Home  >  2021 Race Results  >  Coillte 10K Results

Coillte 10K Results

 

Coillte 10k Road Race        
           
Place Athletes name Club Location Gun Time Category Bib
1 Sergiu Ciobanu Clonliffe Harriers AC     30:19 SM 19
2 Evan Fitzgerald Clonmel AC     30:33 SM 39
3 Niall Shanahan An Bru AC     30:39 SM 169
4 Mick Clohisey Raheny Shamrocks AC     30:47 SM 20
5 Colin Maher Ballyfin AC     31:15 SM 83
6 Conor McCauley Leevale AC     31:32 SM 95
7 Kevin O Leary East Cork AC     31:49 SM 133
8 John Kinsella Bilboa AC     32:15 M40 75
9 Denis Hegarty Watergrasshill AC     32:17 SM 53
10 John Shine Leevale AC     32:39 SM 172
11 Aaron O Donnell Carrick on Suir AC     33:01 SM 122
12 Bernard O Hanlon Leevale AC     33:03 SM 130
13 Raivis Zakis West Waterford AC     33:35 M40 182
14 Kieran McKeown Watergrasshill AC     33:39 M45 99
15 Lizzie Lee Leevale AC     33:45 SF 77
16 John Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes AC     34:02 M40 41
17 Niall O Callaghan West Limerick AC     34:09 SM 119
18 John Fenlon St Abbans AC     34:36 M45 38
19 Kevin Moore Dundrum AC     34:43 SM 102
20 Mike Sheehy West Limerick AC     34:46 M45 171
21 Karl Lenihan West Limerick AC     35:04 M40 78
22 Nigel O Flaherty Clonmel AC     35:10 M45 129
23 Ray O Connell Togher AC     35:17 SM 120
24 Claire McCarthy Leevale AC     35:37 SF 87
25 Ciara O Neill Clonmel AC     35:44 SF 138
26 Mike Neville Limerick     36:04 M45 111
27 Philip Carey Mallow AC     36:15 SM 17
28 Kieran Sheahan Watergrasshill AC     36:20 M40 170
29 Niamh Moore Leevale AC     36:22 SF 104
30 Martin Keane Dundrum AC     36:37 M40 65
31 Ian Purcell Clonmel     36:47 SM 148
32 Ken O Mahony Togher AC     36:52 SM 136
33 Paul Cotter Eagle AC     36:57 M45 27
34 Daire O Sullivan Mallow AC     36:59 SM 139
35 Shane Ryan Dooneen AC     37:06 SM 165
36 Tim Treacy Carrick on Suir AC     37:17 JM 176
37 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum AC     37:19 SF 156
38 Angela McCann Clonmel AC     37:21 F50 85
39 Trevor Woodgate Mallow AC     37:26 M40 181
40 Eddy Flynn Carrick on Suir AC     37:28 M40 42
41 Linda O Sullivan Watergrasshill AC     37:44 F50 142
42 Michael O Sullivan Carrick on Suir AC     37:45 M45 143
43 Michael J Ryan Dundrum AC     37:49 SM 160
44 Billy O Brien St Nicholas AC     37:55 SM 116
45 William O Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers AC     38:06 M55 125
46 Pat O Connor Eagle AC     38:11 M50 121
47 David Butler St Finbarrs AC     38:25 SM 11
48 Brian Carroll Cahir     38:31 M45 18
49 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum AC     38:35 SM 4
50 Jessica Ryan Ballina     38:46 SF 157
51 Kevin O Donoghue West Limerick AC     38:51 SM 124
52 Rosaleen Mackeown Leevale AC     38:56 F45 98
53 Eugene O Keeffe Carrick on Suir AC     39:02 M50 132
54 Micheal Coen Dundrum AC     39:05 M40 21
55 Niamh Cronin St Finbarrs AC     39:10 F45 29
56 Maurice Hope An Bru AC     39:19 M40 61
57 Jamie Byrne Clonmel AC     39:55 SM 12
58 Sean O Leary Annacotty     40:03 SM 134
59 Darren Gayson Dundrum AC     40:05 SM 44
60 Julie McCarthy Bilboa AC     40:07 SF 89
61 John Shanahan Dundrum AC     40:25 M40 168
62 Edward O Mahony St Finbarrs AC     40:34 M40 135
63 Barry Horgan Clonmel AC     40:36 M40 62
64 Sarah Treacy Watergrasshill AC     40:43 SF 175
65 Eekco Beckers Clonmel AC     40:52 M45 1
66 Patrick Bowe Moyne AC     40:53 M45 3
67 Thomas Coen Tipp Wheelers and Tri Club     40:56 M50 22
68 Michael Moore Dundrum AC     41:00 M55 103
69 Sharon Cantwell Moyne AC     41:05 SF 16
70 Anthony Power Clonmel AC     41:19 M55 146
71 Valeriu Turcan Cahir     41:25 M50 177
72 Vasiliy Neumerzhiskiy Cahir     41:25 M50 110
73 Padraic Birmingham Mallow AC     41:36 M45 2
74 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC     41:41 M45 155
75 Val Farrell Tipperary Town     41:52 F45 37
76 Ciaran Brett Clonmel     41:54 SM 8
77 Miguel Ponce De Leon Carrick on Suir AC     41:59 M45 145
78 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC     42:07 M55 24
79 Robbie Parsons Clonmel     42:08 SM 144
80 Mick McCarthy Cappamore     42:10 M40 91
81 Jim Hally Dundrum AC     42:13 M50 47
82 James O Sullivan Tipperary Town     42:16 M65 141
83 Caroline Hassett Borrisoleigh Track Club     42:17 SF 51
84 Barry O Brien Bilboa AC     42:22 SM 115
85 Tish Ryan Dundrum AC     42:22 F40 166
86 Anne Marie Halpin Clonmel AC     42:29 F45 48
87 Elaine Horgan Clonmel AC     42:37 F40 63
88 Tommy Byrnes Dundrum AC     42:46 M50 13
89 Paddy Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Club     42:52 M50 163
90 Neil Holland Mallow AC     42:59 M65 60
91 Brendan Coffey Clonmel AC     43:47 M40 23
92 Tom Keane Borrisoleigh Track Attack     43:51 M40 66
93 Sam O Meara Templemore     43:57 M60 137
94 Enda Kiernan St Finbarrs AC     44:07 M50 72
95 Catherine Fogarty Burke Dundrum AC     44:10 F40 43
96 Keith Buckley Grange Fermoy AC     44:15 SM 10
97 Helen Meehan Bilboa AC     44:16 F45 100
98 Gary Kelly Ballyskenach AC     44:17 SM 67
99 Aisling Maher Moyne AC     44:25 SF 82
100 Niall Murphy Clonmel     44:36 SM 108
101 Karen Coughlan Dundrum AC     45:10 F40 28
102 Clem Leonard Blackwater Tri Club     45:13 M45 79
103 Gary Quirke Thurles     45:59 M45 149
104 Karen O Dwyer Clonmel     46:02 F40 128
105 Laura McCarthy Armstrong Dundrum AC     46:11 SF 94
106 Marcella McGrath West Limerick AC     46:20 F45 97
107 Denis McCarthy Tralee Tri Club     46:29 M55 88
108 Aoife Ni Mhurchu Cork Tri Club     46:34 SF 112
109 Liam Hickey Clonmel     46:49 M45 56
110 Dave Shanahan Tralee     47:08 SM 167
111 Garvan Wickham Thurles     47:10 M45 179
112 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC     47:45 M40 159
113 Perry Power Mooreabbey Milers AC     48:04 SM 147
114 Ben English Dundrum AC     49:05 M60 36
115 Niall Kelly Clonmel     49:36 SM 68
116 Ger Slater Ennis Track Club AC     49:40 M45 173
117 John Holland Mallow AC     50:05 M70 59
118 David Russell Moyne AC     50:31 SM 153
119 Niamh Ryan Cashel     50:32 SF 162
120 Paul Conway Cahir     50:39 M40 26
121 Liam Kiely Clonmel AC     50:46 SM 71
122 Shane Lillis Dooneen AC     50:52 M40 80
123 Denise O Brien St Nicholas AC     51:10 F45 117
124 Eddie O Sullivan West Limerick AC     51:32 SM 140
125 Thomas Moore Dundrum AC     53:21 SM 106
126 Eamonn English Clonmel AC     53:36 M55 35
127 Eileen Reeves Dooneen AC     53:43 F50 151
128 Matthew Norris Clonmel     54:00 SM 114
129 Stephanie Moore Dundrum AC     54:36 SF 105
130 Aine Crosse Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     54:38 F40 30
131 Deirdre Royce Moyne AC     54:57 F50 152
132 Declan Hogan Dundrum     55:47 M45 58
133 John Laste Clonmel AC     55:48 M55 76
134 Maryann Callinan Cappawhite     56:27 F40 15
135 Catherine Deegan Limerick     56:27 F50 32
136 Jennifer Killeen Dundrum AC     56:42 F40 73
137 Claire Ryan Dundrum AC     56:51 F45 154
138 Catherine Dunne Moyne AC     57:33 F50 33
139 Frances Long Moyne AC     58:24 F50 81
140 Margie Ryan Thurles     58:24 F65 158
141 Clare O Donovan Clonmel     58:28 SF 127
142 Kat Reddan Limerick     59:51 F50 150
143 Aine Hayes Dundrum AC   1:00:05 SF 52
144 Sarah McGlinchey Dundrum AC   1:00:20 F40 96
145 Marian Breen Dundrum AC   1:00:20 F40 5
146 Martina Harrahill Cashel   1:01:10 F40 50

2021 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2021 Race Results