Home  >  2024 results  >  Coillte 10K Race Results

Coillte 10K Race Results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Time Category Bib
1 William Maunsell Clonmel AC     30:14 MS 533
2 Peter Brandon Somba Ratoath AC     30:56 MS 672
3 Joshua Burgess Lewes AC England     30:57 MS 648
4 Mossy Bracken Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     31:00 MS 413
5 Jake O'Regan St John's AC     31:02 MS 592
6 John Kinsella Bilboa AC     31:03 M40 516
7 Declan Moore Bilboa AC     31:11 MS 548
8 Kevin Moore Mullingar Harriers AC     32:27 MS 549
9 Conor O'Brien Dooneen AC     32:43 MS 562
10 Dermot Gorman Carrick-on-Suir AC     32:58 M40 474
11 Eamon Morrissey Dundrum AC     34:22 MS 553
12 Martin Dineen An Riocht AC     34:45 MS 451
13 Niamh O'Mahony An Riocht AC     34:46 FS 589
14 Darren Coleman Mallow AC     35:03 MS 671
15 Cian Aherne Dooneen AC     35:11 MS 396
16 Eddie O'Connor Tarbert     35:27 MS 572
17 Liam Shanahan Thurles Crokes AC     35:28 M40 624
18 John Whittaker Dooneen AC     35:30 MS 642
19 David McEvoy St Abbans AC     35:38 MS 539
20 Tom O'Connell Dundrum AC     35:52 MS 569
21 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum AC     35:53 F40 606
22 Stephen Moore An Riocht AC     35:55 M50 550
23 Colm Smyth Kilkenny City Harriers AC     35:56 MS 630
24 Sam Hand Kilmallock AC     36:01 MS 483
25 Padraig O Donnell West Limerick AC     36:19 MS 575
26 Declan Ryan Thurles Crokes AC     36:27 M45 605
27 Derek Kiely Limerick AC     36:29 M40 512
28 Eugene O'Keeffe Carrick-on-Suir AC     36:51 M55 584
29 Kevin Johnson Dooneen AC     36:53 M45 496
30 Michael Gleeson Templemore AC     36:59 M40 473
31 Garry Carroll West Limerick AC     37:09 MS 427
32 Martin White St Finbarrs AC     37:11 M40 640
33 Martin Keane Dundrum AC     37:17 M45 499
34 Shane Ryan Dooneen AC     37:37 M40 661
35 Gareth Ryan Castleconnell     37:38 MS 679
36 Michael Murphy Drombowney     37:43 M50 670
37 Ollie O'Brien Newport     37:55 M45 702
38 Shane Mullaney Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     37:57 M40 719
39 Paul Breen Team IP     38:00 MS 676
40 Kieran O Brien Dooneen AC     38:04 MS 565
41 Seamus McCarthy Dooneen AC     38:05 MS 537
42 Willie O'Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers AC     38:12 M60 652
43 William O'Connor Galtee Runners AC     38:15 M55 573
44 Jonathan Kenneally St Catherine's AC     38:31 M40 508
45 James Maher Fethard AC     38:32 M40 668
46 Karol Downey West Limerick AC     38:34 M40 454
47 Michael O'Brien Templemore AC     38:39 MS 689
48 Liam Clancy Limerick     38:43 MS 428
49 Damien Holian Mooreabbey Milers AC     38:45 M55 491
50 Tom Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers AC     38:47 M55 407
51 Conor Barry St Abbans AC     38:49 M40 400
52 Ruari Neville Limerick AC     38:55 MS 627
53 Thomas Shanahan Limerick AC     38:56 MS 626
54 Anthony Harty Patrickswell     39:10 MS 677
55 Niall Bennis Dooneen AC     39:15 M40 405
56 Paul Naughton Dooneen AC     39:16 M40 559
57 Thomas Boland Moycarkey     39:17 M40 655
58 Robert Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers AC     39:19 M40 447
59 Brian O'Connor Grange/Fermoy AC     39:20 M50 571
60 Gerry O'Neill Dundrum AC     39:21 M40 590
61 Brian Ahern Mungret     39:22 MS 395
62 John Shanahan Doon     39:23 MS 623
63 David O'Kelly Clonmel AC     39:28 MS 585
64 Ollie Carr Thurles     39:40 M45 425
65 Sean O'Leary Dooneen AC     39:40 MS 588
66 Mark Kehir Clonmel AC     39:41 MS 505
67 Maurice O'Connell Mallow AC     39:44 M45 568
68 Paul Dolan Thurles Crokes AC     39:53 MS 452
69 Paul Bowe Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     39:53 MS 411
70 Jamie Byrne Clonmel AC     39:59 MS 421
71 Thomas Coen Tipperary Town     39:59 M50 432
72 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC     40:00 F40 480
73 Nigel Laffan Castletroy     40:02 M40 520
74 Michael Bradshaw Doon     40:02 M40 414
75 Jim Halley Dundrum AC     40:10 M55 482
76 Lar Cleary Dooneen AC     40:17 M55 430
77 Pamela Kirby Bilboa AC     40:19 F40 519
78 David Wilson Kilkenny City Harriers AC     40:26 M40 644
79 Michelle Ryan Templemore AC     40:28 F45 615
80 Patrick Bowe Moyne AC     40:29 M50 410
81 Clare Coleman Dooneen AC     40:29 F40 435
82 Mick Pender Clonmel AC     40:41 M55 599
83 Rory Lehane Kilkenny     40:46 M50 524
84 Jamie Quinn Waterford AC     40:49 MS 602
85 John Vahey Templemore AC     40:53 M50 635
86 Val Farrell Dundrum AC     40:59 M50 465
87 Robbie Parsons Clonmel     41:05 MS 675
88 Trevor Spillane Callan     41:07 M45 632
89 Liam O'Donnell Mooreabbey Milers AC     41:10 MS 713
90 Tiernan O'Donnell Dualla Ballytarsna Boherlahan  AC     41:17 M50 576
91 Kevin O'Donoghue West Limerick AC     41:19 M40 577
92 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC     41:21 M45 614
93 Cezary Wisniewski Murroe     41:23 M40 645
94 Paudraig Coen Dundrum AC     41:25 M40 646
95 Brendan O'Carroll Bilboa AC     41:34 M45 567
96 Catherine Fogarty Dundrum AC     41:35 F45 469
97 Cormac Mullane Limerick     41:35 MS 555
98 Seamus Duggan Templemore     41:39 M45 456
99 Pat O'Connor Eagle AC     41:45 M55 731
100 Vincent McHugh Clonmel AC     41:51 M45 543
101 Wayne Bargary Dundrum AC     41:54 M40 398
102 Patrick O'Regan Dooneen AC     41:56 M40 593
103 Pat Minogue Temoloz     42:00 M45 708
104 Sean Brosnan Team IP     42:11 M40 678
105 Mike Griffin Dooneen AC     42:13 M45 478
106 Vasiliy Neumerzhitskiy Clonmel AC     42:18 M55 560
107 Richard Bresnan Dundrum AC     42:20 MS 419
108 Matthew Ryan Hollyford     42:20 MS 613
109 Sinead McDermott Dooneen AC     42:23 FS 538
110 John Kelly Dooradoyle     42:29 M50 698
111 Noelle Aherne West Limerick AC     42:31 FS 397
112 Tom Keane Thurles     42:33 M45 502
113 Katie O'Dell Ennis     42:37 FS 574
114 Tommy Byrnes Dundrum AC     42:39 M55 424
115 Richie Doyle Holycross     42:43 M50 694
116 Sam O'Meara Templemore     43:08 M65 686
117 William Keane Dundrum AC     43:13 M40 503
118 Darius Gudonis Doneraile AC     43:16 MS 481
119 Clem Leonard Kilmallock     43:20 M45 525
120 Michael O'Dwyer Cashel     43:22 M45 578
121 Kevin Ryan Clonmel     43:24 MS 610
122 Dermot O'Sullivan Mallow AC     43:26 M55 594
123 Karen Coughlan Dundrum AC     43:26 F40 440
124 Brian Carroll Mooreabbey Milers AC     43:27 MS 426
125 Billy O'Shea Limerick     43:29 M60 700
126 Emily Leahy Dundrum AC     43:30 F40 523
127 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC     43:36 M60 434
128 Brendan Coffey Clonmel AC     43:38 M45 433
129 Neilie Hall MCI     43:46 M60 656
130 David Barry St Nicholas AC     44:07 M50 401
131 Raphael Renard Dundrum AC     44:18 MS 696
132 Louise Matthews Dooneen AC     44:20 F50 532
133 Bryan Lanigan Galmoy     44:22 MS 521
134 Tom Quinn Dooneen AC     44:28 MS 603
135 Denis Cronin Mallow AC     44:28 M60 442
136 David Hegarty Castletroy     44:30 MS 490
137 Shane Griffin Ardfinnan     44:34 M40 479
138 Patrick Roche Carrick on Suir     44:37 M45 701
139 Brendan McCarthy Naas     44:38 M45 534
140 Denis McCarthy Tralee     44:40 M55 536
141 Jack O'Riordan Newcastle     44:40 M50 718
142 John Barry Castleconnell     44:49 MS 402
143 Tony Delaney Tipperary Town     44:55 M55 450
144 Francis Morrission Mooreabbey Milers AC     45:01 M45 688
145 Marina Lilina-Seymour Grange/Fermoy AC     45:10 F45 526
146 Jack Spillane Ballycahill     45:26 MS 631
147 Liam Kiely Clonmel AC     45:30 MS 513
148 Mary Ryan Thurles     45:31 F50 612
149 Lukasz Wiechowski Cahir     45:33 MS 643
150 Ray O'Halloran Limerick     45:34 M45 583
151 Kate O'Brien Clonlara     45:41 FS 564
152 Graham O'Regan Clonmel AC     45:46 M45 591
153 James O'Sullivan Tipperary Town     45:50 M70 596
154 Matthew Keane Dooneen AC     45:53 MS 501
155 Jason Ryan Doon     45:57 M40 707
156 Niall Brannigan Clonmel AC     45:59 M45 415
157 Andrew Shaw Clonmel AC     46:02 MS 628
158 Ian Patterson Clonmel AC     46:03 M45 598
159 David Kiely Tipp Town     46:03 M50 657
160 Michael Clarke Limerick     46:11 M55 429
161 Fergal Condon Clonmel     46:22 M40 438
162 Oliver Spillane Moyne AC     46:25 M40 693
163 Mairead Julian Dundrum AC     46:35 F45 498
164 Evan Ryan Emly     46:44 MS 608
165 Denise Compton Dundrum AC     46:45 F55 437
166 John Meagher Nenagh     46:48 M40 682
167 Marion Daly Cahir     46:57 F40 685
168 John Hurley Fethard AC     46:59 M50 666
169 Seamus Kelleher Mallow AC     47:00 M65 506
170 Emily O'Leary St Finbarrs AC     47:12 FS 587
171 Tj O'Dwyer Ardmayle     47:13 M50 581
172 Enda Joyce Drombane     47:15 M40 497
173 Deniece Tuohy Thurles     47:20 F45 634
174 Carol Molloy Fethard AC     47:23 FS 546
175 Tadhg Ryan Newport     47:23 M45 620
176 Alais Defontaine France     47:26 FS 695
177 Michelle Dunphy Thurles     47:30 F45 457
178 Dermot Murnane Limerick     47:42 MS 726
179 William Bowe Thurles     47:43 MS 412
180 Adrian Bourke Tipperary Town     47:44 M40 408
181 Shane White Dundrum AC     47:45 M40 704
182 Liam Connolly Clonmel AC     47:51 M40 439
183 Emma Ferris Clonmel     47:52 F40 466
184 Brian Cahill Golden     47:57 M40 716
185 James McCarthy Golden     48:06 MS 721
186 Pat Bransfield St Nicholas AC     48:10 M60 416
187 Stephanie Byrne Clonmel AC     48:13 FS 422
188 Joey Berkery Newport     48:16 M45 717
189 Aaron Tuohy Dundrum AC     48:41 MS 714
190 Conor Stakelum Thurles       48:44 M55 725
191 John Kennedy Clareview     48:49 M40 509
192 Anthony Wright Mallow AC     48:53 M40 660
193 LT Ryan Upperchurch     48:58 M55 724
194 Paul Morrissey Mallow AC     49:03 M40 554
195 Christina Harnett West Limerick AC     49:05 F45 484
196 Patricia Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC     49:28 F40 617
197 Michael Jnr Kinsella Limerick     49:29 MS 517
198 Darragh Crowe Scallagheen     49:34 MS 446
199 Ted Lowry Tipperary     49:34 MS 692
200 Paul O'Dwyer Cashel     49:37 MS 580
201 Edward O'Meara Nenagh     49:40 M50 683
202 Liam Meaney Thurles     49:41 MS 658
203 Richie Bourke Bansha     49:47 M45 409
204 Claire Knight Dooneen     49:48 F60 664
205 Paul Shanahan Dundrum AC     49:51 M40 625
206 Liam Ryan Ballyskenach     49:57 M55 684
207 Iosla Breathnah Marathon Club Ireland AC     50:02 F45 417
208 Ailbe Quinlan Thurles     50:04 M50 601
209 George Flynn Nenagh     50:12 M55 681
210 John Holland Mallow AC     50:15 M70 492
211 Aine O'Connor Cordangan     50:30 FS 570
212 Ned O'Brien Clonmel AC     50:36 M65 566
213 David O'Dwyer Ballytarsna     50:36 M40 722
214 John Martin Mallow AC     50:38 M55 531
215 John Moloney Kilmallock     50:40 M40 728
216 Martyn Walsh Danesfort     50:44 M45 636
217 Eamonn Ryan Grange/Fermoy AC     50:47 MS 607
218 Ciara McCarthy Ennis     50:51 FS 535
219 Kathleen Cronin Mallow AC     51:06 F60 443
220 Verena Tarpey Dooneen AC     51:15 F50 633
221 Kevimi Keogh Dublin     51:24 MS 674
222 Shaun Brennan Tipperary     51:38 MS 418
223 John Barry Dundrum AC     51:38 M45 403
224 Andy Cummins Templemore     51:42 MS 691
225 John O'Brien Dundrum AC     51:49 M45 563
226 Mairead Sheedy Mallow AC     51:56 F40 629
227 Noel Howley Clonmel AC     52:03 M70 697
228 Sinead Kennedy Clonmel AC     52:03 F60 510
229 William Gorman Dooneen AC     52:08 M55 680
230 Willie Lupton Galmoy     52:18 M45 529
231 Michael Kinsella Thomondgate     52:26 M65 518
232 Martina Ivors Dualla Ballytarsna Boherlahan  AC     52:34 F45 494
233 Carmel Nugent Mallow AC     52:42 F50 561
234 Tomas McLoughlin Dundrum     52:53 M45 720
235 Eugene MacMahon Raheen     52:56 M45 530
236 Paul Crotty West Limerick AC     52:58 M45 445
237 Brendan Byrne Bilboa AC     52:58 MS 420
238 James Byrne Mallow AC     52:59 M70 663
239 Declan Doyle New Ross     53:06 M65 653
240 Eileen Reeves Dooneen AC     53:13 F55 604
241 Gillian Whelan J&N Coaching     53:24 F40 673
242 Paudie Guidera Clonmore     53:44 MS 659
243 Kevin Meaney Clonmel        53:45 M45 544
244 Aaron Kinahan Tipperary Town     54:11 M40 514
245 Theresa Hughes West Limerick AC     54:14 FS 493
246 Richard Morrison St Nicholas AC     54:23 M45 552
247 Deirdre Quish Mooreabbey Milers AC     54:27 FS 705
248 Niamh O'Dwyer Donohill     54:28 F45 579
249 Helen McGrath Kilshane     54:30 F45 541
250 Maria Whelan Upperchurch     54:41 F40 709
251 Enda O'Sullivan Menapians AC     55:39 M45 595
252 Ger Meehan Clonlara     55:50 M60 545
253 Brid Quirke Dundrum     56:10 F40 647
254 Julie Dwyer Dundrum     56:11 FS 458
255 Tony Byrne Birdhill     56:32 M55 423
256 Chris Egan Limerick     56:38 M45 459
257 David O'Mahony Thurles     56:38 M40 723
258 Thomas Moloney Grange     56:38 M45 547
259 Oliver Ryan Dualla Ballytarsna Boherlahan  AC     56:55 M60 616
260 Niamh Geoghegan Cavan     57:01 FS 472
261 Aine Crosse Dualla Ballytarsna Boherlahan  AC     57:20 F45 444
262 Pat Hayes Dundrum AC     57:25 M60 489
263 John Harrison Limerick     57:56 M45 486
264 Louise Graham Croom     57:56 F55 665
265 Noel O'Dwyer Moyglass     58:15 M50 711
266 Claire Harrison Limerick     58:17 F45 485
267 Caroline McGuinness Cahir Meet & Train     58:18 F45 542
268 Eileen Doyle Mooreabbey Milers AC     58:23 F40 455
269 Pauline Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC     58:23 F45 619
270 Stacey Doyle Clonmel     58:24 F40 706
271 Susan Moore Clonmel AC     58:33 F50 551
272 Richard O'Connell Moyglass     58:35 M55 703
273 John Laste West Waterford AC     58:36 M60 522
274 June Clifford Dooneen AC     58:39 F50 431
275 Edwina Farrell Kilkenny     58:41 F50 651
276 Niamh Costelloe J & N Coaching     58:41 FS 667
277 John Gorman Patrickswell     58:45 M50 475
278 Joan Griffin Thurles     58:45 F55 476
279 Una Ryan Upperchurch     58:48 F50 621
280 Aoife McGrath Clonmel AC     58:53 FS 540
281 Mary Curtis New Ross     58:58 F60 654
282 Bethany Elms Cashel     59:10 FS 461
283 Mary Kelly Cappawhite     59:18 FS 507
284 Malachy McCArthy West Limerick     59:40 M65 687
285 Garry Hallinan Clonmel   1:00:22 M40 662
286 Jade Kirwan Clonmel   1:00:27 FS 729
287 Cariosa Kirwan Clonmel   1:00:27 FS 730
288 Alan Hayes Cashel   1:00:42 M40 487
289 Paul Killeen Dundrum   1:00:42 M40 715
290 Ciara Farrell Rossmore Village   1:01:16 FS 463
291 Pauline Ryan Monard   1:02:49 FS 618
292 Breda Moloney Kilmallock   1:03:41 F40 727
293 Trsihe Quirke Rossmore Village   1:03:41 F45 649
294 Conor Lovett Dooneen AC   1:04:07 M55 528
295 Aoife Geoghegan Cashel   1:04:32 FS 470
296 Keeley Hayes Cashel   1:04:41 FS 488
297 Breege Geoghegan Cavan   1:05:08 FS 471
298 Romes Divino De Castro Garcia Grange/Fermoy AC   1:07:20 M45 449
299 Martin Ryan Limerick   1:07:27 MS 611
300 Ricky Whitney Cahir   1:09:18 MS 641
301 Kevin Kinane Glenbane Lattin   1:09:18 MS 515
302 Josephine O'Gorman Thurles   1:16:46 F65 582
303 John Ryan Thurles   1:17:05 M70 699
304 Josie Elbert Tipperary   1:23:35 F65 460

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results