Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  The Joe Danagher Memorial 5K results

The Joe Danagher Memorial 5K results

 

Place Athletes name Club Gun Division Bib
           
1 Daniel Ellis Nenagh Olympic     16:17 SM 59
2 Peter Madden Templemore     17:43 SM 384
3 Siobhan O Doherty Borrisokane     18:01 SF 80
4 Paudie Meehan Templemore     18:12 SM 411
5 Sharon Cleere Thurles     18:33 SF 81
6 Liam Kelly Moyne     18:39 SM 385
7 Ian Martin Errill     18:56 M40 373
8 Patrick Bourke Moyne     18:57 M50 255
9 Ailbe Cummins Templemore     19:12 M40 410
10 Austin Ryan Thurles     19:29 M50 144
11 Caroline Hassett Templemore     19:34 SF 372
12 Thomas Gleeson Templemore     20:12 M50 388
13 John Vahey Borrisoleigh     20:23 M45 76
14 Conor Morkan Templemore     20:37 SM 393
15 Paddy Ryan Templemore     20:49 M50 73
16 Sam O Meara Templemore     20:54 M60 395
17 Michael Maher Ballyskenach     20:55 M55 407
18 Noel Hamell Templemore     21:25 M50 406
19 Gary Kelly Ballyskenach     21:27 M40 257
20 Richie Doyle Holycross     21:29 M45 102
21 Donal Ryan Templemore     21:41 M50 383
22 Owen Ryan Templemore     21:49 M55 178
23 Enya Bourke Thurles     22:10 SF 392
24 Eileen Looby Horse and Jockey     22:32 F45 409
25 Lee Danagher Hayden       22:33 SM 248
26 Jamie Hamell Templemore     23:17 SM 394
27 Philip Ryan Ballycahill     23:19 M45 106
28 James Danagher Templemore     23:23 SM 347
29 Diarmuid Molumby Toomevara     23:29 SM 403
30 James Quinn Loughmore     23:44 M35 100
31 Joe Danagher       23:47 M45 351
32 James Ryan Loughmore     23:54 M55 391
33 Frances Long Moyne     24:23 F50 125
34 Daniel McLoughlin Shinrone     24:26 M45 259
35 Joey Quinn Templemore     24:32 SM 120
36 Henry Holly Templemore     24:35 M55 398
37 Tom Stamp Templemore     24:58 M50 378
38 Tony O Brien Moneygall     25:06 M50 99
39 Shane Donnelly Killea     25:11 M35 404
40 Jimmy Hennessy Templemore     25:31 M60 380
41 Tricia Gleeson Templemore     25:42 F50 387
42 Siobhan Harrington Templemore     25:48 F50 400
43 Cora Doyle Moyne     25:55 SF 396
44 Sara Mullally Templemore     26:05 F40 12
45 Mark Cummins Dunkerrin     26:20 M35 381
46 Mags O Brien Ballyskenach     26:42 F50 85
47 Eileen Martin Errill     26:56 F45 375
48 Ciaran Bergin Templemore     26:57 M35 14
49 Martin Cosgrave       27:39 M40 294
50 Martina Donnelly Templemore     27:40 F60 377
51 Dolores Hennessy       27:41 F60 379
52 Oran Ryan Templemore     27:58 SM 182
53 Caoimhe O Brien Templemore     27:59 SF 254
54 Catherine Dunne Moyne     28:21 F50 382
55 Nicky Maddock Rathdowney     28:34 M60 3
56 Lule Ryan Ballyskenach     28:44 SM 408
57 Breda O Meara Templemore     29:13 F55 397
58 Sandra Conway Templemore     29:15 F45 389
59 Anne Marie Costigan Track Attack     29:37 F40 122
60 Linda Harney       29:49 F50 402
61 Caroline Kennedy Borrisileigh     29:55 F50 150
62 Aisling Kennery Borrisoleigh     30:32 F40 390
63 Phil Masol Borrisoleigh     30:36 F60 364
64 Mary Stapleton Borrisoleigh     31:03 F55 369
65 Tadhg Harrington Templemore     31:05 M50 386
66 Paddy Dwyer Ballycahill     31:08 M60 23
67 Rachel Keane Borrisoleigh     32:16 F40 293
68 Michelle Danagher Templemore     32:31 F40 348
69 Maura Bergin Templemore     34:29 F55 253
70 Martina Ryan Track Attack     35:08 F40 359
71 Josie Elbert Templemore     36:57 F60 401

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results