Home  >  2023 Race Results  >  Bk 5K Race Results

Bk 5K Race Results

 

Place Athletes name Club Time Division Bib
1 Kevin Moore Dundrum AC     15:25 SM 687
2 Ben Coughlan Clonliffe Harriers AC     15:36 SM 487
3 Declan Guina West Limerick AC     15:55 SM 678
4 Eamonn Morrissey Dundrum AC     16:00 SM 623
5 Rory Sexton Ennis Track AC     16:28 SM 691
6 Derek Kiely Limerick AC     16:33 M40 599
7 Kieran Mc Keown Grange Fermoy AC     16:41 M45 616
8 Louis Rice Fethard AC     16:52 SM 652
9 Gary Egan An Bru AC     17:01 M45 559
10 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     17:05 SM 524
11 Barry Hartnett Dundrum AC     17:10 M40 578
12 Matt Mitchell Grange     17:15 SM 618
13 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum AC     17:17 SF 654
14 Denis Shanahan Thurles Crokes AC     17:45 M45 667
15 Gerry O Neill Dundrum AC     17:47 M40 643
16 Tom Carey Castleconnell     17:49 M45 455
17 Michael Murray Templemore     17:52 M40 767
18 Nigel O Flaherty Clonmel AC     17:53 M45 639
19 Cian Ryan Murrintown     17:57 SM 659
20 John Ryan Dundrum AC     17:59 SM 660
21 James Maher Fethard AC     17:59 M40 607
22 Cormac Healy Clonmel AC     18:01 M40 686
23 Noel Early St. Catherines AC     18:01 M40 709
24 Kevin Johnson Newport     18:03 M45 587
25 Denis McCullagh Thurles Crokes AC     18:09 M45 714
26 Jamie Byrne Clonmel AC     18:10 SM 432
27 Darragh Boland Clonmel AC     18:13 JM 423
28 Patrick Ryan Dundrum AC     18:14 M55 663
29 Darren Allison Dundrum AC     18:16 M40 347
30 Willie O Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers AC     18:18 M60 692
31 Pat Purcell Kilkenny City Harriers AC     18:20 M45 693
32 Seamus Mc Carthy Dooneen AC     18:26 SM 610
33 Stephen Aherne Dooneen AC     18:27 SM 307
34 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC     18:29 M40 661
35 Colum McCarthy West Limerick AC     18:39 SM 681
36 Ross McCarthy Clonmel AC     18:43 JM 695
37 Ciaran Carr Newbridge AC     18:46 M40 457
38 Ollie Carr Thurles     18:48 M40 460
39 Declan Walshe Kilkenny City Harriers AC     18:51 M45 674
40 Vicki Spiteri Midleton     18:55 SF 757
41 David O Connor St. Catherines AC     18:56 SM 708
42 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC     18:56 SF 574
43 Liam Kelly Moyne     19:05 SM 763
44 Austin Ryan Thurles Crokes AC     19:08 M50 662
45 John Needham Fethard AC     19:12 SM 626
46 Patrick Bowe Moyne AC     19:14 M50 425
47 Paul Dolan Thurles Crokes AC     19:20 SM 552
48 Rory Lehane Kilkenny     19:21 M45 604
49 Patrick Roche Carrick An Suir AC     19:22 M45 721
50 David Gleeson DBB  AC     19:24 M45 572
51 Tommy O Hanlon Carrick An Suir AC     19:27 SM 752
52 Michael Bradshaw Doon     19:28 SM 426
53 Clare Allen Kilkenny     19:29 SF 333
54 David Wilson Kilkenny City Harriers AC     19:30 M40 677
55 Kevin Tobin Mongown Conna     19:33 SM 743
56 Michael Mc Namara Clonmel AC     19:34 SM 617
57 Michael Moloney Clonmel AC     19:36 M45 621
58 Michael Moore Dundrum AC     19:42 M60 622
59 Brian Carroll Tipperary Town     19:47 SM 461
60 Thomas Coen Tipperary Town     19:50 M50 463
61 Gavril Corduneanu Cahir     19:50 M40 470
62 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC     19:51 F45 670
63 Val Farrell Greenrath     19:54 M45 562
64 John Kearns Kilkenny City Harriers AC     20:06 M50 694
65 John O Brien Kilcoole AC     20:11 M40 627
66 Tiernan O Donnell DBB  AC     20:15 M50 637
67 Jim Hally Kilfeacle     20:17 M55 575
68 Niall O Shea Clonmel AC     20:17 SM 647
69 Damien Holian Mooreabbey Milers AC     20:18 M55 750
70 Pat Breen Aherlow     20:20 M40 430
71 Catherine Fogarty Dundrum AC     20:30 F45 569
72 Tony Delaney Dundrum AC     20:31 M55 548
73 Liam McCullagh Thurles Crokes AC     20:33 M40 713
74 Ray O Riordan Thurles Crokes AC     20:36 M45 646
75 Tom Keane Thurles     20:36 M45 594
76 William Keane Dundrum AC     20:38 M40 592
77 James Denn Clonmel AC     20:40 M45 549
78 Richie Doyle       20:42 M45 706
79 Liam Dorney Thurles Crokes AC     20:47 M40 684
80 Vincent Mc Hugh Clonmel AC     20:51 M45 614
81 Francis Morrison Mooreabbey Milers AC     20:52 M45 722
82 Oliver Spalline       20:54 M40 707
83 Shane White Dundrum AC     21:00 M40 675
84 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC     21:04 M55 465
85 Philly Dwyer Cashel     21:05 SM 558
86 Niall O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     21:06 M55 633
87 Tommy Byrnes Dundrum AC     21:07 M55 433
88 Martin O Meara Ballinure     21:08 M45 641
89 David Kiely Dublin Front Runners AC     21:09 M50 600
90 Karen Coughlan Dundrum AC     21:11 F40 472
91 Noel Kennedy Thurles Crokes AC     21:22 M45 597
92 Mairead Julian Dundrum AC     21:29 F45 588
93 Andrew Shaw Clonmel AC     21:34 SM 668
94 Teresa O Connor Cashel     21:39 F45 635
95 Oliver Hayes Thurles Crokes AC     21:42 M45 683
96 Seimi O Gormain DBB  AC     21:46 JM 740
97 Niall Whelan Doon     21:49 SM 705
98 Liam Kiely Clonmel AC     21:58 SM 598
99 Billy O Grady Newcastle     22:04 M55 710
100 TJ O Dwyer       22:05 M55 680
101 Fintan Rice Fethard AC     22:09 M55 653
102 Mariosa O Callaghan An Riocht AC     22:12 SF 630
103 Jack Browne       22:18 JM 715
104 Conor Healy Clonkelly     22:24 JM 754
105 Fergal Clifford Farranlahassary     22:25 M45 462
106 Thomas Dillon Holycross     22:32 M40 701
107 Emily Leahy Dundrum AC     22:40 F40 602
108 Brent Astwood       22:53 JM 727
109 Taine Astwood       22:56 JM 726
110 Thomas Naughton Golden     22:59 M50 688
111 Martina Deegan Cashel     23:03 F40 547
112 Denis O Reilly Thurles     23:07 M50 645
113 Denise Compton Tipperary Town     23:10 F50 469
114 John Peters Cahir     23:10 SM 649
115 John O Brien Dundrum AC     23:15 M45 628
116 Thomas Mcloughlin Dundrum     23:23 SM 766
117 Mairead Mason Limerick     23:23 F45 608
118 John Callanan Thurles     23:24 M45 440
119 Siobhan Keane Annacarty     23:30 SF 589
120 William Prout Killusty     23:33 M60 651
121 Una Crowley Thurles     23:38 F50 499
122 Frances Long Urlingford     23:43 F50 605
123 Leanne O Hara Kilsheelan Stud     23:53 SF 640
124 Jon Marshall       23:55 M60 734
125 John Barry Dundrum AC     23:58 M45 416
126 Daryl Feery Dundrum AC     24:03 JM 765
127 Martina Ryan Thurles Crokes AC     24:13 F50 685
128 Mandy Fennessy Thurles     24:26 SF 563
129 Niamh Buckley Dundrum Ac     24:27 JF 682
130 Donal Ryan Cahir Meet & Train     24:28 M50 737
131 Emer Leahy Cahir Meet & Train     24:29 F50 603
132 Francis Murray Farranlahassary     24:32 M45 625
133 Marguerite Furlong Rossmore     24:45 SF 571
134 Marie Prior DBB  AC     24:46 F40 650
135 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC     24:47 M65 629
136 Eszter Filo Roscrea     24:50 SF 566
137 Martina Ivors DBB  AC     24:50 F45 586
138 Ciara Hickey DBB  AC     24:52 F40 583
139 Peter Mulqueen       24:53 M55 751
140 Gerry Ahearn Coolmore stud     24:56 M45 698
141 Paula Hendrickson Drangan     25:04 F40 746
142 Anna Frazer Cahir Meet & Train     25:04 F40 690
143 Ellen Browne Knockavilla     25:07 JF 725
144 Michael Browne Knockavilla     25:09 M55 724
145 Mike Duggan Kilfinane AC     25:11 M45 555
146 Helen O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     25:13 F55 632
147 Pj Collins Dundrum AC     25:17 M45 466
148 Richard O Connell Moyglass AC     25:22 M55 747
149 Kevin Shelly Fethard     25:23 M50 669
150 Claire Ryan Dundrum AC     25:25 F45 655
151 Ciara Nolan Baalinard     25:36 SF 758
152 Declan Hogan Dundrum AC     25:39 M50 718
153 Aaron Kinahan       25:41 M40 704
154 Jim O Donnell Cahir Meet & Train     25:44 M65 696
155 Gerard Ryan Clonmel AC     25:44 JM 658
156 John Laste Clonmel AC     25:47 M60 601
157 Emma O Dell Dundrum AC     25:51 SF 636
158 Billy O Regan Mallow     25:56 M55 644
159 AnnMarie Looby Clonmel AC     25:58 SF 702
160 Pat Hayes Dundrum AC     26:02 M60 581
161 Valerie Callanan Thurles     26:07 F40 434
162 Zoe Curling Dundrum AC     26:10 SF 534
163 Louise O Connor DBB  AC     26:11 F40 634
164 Marion Breen Dundrum AC     26:17 F40 428
165 Joe Fogarty Clonmel AC     26:21 SM 570
166 Tracie O Dwyer Dundrum AC     26:26 F45 638
167 John Browne       26:27 M50 717
168 Carberry Molly Cappamurragh     26:43 SF 619
169 Carol Molloy Fethard AC     26:43 SF 748
170 Brid Quirke Dundrum AC     26:50 F40 679
171 Una Ryan Upperchurch     26:51 F50 656
172 Mary Ann Mc Hugh Dundrum AC     26:57 SF 612
173 Patrick Mc Hugh Hollyford     26:57 SM 613
174 Rua Astwood       26:58 JM 728
175 David Fogarty Thurles     26:58 M60 731
176 Jean Ryan       27:11 SF 761
177 Hannah Crosse Kilfeacle     27:28 SF 745
178 Catherine Dunne Moyne     27:36 F50 556
179 Niamh Dillon Pallasgreen     27:37 SF 551
180 Nora O Dwyer Dundrum AC     27:43 F40 749
181 Aaron Magee Cahir     27:43 M40 606
182 Bethany Elms Camas Park Stud     27:52 SF 560
183 Kate Brennan Thurles     27:52 SF 431
184 Joan Griffin Upperchurch     28:03 F50 573
185 Sara Mc Glinchey Dundrum AC     28:17 F40 611
186 Mary Ann Callinan Dundrum AC     28:17 F45 711
187 Rosarie Harrington Thurles     28:23 F55 576
188 Denise McMenamin Ballynonty     28:36 SF 712
189 Sinead Hayes       28:46 F45 716
190 Caroline McGuinness Cahir Meet & Train     28:46 F40 689
191 Caitriona Armstrong Dundrum AC     28:50 SF 412
192 Mary Ferncombe Cashel     28:52 F40 564
193 Caroline O Donnell       28:58 F45 755
194 Patricia Moloney Dundrum AC     29:03 F50 620
195 Mary Hurley Fethard     29:04 F50 585
196 Marie Devane Clonoulty     29:22 SF 550
197 Lisa Spain Cashel     29:22 F45 672
198 Susan O Donoghue       29:23 F50 729
199 Joan Murphy Thurles Crokes AC     29:25 M55 624
200 Helena Mawe Thurles Crokes AC     29:26 F50 609
201 Sandra Peters Cahir Meet & Train     29:26 F50 735
202 Myles Mc Hugh Clonmel AC     29:41 M70 615
203 Gerry Ford Blarney     29:45 WCA 723
204 Julie Dwyer Dundrum     29:48 SF 557
205 Bridget Ryan Kiely Mooreabbey Milers AC     30:23 F40 665
206 Ber Burke       30:27 F40 770
207 Margie Ryan Thurles     30:36 F65 657
208 Aine Hayes Dundrum AC     30:37 F40 579
209 Martina Butler Kilkenny     30:45 F40 700
210 Marion Daly Cahir Meet & Train     30:51 F40 542
211 Patricia Fitzgerald Cashel     30:53 SF 567
212 Sinead Breen Cashel     30:59 F45 759
213 Geraldine Keating Carrick An Suir AC     31:05 F60 732
214 Aileen Crowe Dundrum AC     31:28 F40 495
215 Niamh Hayes Dundrum AC     31:28 F40 580
216 Caroline Kennedy Borrisoleigh     31:42 F55 596
217 Stephanie O Neill Templemore     31:42 F55 642
218 Noirin Ni M DBB  AC     31:57 F40 739
219 Noirin O Dwyer DBB  AC     31:57 SF 762
220 Shirley Hogan Cashel     32:53 F45 584
221 Eileen Ryan Cappawhite     33:07 F50 703
222 Siobhan Tobin       33:19 F50 768
223 Andrew Donney       33:19 SM 764
224 Ann Power       33:24 F60 733
225 Chloe Ryan Cahir     33:31 SF 738
226 Anne White Dundrum AC     33:33 F55 744
227 Ashling Moloney DBB  AC     33:33 F45 741
228 Karen Cummins Dundrum AC     33:34 SF 504
229 Irene Slattery Cashel     33:39 SF 671
230 Martina Ryan Borrisleigh Track Attack     33:45 F40 719
231 Mary Stapleton Borrisleigh Track Attack     33:46 F55 720
232 Nichola Ryan Cahir Meet & Train     34:16 F45 736
233 Joey Daly Fethard     34:19 JM 772
234 Aidan Wickham Holycross     36:06 JM 697
235 Will Ryan Dundrum     36:06 M45 773
236 Ella Daly Fethard     36:48 JF 771
237 Elaine Daly Fethard     36:51 F40 769
238 Claire Doyle Roscrea     37:18 F60 554
239 John O Brien       38:17 M40 742
240 Martin Farrell       39:01 M70 699
241 Kay Richardson       42:38 F55 760
242 Carol Ferncombe Cashel     42:38 F55 565
243 Diane Foley       42:39 F50 730

2023 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results