Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  Newcastle 5K Race Results

Newcastle 5K Race Results

 

Newcastle 5K Road Race Results        
             
Place Athletes name Club Location Time Division Bib  
1 Evan Fitzgerald Clonmel AC     15:13 SM 193 COURSE RECORD
2 Pat Hennessy West Waterford AC     15:25 SM 434  
3 James Tanner Nenagh Olympic     15:28 SM 418  
4 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum AC     17:51 SM 59  
5 Colm Ryan West Waterford AC     17:59 SM 402  
6 Cormac Healy Clonmel AC     18:00 M40 215  
7 Robert Speer Clonmel     18:02 M45 412  
8 John Fogarty Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     18:06 M45 196  
9 Ian Purcell Team IP     18:12 SM 452  
10 Ross McCarthy Clonmel AC     18:14 SM 245  
11 Marie-Claire McCarthy Clonmel AC     18:28 SF 244  
12 Angela McCann Clonmel AC     18:37 SF 242  
13 Adrian O'Driscoll Carrigaline     18:43 SM 279  
14 Brendan Walshe Clonmel AC     18:49 M45 423  
15 Gerard Hanley Mooreabbey Milers AC     18:51 M45 440  
16 Sean Brosnan Clerihan     19:03 M40 62  
17 Jamie Byrne Clonmel AC     19:03 SM 159  
18 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC     19:21 M45 404  
19 Thomas Coen Tipperary Town     19:29 M50 164  
20 Maura Ginty Westport     19:38 SF 201  
21 Paudie Coen Dundrum AC     19:39 M40 163  
22 Patrick Ryan Hollyford     19:45 M50 410  
23 Michael Mc Namara Clonmel AC     19:51 SM 254  
24 Patricia Ryan Cashel     19:53 F40 409  
25 Barry Horgan Clonmel AC     19:58 M40 219  
26 Elaine Horgan Clonmel AC     20:04 F40 220  
27 Emmet Prendergast Newcastle     20:13 M40 311  
28 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC     20:19 M50 165  
29 Sean O'Dea Clonmel AC     20:20 M50 274  
30 Rachel Murphy Blessington     20:23 F40 263  
31 Vincent Mchugh Clonmel AC     20:26 M45 253  
32 Cormac O'Flynn Clonmel     20:27 M40 285  
33 Jacqueline Hughes Thurles Crokes AC     20:29 SF 222  
34 Dara O'Loughlin Ballymacarbry     20:39 M40 296  
35 Aisling Harris Newcastle     20:54 Family 457  
36 David Lorigan Clonmel AC     21:09 SM 239  
37 Jack O'Riordan Newcastle     21:15 M50 300  
38 Paul Devane Clonmel     21:19 M40 185  
39 Katie Hickey Newcastle     21:39 SF 218  
40 Emmet Donlan Clonmel     21:47 SM 186  
41 Devin Ryan Ballymacarbry     21:48 SM 403  
42 Mick Concannon Dungarvan     22:01 M50 167  
43 Norah Storey Tramore     22:01 F45 414  
44 Sinead Cummins Roxborough     22:03 F45 436  
45 John Horgan Ballingeary     22:07 M50 221  
46 Michael Healy Clonmel     22:10 M40 216  
47 Kevin Landers Clonmel     22:15 SM 232  
48 Fionn Aird Clonmel AC     22:18 SM 435  
49 Eimhin O'Meara Cappawhite     22:18 SM 298  
50 Donal O'Donoghue Watergrasshill AC     22:23 M50 278  
51 Paul Bowe Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     22:24 SM 36  
52 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC     22:29 F45 441  
53 Anthony Dwyer Abbeyside     22:34 M60 188  
54 David Hyland Ballyporeen     22:34 SM 223  
55 Thomas Naughton Golden     22:35 M50 268  
56 James Denn Cloneen     22:41 M45 184  
57 Graham Swanton Kilsheelan     22:49 SM 415  
58 William Murphy Clonmel     22:53 M45 265  
59 Adam Tobin Purcell Team IP     23:09 SM 451  
60 Eamonn English Clonmel AC     23:12 M50 189  
61 John Hanrahan Cork     23:19 M40 212  
62 Aidan Myers Clerihan     23:19 SM 267  
63 Daithi Goonan Newcastle     23:32 Walkers  430  
64 Cathal Butler Newcastle     23:49 Walkers  439  
65 Karen O'Dwyer Newcastle     23:51 F40 281  
66 Michael O'Shea Cahir     23:59 M45 304  
67 Seamus Dorney Mitchelstown     24:02 M60 187  
68 Padraig O'Flynn Newcastle     24:02 M50 286  
69 Billy O'Grady Clonmel AC     24:03 M50 291  
70 Aine Roche Clonmel AC     24:04 SF 316  
71 Jessica O'Shea Ardfinnan     24:11 F40 303  
72 Anthony Gray Golden     24:14 M45 203  
73 Yolane Fenton Newcastle     24:15 F45 192  
74 John Peters Cahir     24:21 SM 307  
75 Kevin Mcguinness Cahir     24:28 M45 251  
76 Jimmy Lonergan Cahir     24:31 M60 236  
77 Ciaran Stone Cork     24:39 SM 413  
78 Aaron Daly Youghal     24:44 SM 179  
79 Marguerite Furlong Tipperary Town     24:45 SF 199  
80 Eamonn Ryan Cahir     24:47 M40 405  
81 Marie Russell Lismore     24:50 SF 317  
82 Eleanor Ryan Galbally     24:54 SF 406  
83 Aidan Halpin Newcastle     24:58 SM 211  
84 Gerry Aherne Fethard     25:07 M45 5  
85 Caoimhin Mcgrath Newcastle     25:17 SM 247  
86 Onra Power Dungarvan     25:18 F50 309  
87 Michelle Nolan Rossmore     25:19 SF 270  
88 Kieran White Kilsheelan     25:20 SM 426  
89 Suzanne Condon Newcastle     25:20 F45 169  
90 Ruairi Joyce Cahir     25:26 SM 226  
91 Garvan Allen Newcastle     25:32 SM 11  
92 James Williams Newcastle     25:32 SM 428  
93 Sean Mcgrath Ballymacarbry     25:32 SM 249  
94 Emer Leahy Cahir     25:36 F45 235  
95 Alan Kennedy Clonmel     25:38 M40 228  
96 Alan Martin Clonmel     25:38 M45 241  
97 Aine Halpin Newcastle     25:39 Family 458  
98 John Walshe Road Runners Club     25:58 M60 424  
99 Pa Hallinan Ballinamult     26:13 M50 210  
100 Pawel Gutowski Cahir     26:19 M45 206  
101 Clare O'Reilly Clonmel AC     26:22 SF 299  
102 Aida Ryan Clonmel     26:35 SF 319  
103 Cian Murphy Clonmel     26:36 SM 261  
104 Patricia Daly Youghal     26:41 F45 181  
105 Sandra Laycock Fethard     26:47 F40 234  
106 Geri Johnson Newcastle     27:11 SF 225  
107 Hugh O'Donnell Cahir     27:16 M50 276  
108 Paul Cullinan Clonmel     27:21 M40 172  
109 Michelle Guiry Ballymacarbry     27:29 SF 205  
110 Grainne O'Shea Cahir     27:30 F40 302  
111 Siobhan Murphy Clonmel     27:40 F40 264  
112 Francis Murray Cahir     27:43 M45 266  
113 Caroline Mcguinness Cahir     27:45 F40 250  
114 David Connors Dungarvan     27:51 M50 455  
115 Ciara Lonergan Newcastle     27:54 SF 431  
116 Judy Newman Clerihan     28:29 F40 269  
117 Aoife Condon Ballinamult     28:29 SF 168  
118 Mary Walsh Newcastle     28:34 F50 422  
119 Moira O'Keeffe Newcastle     28:37 SF 295  
120 Myles Mchugh Clonmel AC     28:41 M60 252  
121 Siobhan Meehan Cahir     28:46 SF 256  
122 Louise Prendergast Ballymacarbry     28:51 SF 313  
123 Lesley Swift Fethard     28:54 F40 417  
124 Laura Barry Modeligo     28:58 SF 18  
125 Brid Cullinan Newcastle     28:59 F40 171  
126 Tilly Farrell Ardfinnan     28:59 SF 190  
127 Mary Fitzpatrick Carrick on Suir AC     29:00 F60 195  
128 Maurice Boland Carrick on Suir     29:16 M60 29  
129 Paidi O'Hargain Ballingeary     29:17 SM 293  
130 Emma Aird Clonmel AC     29:35 SF 447  
131 Sean Harte Ballymacarbry     29:48 SM 214  
132 Anne-Marie O'Flynn Newcastle     30:02 F50 283  
133 Jilly Powell Clonmel     30:04 F40 437  
134 Dean Burke Lisronagh     30:11 SM 67  
135 Niamh Curry Clonmel AC     30:18 SF 175  
136 Edel Curry Dungarvan     30:33 SF 174  
137 Aisling Hallinan Ballinamult     30:53 SF 208  
138 Nicola Ryan Cahir     31:22 F45 408  
139 Mary Russell Lismore     31:33 F50 318  
140 Grainne Moynihan Lismore     32:17 F45 259  
141 Katie & Barry Gavigan Clonmel     32:23 Family 449  
142 Joanne Reidy Cahir     32:33 F50 315  
143 Grainne Hallinan Ballinamult     32:52 F50 209  
144 Niamh Harte Ballymacarbry     32:55 SF 213  
145 Melissa Meehan Newcastle     33:10 F40 442  
146 Mary Magner Galbally     33:29 SF 240  
147 Gillian Prendergast Newcastle     33:57 SF 312  
148 Lorraine Kennedy Cloneen     34:21 F40 231  
149 Conor Murphy Clonmel     35:04 SM 262  
150 Sally Hackett Newcastle     35:43 F40 207  
151 Brid-Carmel O'Donnell Clonmel     35:47 SF 275  
152 Rose Lonergan Tournaneena     36:24 F60 444  
153 Stephanie Byrne family Ballymacarbry     38:43 SF 80  
154 Gillian Whelan Ballymacarbry     38:43 F40 425  
155 Lily Ryan Ballymacarbry     38:43 SF 407  
156 Rian Fox Newcastle     38:45 SM 197  
157 David Corbett Family Newcastle     38:58 M50 170  
158 Clarke Family Newcastle     39:46 M40 161  
159 Daniel Costello Newcastle     39:47 Walker  432  
160 Triona O'Flynn Newcastle     39:52 SF 288  
161 Clara O'Flynn Newcastle     40:04 SF 284  
162 Elena Laste Clonmel     40:36 SF 233  
163 Natalia Fedorova Clonmel     40:36 SF 191  
164 Sophia Doheny Newcastle     40:44 Family 448  
165 Leah Skelly Family Newcastle     44:10 Family 459  
166 Linda O'Connor Newcastle     44:14 F40 273  
167 Paudie O'Shea Newcastle     45:34 Family 450  
168 Sharon Cullinan Newcastle     45:37 F40 173  
169 Jason Sweetman Newcastle     45:49 M45 416  
170 Wendy Burke Newcastle     45:51 F45 68  
171 Hailey O'Connor Newcastle     45:57 Family 429  
172 Mary Delahunty Ballinamult     47:35 F50 183  
173 Kate Tobin Ballinamult     47:36 F50 419  
174 Regina Carroll Ballinamult     47:36 F50 160  
175 Iris Hayes Newcastle     48:14 walker 460  
176 Nora Peters Cahir     48:56 SF 308  
177 Sharon Mcnamara Hollyford     49:35 F50 255  
178 Anne Peters Cahir     49:36 F50 306  
179 Claire Moloney Clonmel     49:55 F40 257  
180 Jenny Burke Clonmel       49:55 walker 438  
181 Ava Connolly Newcastle     50:23 walker  433  
182 Dearbhla Kelly Newcastle     50:25 SF 227  
183 Kate Peters Cahir     50:35 Family 454  
184 Una Whitmore Ballinamult     51:59 F45 427  
185 Mary Tobin Ballinamult     51:59 F50 420  
186 Daniel Kennedy Newcastle     53:11 M40 230  
187 Catriona Kennedy Newcastle     53:11 F40 229  
188 David Lonergan Tournaneena     54:43 M60 445  
189 April O'Gorman Ballymacarbry     54:48 F40 289  
190 Aoife Mcgrath Newcastle     54:53 SF 246  
191 James Ahearne Newcastle     55:27 M60 6  
192 Brenda Noonan Newcastle     56:02 F40 271  
193 Sheena Mullins Newcastle     56:59 SF 260  
194 Matty McGrath Newcastle     58:32 Walker 456  

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results