Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  The Mike Curley Cunningham 4 Mile Results

The Mike Curley Cunningham 4 Mile Results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Time Division Bib
1 Declan Moore Bilboa     20:33 SM 274
2 Ian O Halloran Boru Tri     21:00 SM 257
3 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolroo     21:03 SM 317
4 Kieran Lees Mooreabbey Milers     22:03 M40 266
5 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum     22:47 SF 279
6 Kevin Lenihan Mooreabbey Milers     23:10 M40 283
7 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum     23:15 SM 298
8 Eugene O Keefe Carrick on Suir Roadrunners     23:33 M50 280
9 Damian Houlihan Mooreabbey Milers     23:33 M50 244
10 Niamh Moore Leevale     23:40 SF 249
11 Martin Hennessey Kilfinane     23:54 M40 291
12 Thomas Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers     24:04 M50 272
13 Gerard Hanley Mooreabbey Milers     24:35 M50 313
14 Padraic Birmingham Mallow     24:38 M50 303
15 Sean O Leary Beara     24:40 SM 246
16 Keith Fraher Carrick on Suir Roadrunners     24:54 M40 285
17 Niall Bennis Dooneen     25:23 SM 265
18 Julie McCarthy Bilboa     25:24 SF 269
19 James Fletcher Mooreabbey Milers     25:34 M40 245
20 Suzanne Shine Clonmel     25:34 F40 247
21 Donie Dwane Kilmallock     25:40 M40 254
22 Paudie Coen Dundrum     25:49 SM 311
23 Brendan Houlihan Mooreabbey Milers     25:55 M40 256
24 John Kelly Dundrum     25:57 M40 292
25 Trevor Whelan Clonmel     26:02 M40 258
26 Colette O Donoghue Watergrasshill     26:02 F40 286
27 Sophie Webber       26:08 SF 323
28 John Delaney Grange Fermoy     26:11 M50 273
29 Tony Delaney Dundrum     26:31 M50 267
30 George O Sullivan West Limerick     26:41 M50 250
31 James Keogh Kilfinane     26:42 M40 314
32 Carmel Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes     26:44 SF 268
33 Martin Pearl Boru Tri     26:47 M40 259
34 Mairead O Keeffe Kanturk Road Runners     26:57 F40 306
35 Niall O Ceallaigh Clonmel     26:57 M50 324
36 Joe Chawke Dooneen     27:02 M50 319
37 Barry O Brien Bilboa     27:11 SM 270
38 Joe Slattery Derg     27:26 SM 328
39 Helen Meehan Bilboa     27:52 F40 271
40 JT Ryan       27:55 SM 330
41 Eoin Sheehan Nenagh     28:01 SM 304
42 Tom Dillon Tipperary Wheelers     28:05 M40 294
43 Ed Hannon Kilmallock     28:08 SM 255
44 Monika Tupa Derg     28:27 SF 345
45 Brian O Brian Derg     28:44 m50 262
46 Anthony Ryan Mooreabbey Milers     28:49 SM 302
47 Noelle O Brien Mooreabbey Milers     28:56 SF 321
48 James McMahon Bibloa     29:04 M50 281
49 Yvonne O Connor Clonmel     29:23 F40 248
50 Dan Walsh       29:33 M40 238
51 David Yelverton Watergrasshill     29:34 M40 287
52 Andrew O Halloran       29:42 SM 308
53 Deirdre Bailey Mooreabbey Milers     29:58 SF 251
54 Mike Cooney       30:01 M50 310
55 Matthew Branch Watergrasshill     30:05 SM 315
56 Liam Vaughan       30:27 M50 297
57 Joe McCormack Kilmallock     30:34 M50 277
58 Seamus Dorney Galtee Rovers     30:45 M60 264
59 Marie O Sullivan Limerick County Club     30:46 F50 275
60 Tom Madden Country Club     30:46 M70 307
61 Padraig Flynn       30:53 M40 243
62 Jason Power       31:29 SM 326
63 Michael Carey Mooreabbey Milers     31:47 M40 299
64 Oliver Ryan       31:55 M40 322
65 JJ Carr Bilboa     32:03 M40 316
66 Helen O Ceallaigh Clonmel     32:27 F50 325
67 Liam McCormack       32:49 SM 263
68 Miriam McCarthy Bilboa     32:49 F40 296
69 Mary Hinchy Mooreabbey Milers     32:56 F60 305
70 Robert Coll Dooneen     33:06 M60 309
71 Claire Knight Dooneen     33:11 F60 288
72 Taistan Vaughan       33:12 SM 278
73 Michael Pratt Grange Fermoy     33:19 M60 284
74 Eileen Reeves Dooneen     33:28 F50 289
75 Padraig Ryan Bilboa     33:29 M40 320
76 Ned O Brien Clonmel     33:43 M60 282
77 Ann Cummins Mooreabbey Milers     33:57 F40 252
78 Pauline Chapman Mooreabbey Milers     34:17 F40 260
79 Michelle Carey Mooreabbey Milers     34:46 F40 300
80 Richard O Connor Born to Run Tralee     35:56 SM 253
81 Davena Flynn Mooreabbey Milers     36:22 F40 242
82 Marianne Blacknell Mooreabbey Milers     37:44 SF 301
83 Conor Lovett Dooneen     39:24 M50 276
84 Padraigin Riggs Mooreabbey Milers     40:51 F70 295
85 Kevin Flynn       40:52 M40 241
86 Trish Flynn       40:54 SF 240
87 Mairead Flynn       40:55 SF 290
88 John Corry       41:18 M60 261
89 Garry Madden Derg AC     41:39 M40 318
90 Ray Hickey Derg AC     41:39 M40 293
91 Catherine Deegan Country Club     42:10 F50 327
92 Mary Magner Mooreabbey Milers     43:18 SF 329
93 Aine Morrissey Mooreabbey Milers     44:13 SF 312
94 Marion Daly Cahir Meet & Train     44:31 F40 239

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results