Home  >  2024 results  >  Poulmucka 5K Race Results

Poulmucka 5K Race Results

 

  Poulmucka 5K Race Results      
           
Place Athletes Name Club Location Time Category Bib
1 Conor Kelly Carraig na Bhfear 00:18:31 MS 1318
2 Paraic Ryan New Inn 00:18:42 MS 1361
3 Jack Browne   00:19:16 MS 1311
4 Tj Molan Cahir 00:19:55 FS 1322
5 Ruby Carroll Clonmel AC 00:19:55 FS 1328
6 Alan Casey Poulmucka 00:20:30 MS 1077
7 Thomas Molan   00:21:12 MS 1382
8 Kate Ryan Mooreabbey Milers 00:22:26 FS 1316
9 Gerard Ryan Fethard AC 00:22:38 MS 1081
10 Mary Stafford New Inn 00:23:21 FS 1354
11 Rosanna Kiely   00:23:43 FS 1309
12 Eoin Walsh Ardfinnan 00:23:49 MS 1374
13 Donal Casey Clonmel AC 00:24:47 MS 1303
14 Lily Casey Clonmel AC 00:24:53 FS 1074
15 PJ Gleeson   00:24:58 MS 1379
16 Noah Doocey Clonmel AC 00:25:34 MS 1315
17 Tara Stafford New Inn 00:25:40 FS 1353
18 John Kelly   00:26:00 MS 1377
19 Bernie Sexton Carrick On Suir Ac 00:26:00 FS 1364
20 Rory Joyce   00:26:05 MS 1358
21 Nora Molan Cahir 00:26:16 FS 1321
22 Eire Grace   00:26:17 MS 1391
23 Ella Gayson Dundrum AC 00:26:30 FS 1331
24 Aideen Moran   00:26:33 FS 1375
25 Carmel Flannery   00:26:33 FS 1343
26 Sean Dunne   00:26:37 MS 1372
27 Emma Walsh   00:26:44 FS 1388
28 Anne Marie   00:26:44 FS 1355
29 David Baker   00:26:45 MS 1366
30 Catherine Hughes Carrick On Suir Ac 00:26:45 FS 1302
31 Eoin Hanley   00:26:47 FS 1300
32 Amy Rowe   00:26:53 FS 1360
33 Jason Collins   00:26:58 MS 1080
34 Noreen O Gorman   00:27:18 FS 1356
35 Craig Mcguire   00:27:21 MS 1365
36 Maide O Gorman   00:27:31 MS 1083
37 Naoimh Owens Clonmel AC 00:27:35 FS 1312
38 Kate English Clonmel AC 00:27:38 FS 1075
39 Keith Boyle   00:27:39 MS 1323
40 Clare O Reilly Clonmel AC 00:27:48 FS 1340
41 Eddrina White   00:28:06 FS 1357
42 Emmet Askins J & N Coaching 00:28:08 FS 1298
43 Amy Haris Carrick On Suir Ac 00:28:19 FS 1363
44 Daniel Sterna   00:28:32 MS 1078
45 Susan Moore Cahir Meet & Train 00:28:36 FS 1071
46 Honor Goonan J & N Coaching 00:28:42 FS 1349
47 Stacey Doyle J & N Coaching 00:28:44 FS 1350
48 Padraig Flannery   00:28:45 MS 1317
49 Marek Pasek   00:28:46 MS 1079
50 John Browne   00:28:49 MS 1308
51 Caroline Mcguinness Cahir Meet & Train 00:29:02 FS 1332
52 Sinead Hayes   00:29:05 FS 1307
53 Niamh Costello J & N Coaching 00:29:11 FS 1085
54 Cormac Smyth Cahir 00:29:21 MS 1296
55 Rachel O Donnell   00:29:30 FS 1370
56 Niamh Moloney   00:29:33 FS 1393
57 Amanda Morrissey J & N Coaching 00:29:52 FS 1297
58 John O Donovan   00:29:57 MS 1292
59 Anastasiya Kramarenko Clonmel AC 00:29:59 FS 1076
60 Stacey Mcgrath   00:30:08 FS 1333
61 Karen Gleeson   00:30:09 FS 1380
62 Andrea O'Donnell   00:30:21 FS 1371
63 Aisling O'Donnell   00:30:21 FS 1369
64 Katie Murphy   00:30:40 FS 1345
65 Leah Flannery   00:30:40 FS 1344
66 Saorla Dooley Clonmel AC 00:30:40 FS 1313
67 Christina Duggan   00:30:41 FS 1359
68 Rebecca Doocey Clonmel AC 00:30:42 FS 1314
69 Aoilfe Farrell   00:30:46 FS 1392
70 Jane O Donnell   00:30:46 FS 1373
71 Cormac Bates   00:30:54 MS 1335
72 Marie Dempsey   00:30:56 FS 1346
73 Stephen Flannery   00:31:14 MS 1341
74 Myles Mchugh Clonmel AC 00:31:22 MS 1084
75 Tricia Shoer J & N Coaching 00:31:39 FS 1342
76 Geraldine Keating   00:31:44 FS 1334
77 Breda Gleeson   00:31:46 FS 1381
78 Tomas Gleeson   00:31:46 MS 1378
79 Katie Ryan Fethard AC 00:31:48 FS 1304
80 Barry Gavigan   00:32:08 MS 1387
81 Aine Hickey   00:32:28 FS 1347
82 Catherine Crotty   00:32:28 FS 1348
83 Niamh Costello J & N Coaching 00:32:45 FS 1395
84 Wendy Costello   00:32:45 FS 1394
85 Dee Cuddihy Cahir Meet & Train 00:32:56 FS 1320
86 Marion Daly Cahir Meet & Train 00:33:26 FS 1073
87 Sarah O Callaghan   00:33:37 FS 1362
88 Mary Walsh   00:33:39 FS 1319
89 Niamh Motherway Cahir Meet & Train 00:33:41 FS 1368
90 Clare Hanley   00:33:58 FS 1299
91 Joanie Meaney Cahir Meet & Train 00:34:12 FS 1337
92 Marie Delaney Cahir Meet & Train 00:34:13 FS 1338
93 Mary Hanrahan   00:34:13 FS 1339
94 Cathy Bourke Clonmel AC 00:35:11 FS 1336
95 Maria Condon Clonmel AC 00:35:33 FS 1305
96 Aoife Smyth Cahir 00:36:42 FS 1295
97 Victoria Baginska Cahir 00:36:43 FS 1294
98 Conor Donaghy   00:37:06 MS 1383
99 Emmas Dempsey   00:37:06 FS 1384
100 Lisa Cleere J & N Coaching 00:37:12 FS 1306
101 Oisin Gayson   00:37:18 MS 1330
102 Darren Gayson Dundrum AC 00:37:19 MS 1329
103 Gayle Burke   00:39:39 FS 1351
104 Susan O Donoghue   00:40:07 FS 1291
105 Siobhan Molloy   00:41:05 FS 1352
106 Grainne Wade Cahir Meet & Train 00:41:17 FS 1301
107 ANOTHER   01.07.36   1082
108 ANOTHER   01.07.23   1385
109 ANOTHER   01.07.20   1398
110 ANOTHER   01.07.19   1396
111 ANOTHER   01.07.19   1397
112 ANOTHER   01.07.20   1419
113 ANOTHER   01.07.20   1420
114 ANOTHER   01.07.20   1444
115 ANOTHER   01.07.21   1445
116 ANOTHER   01.07.25   1450

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results