Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  Mooreabbey Milers 10 Mile Results

Mooreabbey Milers 10 Mile Results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Gun Chip Category Bib
1 Sergiu Ciobanu Clonliffe Harriers AC     54:02     54:02 SM 61
2 Paul Moloney Mallow AC     55:18     55:18 SM 738
3 John Meade St. Finbarrs AC     55:57     55:57 SM 741
4 Donal Coakley Leevale AC     57:02     57:02 SM 83
5 Barry Hartnett Mooreabbey Milers AC     59:02     59:01 M40 347
6 Liam O'connor Grange Fermoy AC     59:07     59:06 M50 673
7 John O'Brien St Finbarrs AC     59:39     59:38 M50 668
8 Karl Lenihan West Limerick AC   1:00:37   1:00:35 M40 494
9 Johnny O Sullivan Grange Fermoy AC   1:01:22   1:01:20 M50 739
10 John Moloney Clonakilty Road Runners AC   1:05:57   1:05:56 M40 746
11 Angela McCann Clonmel AC   1:06:14   1:06:08 SF 500
12 Tom Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:06:55   1:06:55 M50 743
13 Stephen Shanahan Mullingar Harriers AC   1:08:11   1:08:11 SM 696
14 Pat Costigan St Catherines AC   1:10:19   1:10:16 M50 136
15 Linda O'Connor Cork Tri club   1:10:27   1:10:25 F40 671
16 Eelco Beckers Clonmel AC   1:10:41   1:10:39 M40 52
17 John Mooney Bandon AC   1:11:04   1:11:01 M40 663
18 Maurice Hope An Bru AC   1:11:07   1:11:03 M40 349
19 Pat O Connor Eagle AC   1:11:27   1:11:24 M50 745
20 Gwen Conroy Watergrasshill AC   1:11:47   1:11:45 F40 112
21 Thomas Coen     1:12:10   1:12:07 M50 92
22 Tony McMahon Kilmallock AC   1:12:14   1:12:03 M60 661
23 Tony Delaney Dundrum AC   1:12:29   1:12:19 M50 181
24 Ellen Hanley Grange Fermoy AC   1:12:46   1:12:43 F40 344
25 Brian O'Connor Grange Fermoy AC   1:12:46   1:12:43 M40 672
26 Aisling English Clonmel AC   1:13:39   1:13:33 SF 335
27 Michael Bailey Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:14:35   1:14:25 SM 14
28 Sean O'Dea Clonmel AC   1:14:47   1:14:41 M50 674
29 Rhona Dempsey St. Finbarrs AC   1:14:59   1:14:52 F40 742
30 Stephen Lynch Smiles4miles   1:15:12   1:15:01 M40 497
31 Neil O'Donovan     1:15:50   1:15:41 M40 677
32 Lisa Finn Mallow AC   1:16:01   1:15:55 F40 337
33 Jason Roberts     1:16:21   1:16:13 M40 689
34 Francis Morrisson Grange Fermoy AC   1:18:23   1:18:16 M40 664
35 Mick Concannon West Waterford AC   1:18:30   1:18:13 M50 99
36 David Lorigan Clonmel AC   1:18:33   1:18:26 SM 495
37 Will Ryan     1:19:42   1:19:38 SM 694
38 Nandor Abel     1:19:51   1:19:48 M40 4
39 Kevin Doyle Galtee Runners AC   1:19:52   1:19:45 SM 331
40 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC   1:19:53   1:19:46 M40 58
41 Alison Donnelly     1:20:40   1:20:33 SF 282
42 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC   1:20:42   1:20:36 F40 744
43 Liam Mccormack Kilross   1:20:59   1:20:49 SM 658
44 Christopher Deane     1:21:08   1:21:03 SM 169
45 Siobhan O'Dwyer Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:21:20   1:21:15 F40 678
46 Kieran Barrett St Nicholas AC   1:21:26   1:21:15 SM 46
47 Liam McMahon Bilboa AC   1:21:36   1:21:26 SM 660
48 Tom Madden Country Club   1:21:46   1:21:34 M70 747
49 Ed Hannon     1:21:58   1:21:46 SM 346
50 Denis Davern Galtee Runners AC   1:22:02   1:21:55 M50 157
51 Con Mulcahy West Limerick AC   1:22:50   1:22:39 M50 665
52 Pedro Farinha     1:23:47   1:23:39 M40 336
53 Peter Mcsweeney Dromahane Road Runners AC   1:24:14   1:24:09 M40 662
54 Kate Murray West Limerick AC   1:24:22   1:24:07 SF 667
55 Seamus Dorney Galtee Runners AC   1:24:56   1:24:38 M60 299
56 Emily Leahy     1:25:14   1:24:57 F40 493
57 Jillian Connery     1:26:04   1:25:58 F40 100
58 Deirdre Bailey Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:26:23   1:26:18 SF 45
59 Declan Lynch West Limerick AC   1:27:28   1:27:11 M40 498
60 Francis Murray Cahir Meet and Train   1:28:04   1:27:51 M40 666
61 Tom Gallahue Edinburgh   1:28:15   1:27:57 M50 749
62 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC   1:28:26   1:28:24 M40 334
63 Pawel Cyganik     1:29:11   1:28:58 M40 142
64 Conor Duffy Sanctuary Runners   1:30:03   1:29:46 SM 332
65 Billy O'Grady Newcastle   1:30:24   1:30:16 M50 680
66 John Howard     1:31:23   1:31:09 M50 351
67 Denis Cogan     1:31:54   1:31:45 M40 95
68 Oliver Ryan     1:32:14   1:32:04 M40 695
69 Neil Mcconnell     1:32:34   1:32:25 M40 654
70 Geraldine Kenny Kanturk   1:33:16   1:33:10 F40 490
71 Deborah O'Flynn     1:33:24   1:33:10 SF 679
72 Mary Arthur     1:33:42   1:33:27 F40 13
73 Mary Beth Ryan Togher AC   1:34:14   1:34:00 F40 693
74 Liz Leonard Marathon Club Ireland   1:35:03   1:34:46 F50 740
75 Pat Phelan     1:35:47   1:35:30 M40 684
76 Eoin Flynn     1:36:25   1:36:11 M40 340
77 Johnny Murphy Ballylanders   1:36:30   1:36:18 M40 748
78 Mairead Hyland     1:37:10   1:37:00 F50 352
79 Jen Clery Togher AC   1:37:11   1:36:52 SF 77
80 Debbie Ryan Corofin AC   1:37:54   1:37:32 SF 692
81 Regina Williams     1:38:15   1:38:10 F40 735
82 Fergal Clifford Cahir Meet and Train   1:38:17   1:38:02 M40 80
83 Jessie Duggan Grange Fermoy AC   1:38:24   1:38:10 F40 333
84 Grace Courtney     1:39:24   1:39:05 SF 139
85 Gemma Hyland     1:39:51   1:39:41 F50 353
86 Mary Hinchy Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:40:38   1:40:26 F60 348
87 Richard Fitzgerald     1:41:05   1:40:51 SM 338
88 John Walshe Road Runners club   1:41:15   1:41:11 M70 734
89 Davena Flynn Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:42:45   1:42:32 F40 339
90 Patrick Williams     1:43:28   1:43:23 M40 736
91 Anne Marie Davis Clonmel AC   1:43:57   1:43:46 F40 165
92 Declan Small     1:43:58   1:43:40 M40 697
93 Ger O'Connell Liscarroll AC   1:44:26   1:44:06 M40 669
94 Alan Quaid     1:49:20   1:49:04 M40 685
95 Gerard O'Connell Marathon club ireland   1:57:02   1:56:37 M60 670
96 Caroline McGuinness Cahir Meet and Train   1:58:30   1:58:15 F40 659
97 Joanne Cussen Cahir Meet and Train   1:59:36   1:59:20 F50 140
98 Mary O'Donnell Cahir Meet and Train   2:00:41   2:00:25 F40 675

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results