
90 Martina Moloney Churchtown Roadrunners AC     41:28     41:18 F35 495
91 Liz Palmer Mallow AC     41:32     41:23 F50 716
92 Laurence Hickey Knocknagree     41:39     41:27 M40 833
93 Michael Flynn North Cork AC     41:42     41:32 M40 687
94 Michael O Halloran Churchtown Roadrunners AC     42:01     41:51 M35 685
95 James Cotter Mallow     42:03     41:51 SM 832
96 Angela Dobinson Churchtown Roadrunners AC     42:05     41:52 F35 737
97 Catherine Hanlon Churchtown Roadrunners AC     42:06     41:56 F45 680
98 Sarah Evans Mallow     42:09     42:00 SF 799
99 Margie O Connor Churchtown Roadrunners AC     42:11     42:00 SF 679
100 Padhraic Egan Liscarroll     42:11     42:01 SM 691
101 John Brady North Cork AC     42:36     42:27 M60 778
102 John Quinn Glantane     42:39     42:28 SM 848
103 Brendan Buckley North Cork AC     42:56     42:47 M50 768
104 John Walshe Ballycotton Roadrunners     42:58     42:47 M60 695
105 Eamon Davern Doneraile AC     42:59     42:48 M40 835
106 Alan O Mahony Churchtown Roadrunners AC     43:01     42:51 M35 683
107 Bridget Higgins Patrickswell     43:19     43:08 F40 750
108 Paul Morrissey Kilbrin     43:19     43:11 M35 794
109 Michael Dooley Eagle AC     43:34     43:24 M50 862
110 Martin Foley Ballyhea     43:36     43:24 M50 694
111 Sinead O Doherty North Cork AC     43:43     43:32 F35 739
112 Adrian Sheehan Donoughmore AC     43:46     43:37 M45 861
113 Helen Stafford Buttevant AC     43:54     43:43 F55 721
114 Susan Connelly       43:57     43:47 F40 870
115 Aoife O Flynn Mallow AC     43:57     43:46 SF 854
116 Anna Heffernan Polish Runners Club     44:16     44:06 F35 786
117 Malachy McCarthy West Limerick AC     44:17     44:05 M60 696
118 Debbie Morton       44:33     44:24 F40 873
119 Kieran Curtin Churchtown Roadrunners AC     44:41     44:30 M35 762
120 Pat Spratt Buttevant     44:42     44:31 M45 765
121 Mary Sugrue Castlemagner     44:50     44:38 F35 688
122 David Collins Churchtown     45:02     44:52 SM 800
123 James Kelly Liscarroll     45:03     44:52 SM 853
124 Triona Ring Shandrum AC     45:06     44:55 F40 787
125 Conor Collins Meelin     45:07     44:57 M35 866
126 Leiahna O Keeffe North Cork AC     45:20     45:09 F35 766
127 Fiona Doody North Cork AC     45:20     45:09 F45 724
128 Martina Morrissey Buttevant AC     45:33     45:23 F40 723
129 Katie Murphy Churchtown Roadrunners AC     46:13     46:02 F35 500
130 Nora Buckley Churchtown Roadrunners AC     46:35     46:25 SF 714
131 Humphrey Hickey Milstreet AC     46:54     46:44 M45 829
132 Shane Browne Duhallow AC     47:11     47:00 M40 858
133 Evelyn O Dea Ballyagran     47:12     47:03 SF 783
134 Lisa Curtin Churchtown Roadrunners AC     47:20     47:02 SF 763
135 John Bosco Hurley Churchtown     47:21     47:10 SM 860
136 Beatrice Kennedy North Cork AC     47:24     47:14 F40 751
137 Betty O Shaughnessey Buttevant AC     47:33     47:23 F50 722
138 Rose Donovan Buttevant AC     47:59     47:49 F40 492
139 Marie Dineen Buttevant AC     48:01     47:51 F45 720
140 Laura Fitzgerald Buttevant AC     48:01     47:51 SF 758
141 Ally Dineen Churchtown     48:08     47:48 SF 741
142 David Ahern Churchtown     48:09     47:48 SM 740
143 Neville Sweetnam Churchtown Roadrunners AC     48:29     48:09 M35 745
144 Eileen Lane Kanturk Roadrunners     48:30     48:20 F50 729
145 Anne Daly Jolly Joggers     48:31     48:12 F40 764
146 Anrece O Connor North Cork AC     48:34     48:26 F55 793
147 Sean Heelan Kilfinane AC     48:53     48:45 M45 772
148 Austin Fitzgerald Buttevant AC     49:04     48:54 SM 757
149 Jack O Callaghan Doneraile AC     49:06     48:58 M45 776
150 Bernard Bugler Mallow AC     49:07     48:58 M50 782
151 John Martin Mallow AC     49:08     48:57 M50 744
152 Brian Gubbins Doneraile AC     49:08     48:57 M40 760
153 Sinead Harrington Mallow     49:58     49:34 SF 743
154 Shane O Driscoll Mallow     49:58     49:34 M35 742
155 Audrey O Regan Bweeng Trail Blazers     50:02     49:41 F35 698
156 Mary O Shaughnessey Bweeng Trail Blazers     50:02     49:41 F45 731
157 Deirdre Molloy Bweeng Trail Blazers     50:38     50:17 F35 730
158 Gary O Donovan Bweeng Trail Blazers     50:39     50:18 M45 715
159 Deirdre Lowney Mallow Tri Club     51:01     50:41 F45 726
160 Janet Kelly Churchtown     51:28     51:08 F40 701
161 Majella O Connor West Limerick AC     51:54     51:42 F55 676
162 Sheila Morrissey North Cork AC     52:01     51:41 F50 792
163 Eibhlis Brosnan Jolly Joggers     52:01     51:42 F40 784
164 Brid Butler Liscarroll AC     52:01     51:41 F45 733
165 Jim Dillon Patrickswell     52:15     51:56 M40 749
166 Ainara Borda Jolly Joggers     53:56     53:37 F40 785
167 Louise Scanlan Churchtown     55:35     55:16 F45 774
168 Ger Healy Jolly Joggers     55:59     55:40 M40 700
169 Carolann Keenehan Limerick     56:12     55:51 F35 863
170 Jerry Forde Blarney Iniscara     59:00     58:09 M60 864
171 Alison McGrath Newcastlewest     59:06     58:47 F35 702
172 Cathy O Sullivan Churchtown Roadrunners AC     59:09     58:50 F40 678
173 Majella O Flaherty Churchtown Roadrunners AC     59:19     58:59 F40 773
174 Gerry Murphy Churchtown Roadrunners AC   1:03:00   1:02:40 M60 494

2019 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results