Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  Coillte 10K Race Results

Coillte 10K Race Results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Time Category Bib
1 Michael Harty East Cork AC     30:13 SM 72
2 Evan Fitzgerald Clonmel AC     30:26 SM 55
3 Colin Maher Ballyfin AC     31:03 SM 102
4 Ben Coughlan Mooreabbey Milers AC     32:01 SM 29
5 Kevin Moore Dundrum  AC     32:45 SM 125
6 James Hayes Cork Track Club     32:59 SM 73
7 Declan Guina West Limerick AC     33:18 SM 67
8 Aidan Noone Leevale AC     33:32 SM 201
9 Ian O'Halloran Boru Tri Club     33:39 SM 149
10 Kieran Mc Keown Grange Fermoy AC     33:55 M45 115
11 Sinead O'Connor Leevale AC     33:57 SF 141
12 Padraig Sheehan Clonakilty     34:08 SM 185
13 Derek Kiely Limerick AC     34:13 M40 91
14 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     34:14 SM 36
15 Gary Egan An Bru Ac     34:47 M45 49
16 Stephen Hunter St Abbans AC     35:11 M40 81
17 Darren Coleman Buttevant RC     35:19 SM 22
18 Mike Neville Limerick     35:34 M45 135
19 Johnny O'Sullivan Grange Fermoy AC     35:40 M50 159
20 Killian Lynch West Limerick AC     35:47 SM 99
21 Barry Hartnett Mooreabbey     35:48 M40 211
22 Stephen Moore An Riocht AC     35:50 M45 126
23 Cian Aherne Dooneen AC     35:57 SM 221
24 Willie O Connor Galtee runners     36:01 M50 199
25 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum  AC     36:04 SF 172
26 Gary Gleeson Ballyskneach AC     36:05 SM 62
27 Gary Sleith Fermoy     36:07 SM 187
28 Daire O Sullivan Mallow AC     36:24 M40 205
29 Liam Shanahan Thurles Crokes AC     36:31 M40 183
30 Martin Keane Dundrum  AC     36:34 M40 85
31 Kieran Sheahan Cork     36:36 M40 184
32 Ciaran Carr Newbridge AC     36:44 M40 15
33 Shane Ryan Dooneen AC     36:52 SM 180
34 Anthony Mc Givney Mallow AC     37:05 SM 110
35 Colum Mc Carthy West Limerick AC     37:24 SM 105
36 William O'Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers AC     37:26 M55 145
37 Brendan Costelloe West Limerick AC     37:33 M40 27
38 Michael Murphy Mallow     37:37 M45 133
39 Tom O'Connell Cappawhite     37:38 SM 138
40 Declan Ryan Thurles Crokes AC     37:39 M40 171
41 Eugene O'Keeffe Carrick on Suir AC     37:42 M50 151
42 Michael Quirke Mallow AC     38:14 SM 220
43 Sean O'Leary Beara AC     38:24 SM 153
44 Carol Finn Leevale AC     38:29 SF 54
45 Martin White Cork     38:39 M40 204
46 Barry Condron West Muskerry AC     38:43 SM 24
47 John Fogarty Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     38:43 M45 57
48 Shane Hanley Galtee Runners AC     38:47 M45 69
49 Michael Murray Templemore AC     38:55 SM 134
50 Oliver Hedborg Sports World AC     39:09 SM 218
51 Joe Gough West Waterford AC     39:12 M65 65
52 Jamie Byrne Clonmel AC     39:27 SM 10
53 Michael J Ryan Dundrum  AC     39:32 SM 177
54 Mark Delahunty Limerick     39:36 M45 38
55 Brian Carroll Moyne AC     39:38 M40 16
56 John Mooney Bandon AC     39:40 M40 123
57 Michael Moloney Clonmel AC     39:44 M40 120
58 Stephen Aherne Dooneen AC     39:52 SM 207
59 Jim Hally Dundrum  AC     40:08 M50 68
60 Donal Fallon Cork Mental Health AC     40:19 SM 51
61 Irene Eighan St Finbarrs AC     40:21 SF 50
62 Michael Bradshaw Doon     40:31 SM 212
63 Michael Ryan Dundrum  AC     40:35 M40 176
64 Linda Grogan Dundrum  AC     40:36 SF 66
65 Eoin Mockler Thurles     40:42 M40 118
66 Eileen Mc Cullagh Thurles Crokes AC     40:44 SF 109
67 Rory Lehane Kilkenny Tri Club     40:47 M45 94
68 Thomas Coen Tipperary town     40:58 M50 19
69 Val Farrell Tipperary town     40:58 M45 53
70 Sinead McDermott Limerick     40:59 SF 200
71 Gavril Corduneanu Cahir     40:59 M40 25
72 Clare Coleman Dooneen AC     41:10 SF 21
73 John Barry Limerick     41:10 SM 2
74 Martin McCabe Bilboa AC     41:17 M50 196
75 Brendan Mc Carthy Dublin     41:24 M45 106
76 Michael Bailey Mooreabbey Milers AC     41:39 SM 1
77 Vincent Mc Hugh Clonmel AC     41:40 M45 113
78 Patrick Roche Carrick on Suir AC     41:55 M40 168
79 Kieran Twomey Mallow     42:17 M55 190
80 Tony Delaney Dundrum  AC     42:18 M55 39
81 Tj Bowden Thurles Crokes AC     42:22 M40 5
82 Michael Mc Namara Clonmel AC     42:25 SM 116
83 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC     42:44 M55 20
84 Sam O'Meara Templemore AC     42:46 M60 154
85 Ray O'Riordan Thurles Crokes AC     42:58 M45 156
86 Evan Ryan St Finbarrs AC     43:18 SM 173
87 Michael Moore Dundrum  AC     43:30 M60 127
88 David Wilson Kilkenny City Harriers     43:38 M40 193
89 Catherine Fogarty Dundrum  AC     43:39 F40 56
90 Miguel Ponce De Leon Carrick on Suir AC     43:49 M45 164
91 Gary Relihan Mallow AC     43:51 M45 167
92 Mairead Julian Dundrum  AC     43:56 F45 82
93 Fergal Condon Clonmel     44:09 M40 226
94 Francis Morrisson Grange Fermoy AC     44:19 M45 129
95 Karen Coughlan Dundrum  AC     44:24 F40 28
96 Richard Bresnan Tipperary town     44:24 SM 6
97 Claire Walsh Dundrum  AC     44:29 SF 191
98 Shane Lillis Dooneen AC     44:37 M40 96
99 Jim Henneberry Thurles     44:42 M40 75
100 Tom Keane Borrisoleigh Track Attack     44:43 M45 86
101 Hugh Browne Moyglass AC     44:46 SM 235
102 Rob O'Leary Mallow     44:51 M45 152
103 Liam Dorney Thurles Crokes AC     44:59 M40 43
104 Con Mulcahy West Limerick AC     45:24 M50 130
105 Owen Ryan Templemore AC     45:25 M55 178
106 Gillian Sohun Leevale AC     45:31 F50 188
107 Michael O'Dwyer Cashel     45:31 M40 148
108 George Flynn Nenagh     45:32 M55 208
109 John Meaghar Nenagh     45:35 M40 209
110 David Mahon Nenagh     45:48 M45 103
111 Jack O'Riordan Clonmel     46:12 M50 155
112 Doreen Moore Tralee     46:25 F45 124
113 Jessica Kennedy Clonmel AC     46:34 SF 89
114 Seamus Kelleher Mallow AC     46:56 M65 88
115 Kathleen Cronin Mallow AC     47:06 F60 30
116 Denis Cronin Mallow AC     47:06 M55 32
117 Liam Mc Cormack Kilross     47:18 SM 108
118 Seamus Dorney Galtee Runners AC     47:31 M60 44
119 Mary Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     47:35 F50 174
120 Niall Whelan Doon     47:38 SM 227
121 Darren Burke Cahir     47:47 M40 8
122 Bernard Corrigan St Nicholas AC     47:51 M50 210
123 ANOTHER       48:03 SM  
124 Denis Davern Galtee Runners AC     48:12 M55 37
125 John O'Brien Dundrum  AC     48:16 M40 137
126 Michael Quinn Tipperary     48:22 M40 166
127 Diarmuid Molumby Nenagh     48:22 SM 122
128 Emma Ferris Clonmel     48:35 F40 225
129 John Gorman Limerick     48:46 M50 63
130 Damian Cullen Thurles     48:48 M45 35
131 John Holland Mallow AC     49:03 M70 203
132 Emily Leahy Dundrum  AC     49:15 F40 93
133 Martin Cronin St Nicholas AC     49:35 M55 31
134 John Barry Clonoulty     50:19 M45 3
135 Claire Knight Limerick     50:59 F60 213
136 Noel Darcy North Sligo AC     51:17 M40 229
137 William Keane Dundrum  AC     51:18 M40 84
138 Caroline Buckley Mount Hilary AC     51:22 F45 7
139 Peter Mulqueen Dooneen AC     51:22 M55 131
140 Anna Frazer Cahir Meet and Train     51:26 F40 59
141 Pat Phelan Thurles     51:31 M40 163
142 ANOTHER       51:38 SM 76
143 John Corry Clonmel     51:57 M65 26
144 Una Dempsey Dooneen AC     52:05 F45 40
145 Declan Hogan Dundrum     52:07 M45 78
146 Frances Long Moyne AC     52:10 F50 98
147 Jim O'Donnell Cahir Meet and Train     52:29 M65 143
148 Will Ryan Cashel     52:31 M40 224
149 Chris Egan Limerick     53:11 M40 48
150 Elaine O'Donoghue Riverstick Kinsale AC     53:18 F40 146
151 Mary Cahill Inch     53:22 F40 11
152 Conor Ryan Thurles Crokes AC     53:29 SM 195
153 Eileen Reeves Dooneen AC     53:51 F55 215
154 Deirdre Royce Moyne AC     53:57 F50 170
155 Niamh Cleary Dundrum  AC     53:59 SF 18
156 William Gorman Limerick     54:01 M55 64
157 Anita O'Dwyer Dundrum  AC     54:59 SF 147
158 Niamh Egan Limerick     55:41 F40 47
159 Pat Hayes Clonoulty     55:50 M55 74
160 Teresa Ryan Thurles     55:58 F55 230
161 Brendan Hennessy An Bru     55:58 M45 231
162 John Peters Cahir     56:10 SM 162
163 Ned O' Brien Clonmel AC     56:16 M65 217
164 Thomas Moloney Clonmel     56:18 M40 121
165 June Clifford Limerick     56:36 F45 214
166 Ger Meehan Dooneen AC     56:37 M60 117
167 Aine Crosse DBB AC     56:38 F40 33
168 Ciara Hickey DBB AC     56:38 F40 194
169 Joanne Donnelly Golden     57:10 F40 42
170 Caroline O'Donnell Cashel     57:11 F45 144
171 Robbie O'Sullivan Cork     57:27 SM 158
172 Sinead Murphy Lucan Harriers     57:53 F45 132
173 Declan Morey Tipperary     57:55 M40 128
174 Norman Paddle West Limerick AC     58:00 M60 160
175 Malachy Mc Carthy West Limerick AC     58:08 M65 104
176 David Fogarty Thurles Crokes AC     58:22 M55 219
177 Garvan Wickham Thurles     59:16 M45 192
178 Pj Collins Dundrum  AC     59:16 M45 23
179 Michael Sweetmam Clonmel Tri Club     59:36 M55 222
180 Garry Morrissey Clonmel     59:36 M40 232
181 Alan Shiels Clonmel     59:36 M40 233
182 Deirdre Harney DBB AC     59:44 SF 70
183 Norma Harrington Galtee Runners AC   1:00:58 F65 71
184 Conor Lovett Dooneen AC   1:01:17 M55 216
185 William Lonergan Clonmel AC   1:02:12 M65 97
186 Annmarie Costigan Thurles   1:02:24 F40 228
187 Nicky Maddock Rathdowney   1:02:25 M60 101
188 Maria Doherty Thurles   1:03:22 F40 41
189 Moira Molloy Clonmel   1:04:23 F55 119
190 Roberta Ryan Clonmel   1:05:01 F50 179
191 Aoife Geoghegan Cashel   1:05:05 SF 197
192 Breege Geoghegan Cavan   1:05:05 SF 198
193 Christy Tuohy Thurles Crokes AC   1:05:57 M65 189
194 Aly Hogan O Curry Dooneen Fit4Life   1:06:44 F50 79
195 Kate Peters Cahir   1:07:42 SF 161
196 Finbarr Ryan Cashel   1:08:12 M50 234
197 Gerry Forde Blarney   1:08:40 WCA 223
198 Claire Butler Borrisoleigh Track Attack DNF F40 9
199 Myles McHugh Clonmel AC DNF M70 114
200 Daniel Fitzgibbon Cappawhite DNF M55 202
201 Stephen Crowley Grange Fermoy AC DNF SM 34
202 Mark Kehir Clonmel AC DNF SM 87
203 David Kennedy Clonmel AC DNF SM 90
204 Michael Mc Grath Enniskillen DNF SM 111
205 Mary Beth Ryan Togher AC DNF F40 175
206 Colm Smyth Kilkenny Tri Club DNF SM 206

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results