Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  BK5K Race Results

BK5K Race Results

 

  BK5K Race Results        
           
Place Athletes name Club Time Division Bib
1 Kevin Moore Dundrum AC     15:29 SM 112
2 Cian Hodgins Nenagh Olympic AC     15:49 SM 69
3 Daniel Ellis Nenagh Olympic AC     16:02 SM 45
4 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     16:05 SM 30
5 Sorcha Nic Dhomhnaill Donore Harriers AC     16:07 SF 118
6 Diarmuid Moloney Nenagh Olympic AC     16:17 JM 109
7 Ide Nic Dhomhnaill Donore Harriers AC     16:25 SF 117
8 Aogan Mac Domhnaill West Limerick AC     16:36 M40 98
9 Derek Kiely Limerick AC     16:43 M40 88
10 Daire O Donnell DBB AC     16:53 JM 131
11 Gary Egan An Bru Ac     16:55 M45 44
12 Ben Walshe Nenagh Olympic AC     17:00 JM 186
13 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum AC     17:02 SF 165
14 Nigel O Flaherty Clonmel AC     17:22 M45 138
15 Martin Keane Dundrum AC     17:30 M40 78
16 Tom Carey Limerick     17:51 M40 17
17 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum AC     17:53 SM 9
18 Michelle Kenny Leevale AC     17:58 F40 87
19 Michael J Ryan Dundrum AC     18:01 SM 171
20 Patrick Roche Carrick on Suir AC     18:11 M40 155
21 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC     18:24 M40 193
22 Ger Crotty Murroe     18:35 M45 191
23 Paul Phelan KCH     18:38 M50 150
24 Liam Kelly Moyne AC     18:41 SM 83
25 Darragh Boland Clonmel AC     18:42 JM 4
26 Brendan Walshe Clonmel AC     18:59 M45 187
27 Patrick Bowe Moyne AC     19:03 M50 8
28 Paudie O Keeffe Clonmel AC     19:08 M50 204
29 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC     19:11 M50 164
30 Michael Moloney Clonmel AC     19:13 M40 110
31 James Dunne Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     19:14 SM 42
32 Patrick Ryan Hollyford     19:15 M50 174
33 Thomas Coen Tipperary Wheelers     19:16 M50 23
34 Eoin Mockler Upperchurch     19:22 M40 209
35 John O Shaughnessy Thurles Crokes AC     19:23 M55 146
36 Dean Thompson Dundrum     19:26 SM 195
37 Austin Ryan Thurles Crokes AC     19:28 M50 157
38 Darren Gayson Dundrum AC     19:36 SM 58
39 Richard O Gorman Clonmel AC     19:39 M55 139
40 Brian Ryan Dundrum AC     19:55 SM 158
41 John Kelly Dundrum AC     19:57 M45 81
42 Michelle Keenan Ballyroan     19:58 SF 201
43 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC     20:04 F40 179
44 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC     20:07 F40 60
45 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC     20:13 M55 24
46 Mary Keane Dundrum AC     20:13 SF 75
47 Sophie Webber Cashel     20:16 SF 188
48 Tish Ryan Dundrum AC     20:21 F40 176
49 Carmel Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes AC     20:26 SF 53
50 Aisling English Clonmel AC     20:30 SF 46
51 Luke Chan Thurles     20:31 SM 20
52 Karen Coughlan Dundrum AC     20:33 F40 27
53 Tony Delaney Dundrum AC     20:35 M55 33
54 Vincent Mchugh Clonmel AC     20:38 M45 106
55 Ray O Riordan Thurles Crokes AC     20:43 SM 145
56 Claire Walsh Dundrum AC     20:43 SF 183
57 Pat Breen Waterford AC     20:45 M40 11
58 Anne Marie Halpin Clonmel AC     20:45 F45 63
59 Noel Kennedy Thurles Crokes AC     20:47 M45 86
60 James Denn Clonmel AC     20:48 M45 34
61 Niall O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     20:49 M50 127
62 Mairead Julian Dundrum AC     20:52 F45 73
63 Alan Casey Clonmel AC     20:54 JM 18
64 Gary Quirke Thurles     21:00 M45 152
65 Donal O Donoghue Watergrasshill AC     21:02 M55 136
66 Jacqueline O Connor London Heathside     21:02 F40 128
67 Catherine Fogarty Dundrum AC     21:05 F40 55
68 Mariosa O Callaghan An Riocht AC     21:07 SF 124
69 Tiernan O Donnell DBB AC     21:08 M45 132
70 Laura Mccarthy Armstrong Dundrum AC     21:10 SF 103
71 Conor Healy Knockavilla     21:17 JM 231
72 Richard Bresnan Tipperary Town     21:19 SM 206
73 Tom Keane Borrisoleigh Track Attack     21:24 M45 79
74 Aisling Maher Moyne AC     21:25 SF 100
75 Paul Mc Mahon Ballysheedy     21:29 M45 198
76 Aine Roche Fethard     21:40 SF 154
77 Michael Shanahan Dundrum     21:41 SM 196
78 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC     21:42 F45 37
79 Sareen Walsh Clonmel AC     21:57 F45 184
80 Yvonne O Connor Clonmel AC     22:01 F45 130
81 Derek Stamp Cashel     22:03 M40 180
82 Eimhin O Meara Cappawhite     22:05 SM 141
83 Millie Kelly Dundrum AC     22:10 JF 82
84 Taine Astwood Dundrum AC     22:11 JM 2
85 Marian Flaherty Clonmel AC     22:13 F45 54
86 Paul Bowe Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     22:24 SM 7
87 Dee Feery Dundrum     22:27 JM 221
88 Jennifer Quinlan Clonmel AC     22:34 SF 151
89 Michael O Brien Knockavilla     22:36 M45 122
90 Claire Mockler Thurles Crokes AC     22:38 SF 108
91 Pat Walsh Clonmel AC     22:42 M50 185
92 Thomas Naughton Golden     22:49 M50 116
93 Liam Mc Cormack       22:49 SM 205
94 Anthony Feery Clonmel      22:49 SM 203
95 Martin Finnerty Limerick     22:53 M40 51
96 Kevin Tobin Cashel     23:04 SM 228
97 Ben English Dundrum AC     23:06 M60 47
98 Fergal Clifford Cahir Meet and Train     23:08 M45 22
99 Matthew Crowr Tipperary     23:08 M45 29
100 Tomas McLoughlin       23:14 SM 227
101 Jon Marshall Cashel     23:21 M60 226
102 Liam Casey Clonmel AC     23:24 M50 19
103 Eddie Meegan Clonmel AC     23:43 M45 107
104 John O Brien Dundrum AC     23:50 M40 121
105 Niamh Cleary Dundrum AC     24:02 SF 21
106 John Peters Cahir     24:03 SM 149
107 Brent Astwood Dundrum AC     24:04 JM 1
108 Deirdre Ryan Cashel     24:08 SF 163
109 Francis Murray Cahir Meet and Train     24:14 M45 115
110 Seamus Dorney Gallery Runners     24:19 M60 39
111 Carmel Mac Domhnaill West Limerick AC     24:19 F65 97
112 Will Ryan Clonoulty     24:20 M40 235
113

Niamh Cleary

Dundrum AC     24:22 SF 35
114 Sean Carew Dundrum AC     24:25 SM 16
115 Anna Byrne Clonmel     24:29 F55 13
116 Audrey Kenny AIT AC     24:32 SF 199
117 Callum O Ceallaigh Clonmel     24:34 SM 126
118 Helen O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     24:38 F50 125
119 Pio Barry New Inn     24:38 M50 216
120 Yvonne Mc Mahon Ballysheedy     24:48 F40 197
121 William Heney Dundrum AC     24:50 M40 68
122 Frances Long Moyne AC     24:51 F50 95
123 John Lambe Knockavilla     24:56 M45 93
124 Kylo Ren Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     25:08 SM 153
125 Ann Marie Looby Clonmel AC     25:13 SF 96
126 Conor Ryan Thurles Crokes AC     25:18 SM 161
127 Tara Stafford New Inn     25:27 F45 220
128 John Barry Clonoulty     25:28 M45 3
129 Marguerite Furlong Tipperary town     25:28 SF 57
130 Thomas Moore Dundrum AC     25:41 SM 111
131 Michelle Nolan Tipperary town     25:42 SF 119
132 Michael Moclair Knockavilla     25:52 SM 237
133 Noel Howley Clonmel AC     25:54 M65 70
134 Nora Farrell Dundrum AC     26:17 F40 49
135 John Ryan Cashel     26:38 SM 167
136 Joanne Donnelly Golden     26:46 F40 38
137 Caroline O Donnell Golden     26:46 F45 133
138 Noel Ryan Cashel     26:52 M45 223
139 Pat Hayes Clonoulty     26:53 M55 224
140 Niamh Buckley Dundrum AC     26:54 jf 190
141 Cathal Lambe Knockavilla     26:57 JM 92
142 John Browne Cashel     27:11 M50 12
143 Noel Crowe Tipperary Wheelers     27:13 M50 28
144 Fergal Hickey Golden     27:38 M45 200
145 Conor O Mahony Dundrum     27:46 SM 202
146 Catherine Dunne Moyne AC     28:01 F50 41
147 John Ryan Cahir Meet and Train     28:03 M45 168
148 Caroline Mcguinness Cahir Meet and Train     28:07 F40 104
149 Sandra Peters Cahir Meet and Train     28:07 F45 148
150 Martina Ivors DBB AC     28:07 F45 71
151 Susan O Donoghue Dundrum AC     28:09 F50 135
152 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC     28:12 M65 123
153 Sinead Hayes Cashel     28:25 F45 65
154 Elaine Murphy Dundrum AC     28:26 F45 114
155 Eimear Mc Hugh Longfield     28:32 SF 229
156 Sinead Ryan Dundrum AC     28:48 SF 175
157 Margie Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:01 F60 169
158 Kate Guilfoyle Dundrum AC     29:02 JF 61
159 Lisa White Dundrum AC     29:04 F40 189
160 Deborah Ryan Cahir Meet and Train     29:16 F40 162
161 Marcella Ryan Boherlahan     29:24 F40 236
162 Niamh Hayes Dundrum AC     29:36 F40 64
163 Mary Ferncombe Dundrum AC     29:38 SF 50
164 Caroline Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:41 F50 85
165 Nicola Ryan Cahir Meet and Train     29:50 F45 173
166 Sinead Breen Cashel     30:17 F45 10
167 Gemma Ryan Cashel     30:17 F55 222
168 Kirsty Ryan Ballinahinch     30:17 F55 210
169 Mary Campbell Dundrum AC     30:22 F40 15
170 Lisa Healy Clonoulty Rossmore     30:27 F40 67
171 Marie Devane Clonoulty     30:27 SF 194
172 Mary Ann Mchugh Dundrum AC     30:38 SF 105
173 Annmarie Costigan Thurles     31:06 F40 26
174 Tracey Allis Donaskeigh     31:09 SF 207
175 Jurate Januskiene Tipperary Town     31:11 SF 208
176 Aisling Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     31:12 F40 84
177 Phil Mason Borrisoleigh Track Attack     31:39 F60 101
178 Mary Stapleton Borrisoleigh Track Attack     31:46 F55 181
179 Megan O Neill Cahir     31:59 SF 142
180 Julie Dwyer Dundrum AC     32:12 SF 43
181 Maisie O Dwyer Dundrum AC     32:19 F40 137
182 Bridget Ryan Kiely Mooreabbey Milers AC     32:21 F40 177
183 Finbarr Ryan Dundrum     32:22 M50 232
184 Emma O Leary Dundrum AC     32:32 F40 140
185 Patricia Fitzgerald Dundrum AC     32:32 SF 52
186 Ber Bourke Cashel     33:07 F45 5
187 Aine Morrissey Mooreabbey Milers AC     33:11 SF 113
188 Niamh Dillon Pallasgreen     33:16 SF 215
189 Will Prichard Kilshane     33:21 SM 219
190 Helen Keating Cahir Meet and Train     33:25 F55 80
191 Patrick Bourke Cahir Meet and Train     33:54 M45 6
192 Orla Kelly Dundrum     34:13 F45 230
193 Cathy Ryan Dundrum AC     34:13 F40 159
194 Mary Cotter Dundrum     34:17 F45 217
195 Marion Daly Cahir Meet and Train     34:48 F40 32
196 Catherine Doyle Cahir Meet and Train     35:43 SF 40
197 Brid Collins Ryan Cahir     35:44 F40 225
198 Diane Foley Ardmayle     35:53 F50 212
199 Michelle Quigley Ardmayle     43:29 F50 214
200 Kay Richardson Monard     43:29 F55 213
201 Emma Ryan Cashel     46:36 SF 166
202 Catriona Ryan Clonoulty     46:36 SF 160
203 Cora And Hazel Cashel     48:46 F40 66
204 Ailish O Connor Dundrum AC     48:49 SF 129
205 Laura Hogan Rossmore     48:49 F40 218
206 Louise Ryan Golden     49:41 F50 211
207 Ann Kenrick Dundrum AC     49:45 F55 192

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results