Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  Shandrum AC 4 Mile Results

Shandrum AC 4 Mile Results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Location Time Category Bib  
1 Sean Doyle North Cork AC     19:31 SM 284 Course Record
2 Nick O'Donoghue East Cork AC     20:49 SM 637  
3 Donal Coffey Leevale AC     21:25 SM 278  
4 Killian Lynch West Limerick AC     21:42 SM 467  
5 Darren Coleman Buttevant RC     22:01 SM 279  
6 Donal Giltinan East Cork AC     22:16 SM 288  
7 Seamus Madigan Kanturk     22:46 M50 468  
8 Brian O'Keeffe Buttevant RC     22:54 M40 639  
9 Willie O'Connor Galtee Runners AC     23:18 M50 483  
10 Tomas Kiely Banteer     24:05 M18 652  
11 Nadine Forde Leevale AC     24:39 SF 286  
12 Annette O'Reilly Kilfinane AC     25:03 SF 489  
13 Sean O'Connor North Cork AC     25:03 M18 481  
14 Pat Mulcahy Charleville     25:39 M40 634  
15 Garry Collins Buttevant RC     25:40 M40 630  
16 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     25:44 M40 655  
17 Micheal Mullain St Finbarrs AC     26:00 M40 477  
18 Tony McMahon Kilmallock AC     26:20 M60 656  
19 Eoin Doyle Limerick     26:47 SM 283  
20 Ed Hannon Kilmallock AC     27:07 SM 657  
21 Alan Burton Millstreet AC     27:14 M40 275  
22 Seamus O'Keeffe Doneraile AC     27:21 M50 486  
23 Eileen O'Keeffe Doneraile AC     27:21 SF 485  
24 Dean Fitzgerald Cork     28:09 SM 285  
25 Shane Carey No Club     28:17 SM 642  
26 James Breen Buttevant RC     28:20 M40 274  
27 Con Mulcahy West Limerick AC     28:24 M50 635  
28 Andrew O'Halloran Galbally     28:56 SM 484  
29 Denis Guiney Shandrum AC     28:57 M40 648  
30 Bryan Reidy Charleville     29:03 M40 493  
31 Paul Coleman Churchtown Roadrunners AC     29:13 M40 280  
32 Lisa Guerin Mallow AC     29:19 F40 290  
33 Denise Quilter Millstreet AC     29:27 SF 491  
34 Ronan Spratt Buttevant     29:36 SM 498  
35 Kieran Hughes Charleville     29:40 M40 295  
36 Danny O'Rourke Doneraile AC     29:43 M50 490  
37 Dan Joe Guiney Duhallow AC     29:45 M60 291  
38 Damien Roche West Limerick AC     29:54 M40 641  
39 Joe McCormack Kilmallock AC     30:21 M50 654  
40 John Holland Ironmines Mallow     30:34 M60 653  
41 Karol Downey No Club     30:46 M40 646  
42 Pat O'Connor Shandrum AC     30:46 M40 480  
43 Johnny Sexton Churchtown Roadrunners AC     30:55 M50 496  
44 Ritchie Troy Shandrum AC     30:58 M50 643  
45 Christopher Guiney Shandrum AC     30:58 M18 649  
46 Patrick O'Leary Shandrum AC     31:04 SM 487  
47 Michael Rea Mallow     31:07 M50 647  
48 Paul McCarthy Cork     31:08 M50 473  
49 Pat O'Connell Shandrum AC     31:12 M40 479  
50 Seamus Magner Doneraile AC     31:15 M50 469  
51 Peter Reidy Shandrum AC     31:43 M40 492  
52 Joanne Casey Buttevant RC     32:01 F40 277  
53 Thomas Enright BMOH AC     32:10 M40 632  
54 Mary Murphy Shandrum AC     32:21 F60 478  
55 James Byrne Mallow AC     32:49 M60 276  
56 John Gorman Patrickswell     33:01 M50 650  
57 Iosla Breathnach Limerick     33:02 F40 273  
58 William Gorman Patrickswell     33:07 M50 651  
59 David O'Connor Kilfinane     33:17 M50 482  
60 Clare Sexton Churchtown Roadrunners AC     33:25 F50 495  
61 Mary Murphy Mallow     33:35 F60 636  
62 Pat Hynes Buttevant RC     33:38 M50 297  
63 Pat Spratt Buttevant     33:40 M50 497  
64 Declan O'Riordan Mallow     33:46 M40 638  
65 Dermot Hever North Cork AC     33:49 M40 633  
66 Aidan Twomey Shandrum AC     33:55 M40 499  
67 Patrick Roche Kilmallock AC     34:26 M60 494  
68 Elaine Coughlan Shandrum AC     34:26 SF 631  
69 Brendan Hennessy An Bru AC     34:35 M40 293  
70 Maire Ui Chonghaile Donoughmore AC     34:41 F60 500  
71 John Gallagher Bandon AC     34:45 M50 287  
72 Ger Meehan Dooneen AC     35:02 M60 474  
73 Sinead Reidy Limerick     35:18 F40 640  
74 Ger Kenny Kanturk     35:21 F40 298  
75 Michelle Lenihan West Limerick AC     35:24 SF 300  
76 Carmel McCarthy Shandrum AC     37:00 F50 470  
77 Malachy McCarthy West Limerick AC     37:37 M60 472  
78 Timmy Griffin Shandrum AC     38:33 M50 289  
79 Niamh Humphreys West Limerick AC     39:35 F40 296  
80 Caitriona O'Mahony Shandrum AC     39:36 F50 488  
81 Gerry Forde Blarney     42:15 WCA 645  

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results