Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  Shandrum AC 4 Mile Results

Shandrum AC 4 Mile Results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Location Time Category Bib  
1 Sean Doyle North Cork AC     19:31 SM 284 Course Record
2 Nick O'Donoghue East Cork AC     20:49 SM 637  
3 Donal Coffey Leevale AC     21:25 SM 278  
4 Killian Lynch West Limerick AC     21:42 SM 467  
5 Darren Coleman Buttevant RC     22:01 SM 279  
6 Donal Giltinan East Cork AC     22:16 SM 288  
7 Seamus Madigan Kanturk     22:46 M50 468  
8 Brian O'Keeffe Buttevant RC     22:54 M40 639  
9 Willie O'Connor Galtee Runners AC     23:18 M50 483  
10 Tomas Kiely Banteer     24:05 M18 652  
11 Nadine Forde Leevale AC     24:39 SF 286  
12 Annette O'Reilly Kilfinane AC     25:03 SF 489  
13 Sean O'Connor North Cork AC     25:03 M18 481  
14 Pat Mulcahy Charleville     25:39 M40 634  
15 Garry Collins Buttevant RC     25:40 M40 630  
16 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     25:44 M40 655  
17 Micheal Mullain St Finbarrs AC     26:00 M40 477  
18 Tony McMahon Kilmallock AC     26:20 M60 656  
19 Eoin Doyle Limerick     26:47 SM 283  
20 Ed Hannon Kilmallock AC     27:07 SM 657  
21 Alan Burton Millstreet AC     27:14 M40 275  
22 Seamus O'Keeffe Doneraile AC     27:21 M50 486  
23 Eileen O'Keeffe Doneraile AC     27:21 SF 485  
24 Dean Fitzgerald Cork     28:09 SM 285  
25 Shane Carey No Club     28:17 SM 642  
26 James Breen Buttevant RC     28:20 M40 274  
27 Con Mulcahy West Limerick AC     28:24 M50 635  
28 Andrew O'Halloran Galbally     28:56 SM 484  
29 Denis Guiney Shandrum AC     28:57 M40 648  
30 Bryan Reidy Charleville     29:03 M40 493  
31 Paul Coleman Churchtown Roadrunners AC     29:13 M40 280  
32 Lisa Guerin Mallow AC     29:19 F40 290  
33 Denise Quilter Millstreet AC     29:27 SF 491  
34 Ronan Spratt Buttevant     29:36 SM 498  
35 Kieran Hughes Charleville     29:40 M40 295  
36 Danny O'Rourke Doneraile AC     29:43 M50 490  
37 Dan Joe Guiney Duhallow AC     29:45 M60 291  
38 Damien Roche West Limerick AC     29:54 M40 641  
39 Joe McCormack Kilmallock AC     30:21 M50 654  
40 John Holland Ironmines Mallow     30:34 M60 653  
41 Karol Downey No Club     30:46 M40 646  
42 Pat O'Connor Shandrum AC     30:46 M40 480  
43 Johnny Sexton Churchtown Roadrunners AC     30:55 M50 496  
44 Ritchie Troy Shandrum AC     30:58 M50 643  
45 Christopher Guiney Shandrum AC     30:58 M18 649  
46 Patrick O'Leary Shandrum AC     31:04 SM 487  
47 Michael Rea Mallow     31:07 M50 647  
48 Paul McCarthy Cork     31:08 M50 473  
49 Pat O'Connell Shandrum AC     31:12 M40 479  
50 Seamus Magner Doneraile AC     31:15 M50 469  
51 Peter Reidy Shandrum AC     31:43 M40 492  
52 Joanne Casey Buttevant RC     32:01 F40 277  
53 Thomas Enright BMOH AC     32:10 M40 632  
54 Mary Murphy Shandrum AC     32:21 F60 478  
55 James Byrne Mallow AC     32:49 M60 276  
56 John Gorman Patrickswell     33:01 M50 650  
57 Iosla Breathnach Limerick     33:02 F40 273  
58 William Gorman Patrickswell     33:07 M50 651  
59 David O'Connor Kilfinane     33:17 M50 482  
60 Clare Sexton Churchtown Roadrunners AC     33:25 F50 495  
61 Mary Murphy Mallow     33:35 F60 636  
62 Pat Hynes Buttevant RC     33:38 M50 297  
63 Pat Spratt Buttevant     33:40 M50 497  
64 Declan O'Riordan Mallow     33:46 M40 638  
65 Dermot Hever North Cork AC     33:49 M40 633  
66 Aidan Twomey Shandrum AC     33:55 M40 499  
67 Patrick Roche Kilmallock AC     34:26 M60 494  
68 Elaine Coughlan Shandrum AC     34:26 SF 631  
69 Brendan Hennessy An Bru AC     34:35 M40 293  
70 Maire Ui Chonghaile Donoughmore AC     34:41 F60 500  
71 John Gallagher Bandon AC     34:45 M50 287  
72 Ger Meehan Dooneen AC     35:02 M60 474  
73 Sinead Reidy Limerick     35:18 F40 640  
74 Ger Kenny Kanturk     35:21 F40 298  
75 Michelle Lenihan West Limerick AC     35:24 SF 300  
76 Carmel McCarthy Shandrum AC     37:00 F50 470  
77 Malachy McCarthy West Limerick AC     37:37 M60 472  
78 Timmy Griffin Shandrum AC     38:33 M50 289  
79 Niamh Humphreys West Limerick AC     39:35 F40 296  
80 Caitriona O'Mahony Shandrum AC     39:36 F50 488  
81 Gerry Forde Blarney     42:15 WCA 645  

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results