Home  >  2024 results  >  Shandrum AC4 Mile Race RESULTS

Shandrum AC4 Mile Race RESULTS

 

Place Name Club Gun Division Bib
1 Evan Fitzgerald       20:04 MS 667
2 Robert Troy Liscarroll AC     20:15 MS 703
3 Declan Guina West Limerick AC     20:54 MS 674
4 Karl Lenehan West Limerick AC     20:56 M40 678
5 Eddie O Connor Tarbert     21:13 MS 723
6 Killian Lynch West Limerick AC     21:34 MS 523
7 Sean McAuliffe West Limerick AC     22:27 M40 675
8 Padraig O Donnell West Limerick AC     22:30 MS 676
9 Colum Mc Carthy West Limerick AC     23:11 MS 540
10 Shane Ryan Dooneen AC     23:13 M40 722
11 Tomas Kiely Banteer     23:14 MJ 503
12 Michelle Kenny Leevale AC     23:14 FS 669
13 Michael Griffin Askeaton     23:33 M40 476
14 Emma Flynn North Cork AC     23:34 FS 708
15 Sean O Conchuir North Cork AC     23:43 MJ 582
16 Willie O Connor Galtee Runners     24:15 M50 692
17 Karol Downey West Limerick AC     24:28 M40 458
18 Geoff Petelka North Cork AC     24:34 MS 612
19 Martin Lyons West Limerick AC     24:39 M50 677
20 Mark Lenihan West Limerick AC     24:41 M40 673
21 Dan Fitzgerald Askeaton     24:47 M40 462
22 John Browne Buttevant AC     24:59 M40 157
23 Pamela Kirby Bilboa AC     25:00 FS 506
24 Kevin O Donoghue West Limerick AC     25:00 M40 608
25 Liam Aherne Cork     25:06 M40 96
26 Mark Bulman Donoughmore AC     25:10 M60 163
27 Ken Deane Mallow     25:32 M40 457
28 Kieran Twomey Mallow     25:41 M50 639
29 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     26:16 M50 724
30 Robert Costello Adare     26:24 MS 193
31 Patrick Lomasney Limerick     26:35 M40 516
32 Shane Carey Charleville     26:59 MS 718
33 Jerry Herbert Kilmallock AC     27:00 M50 492
34 Tony Mc Mahon Kilmallock AC     27:18 M60 550
35 Garry Collins Buttevant AC     27:25 M40 680
36 Liam Lynch Donoughmore AC     27:33 M60 524
37 Cathal Hawe Charleville     27:49 M40 720
38 John Paul McCarthy Kilmallock AC     27:51 M40 688
39 Mikey O Callaghan Dromina     27:53 MS 581
40 Louise Matthews Dooneen AC     27:55 F50 685
41 Paul Healy Donoughmore AC     28:07 M50 668
42 Gillian Murphy Mount Hillary AC     28:10 FS 712
43 Seamus Kelleher Mallow AC     28:16 M60 502
44 Andrew O Halloran Galbally     28:17 MS 687
45 Fiona Boyce North Cork AC     28:18 FS 133
46 Flor Rahilly Duhallow AC     28:26 M40 617
47 Mary Buckley Donoughmore AC     28:34 F50 160
48 Bryan Connolly Charleville     28:35 MS 184
49 Kieran Hughes Shandrum AC     28:38 M40 495
50 Maurice Murphy Mount Hillary AC     28:49 M40 579
51 Bryan Reidy Chareville     28:50 M40 619
52 Maire Mc Kenna Buttevant AC     29:22 F40 547
53 Lorraine Kirby West Limerick AC     29:31 F50 510
54 Josephine Kelleher Donoughmore AC     29:34 F50 501
55 John O Connor North Cork AC     29:48 M50 604
56 Aidan Twomey Shandrum AC     30:01 M40 637
57 Sharon Moroney Shandrum AC     30:07 FS 725
58 Jacqueline Hickey Mount Hillary AC     30:34 F40 704
59 Pat O Connell Newtownshandrum     30:43 M40 597
60 Christina Harnett West Limerick AC     30:47 F40 489
61 David Hanlon Churchtown     30:50 MJ 484
62 Andrew Matthews Newtownshandrum     30:50 MS 697
63 Elaine Kelleher Togher AC     30:52 F40 499
64 Ger Jnr O Connell Liscarroll     30:55 MS 589
65 Richard Allen Mount Hillary AC     31:07 M40 117
66 Jack Duane Buttevant AC     31:07 M40 717
67 John Sexton The Churchtown Roadrunners AC     31:15 M50 629
68 Peter Reidy Shandrum AC     31:22 M40 707
69 Dan Joe Guiney Duhallow AC     31:24 M60 709
70 Eoin Coughlan Newtownshandrum     31:28 MS 364
71 Siobhan Sexton Shandrum AC     31:30 FS 626
72 Mark Walmsley Shandrum AC     31:40 M50 640
73 Pauline Sweetnam Churchtown RR     31:42 F40 679
74 Timmy O Connell Liscarroll     31:45 MS 585
75 Deirdre Mc Carthy North Cork AC     31:47 F50 537
76 Mary Murphy Shandrum AC     32:00 F60 575
77 Iosla Breathnach Mayorstone     32:08 F40 136
78 Paul Morrissey Mallow AC     32:14 M40 700
79 Liam O Regan Clonmore     32:17 MS 611
80 Patrick Nelligan West Limerick AC     32:23 M40 580
81 Catherine Hanlon The Churchtown Roadrunners AC     32:25 F50 479
82 Cathal Daly Charleville     32:26 M50 397
83 Ciara Cagney Newtownshandrum     32:36 FS 666
84 Elaine Coughlan Shandrum AC     32:36 FS 362
85 Joe Mc Cormack Kilmallock AC     32:40 M50 544
86 Richard Troy Shandrum AC     32:46 M60 727
87 Paudie Lane Blarney     32:49 MS 512
88 John Joe O Grady North Cork AC     32:51 M60 716
89 Marie O Connor Shandrum AC     32:58 F40 665
90 Barry Maccarthy Freemount     33:16 M50 528
91 Kevin O Leary Lombardstown     33:22 M40 671
92 William Gorman Dooneen AC     33:22 M50 472
93 Triona Moran Shandrum AC     33:24 F40 568
94 Shauna Treacy Newtownshandrum     33:25 FS 636
95 Gerard Hannon West Limerick AC     33:25 MS 488
96 Bernard Kiernan Newtownshandrum     33:29 M40 504
97 Ciara O Keeffe Buttevant AC     33:32 FS 713
98 Bridget Liston West Limerick AC     33:33 FS 514
99 Michelle Lenihan Ballingarry     33:34 FS 513
100 Norma Hurley Shandrum AC     33:36 FS 498
101 Pat Keaveney Buttevant AC     33:44 M40 714
102 Mary Murphy Mallow AC     33:53 F60 715
103 Stephen Salvin Buttevant AC     33:57 M40 701
104 James Flynn Ballingarry     33:59 M50 681
105 Mary Collins Shandrum AC     34:27 F50 183
106 Dorinda Forde Kanturk Road Runners     34:33 F50 693
107 Tommy Mullane Kanturk     34:34 M50 571
108 Ger Meehan Clonlara     34:35 M60 555
109 Tina Coughlan Charleville     34:43 FS 710
110 Jennifer Casey Donoughmore AC     34:45 F40 726
111 Katherine Hallahan Buttevant AC     34:53 FS 689
112 Joanne Casey Buttevant AC     34:55 F40 699
113 Eleanor Ryan Galbally     35:02 FS 686
114 Rosie Ryan Newtownshandrum     35:02 FS 664
115 John Gorman Patrickswell     35:40 M50 466
116 Brian Fitzgerald Charleville     36:09 MS 721
117 Julie Mulcahy Shandrum AC     36:25 F40 670
118 Helen Nunan Buttevant AC     36:44 F40 695
119 Tracey Mannion Mallow     36:44 FS 532
120 Linda Mc Keown Kanturk     36:45 F40 549
121 Andrea Lyne Kanturk     36:46 F40 527
122 Declan Ryan Banogue     36:57 M40 625
123 Maureen Lynch Donoughmore AC     37:05 F60 521
124 Darren Gleeson Kilfinane     37:11 MS 464
125 Charlotte Reidy Charleville     37:16 FS 618
126 Marie Dineen Buttevant AC     37:21 F50 702
127 Laura Fitzgerald Buttevant AC     37:21 FS 691
128 Pat Boyce Mount Hillary AC     37:22 M50 684
129 Mariah Reidy Shandrum AC     37:22 FS 672
130 Clodagh Herlihy Dromina     37:22 FS 706
131 Anne Daly Liscarroll     37:23 F40 696
132 Fiona Roberts Freemount     37:43 F50 620
133 Maureen Cremin Donoughmore AC     37:45 F40 379
134 Martina Morrissey Buttevant AC     37:55 F40 698
135 Jamie Deane Mallow     37:59 FS 440
136 Mary Ann Healy Macroom     38:09 FS 491
137 Gerard O Connell Liscarroll     38:44 M60 598
138 Austin Fitzgerald Buttevant AC     38:49 MS 690
139 Lucy Corbett Buttevant AC     38:49 F40 186
140 Betty Shaughnessy Buttevant AC     38:49 F50 630
141 Patrick Roche Kilmallock AC     38:54 M70 622
142 Eimear Boyce Mount Hillary AC     39:07 FS 683
143 Mary Boyce Mount Hillary AC     39:07 F50 682
144 Norma Downing Grenagh     39:11 FS 705
145 Catherine Lynch North Cork AC     39:28 F60 711
146 Mary Cussen Broadford     45:33 FS 386
147 Cathy O Connell Liscarroll     45:33 F50 584

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results