Home  >  2020 Race Results  >  Newcastle School 5K Race Results

Newcastle School 5K Race Results

 

Place Athletes name Club Time Category Bib
1 Pat Hennessy West Waterford AC     15:25 SM 529
2 Raivis Zakis West Waterford AC     16:01 SM 457
3 Tom Bennett       17:24 SM 531
4 Sean Phelan Clonmel     17:28 SM 454
5 Colm Ryan West Waterford AC     17:51 SM 468
6 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC     18:06 M50 532
7 Angela McCann Clonmel AC     18:42 SF 469
8 Cian Flaherty Clonmel AC     19:03 SM 501
9 Courtney McGuire Clonmel AC     19:09 SF 528
10 Conor Flaherty Clonmel AC     19:13 SM 503
11 Patrick Bowe Moyne AC     19:21 M45 463
12 Gavril Corduxeanu Clonmel AC     19:31 SM 427
13 Emmet Prendergast Clonmel AC     19:35 SM 506
14 Jimmy Boland Premier Runners     20:00 Family 157
15 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC     20:25 M45 439
16 Kevin Ryan Clonmel Tri Club     20:32 SM 536
17 Cormac O Flynn Newcastle     20:46 SM 507
18 Fergal Condon Clonmel     20:50 SM 428
19 Shane Bennett       20:53 SM 484
20 Elaine Horgan Clonmel AC     20:57 SF 426
21 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC     20:58 F40 464
22 Ciaran O Gorman Mitchelstown     21:00 SM 446
23 Vincent McHugh Clonmel AC     21:09 M40 437
24 Colm O Mahony Team IP     21:10 M40 416
25 Aisling English Clonmel AC     21:20 SF 483
26 Brandon Treacy       21:23 Walkers 171
27 Paddy Codd       21:24 SM 515
28 Jack O Riordan Newcastle     21:36 M50 479
29 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC     21:56 F45 471
30 Carmel Butler       22:00 Family 460
31 Orla Fleming Clogheen     22:04 Family 158
32 Nicola Maunsell Clonmel AC     22:08 F45 486
33 Anthony O Brien       22:09 M45 441
34 Karen O Dwyer Team IP     22:15 SF 418
35 Mick Concannon West Waterford AC     22:26 M50 447
36 Liam Morrissey Newcastle     22:26 SM 420
37 Tommy Dunphy Clonmel AC     22:26 M45 558
38 Kevin O Gorman Mitchelstown     22:27 M50 443
39 Emma Ferris Clonmel     22:32 SF 429
40 Rosie Flaherty Clonmel AC     22:32 SF 502
41 Joe Goonan Newcastle     22:33 Walkers 131
42 Fergal Clifford Cahir     22:42 M45 435
43 Martin Kirby Clonmel     22:43 M40 559
44 Sheila Perry Clonmel AC     22:45 F45 511
45 Dara O Loughlin       22:54 Walkers 133
46 Sean Doran Newcastle     22:55 M40 453
47 Fionn O Dwyer Newcastle     22:56 SM 465
48 John Fitzgerald Clonmel     23:03 M60 422
49 Cody Peters       23:12 SM 518
50 Geraldine Ryan Touraneena Runners     23:14 Family 164
51 Vincent Jones Ardfinnan     23:17 M45 514
52 John English Clogheen     23:19 Family 160
53 Seanog Brady Cappoquinn     23:39 Family 188
54 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC     23:46 M60 456
55 Billy O Grady Newcastle     23:53 M50 423
56 Noel Howley Clonmel AC     24:01 M60 478
57 Cormac Butler Newcastle     24:09 SF 480
58 Donal Williams Mitchelstown     24:11 M40 458
59 Aine Keating Newcastle     24:12 F50 461
60 Neil Proven Clonmel AC     24:18 M50 488
61 Eoin Kearns Touraneena Runners     24:21 SM 445
62 Paul Purcell Team IP     24:22 M40 537
63 Ian Purcell Team IP     24:22 SM 508
64 Alanna English Clogheen     24:23 Family 159
65 Daithi Goonan Newcastle     24:31 Walkers 130
66 Seamus Dorney Team IP     24:36 M60 425
67 David Hyland Ballyporeen     24:49 SM 440
68 Michael O Shea Cahir Meet and Train     24:53 M45 560
69 Eoin Keane Ardfinnan     24:53 SM 509
70 Noreen Keating Newcastle     24:54 F50 481
71 Padraig O Flynn Newcastle     24:55 M50 462
72 Donal O Loughlin Newcastle     24:57 M45 467
73 Eimear Ennis Ballymacarbry     25:09 Family 167
74 Sean Meehan       25:11 SM 487
75 Audrey Kearney Clonmel Tri Club     25:12 F45 482
76 James Denn Cloran Old     25:17 M40 527
77 Alison O Mahony Team IP     25:20 F40 417
78 Francis Murray Cahir Meet and Train     25:24 M40 434
79 John Conneally Clerihan     25:29 M60 470
80 Bernie Hopkins Clonmel AC     25:49 F60 504
81 Thomas Lonergan Newcastle     25:51 SM 424
82 Ann Cronin Carrick On Suir     26:18 F50 526
83 Jamie Brannigan       26:18 Walkers 172
84 Andrew Mullins Clonmel AC     26:37 SM 553
85 Louise Peters Touraneena Runners     26:45 SF 519
86 Holly Fitzgerald Clonmel     26:49 SF 421
87 Geraldine Ryan Touraneena Runners     26:55 F45 489
88 Michael Hally Newcastle     27:01 M60 513
89 Siobhan Murphy Ballymacarbry     27:19 Family 187
90 Jack Doyle       27:39 SM 452
91 Colin Ryan       27:40 M50 433
92 Graham Johnson Newcastle     28:01 Family 79
93 Lorraine O Donnell       28:13 SF 492
94 Michelle Guiry Touraneena Runners     28:13 SF 517
95 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC     28:34 M50 448
96 Michael Purcell New Inn     28:50 M60 530
97 Michelle O Donnell Cahir Meet and Train     28:57 SF 491
98 Mark Woodland Cahir     28:59 SM 472
99 Garry Hallinan Clonmel     29:26 SM 534
100 Anne Marie O Flynn Touraneena Runners     29:35 F45 451
101 Myles McHugh Clonmel AC     29:46 M60 438
102 Carrigan Family       30:05 Family 67
103 Browne Family Newcastle     30:06 Family 196
104 Emma Cara Cullinan       30:08 Family 136
105 Tony Scully Clonmel     30:32 Family 71
106 Meabh Kinahan       30:59 Walkers 186
107 Grainne O Shea Cahir Meet and Train     31:08 F40 540
108 Karen Hopkins Knocklofty     31:14 F40 430
109 Louise Prendergast Touraneena Runners     31:35 SF 538
110 Joe Keane Ardfinnan     31:38 SM 510
111 Tracy Hennessy       31:41 F50 551
112 Brid O Gorman Mitchelstown     31:51 SF 442
113 Aimee Williams Mitchelstown     31:52 SF 459
114 Eamon Ryan Newcastle     31:56 Walkers 192
115 Priscilla Kerr Team IP     31:56 SF 512
116 Alison Kinahan Cahir Meet and Train     32:01 F40 552
117 Niamh Savage Cahir Meet and Train     32:04 SF 485
118 Aisling Hallinan Touraneena Runners     32:26 SF 505
119 Paula Lonergan Newcastle     32:44 Family 155
120 Lucy Condon       32:55 Walkers 168
121 Josephine O Loughlin Newcastle     33:20 M50 535
122 Laura Barry Touraneena Runners     33:24 SF 444
123 Adela Burke       33:24 Family 147
124 McCarra Family Newcastle     33:44 Family 128
125 Kris Fenton Newcastle     33:56 Walkers 194
126 Regina Carroll Touraneena Runners     34:07 F50 533
127 Rose Lonergan Touraneena Runners     34:07 F50 449
128 Teresa O Brien Newcastle     34:30 F60 432
129 Trish O Donoghue Cahir Meet and Train     34:56 F50 466
130 Lorraine Kennedy       35:07 F40 455
131 Pamela Brannigan Clonmel     35:14 SF 516
132 Eoin O Brien Newcastle     36:20 M50 431
133 Chloe Clarke       36:57 Family 141
134 Michelle Everard Clonmel     37:43 Walkers 69
135 Georgia Lipscombe Newcastle     37:50 SF 419
136 Emma Russell Cahir Meet and Train     38:06 Family 178
137 Yvonne Condon       38:09 F50 541
138 Conor O Riordan Newcastle     39:33 Walkers 156
139 Sophia Doheny Newcastle     40:31 F45 490
140 Whelan Family The Nire     42:11 Family 181
141 Lily Ryan       42:13 Family 179
142 Tomas O Keeffe       42:52 Family 132
143 Leona Chloe Guinan Newcastle     44:33 Walkers 184
144 Gillian Prendergast Clonmel AC     45:32 Family 175
145 Jessica Connolly Newcastle     46:32 Family 170
146 Kim English O Keeffe Clonmel AC     48:21 Family 134
147 Sandra Laycock Flack Clonmel AC     48:25 Family 154
148 Carol Cronin Newcastle     49:07 Family 177
149 Ciara O Flynn       49:08 Walkers 145
150 Sarah Jones Ardfinnan     49:35 Family 173
151 Marie Fitzpatrick       50:50 Family 73
152 Kelly McGrath Ballymacarbry     51:00 Walkers 63
153 Roisin McGrath Ballymacarbry     51:01 Walkers 64
154 Geraldine Butler       51:42 Family 165
155 Hailey O Connor       52:27 Walkers 149
156 Jim Ahearne       52:28 Walkers 148
157 Megan Lonergan Newcastle     52:30 Walkers 161
158 Aine Stafford Clonmel     53:21 Walkers 58
159 Kieran Stafford Clonmel     53:22 Walkers 53
160 Mary Stafford       53:23 Walkers 57
161 Nichola Cullinan Newcastle     53:24 Family 55

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results