Home  >  2024 results  >  Rosscarbery Surf n Turf Half Marathon results

Rosscarbery Surf n Turf Half Marathon results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Gun Chip Category Bib
1 Brendan Murphy Leevale AC   1:25:49   1:25:49 MS 917
2 Sebastian Helka Dunmanway   1:26:45   1:26:44 M40 815
3 Jerome O'Brien Drimoleague   1:26:55   1:26:29 MS 932
4 Craig Harrington Cork Track Club   1:28:15   1:28:15 MS 805
5 Martin White Jog 4 All   1:31:04   1:31:04 M40 1040
6 Aidan McCarthy Clonakilty   1:31:25   1:31:23 M40 878
7 Bobby Tangney Kenmare AC   1:33:20   1:33:19 M40 1179
8 Donal Collins Bweeng Trail Blazers   1:33:35   1:33:21 M45 734
9 Karen Walsh Douglas   1:33:54   1:33:53 F40 1035
10 Richard Hammond Portadown Running Club   1:34:24   1:34:13 M45 803
11 Stefan Moore London   1:35:14   1:35:12 MS 907
12 Gearoid Cremin Cork   1:36:00   1:35:51 MS 748
13 Julie O'Brien Ballydehob   1:37:42   1:37:40 F40 933
14 Ivan Sweetnam Dunmanway   1:38:14   1:37:56 M40 1021
15 Shane O'Donovan West Cork Tri Club   1:39:10   1:39:07 M40 952
16 Colm McCarthy Dublin   1:39:33   1:38:55 MS 880
17 Charlie Sturm     1:40:13   1:40:09   1249
18 James Duncan     1:40:24   1:40:18   1190
19 James Daly Cork   1:40:26   1:40:16 MS 756
20 Kenneth Kingston Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   1:40:53   1:40:38 MS 843
21 Mark Kelly     1:41:19   1:41:16   1191
22 Gediminas Daskauskas Ballincollig basketball   1:42:05   1:42:01 M40 759
23 David O Donoghue Skibbereen      1:42:29   1:42:02 MS 946
24 Jim O'Keeffe Glenville   1:43:20   1:43:16 M60 960
25 David Fitzpatrick Templeogue   1:43:22   1:43:04 M40 783
26 Colum O'Reilly Rosscarbery   1:43:32   1:43:15 M50 986
27 Brian McCarthy Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   1:43:48   1:43:25 M40 879
28 Diarmaid Sheehan Cork   1:44:02   1:43:38 MS 1012
29 David Mulcahy Watergrasshill AC   1:44:04   1:43:56 MS 913
30 Connor O'Brien Howling Heart Fitness   1:44:12   1:43:33 MS 930
31 Dave Finn Ballintemple   1:44:15   1:44:06 M40 779
32 Cillian McCabe West Cork Tri Club   1:44:39   1:44:31 MS 877
33 Declan Walsh Douglas   1:44:52   1:44:29 MS 1033
34 Richard Templeton Portadown Running Club   1:45:12   1:45:01 MS 1023
35 Don O'Leary Cork   1:45:41   1:45:35 M40 967
36 Danny O'Connor Clonakilty   1:45:43   1:45:31 MS 940
37 Eoin Deasy Clonakilty   1:45:43   1:45:28 M40 761
38 Olan Hayes Clonakilty Road Runners   1:46:07   1:46:00 MS 810
39 Simon O'Driscoll     1:46:15   1:45:52   1207
40 Colm O'Sullivan Cork   1:46:22   1:46:14 MS 992
41 Thomas Roche Ballycotton   1:46:34   1:46:24 M45 1003
42 Paul McCarthy Chapelizod   1:46:48   1:46:34 MS 892
43 Gerard Burts Grange Manor   1:47:03   1:47:02 M45 717
44 Jennifer Ring West Muskerry   1:47:25   1:47:19 F40 1000
45 Barry McGill Carraig na Bhfear   1:47:29   1:47:20 MS 898
46 Daniel O'Sullivan Rosscarbery   1:47:40   1:47:33 MS 993
47 Jonathan Deasy Cork   1:47:49   1:47:35 MS 762
48 Marguerite Cotter Kildinan   1:47:58   1:47:54 FS 744
49 Alan Lehane Cork   1:48:28   1:48:24 MS 849
50 Derek Walsh Watergrasshill AC   1:48:35   1:48:29 M50 1034
51 Dean O'Connor Crossbarry   1:49:04   1:48:35 MS 942
52 Dan O'Boyle Bandon   1:49:12   1:49:12 M40 928
53 Mary Horgan Clonakilty   1:49:26   1:49:10 FS 1174
54 Deirdre McCarthy Manchester Tri Club   1:49:30   1:49:28 F40 882
55 Darragh Walsh Douglas   1:49:40   1:49:38 M45 1032
56 Colin Brady Dublin   1:50:23   1:49:44 MS 711
57 Greg O'Connor Belgooly   1:50:26   1:50:16 M50 943
58 Liam Limrick Unionhall   1:50:57   1:50:47 M45 853
59 Carol O'Driscoll Dunmanway   1:50:58   1:50:38 FS 954
60 Daniel Mangone Drinagh   1:51:21   1:50:52 MS 868
61 Jo-Anne Cosgrove Watergrasshill AC   1:51:36   1:51:05 F45 742
62 Simon Foley Terelton   1:52:28   1:52:06 M40 788
63 Fintan Dinneen Dunmanway   1:52:43   1:52:24 M40 769
64 Adrian Kelly Macroom   1:52:53   1:52:31 M40 241
65 Sean Grimes Clonliffe Harriers AC   1:53:11   1:52:57 M55 799
66 Trent Miller Dublin   1:53:21   1:53:15 M40 904
67 Debra O'Leary Clonakilty Road Runners   1:53:42   1:53:28 FS 966
68 Hugh Dignan Belfast   1:54:00   1:53:40 MS 765
69 Lorna O'Regan Clonakilty   1:54:08   1:54:07 F45 983
70 Derek Lane     1:54:28   1:54:25 MS 791
71 Keith Hyde     1:54:29   1:54:26 MS 828
72 Mairtin Neylon Carrigtwohill   1:54:47   1:54:21 MS 1176
73 Andrew Keane Stillorgan   1:55:04   1:55:01 M40 830
74 Oonagh McCarthy Drimoleague   1:55:14   1:54:53 FS 891
75 Olan Murphy Clonakilty   1:55:23   1:55:15 MJ 923
76 Stephen Gray Tried and Tested Tri Club   1:55:47   1:55:46 MS 795
77 Darragh Walsh     1:55:47   1:55:24 MJ 1217
78 Greg Maher Mahon   1:55:59   1:55:41 MS 867
79 Sinead O'Reilly Dromahane   1:56:06   1:55:48 FS 988
80 Anthony O'Reilly Sandyford   1:56:27   1:56:11 M45 984
81 Amy Collins Monenotte   1:57:18   1:57:12 FS 731
82 Nigel McMorris Portadown Running Club   1:57:34   1:57:19 M60 902
83 James O'Mahony Dunmanway   1:57:36   1:56:56 M50 977
84 Phelim O'Leary Inniscarra   1:57:44   1:57:12 MS 970
85 Glenn Crowley Cork   1:57:47   1:57:35 MS 752
86 Lisa Moore Crossbarry   1:57:52   1:57:23 F40 906
87 Eva Stack Cork   1:57:57   1:57:50 FS 1016
88 Anita Grimes Swords   1:58:12   1:57:58 F55 798
89 Richard O'Sullivan Ballinascarthy   1:58:14   1:58:12 M50 997
90 Odhran Mulcahy Clonakilty   1:58:16   1:58:08 MJ 915
91 Joanne McCauley Portadown Running Club   1:58:30   1:58:17 F50 894
92 Paul Cronin Charleville   1:58:35   1:58:16 M40 749
93 Patrick Leahy Timoleague   1:58:55   1:59:15 M50 847
94 Kirsty Colley Ballintotis Fit4Life   1:59:07   1:59:01 FS 730
95 David Colley Ballintotis Fit4Life   1:59:07   1:59:02 M40 729
96 NoeL Lawlor     1:59:08   1:59:02   1196
97 Ben O'Reilly Cork   1:59:32   1:59:21 MJ 985
98 James Creagh Carrigaline   1:59:38   1:58:49 MS 1171
99 Sophie O'Donovan Carrigaline AC   1:59:39   1:59:29 F40 953
100 Colum McAuley Clonakilty   1:59:42   1:59:35 M50 874
101 Niall Scully Sligo   1:59:47   1:59:26 M40 1009
102 Sandra Walsh Grenagh   1:59:50   1:59:30 F50 1037
103 Duncan Lehane Millview Terriers   1:59:53   1:59:48 MS 850
104 Gavin Lehane Millview Terriers   1:59:56   1:59:49 MS 851
105 Luke McCarthy Bridevale AC   1:59:59   1:59:42 MS 888
106 Wojciech Studencki Clonmel   2:00:04   1:59:55 M45 1019
107 Michael John O'Mahony Lissarda   2:00:04   1:59:56 M40 980
108 Conor O'Driscoll Cork   2:00:22   2:00:15 MS 955
109 Kevin Dinan Rosscarbery   2:00:22   2:00:05 M40 767
110 John Mooney Phibsborough   2:00:28   2:00:06 M40 905
111 Luke O'Mahony Cobh   2:00:29   2:00:23 M40 979
112 Tara Louise Healy Ballincollig   2:01:17   2:01:15 FS 812
113 Keith O'Leary Killarney   2:01:36   2:01:25 MS 968
114 David Bunyan Cloughduv   2:01:38   2:00:53 M40 714
115 Michael Santry Galway   2:01:42   2:01:05 MS 1008
116 Jim Aherne Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   2:01:53   2:01:41 M50 1169
117 Ellen Ahern Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   2:01:53   2:01:41 F50 1168
118 Kieran McManamon UCC AC   2:01:55   2:01:38 M55 901
119 Pauline O'Riordan Farnanes   2:02:23   2:02:11 F50 990
120 Ann O'Riordan Farnanes   2:02:23   2:02:12 F50 989
121 Kieran Kennedy FrontRunners Cork AC   2:02:32   2:02:17 M40 836
122 John Sturm     2:02:33   2:02:05   1250
123 Karlo Kraljic Limerick   2:02:47   2:02:10 MS 844
124 Laura Murphy Watergrasshill AC   2:02:54   2:02:30 FS 921
125 Edward Helps Glandore   2:03:03   2:02:46 M40 816
126 Eric Cotter Cullen   2:03:25   2:02:50 MS 743
127 Noel Lynch Cork   2:03:29   2:03:16 M40 864
128 Alan Morley     2:03:33   2:03:30   1244
129 Brian O'Connor Bandon   2:03:34   2:03:15 MS 939
130 John McCarthy Gneeveguilla   2:03:53   2:03:29 M40 886
131 Damien Healy Bridevale   2:04:13   2:03:45 M40 811
132 Jennie Dignan Terenure   2:04:16   2:04:06 FS 766
133 Leon Cassidy Drimoleague   2:04:22   2:04:00 MJ 724
134 Ruairi O'Brien Cork   2:04:25   2:04:01 M40 935
135 Noel Wren Mallow   2:04:26   2:04:01 M40 1043
136 Noreen O'Keeffe Watergrasshill AC   2:04:27   2:04:14 F50 963
137 Aisling McAuliffe Clonakilty   2:04:32   2:04:12 F45 875
138 Adrian Desmond Carrigaline   2:04:37   2:04:11 M45 764
139 Brian Hayes Rosscarbery   2:04:44   2:04:01 MS 808
140 Kieran McLaughlin Rosscarbery   2:04:49   2:04:21 MS 900
141 Kevin Fitzgerald Baltimore   2:04:57   2:04:41 M45 1173
142 Daniel Cleary Clonakilty   2:04:57   2:04:41 M50 1170
143 Colin Sinclair Clonakilty   2:05:01   2:04:39 M45 1015
144 Alan Hicks Rathfarnham   2:05:06   2:04:47 M40 819
145 Kitty Harrington Buckley St. Finnbarrs AC   2:05:23   2:05:07 F60 806
146 Darren O'Connor Drimnagh   2:05:31   2:04:47 M45 941
147 Sharon Levis Russagh   2:05:35   2:04:58 F40 852
148 John Cudmore Ballincollig   2:05:36   2:05:17 MS 754
149 Michael Wilson Drimoleague   2:05:39   2:05:00 M50 1041
150 Ceili Cowan Ardfinnan   2:05:40   2:05:03 FS 747
151 Cara Morris Cork   2:05:48   2:05:26 FS 908
152 Meave Quinlan Dunmanway   2:05:53   2:05:36 FS 998
153 Juliet O'Keeffe Frankfield   2:06:15   2:05:54 FS 961
154 Declan Grogan Carrigaline   2:06:29   2:06:07 M45 800
155 John O'Donoghue Carrigaline   2:06:29   2:06:07 M45 947
156 Denis Cogan Cork   2:06:34   2:06:26 M45 727
157 John Baldwin Bridevale   2:06:46   2:06:16 M40 702
158 Mary Straub Ballinadee   2:07:45   2:07:16 F50 1018
159 Rory Luxton Manchester   2:07:54   2:07:41 MS 862
160 Victor Nelson Cork   2:08:21   2:07:54 M50 926
161 Abbie O'Sullivan Clonakilty   2:08:23   2:08:07 FS 991
162 Paul Martin Clonakilty   2:08:30   2:08:26 M45 870
163 Michael Dwyer Cork   2:08:31   2:07:59 M55 775
164 Eoin Collins Ballintotis Fit4Life   2:08:32   2:08:10 MS 736
165 Magdalena Matulka Clonmel   2:08:46   2:08:37 F40 872
166 Leona Cremin     2:08:48   2:08:11   1222
167 Ken O'Reilly Cork   2:09:04   2:08:53 M55 987
168 Cathy Hartley     2:09:05   2:08:49   1265
169 Chris Mulcahy Cork   2:09:15   2:08:49 MS 912
170 Grainne Darmody Bandon   2:09:18   2:08:53 FS 758
171 Diarmaid O'Sullivan Clonakilty  A C   2:10:12   2:10:09 M50 994
172 Fiona Hayes Douglas   2:10:12   2:10:01 FS 809
173 Ciara Luxton Paris   2:10:16   2:10:03 FS 861
174 Cian Griffin Carrigrohane   2:10:27   2:10:26 MS 797
175 Finbarr McCarthy Clonakilty   2:10:50   2:10:40 M40 885
176 James Bilson Waterfall   2:11:15   2:11:05 M45 1044
177 Brian Harte Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   2:11:20   2:11:06 M45 807
178 Martin Deasy Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   2:11:20   2:11:07 M55 1172
179 Ethan Keohane Clonakilty   2:11:21   2:10:43 MJ 839
180 Coleman Lynch     2:11:33   2:11:26 M50 1181
181 Aisling O'Connor Killeagh   2:11:51   2:11:17 FS 937
182 Saohbh O' Connor     2:12:02   2:11:38   1248
183 Leah Bentham Ladysbridge   2:12:05   2:11:49 FS 707
184 Steve Young     2:12:41   2:12:30   1206
185 Anna Benett Portadown Running Club   2:13:01   2:12:47 F40 706
186 Cora Flynn Inchicore   2:13:05   2:12:39 F45 787
187 Ruth O'Brien Phibsboro   2:13:05   2:12:39 F40 936
188 Steven Byrne Carrigaline   2:13:13   2:12:47 M45 719
189 Catriona Courtney Kinsale Tri Club   2:13:33   2:13:14 F50 746
190 Ciaran Stone Blackrock   2:13:51   2:13:23 MS 1017
191 Lydia Duggan Enniskeane   2:14:14   2:13:41 FS 772
192 Tony Fitzgerald Togher   2:14:25   2:13:53 MS 782
193 Colin Sheehan Lehenaghmore   2:14:25   2:13:53 MS 1011
194 Ciara Murphy Ballydehob   2:14:30   2:14:23 F40 918
195 Sean O'Donovan Ballincollig   2:14:42   2:14:13 MS 951
196 Darragh O'Mahony Union Hall   2:14:43   2:14:06 MS 974
197 Jade McConnon Wilton   2:14:44   2:14:04 FS 895
198 Maeve Hennessy Farran   2:15:05   2:14:50 FS 817
199 Orla Fleming Waterfall   2:15:07   2:14:55 F45 785
200 Neasa O'Keeffe Clonakilty   2:15:15   2:14:54 F40 962
201 Sean Corcoran Ballyvolane AC   2:15:16   2:14:45 M55 741
202 Jonathan Doyle Carrigaline   2:15:35   2:15:09 M45 770
203 Paula Nolan Mount oval   2:15:50   2:15:31 FS 927
204 Louise Heffernan Watergrasshill AC   2:15:57   2:15:36 F45 813
205 Vincent Florish FrontRunners Cork AC   2:16:07   2:15:53 M40 786
206 Daniel Calnan Glandore   2:16:23   2:15:56 MJ 720
207 Shane Fitzpatrick Clonakilty   2:16:29   2:16:12 MS 784
208 Darren Bickerstaffe Donoughmore AC   2:16:33   2:16:03 M40 709
209 Laura Roycroft Rosscarbery   2:16:41   2:16:27 FS 1004
210 Naomi Roycroft Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   2:16:41   2:16:26 F45 1005
211 Sarah Walsh Bandon   2:16:55   2:16:14 FS 1038
212 Ronan O' Sullivan     2:17:05   2:16:37   1238
213 Colin Murray     2:17:05   2:16:37   869
214 Paul Buckley Cobh   2:17:11   2:16:35 MS 713
215 Nigel McMorriss Portadown Running Club   2:17:20   2:17:06 M60 903
216 Linda Glass Portadown Running Club   2:17:22   2:17:09 F50 793
217 Katie Kelly Cork   2:17:51   2:17:13 FS 834
218 Deirbhile Cunningham Dublin   2:18:12   2:17:59 FS 755
219 Eoin Keane Cork   2:18:12   2:17:59 MS 831
220 Fiona Murphy Bandon   2:18:16   2:18:09 FS 919
221 Ciaran Ball Terenure   2:18:40   2:18:30 MS 701
222 Gerard Enright Wilton   2:18:48   2:18:35 M55 776
223 Roy Gillen Westwood   2:19:05   2:18:47 M45 792
224 Michael Howard Youghal   2:19:07   2:18:48 M40 824
225 Margaret Lucey Macroom   2:19:40   2:19:06 F45 859
226 Evelynn Fitzgerald Clonakilty   2:19:41   2:19:21 F45 781
227 Mary Deasy Clonakilty   2:19:42   2:19:17 F55 763
228 Maureen Doyle Clonakilty   2:19:42   2:19:17 F45 771
229 John McCarthy Kinsale   2:20:12   2:19:54 M40 887
230 Natalia Griem Dublin   2:20:37   2:20:31 FS 796
231 Noreen Bickerstaffe Donoughmore AC   2:20:54   2:20:24 F40 710
232 Maeve O'Hagan Watergrasshill AC   2:21:27   2:21:07 FS 959
233 Dylan McCarthy Dublin   2:21:50   2:21:25 MS 883
234 Michael Murphy Portadown Running Club   2:22:24   2:21:56 M50 922
235 Fiona Barlow Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   2:22:53   2:22:38 F50 703
236 Teri Goldstone Dublin   2:23:13   2:23:07 FS 794
237 Mags Walsh Dunmanway   2:23:32   2:23:07 F40 1036
238 Janeane Watt Carrigadrohid   2:23:50   2:23:43 F40 1039
239 Marjorie Tastet Paris   2:24:02   2:23:35 FS 1022
240 Sean O'Connor Mallow   2:24:05   2:23:42 MS 945
241 Gobnait Wright Royal Hillsborough   2:24:20   2:23:50 F55 1180
242 Ruth Kangataran Ladysbridge   2:24:27   2:23:44 FS 829
243 Catherine Vermeulen     2:24:55   2:24:22   1237
244 Brooke Farrell Hopkinton   2:24:55   2:24:22 FS 777
245 Emilie Tinnes Cork   2:24:56   2:24:22 FS 1025
246 Donal O'Mahony Ballincollig Running Buddies   2:25:44   2:25:04 MS 975
247 Sandy Robin France   2:26:19   2:25:52 FS 1002
248 Valerie O'Keeffe Clonakilty   2:26:57   2:26:52 FS 964
249 Clive Shinnick Mallow   2:27:11   2:26:29 MS 1014
250 Croia Loughnane Cork   2:27:12   2:26:40 FS 858
251 Grainne Moynihan Glounthaune   2:27:26   2:26:52 FS 910
252 Jennifer Ryan Bettystown   2:27:47   2:27:09 F40 1006
253 Edward Hanafin Rochestown   2:28:00   2:27:40 M50 804
254 Christine Collins Dunmanway   2:28:07   2:27:35 F50 732
255 Lorraine Mulcahy Dublin   2:29:05   2:28:42 FS 914
256 Lucy Lynch Blanchardstown   2:29:15   2:28:40 FS 863
257 Emma Thomason Ballincollig   2:29:19   2:29:07 FS 1024
258 Marina Moynihan Glounthaune   2:29:40   2:29:06 F55 911
259 Robert Ryan Cork City   2:30:50   2:30:08 MS 1178
260 James Lyne Kanturk Roadrunners   2:31:41   2:31:11 M40 866
261 Andrea Lyne Kanturk Roadrunners   2:31:42   2:31:11 F40 865
262 Karl Llewellyn Clonakilty   2:32:42   2:32:04 M50 856
263 Jen Llewellyn Clonakilty   2:32:43   2:32:04 F45 855
264 Elizabeth Herndon North Augusta   2:33:00   2:32:37 FS 818
265 Madelyn Kelly Cork   2:33:00   2:32:37 FS 835
266 Niall Byrne Newbridge   2:34:04   2:33:33 M45 718
267 Anne O'Connor Blanchardstown   2:34:17   2:33:41 F50 938
268 Angela O'Mahony Fermoy   2:36:17   2:35:43 F55 1177
269 Iwona Kelleher Clonmel   2:38:14   2:37:42 F45 832
270 Donncha Keohane Oranamore   2:38:35   2:38:14 M40 838
271 Emma O'Regan Rosscarbery   2:39:05   2:38:38 FJ 982
272 Adam Fee Rosscarbery   2:39:31   2:39:05 MJ 778
273 Mark Hogan Skibbereen AC   2:40:46   2:40:11 M50 821
274 Ian O'Connor Killarney   2:43:29   2:43:18 MS 944
275 Fiona Shine Ballyvolane AC   2:43:44   2:43:02 F55 1013
276 Sinead O'Leary Leamlara   2:43:46   2:43:06 F40 971
277 Noirin Collins Fermoy   2:43:47   2:43:06   738
278 Nicole Pollard     2:47:28   2:46:56   1228
279 Elaine Mathias Team IP   2:47:28   2:46:56 F50 871
280 Ali Beer Clonakilty   2:48:16   2:47:52 F40 705
281 Deirdre Collins Bweeng Trail Blazers   2:51:19   2:50:49 F45 733
282 Vicky Dunne KTRTC   2:52:13   2:51:41 F45 774
283 Patricia Kenworthy KTRTC   2:52:14   2:51:43 F45 837
284 Mary McCarthy Dunmanway   2:54:40   2:54:04 FS 890
285 Danika Carney Bantry   2:54:41   2:54:06 FS 723
286 Jonathan Tyner Bantry   2:54:42   2:54:08 M40 1029
287 Laura O'Sullivan Cork   2:54:42   2:54:06 F40 996
288 Jer Collins Kilworth   3:08:15   3:07:47 M45 737
289 Neil Hypolite Togher   3:10:09   3:09:38 MS 825
290 James Tobin Durrus   3:13:34   3:13:21 M55 1026

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results