Home  >  2020 Race Results  >  Kilsheelan 10 Mile Race Results

Kilsheelan 10 Mile Race Results

 

Place Athletes name Club  Gun Chip Division Bib
1 Kevin Maunsell Clonmel     51:52     51:52 SM 945
2 Pat Hennessy West Waterford     52:04     52:04 SM 939
3 Paul Minogue Clonmel AC     57:14     57:14 SM 878
4 Justin Ryan       57:54     57:54 SM 951
5 Johnny O'Sullivan Galtee Runners     59:07     59:06 M40 897
6 Colm Ryan West Waterford   1:02:46   1:02:45 SM 938
7 Angela McCann Clonmel AC   1:03:44   1:03:43 F40 993
8 Michael O'Sullivan Carrick on Suir AC   1:03:48   1:03:47 M40 977
9 Patrick Davoren Clonmel AC   1:04:53   1:04:52 M40 894
10 Gavril Corduneanu Cahir   1:04:59   1:04:57 SM 831
11 Eugene O'keefe Carrick on Suir AC   1:05:19   1:05:17 M50 959
12 John O'shea Coolquill AC   1:05:58   1:05:56 M40 976
13 Bernard Durand Clonmel AC   1:07:23   1:07:20 M50 971
14 Anthony Power Clonea   1:08:09   1:08:05 SM 919
15 Michael Moloney Clonmel AC   1:08:26   1:08:24 M40 930
16 Aine Roche Clonmel AC   1:09:05   1:09:02 SF 934
17 Val Farrell Tipperary   1:09:06   1:09:02 M40 837
18 Kevin Ryan Clonmel TRi   1:09:36   1:09:33 SM 969
19 Aine Kinsella St Senans AC   1:09:48   1:09:47 SF 958
20 Brian Carroll Clonmel AC   1:09:59   1:09:57 M40 933
21 John Mc Cormack Kilkenny   1:10:23   1:10:13 M40 850
22 Mary Molloy Carrick on Suir AC   1:10:25   1:10:20 F40 931
23 Edel Roche Clonmel AC   1:10:28   1:10:24 F40 986
24 David O'Kelly Clonmel   1:11:04   1:10:59 SM 882
25 Tom Cunniffe Kilkenny   1:11:24   1:11:14 SM 835
26 David Lorigan Clonmel AC   1:11:40   1:11:30 SM 847
27 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC   1:12:04   1:12:01 M40 966
28 Ethan Blackmore Piltown   1:12:21   1:12:18 SM 956
29 James Maher Mullinahone   1:12:37   1:12:27 M40 957
30 Sam O'Meara Templemore   1:13:01   1:12:54 M60 954
31 John Carroll Carrick on Suir AC   1:13:13   1:13:10 M55 955
32 Seamus Ward Kingsriver AC   1:13:59   1:13:52 M50 923
33 Jp Mcsherry Borrisoleigh   1:14:05   1:14:04 M40 877
34 Jamie Steele Carrick on Suir   1:14:06   1:13:57 SM 888
35 Alan Oshea Clonmel AC   1:14:20   1:14:13 M40 936
36 Catherine O'Sullivan Galtee Runners   1:14:28   1:14:23 F40 898
37 Annemarie Halpin Clonmel AC   1:14:37   1:14:30 F40 944
38 Martin Fahey     1:14:37   1:14:32 M50 896
39 Tommy Dunphy Clonmel AC   1:14:49   1:14:39 M40 985
40 Aishling Engish Clonmel AC   1:14:54   1:14:43 SF 932
41 Kieran Dorgan Cobh   1:15:19   1:15:15 M40 964
42 Ciara O'Neill Clonmel AC   1:15:35   1:15:30 SF 988
43 Sean O'Dea Clonmel AC   1:15:44   1:15:32 M55 962
44 Sheila Perry Clonmel   1:15:54   1:15:50 F40 940
45 Jim Hayes Thurles   1:16:03   1:15:58 M40 840
46 Declan Costello Clonmel   1:16:16   1:16:12 M40 832
47 Charlotte Hatton Fethard   1:16:18   1:16:13 SF 838
48 Donal Heagney Portlaoise AC   1:16:40   1:16:36 M40 842
49 Anna Duggan Portlaoise AC   1:16:40   1:16:37 F50 836
50 Neilie Hall Ballynonty AC   1:16:56   1:16:43 M55 947
51 Tish Ryan Dundrum AC   1:17:15   1:17:09 SF 928
52 Darragh Murphy Paulstown   1:17:49   1:17:36 M40 948
53 Tom Mcdonald Thomastown   1:17:56   1:17:50 M50 876
54 Anthony Power Clonmel AC   1:18:17   1:18:04 M55 914
55 Pat Walsh Clonmel AC   1:18:25   1:18:20 M50 991
56 Kevin O'Meara Mullinahone   1:18:32   1:18:21 M40 935
57 Shane O'Neill Clonmel AC   1:19:00   1:18:49 SM 946
58 Tony Walsh Kilcash   1:19:14   1:19:03 M40 979
59 Jack O'Riordan Newcastle   1:19:30   1:19:18 M40 980
60 Victor Direen Clonmel AC   1:19:37   1:19:26 M40 967
61 Anna Byrne Premier Runners   1:20:16   1:20:12 F50 942
62 Seamus Dorney Team IP   1:20:58   1:20:47 M60 961
63 Helen O'Sullivan Bantry AC   1:21:26   1:21:18 SF 922
64 Eoghan Norris Carrick on Suir   1:21:52   1:21:38 M40 881
65 Tom Quinn Clonmel AC   1:22:23   1:22:19 M60 929
66 Vincent Hayes Kilkenny   1:23:11   1:23:08 M40 841
67 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:23:14   1:23:06 F40 925
68 Madeline Hearne Ballyneill   1:23:26   1:23:15 SF 995
69 Louise Peters Tourneena Runners   1:23:31   1:23:23 SF 952
70 Ken Bishop Cork   1:23:36   1:23:28 SM 828
71 Deirdre Cronin Waterford   1:23:36   1:23:28 SF 833
72 John Leahy Clonmel AC   1:23:38   1:23:30 M50 924
73 Noel Ryan Kilsheelan   1:23:39   1:23:24 M40 885
74 Sinead Kennedy Clonmel AC   1:24:07   1:23:56 F50 984
75 Eamon Sweeney Kilsheelan   1:24:09   1:24:01 M60 926
76 Orla Durand Clonmel AC   1:24:45   1:24:35 F40 970
77 Emma Ryan Nine Mile House   1:24:45   1:24:40 SF 915
78 Deirdre Power Carrick on Suir AC   1:24:45   1:24:34 SM 953
79 Andrew Shaw Clonmel   1:24:46   1:24:35 SM 981
80 Aaron Kinahan Tipperary Town   1:25:08   1:25:03 SM 844
81 Sean Brosnan Team IP   1:26:07   1:25:58 SM 900
82 Jamie Cronin Cork   1:26:08   1:26:01 SM 834
83 Gillian Whelan Tourneena Runners   1:26:18   1:26:10 SF 949
84 Eddie Prendergast Clonmel   1:26:23   1:26:09 M55 992
85 John Walshe Road Runners Club   1:27:32   1:27:29 M60 920
86 Anthony Gray Team IP   1:28:11   1:28:00 M40 978
87 Anna Kaczynska Clonmel   1:28:23   1:28:16 F40 843
88 Rink Van Der Wal Clonmel   1:28:27   1:28:17 M50 892
89 Joanne Stevenson Waterford   1:28:47   1:28:35 F40 889
90 Karen Bunyan Clonmel   1:28:56   1:28:49 F40 830
91 Denise Donnelly Clonmel AC   1:29:13   1:28:59 F50 890
92 Liam Conway Kells   1:29:28   1:29:15 M50 941
93 Lizzie Ryan Clonmel AC   1:29:39   1:29:25 F50 891
94 Helen O'Ceallaigh Clonmel   1:30:17   1:30:02 F50 983
95 Brian Tyrell Clonmel AC   1:30:24   1:30:12 M40 960
96 Patricia Ryan Mooreabbey Milers   1:30:44   1:30:30 SF 927
97 Aoife Hayes Cork   1:31:44   1:31:29 SF 839
98 Mary Mulcahy Cork   1:33:54   1:33:38 F55 879
99 Noelle Russell     1:34:25   1:35:35 F40 989
100 Grainne O'Malley Clonmel AC   1:34:49   1:34:40 F40 895
101 Darren Coleman Liscarroll   1:35:21   1:35:12 SM 899
102 Noel Ryan Ballynonty AC   1:35:50   1:35:38 M40 965
103 Sinead Fahy Clonmel AC   1:36:01   1:35:54 F40 943
104 Margaret Widger Clonmel Tri   1:36:10   1:35:53 SF 968
105 Karolina Machel Clonmel   1:37:05   1:36:57 SF 849
106 Nell Mccarthy Clonmel Tri   1:37:20   1:37:06 F60 893
107 Mary Minogue Kilsheelan   1:38:54   1:38:15 F60 973
108 Aine Donnelly Ballypatrick   1:38:54   1:38:17 F55 996
109 Caherine Delahunty Powerstown   1:38:54   1:38:38 F50 994
110 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC   1:40:27   1:40:10 M55 982
111 Pat Hayes Cashel   1:40:52   1:40:34 M55 972
112 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC   1:41:56   1:41:48 F40 921
113 Rosie Figueroa Wicklow   1:43:09   1:43:01 F40 975
114 Breeda Murnane Cahir   1:47:14   1:46:59 F50 937
115 Maggie Palega Clonmel   1:51:30   1:51:23 SF 883
116 Siobhan Roche Clonmel   1:52:07   1:51:58 F40 987
117 Ellen Long Kilmacthomas   1:52:09   1:51:52 F60 846
118 Margaret Kirwan Carrick-on-Suir   1:52:09   1:51:52 F55 845
119 Tara Russell Busrungroup   1:56:16   1:55:59 F40 990
120 Josephine Browne Thurles   1:56:16   1:55:59 F60 829

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results