Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  Poulmucka 8K Race Results

Poulmucka 8K Race Results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Time Category Bib
1 Daniel Ellis Nenagh Olympic AC     26:51 SM 1466
2 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo     26:58 SM 1535
3 Nigel O Flaherty Clonmel AC     28:59 SM 1552
4 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel AC     29:11 SF 1559
5 Ian Purcell Clonmel     29:17 M40 1599
6 Eugene O' keefe Carrick on Suir Road Runners     29:37 M50 1478
7 Willie O' Donighue Mooreabbey Milers     30:06 M55 1543
8 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum AC     30:16 SM 1568
9 Gerard Hanley Mooreabbey Milers     30:59 M50 1562
10 Paul McGiff       31:07 SM 1583
11 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC     31:58 M50 1481
12 Elco Beckers Clonmel AC     32:06 M45 1475
13 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC     32:17 SF 1553
14 Joe Gough West Waterford A.C     32:23 M65 1471
15 Peter Kiely Clonmel AC     32:25 M45 1563
16 Gavzil Corduneau Clonmel     32:32 M40 1476
17 Austin Ryan Thurles Crokes AC     32:43 M50 1484
18 Eddy O Donoghue Clonmel AC     32:53 M45 1482
19 Anthony Power Clonmel AC     33:05 M60 1465
20 Trevor Whelan Clonmel AC     33:20 M40 1487
21 Sophie Webber       33:27 SF 1582
22 Sean O Dea Clonmel AC     33:34 M55 1545
23 Tony Delaney Dundrum AC     33:37 M55 1547
24 Aisling English Clonmel AC     33:39 SF 1480
25 Jim Hally Dundrum AC     33:50 M50 1595
26 Ann Marie Halpin Clonmel AC     33:56 F45 1498
27 Niall O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     34:18 M50 1445
28 Barry Horgan Clonmel AC     34:22 M45 1603
29 James Denn Clonmel AC     34:41 M45 1463
30 Aisling Ryan Dundrum AC     34:49 SF 400
31 Aine Roche Moyglass     35:05 SF 1499
32 Claire Walsh Dundrum AC     35:16 SF 1497
33 Kevin O Meara Mullinahone     36:02 M45 1558
34 Alex Slovekan       36:05 M40 1546
35 Kevin Ryan       36:08 SM 1573
36 David Lorigan Clonmel AC     36:15 SM 1628
37 Nicola Maunsell Clonmel AC     36:16 F50 1591
38 Dan Moloney       36:48 SM 1485
39 Neilie Hall Marathon Club Ireland     36:54 M50 1494
40 John Carroll Carrick on Suir Runners AC     36:57 M55 1571
41 Brian Carroll Cahir     37:02 M45 1536
42 Jennifer Quinlan Clonmel AC     37:05 SF 1584
43 Kate Wall Clonmel AC     37:12 F45 1577
44 Fergal Clifford Cahir meet and Train     37:18 M45 1488
45 Marian O Flaherty Clonmel AC     37:18 F45 1486
46 Michael Ryan Clonmel AC     37:50 M50 1537
47 Niall McCabe       38:03 SM 1574
48 John Hurley       38:12 M50 1477
49 Liam McCormack       38:13 SM 1598
50 Padraig O Flynn       38:16 M55 1569
51 Seamus Dorney Mitchelstown     38:16 M60 1544
52 Eamonn English Clonmel AC     38:21 M55 1483
53 Aisling Higgins Cahir Meet & Train     38:33 SF 1473
54 Marina Quinlan Clonmel AC     38:44 SF 1585
55 Deirdre Power Carrick on Suir AC     38:53 F40 1560
56 Michael Doocey Clonmel AC     38:55 M45 1539
57 Joseph Guthrie Cahir     38:58 SM 1500
58 Brid Hearne Clonmel AC     39:00 SF 1587
59 Gemma Hanrahan Clonmel     39:03 F50 1593
60 Colin O Cannon       39:14 M40 1496
61 Rebecca Doocey Clonmel AC     39:18 F40 1538
62 Francis Murray Cahir Meet & Train     39:26 M45 1470
63 Sean Meehan       39:30 SM 1564
64 Mags O' Connor       39:54 F40 1464
65 Mary beth Ryan Togher AC     39:59 F40 1567
66 Michael O' Shea Cahir Meet & Train     40:03 M45 1491
67 Kevin McGuinness Cahir Meet & Train     40:04 M45 1533
68 Anna Frazer Cahir Meet & Train     40:05 F40 1490
69 Anna Byrne Premier Runners     40:20 F55 1541
70 Annette Comerford       40:21 F45 1540
71 John Hally       40:25 M45 1565
72 Monika Zamiervchi Cahir Meet & Train     40:30 SM 1474
73 Margaret Power Carrick On Suir AC     40:38 F65 1572
74 Alina Neumerzhitskaya       40:44 F40 1561
75 Vasiliy Neumerzhitskiy Clonmel AC     40:44 M55 1580
76 Ruth Hannon Saturday Road Runners     40:53 SF 1570
77 Ann Marie Davis Clonmel AC     41:00 F45 1449
78 Eimear Quinlan       41:06 F40 1586
79 Jim O Donnell Cahir Meet & Train     41:32 M65 1492
80 Pio Barry       41:45 M50 1600
81 Helen O' Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     41:53 F50 1479
82 Emer Leahy Cahir Meet & Train     42:05 F45 1489
83 Ciara Meehan Clonmel AC     42:13 F45 1597
84 Paula Dempsey       42:22 SF 1581
85 Denise Donnelly       42:22 F55 1556
86 John Conneally       42:29 M60 1555
87 Cathal Quirke       42:50 SM 1468
88 Majella Walsh       42:54 SM 1579
89 Noel Howley Clonmel AC     42:57 M65 1576
90 Michael O Connor       43:00 SM 1589
91 Sinead Kennedy Clonmel Ac     43:04 F55 1590
92 Lorraine Conheady       43:10 SF 1467
93 Daniel Long       43:23 SM 399
94 Melissa McCarthy Clonmel AC     43:56 F40 1554
95 ANOTHER       43:57   1630
96 Robyn Boland       44:37 SF 1431
97 Ailish Cooney       44:55 F45 1550
98 Stephen O' Neill -     44:55 M50 1426
99 Paddy McHugh       45:29 SM 1592
100 Ronan O Connor       45:49 SM 1605
101 Michael Coakley West Waterford A.C     45:57 M55 1438
102 Claire Donnelly       46:06 SF 1557
103 Tom Wall       46:18 M40 1578
104 Noel Ryan       46:34 M45 1604
105 Thomas Mozonta       46:37 M40 1631
106 Grainne O Shea Cahir Meet & Train     47:02 F40 1493
107 Sinead Gallagher Cahir     47:44 F40 1534
108 Caroline McGuinness Cahir Meet & Train     47:54 F40 1472
109 Corinne Halley       48:30 SF 1596
110 Carmel Delaney Clonmel AC     48:32 F55 1551
111 Elaeanor Prior       49:27 F45 1629
112 Mary Walsh Touraneena Runners     49:30 F55 1594
113 Kate Peters       49:30 SF 1627
114 Elaine O Neill       49:55 SF 1549
115 Aoife McGrath Clonmel AC     49:56 SF 1548
116 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC     51:29 F45 1588
117 Karen Ferris       51:41 F40 1566
118 Joanne Cussen Cahir Meet & Train     52:09 F45 1542
119 Mary O Donnell Cahir Meet & Train     52:15 F40 1495
120 Marion Daly Cahir Meet & Train     53:42 M40 1459
121 Michelle Nugent       53:47 F55 1469

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results