Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  St Catherines AC 5K Results

St Catherines AC 5K Results

 

Place Athletes name Club Location Time Category Bib
1 Bernard O'Hanlon Leevale AC     16:46 SM 458
2 Ciaran McNamee Youghal AC     17:20 SM 448
3 Fiona Santry East Cork AC     17:58 SF 488
4 John Hennessy Midleton AC     18:04 SM 433
5 David McCarthy St Nicholas AC     18:15 M40 500
6 Jim O'Connor Bridevale AC     18:50 SM 457
7 Mark Collins       19:08 M40 676
8 Mossie Keogh West Watetford AC     19:11 M45 437
9 Pat Costigan St Catherines AC     19:13 M50 422
10 Christopher McCarthy Midleton AC     19:20 M40 486
11 Conor McCormack Ballynoe     19:24 SM 774
12 Sean Browne DSD AC     19:27 M55 415
13 John Aherne Midleton AC     19:30 M45 806
14 Kelly Fitzgearld West Waterford AC     19:43 SF 487
15 James Whelan West Waterford AC     19:43 M45 469
16 Kevin Griffin Riocht     19:48 M60 767
17 Keith Barry St Catherines AC     19:50 M45 413
18 Bill O Keeffe St Catherines AC     19:54 M55 815
19 David O'Sullivan Cork Track Club     19:55 M40 460
20 Tamzin Muldowney Midleton AC     19:59 SF 770
21 Eileen Leahy Midleton AC     20:21 SF 768
22 Maurice Walsh Youghal AC     20:23 SM 468
23 Noel Carr An Riocht AC     20:24 M55 418
24 Richie Lynch St Catherines AC     20:28 SM 442
25 Olive Kelly St Nicholas AC     20:30 F35 499
26 Sean O Sullivan Irish Navy     20:42 SM 485
27 Cathal Barry St Catherines AC     20:48 JM 412
28 James Sweeney Grange Fermoy AC     20:55 SM 494
29 Denis Kelleher Midleton AC     20:57 M55 473
30 Micheal O'Brien Aghada RC     20:59 M40 453
31 Joe O Loughlin St Finbarrs AC     21:23 M45 810
32 Luke O'Shea Youghal AC     21:33 JM 459
33 Sean Norris Aghada AC     21:37 M45 762
34 Keith Buckley Grange Fermoy AC     21:42 M40 416
35 Alan Hannigan Youghal AC     21:52 M45 766
36 Kevin Hayes St Catherines AC     21:53 M45 478
37 Andrew England Ballynoe     21:54 SM 775
38 Natalie Nicholson St Catherines AC     21:57 SF 475
39 Eileen Finn Grange Fermoy AC     21:59 F35 432
40 Donal O Donoghue Watergrasshill AC     22:01 M55 822
41 Ted O Leary West Waterford AC     22:07 M50 482
42 Olga O Loughlin Blackrock     22:12 M40 809
43 Simon Forrest MCTC     22:15 SM 496
44 Eddie O Regan Youghal AC     22:25 M60 820
45 Kieran Harte St Catherines AC     22:29 M55 471
46 Roisin Ronayne St Catherines AC     22:39 F45 461
47 Declan Clancy St Catherines AC     22:40 SM 419
48 Breda Lynch St Catherines AC     22:45 F35 441
49 Paul McCarthy Bridevale AC     22:51 M50 447
50 Paddy Ryan St Catherines AC     22:53 M40 462
51 David McCarthy Youghal AC     23:10 M55 687
52 Dan Twohig Midleton AC     23:19 M45 812
53 Denis McCarthy East Cork AC     23:21 M55 472
54 Samuel Winkler       23:21 SM 816
55 Tom Leahy Waterford     23:24 M40 439
56 Sylvie O Mahony Youghal AC     23:26 M60 690
57 Aaron Daly Youghal     23:32 JM 426
58 Michael Abernethy Cork     23:35 SM 410
59 Liam Burns Youghal AC     23:40 M50 491
60 George Bulman Youghal AC     23:40 M60 681
61 Kieran Murphy St Catherines AC     23:42 M45 669
62 Brian Landers Youghal AC     23:53 M45 772
63 Martin Cronin St Nicholas AC     23:59 M55 424
64 Seamus Keane St Catherines AC     23:59 SM 773
65 Jamie Byrne Clonmel AC     24:01 SM 807
66 Liam McLeod Frontrunners Cork     24:04 M45 686
67 John Morrisson Conna     24:17 M50 449
68 Denis Davern Galtee Runners AC     24:20 M55 427
69 Stephanie Byrne Clonmel AC     24:21 F35 808
70 Noreen O Keeffe Watergrasshill AC     24:26 F45 764
71 Mary O Mahony Youghal AC     24:31 F55 688
72 Maurice Dinneen St Catherines AC     24:38 SM 814
73 Dawn Walsh Bweeng AC     24:41 F40 479
74 Clotilde Fitzgibbon Grange Fermoy AC     24:45 F50 805
75 Liam Barry St Catherines AC     24:57 M45 414
76 Terry Corcoran Grange Fermoy AC     25:11 M40 421
77 Seamus Tobin Waterford     25:11 M40 467
78 Ann Marie Sweeney Grange Fermoy AC     25:16 SF 492
79 Helena Corcoran Grange Fermoy AC     25:27 F40 420
80 Maire Murphy St Catherines AC     25:33 F35 750
81 Catherine Clancy St Catherines AC     25:49 F55 481
82 Annette Fitzgerald St Catherines AC     26:06 F35 698
83 Emer Hannigan Youghal AC     26:10 F45 763
84 Wayne Elmes Midleton AC     26:27 M40 430
85 Sinead Cotter Grange Fermoy AC     26:39 F40 423
86 Batt Sheehan St Catherines AC     26:45 M50 465
87 Noreen Daly St Catherines AC     27:02 F50 474
88 Joe Harnett       27:06 M60 490
89 Donie O Connell Midleton AC     27:17 M60 683
90 John Kilmartin St Catherines AC     27:26 M45 438
91 Gerardine Sheehan St Catherines AC     27:31 F50 464
92 Maurice Tobin Grange Fermoy AC     27:43 M60 169
93 Siobhan Hayes St Catherines AC     27:45 F50 771
94 Celia O Regan Youghal AC     27:49 F55 817
95 Donal Howard St Catherines AC     28:13 M60 470
96 Denis Healy       28:15 M60 489
97 Patricia Eichelmann West Waterford AC     28:18 F45 429
98 Onra Power West Waterford AC     28:26 M55 484
99 Kathleen O'Brien St Catherines AC     28:50 F60 452
100 Lesley Feeney Conna     28:54 F60 431
101 Teresa Leahy St Catherines AC     28:57 F40 823
102 Margaret Whelan West Waterford AC     29:01 F60 483
103 Triona Barry Bridevale AC     29:04 F40 411
104 Stephamie MacCarthy Wibbly Wobbly Wonders     29:07 F40 480
105 Lisa O Connor       29:10 F40 821
106 Cathy Lane Grange Fermoy AC     29:12 SF 825
107 Helen Mcalorum Tullamore     29:56 F50 444
108 Seamus Stone Youghal AC     30:11 M60 466
109 Triona O'Connor Grange Fermoy AC     30:39 F45 455
110 Fiona Fitzgerald St Catherines AC     30:47 F40 476
111 Fran Regan St Catherines AC     30:59 SF 813
112 Maura Hayes St Catherines AC     31:12 F45 477
113 Ruairi O Hagan Watergrasshill AC     31:20 SM 495
114 Brian Healy Ballycotton     31:28 M50 765
115 Lauren Martin Ballyhooly     31:33 SF 818
116 Mary Lee St Catherines AC     31:35 F60 440
117 Ellen Martin Ballyhooly     31:36 JF 819
118 Caroline McCarthy Grange Fermoy AC     31:54 F55 446
119 Niamh Murphy Midleton AC     31:59 F35 450
120 Marta Bandolin Midleton AC     31:59 F35 497
121 Gillian Kenneally Glanmire Macra     32:46 SF 811
122 Claire Lomasney Grange Fermoy AC     33:16 F40 493
123 Niall Carr Tralee     33:42 SM 417
124 Joan McCarthy Midleton AC     33:44 F60 498
125 Darren Curtis Frontrunners Cork     33:53 SM 425
126 James Mcalorum Tullamore     34:21 M50 445
127 Catherine Mcalorum Conna     34:21 SF 443
128 Eimear O Mullane Midleton AC     35:06 F35 769
129 Kathleen O Connell Midelton AC     35:55 F60 682

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results