Home  >  2023 Race Results  >  Newmarket 5K Race Results

Newmarket 5K Race Results

 

Place Athletes name Club Time Category Bib
1 Cathal O Reilly Kilkenny City Harriers AC     14:15 MS 12
2 Carl Avery England     14:17 MS 40
3 Paul Hartnett East Cork AC     14:19 MS 214
4 Ryan Creech Leevale AC     14:22 MS 115
5 Emmet Jennings Dundrum South Dublin AC     14:26 MS 245
6 Brian Maher Kilkenny City Harriers AC     14:55 MS 315
7 Heywood Richardson Leevale AC     14:59 MS 544
8 Jamie Gahan Kilkenny City Harriers AC     14:59 M40 196
9 George Lowry England     15:02 MS 292
10 Ben Smith Leevale AC     15:02 MS 586
11 Ryan Mc Carthy Riverstick/Kinsale AC     15:04 MJ 326
12 Ellis Hetherington England     15:04 MS 222
13 Peter Smallcombe England     15:08 MS 584
14 Denis Hegarty Leevale AC     15:10 MS 219
15 Sergiu Ciobanu Clonliffe Harriers     15:11 M40 989
16 Mark Walsh Leevale AC     15:18 MS 880
17 James Hayes Cork Track Club AC     15:20 MS 216
18 William Hughes Thurles Crokes AC     15:23 MS 235
19 James Lynch Carrick Aces AC     15:23 MS 299
20 Aidan Noone Leevale AC     15:23 MS 388
21 Caolan Curran Castletroy     15:25 MS 130
22 Darragh O Leary Killarney Valley AC     15:29 MS 456
23 Brian Murphy Iveragh AC     15:29 M40 375
24 Declan Guina West Limerick AC     15:33 MS 206
25 Oisin Lynch Killarney Valley AC     15:35 MJ 298
26 Niall O Callaghan West Limerick AC     15:35 M40 399
27 Donnchadh Mac Aodha North East Runners AC     15:36 MS 306
28 Tom Mc Kenzie Leevale AC     15:41 MS 336
29 Damien Madigan North Cork AC     15:44 MS 312
30 Nathan O Leary Leevale AC     15:54 MS 457
31 Louis Rice Fethard AC     15:56 MS 534
32 Mathys Bocquet Craughwell AC     15:58 MJ 48
33 Thomas Mc Carthy Emerald AC     16:05 MS 327
34 Karl Lenihan West Limerick AC     16:07 M45 287
35 Tim O Connor An Riocht AC     16:09 M45 423
36 Charlie Gaffney Turners Cross     16:10 MS 195
37 Peter Hanrahan Togher AC     16:11 MS 211
38 Eoin O Connell Newmarket     16:12 MS 407
39 Matthew Lee Leevale AC     16:13 MJ 283
40 Jack Laczak Cork City AC     16:13 MJ 984
41 Cillian Mac Namara Cork     16:14 MS 307
42 Liam O Connor Grange/Fermoy AC     16:16 M50 425
43 Michael Quirke Mallow AC     16:19 MS 16
44 Mike Sheehy West Limerick AC     16:20 M45 582
45 David Buckley Grange/Fermoy AC     16:21 M40 67
46 Paul O Donovan Leevale AC     16:22 MS 433
47 Conor O Brien Dooneen AC     16:24 MS 390
48 Fergus O Brien Waterford AC     16:25 MS 391
49 Jack O Leary Killarney Valley AC     16:32 MS 455
50 Fearghal Desmond Leevale AC     16:34 MJ 148
51 Keith Kelly Youghal AC     16:36 M45 260
52 Danny O Connell Newmarket     16:39 MS 409
53 Donnacha Cassidy Killarney     16:41 MS 88
54 Andrew Hobbs Leevale AC     16:41 MS 226
55 Martin Dineen An Riocht AC     16:42 MS 153
56 Aaron Cahill Mallow AC     16:42 MS 75
57 Conor Lucey Macroom     16:43 MS 296
58 Darren Coleman Mallow A.C     16:45 MS 26
59 Denis Coughlan St Finbarrs AC     16:46 M40 114
60 Simon Mangan Killarney     16:46 MS 318
61 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum AC     16:49 FS 17
62 Stephen Shanahan Togher AC     16:49 MS 568
63 Philip O Dwyer Dundrum A.C     16:49 MS 981
64 Wieslaw Sosnowski Cork     16:50 M50 587
65 David Barrett Ballymore Cobh AC     16:54 MS 41
66 Denis Keohane Cork     16:54 MS 267
67 Maurice Feehan Duhallow AC     16:55 MS 175
68 Thomas Heising Togher AC     16:55 MS 221
69 Gerald O Sullivan Togher AC     16:56 MS 488
70 Paul Cotter Eagle AC     16:56 M45 113
71 Patrick Carroll Glounthaune     17:00 MS 82
72 John Cronin St Finbarrs AC     17:00 MS 119
73 Mike Neville Askeaton     17:02 M45 386
74 Holly Carroll Blarney/Inniscara AC     17:04 FS 81
75 Alfie Davis Leevale AC     17:05 M45 141
76 Padraig O Donnell West Limerick AC     17:07 MS 428
77 James Grufferty Leevale AC     17:11 M40 205
78 Stephen Young Douglas     17:12 MS 945
79 Billy O Brien Skibbereen AC     17:12 M45 395
80 Jason O Mahony Eagle AC     17:13 M40 463
81 Noel Rice Killarney Valley AC     17:14 MS 540
82 Carol Finn Leevale AC     17:15 FS 996
83 Johnny O Sullivan Grange/Fermoy AC     17:17 M50 492
84 Colin Clarke Leevale AC     17:18 MS 988
85 Ben O Connor Leevale AC     17:20 MS 418
86 Liam Cotter Ballincollig     17:21 MS 4
87 Dermot Dineen Farranfore Maine Valley AC     17:23 M45 154
88 Richard Hobson St Finbarrs AC     17:25 MS 227
89 Michael Kelleher Togher AC     17:29 MS 256
90 Michael Murphy Mallow AC     17:29 M45 993
91 David Kearney Blackrock     17:31 MS 253
92 John Muckian Cork Track Club AC     17:31 MS 361
93 Lisa Hegarty Leevale AC     17:32 FS 220
94 Enda Gavin Togher AC     17:33 MS 198
95 Alan Mc Cutcheon Dooneen AC     17:34 MJ 332
96 Paul Spiteri Midleton AC     17:36 M40 978
97 Jp Treacy St Finbarrs AC     17:36 MS 778
98 Lachlan O Shea Castlemaine     17:37 MJ 14
99 Cormac O Regan Cork     17:39 M40 468
100 Cian O Mahony Togher AC     17:40 MS 462
101 Diarmuid McNamara Grange/Fermoy AC     17:42 MS 25
102 Trevor Woodgate Mallow AC     17:43 M40 22
103 Brian Mullins St Finbarrs AC     17:43 M40 365
104 Fionn Kimber O Shea Leevale AC     17:44 MJ 275
105 Shane Ryan Dooneen AC     17:44 M40 559
106 Declan Moloney North Cork AC     17:44 MJ 348
107 Michelle Kenny Leevale AC     17:44 FS 266
108 John Budde Cork     17:45 MS 69
109 Kieran O Mahony Leevale AC     17:45 M45 464
110 Jason Crowley St Finbarrs AC     17:49 M40 127
111 Sean Spratt Mallow AC     17:50 M45 590
112 Daniel O Connor Brosna     17:50 M40 422
113 Jack O Donovan Whites Cross     17:53 MS 432
114 John Moloney Leevale AC     17:54 M40 8
115 Patrick Roche Carrick-on-Suir AC     17:55 M45 556
116 Benny Cassidy Riverstick     17:58 MS 87
117 Willie O Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers AC     17:59 M60 430
118 Stephen Carr St Catherine's AC     18:00 MS 80
119 Padraig Sheehan Millstreet AC     18:01 M55 987
120 Ryan Treanor Togher AC     18:04 MS 782
121 Sean O Conchuir North Cork AC     18:07 MJ 405
122 Padraig Keane An Riocht AC     18:08 M40 252
123 Tim Crowley Leevale AC     18:09 M40 126
124 Richard O Brien Grange/Fermoy AC     18:12 MS 392
125 Chris Smetana Cork     18:13 MS 585
126 Margaret Murphy Mallow AC     18:13 FS 9
127 Sean O Leary Dooneen AC     18:14 MS 459
128 Adrian O Driscoll Carrigaline AC     18:15 M40 438
129 Alan Harrington Leevale AC     18:21 MJ 212
130 Barry Condron West Muskerry AC     18:21 MS 107
131 Cathal Reynolds West Waterford AC     18:21 MS 529
132 Paul Bowe Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     18:22 MS 51
133 Kevin Griffin An Riocht AC     18:23 M60 986
134 Aidan Crowley Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     18:25 MS 124
135 Jean Lucey Macroom     18:26 F40 294
136 Fintan Rice Fethard AC     18:27 M55 543
137 Elaine Collins Togher AC     18:27 FS 96
138 Ciaran Mc Mahon Togher AC     18:28 M45 337
139 Sinead Gaffney Craughwell AC     18:31 FS 194
140 Aoibhin Flatley Swinford AC     18:34 FS 185
141 David Mc Carthy West Waterford AC     18:35 MS 329
142 Louisa Browne St Finbarrs AC     18:35 FS 58
143 Kieran Twomey Mallow     18:37 M55 834
144 Donal Fallon Mount Hillary AC     18:40 M40 173
145 Dan Fitzgerald Askeaton     18:44 M40 182
146 Con O Flynn St Finbarrs AC     18:46 MS 443
147 Eoin O Reilly Killarney Valley AC     18:46 MJ 471
148 Rachel O Flynn Grange/Fermoy AC     18:48 FJ 440
149 John Kelly Mallow AC     18:49 M50 262
150 Michael Harrington Slaney Olympic AC     18:50 M50 213
151 Vincent Foley Togher AC     18:51 M40 190
152 Niall Collins Mallow     18:51 M50 102
153 Tomasz Krawczyk Cork Track Club AC     18:52 MS 278
154 William O Connor Galtee Runners AC     18:53 M55 426
155 Sean O Callaghan Togher AC     18:53 M50 402
156 Lorcan Daly Killorglin     18:54 MS 136
157 Jim Dollard Kilkenny     18:58 MS 156
158 Gerard Cremins Tralee     18:58 M50 116
159 Anthony Buckley Meelin     18:58 MS 64
160 Darren Roche Grange/Fermoy AC     18:59 MS 555
161 Martin Lynch Eagle AC     19:00 M60 302
162 Brian O Connor Grange/Fermoy AC     19:00 M50 424
163 Dan Guinee Bishopstown     19:04 MS 209
164 Conor O Donovan Ballincollig     19:06 MS 431
165 John O Regan Tralee     19:06 M40 469
166 Matthew Collins Mallow     19:08 MS 97
167 James Mulligan Carrigaline     19:08 MS 364
168 Sharon Cantwell Moyne AC     19:09 FS 77
169 Aoife Mahony Bishosptown     19:11 F40 316
170 Eddie Allen Newmarket     19:13 MS 37
171 Arnaud Dumoulin Lombardstown     19:14 MS 163
172 Declan Cronin Mallow AC     19:17 M45 6
173 Darren O Sullivan Tralee     19:18 M45 478
174 Kieran Ruby St Finbarrs AC     19:18 M40 557
175 Trevor Kenneally Ballintotis Fit4Life AC     19:18 MS 264
176 Ryan Kenneally Ladysbridge     19:18 MS 263
177 Larry Hickey An Riocht AC     19:19 M55 224
178 David Kane Dripsey     19:20 MS 246
179 Kevin O Sullivan Ballymacoda     19:20 MS 487
180 Niall O Connor An Riocht AC     19:21 MS 420
181 Colin Mc Shane Croghan AC     19:21 M45 342
182 Tom Sheahan Mallow     19:23 M40 572
183 Stephen Falvey Tralee     19:28 MS 174
184 Garratt Kirean An Riocht AC     19:29 M50 985
185 Alison Donnelly Togher AC     19:30 FS 158
186 Maurice O Connell Mallow AC     19:30 M45 413
187 Niamh O Sullivan An Riocht AC     19:30 F60 484
188 Paudie Allen Cork     19:30 MS 36
189 Joseph Reynolds Castleisland     19:34 M45 530
190 Daniel Culloty Newmarket     19:36 MS 129
191 Jennifer Canty Togher AC     19:39 F40 78
192 Peter Kiely Clarina     19:40 MS 272
193 Sophie Moroney Emerald AC     19:40 FS 352
194 Tim Keane Doneraile AC     19:41 MS 251
195 Colum Kidney Eagle AC     19:42 M40 269
196 Peter Ryan Duhallow AC     19:42 M45 561
197 Annelise Hutch East Cork AC     19:43 FS 241
198 Rachel Finn Cork     19:44 FS 178
199 John Casey Togher AC     19:45 M60 86
200 Brian Barry Newmarket     19:49 M40 45
201 Johnny Hurley St Finbarrs AC     19:49 M40 239
202 Darragh Mc Carthy Killarney     19:49 MS 328
203 Marie Kelly St Finbarrs AC     19:50 F35 258
204 Padraig Murphy Headford     19:51 M40 374
205 Dermot Woods St Finbarrs AC     19:51 M45 930
206 Darren O Keeffe Newmarket     19:53 MS 450
207 Patrick Rahilly St Finbarrs AC     19:55 M40 523
208 John O Reilly Fossa     19:56 M50 472
209 Daniel Nolan Mallow     19:58 MS 387
210 Michael Murphy Thurles Crokes AC     19:59 MS 372
211 Enda Kiernan St Finbarrs AC     20:00 M50 274
212 Clare Madden Togher AC     20:00 F35 309
213 Ollie Murphy Donoughmore     20:00 M45 10
214 Darragh Moynihan Mallow     20:01 MS 359
215 John McSweeney Killcummin     20:01 MS 979
216 Joe Collins Newmarket     20:02 MS 99
217 Emma Doyle Cork City AC     20:03 FS 160
218 Tom Downey Kilmeedy     20:03 MS 159
219 Jason Kenneally Ladysbridge     20:04 M40 265
220 Denis Browne Eagle AC     20:08 M60 62
221 Siobhan Holland Eagle AC     20:10 F45 230
222 Donnacha Moynihan Tracton AC     20:16 M55 360
223 Roisin Hurley St Finbarrs AC     20:18 FS 238
224 Patrick Kissane Killarney     20:22 MS 276
225 Stephen O Callghan Mallow     20:22 MS 403
226 Evan O Keeffe Newmarket     20:23 MS 976
227 Muireann Angland North Cork AC     20:24 FJ 3
228 James O Sullivan Mitchelstown     20:24 MS 489
229 Clive Aherne Mallow AC     20:25 M45 35
230 Shane O Brien Glanmire     20:27 M40 393
231 April Quinn Togher AC     20:27 F35 517
232 James Breen Buttevant AC     20:28 M40 56
233 Kate Murray West Limerick AC     20:28 F40 380
234 Ken Deane Mallow     20:28 M40 144
235 Gerry Prendergast An Bru AC     20:29 M45 501
236 Aileen O Mahony Watergrasshill AC     20:32 F35 461
237 Robert Kehoe Ballincollig     20:32 M40 255
238 Caroline Murphy Gneeveguilla AC     20:32 F55 369
239 Kevin O Donovan St Finbarrs AC     20:33 M45 435
240 Damien Dunne Dromagh     20:34 MS 164
241 Paudie Breen Ballydesmond     20:37 MS 55
242 Anthony Wright Mallow AC     20:38 M40 942
243 Mary Reynolds An Riocht AC     20:41 F40 527
244 Patrick Buckley Cork     20:42 M40 66
245 Patricia Ryan Dundrum AC     20:43 F40 990
246 Donald O Sullivan Killarney Valley AC     20:47 M40 490
247 Jj Murphy Eagle AC     20:47 M65 378
248 Eamonn Moran West Limerick AC     20:48 M40 349
249 John O Connor North Cork AC     20:50 M55 427
250 Grace O Meara Killarney Valley AC     20:50 FJ 465
251 Finbar Corcoran Millstreet AC     20:54 MS 992
252 Ella Murphy An Riocht AC     20:55 FJ 999
253 Martin Hughes Newmarket     20:56 M40 236
254 Trevor Collins St Finbarrs AC     20:56 M45 100
255 Mark Murphy Newmarket     20:57 M40 376
256 Colm Daly Ennis     20:58 M40 137
257 Claire Stone Cork     21:00 F35 595
258 Eamon Dwyer Ballintemple     21:00 M40 165
259 Ian Hassett Kanturk     21:01 MS 215
260 Dave O Regan St Finbarrs AC     21:01 M55 470
261 Michael Naughton Togher AC     21:02 M50 384
262 Leonard Barry Kanturk     21:08 MS 44
263 Vanessa Mc Shane Croghan AC     21:14 F45 341
264 Don O Leary Cork     21:14 M40 11
265 Erin Frosch Cork     21:15 FJ 193
266 Denis Cronin Mallow AC     21:16 M60 121
267 Nandor Abel Glin     21:21 M45 30
268 Luke Moynihan Mallow     21:24 MJ 358
269 Marina Lilina Seymour Grange/Fermoy AC     21:25 F45 288
270 Hazel Murphy An Riocht AC     21:30 FJ 1000
271 John Ryan Watergrasshill     21:32 MS 558
272 John Moriarty Tralee     21:33 M55 351
273 Regina Sheehan Mallow     21:35 F45 576
274 Ronan O Shea Leevale AC     21:35 M55 477
275 Vincent Groarke Rochestown     21:35 M55 204
276 Tyler O Halloran Charleville     21:38 M40 445
277 Darragh Nolan Dromahane Road Runners AC     21:39 MJ 1
278 Peter Morgan Douglas     21:40 M40 350
279 Meabh Ferriter Ballintemple     21:44 FS 177
280 Michael Mc Sweeney Newmarket     21:47 M40 345
281 Emily O Leary St Finbarrs AC     21:49 FS 453
282 Maeve Boland Eagle AC     21:51 FS 49
283 Niall O Callaghan Mallow     21:51 M45 401
284 Anthony Palmer North Cork AC     21:52 MS 497
285 John Hurley Fethard AC     21:52 M50 240
286 Marie Murphy Gneeveguilla AC     21:53 F40 368
287 Susie O Sullivan Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     21:55 F45 15
288 Flor Rahilly Kanturk     21:58 M45 525
289 Robert Stack Newmarket     22:02 MS 592
290 Elaine Guinane Eagle AC     22:12 F45 207
291 Jamie Saunders St Finbarrs AC     22:13 MS 563
292 Damien Mc Curry Limerick     22:16 MS 331
293 Brendan Dillon Mallow     22:18 MS 150
294 Ronan Spratt Buttevant     22:21 MS 589
295 Niall Lehane Mallow AC     22:25 M50 286
296 Jonathan Scanlon West Limerick AC     22:27 M50 564
297 Antiono Castaldo Eagle AC     22:28 M60 982
298 Colin Edwards Mallow     22:29 M50 167
299 Orla Nolan Dromahane Road Runners AC     22:30 F50 2
300 Philip Withers Mount Hillary AC     22:32 M65 994
301 Neville Sweetnam The Churchtown Roadrunners AC     22:33 M40 597
302 Cian Shalloe Tivoli     22:33 MS 566
303 Ken Higgs Eagle AC     22:34 M70 225
304 Cheryl Carmondy Gneeveguilla AC     22:35 F40 79
305 William Bowe Two-Mile-Borris     22:36 MS 50
306 Sean Reynolds Dungarvan     22:36 MS 528
307 John Howard Grange     22:38 M55 234
308 Laura Nagle Bishopstown     22:39 FS 383
309 Richard Flynn Ballydesmond     22:44 MS 187
310 Niamh English Mallow AC     22:44 F40 169
311 Liz Palmer Mallow AC     22:45 F50 496
312 Donnach Lehane       22:47 MJ 995
313 Jean Costello Mungret     22:52 F50 112
314 Fiona Doyle Blackrock     22:55 F45 161
315 Aoife Murphy Newmarket     22:56 FS 366
316 Luke Mc Evoy Camolin     22:56 MS 334
317 Raymond Barrow Mallow AC     22:57 M40 43
318 Sean Powell Mallow AC     23:00 M60 499
319 Lisa Finn Mallow AC     23:00 F45 179
320 Gary Neff Cork     23:04 M50 385
321 Maurice O Brien Killarney     23:04 M40 394
322 Marcella Mc Grath Dooneen AC     23:05 F45 335
323 Leith Stambouli Charleville     23:05 MJ 594
324 Darren Mc Sweeney Scartaglen     23:11 MS 344
325 Sean O Keeffe Dublin     23:19 MS 451
326 Ger Sheahan Mount Hillary AC     23:20 M40 574
327 Vincent Healy Berrings     23:21 M55 218
328 Denis O Riordan Killarney     23:21 MS 475
329 Mark Sheehan Mallow     23:21 MS 578
330 Siobhan O Callaghan Skibbereen     23:22 F45 397
331 Michelle Greaney An Riocht AC     23:29 F45 202
332 Micheal Rea Mallow AC     23:32 M55 526
333 Paul Coleman The Churchtown Roadrunners AC     23:35 M40 95
334 Tony O Sullivan Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     23:35 M55 493
335 Donal Sheahan Youghal AC     23:37 M40 573
336 Kohsuke Kawabata Charleville     23:37 MJ 248
337 Saoirse Rose O Sullivan Newmarket     23:37 FJ 479
338 Steven Ring Charleville     23:38 M45 551
339 Maria Madigan Eagle AC     23:38 F45 311
340 Fergal Clifford Cahir     23:40 M45 91
341 Derry Tierney The Churchtown Roadrunners AC     23:43 M55 767
342 Seamus Magner Doneraile AC     23:47 M55 314
343 Kathleen Cronin Mallow AC     23:49 F60 118
344 Rosie Young Causeway     23:49 FS 943
345 Niamh Kidney Ballincollig     23:50 F40 268
346 Gary Dineen Fota Island Running AC     23:53 MS 152
347 Francis Murray Cahir     23:59 M45 381
348 Garry O Sullivan Tralee     24:00 M50 491
349 Richard Allen Newmarket     24:07 M40 38
350 Caroline O Callaghan Togher AC     24:07 F45 396
351 Timmy O Connell Liscarroll     24:15 MS 408
352 John Holland Mallow AC     24:18 M75 231
353 Sarah Creedon Millstreet AC     24:20 F40 5
354 Jacqueline Hickey Mount Hillary AC     24:24 F40 223
355 Fergal France Buttevant AC     24:24 M40 192
356 Liam Lynch Newmarket     24:31 M45 301
357 Yvonne Lyons Rockchapel     24:33 F40 29
358 Martin Cronin St Nicholas AC     24:33 M60 120
359 John Morrisson St Catherine's AC     24:36 M50 354
360 Ross Mc Auliffe Newmarket     24:39 M40 322
361 Michelle Knee Rathmore     24:42 F40 277
362 Eileen Horgan Rathmore     24:42 F40 232
363 Stephen Murphy Mallow AC     24:44 M65 377
364 Claire Cosgrave Mallow AC     24:45 F35 110
365 Gerard Hannon West Limerick AC     24:46 MS 210
366 Gerard Stack Rockchapel     24:46 M55 593
367 Seamus O Keeffe Mallow AC     24:53 M50 452
368 Paul Morrissey Mallow AC     24:54 M40 353
369 Diahann Buckley Mallow AC     24:56 F50 63
370 Stephen Browne Freemount     24:58 MS 60
371 Danny Mc Sweeney Banteer     24:59 MS 343
372 Ciara O Keeffe Buttevant AC     25:01 F35 447
373 Helena Madigan Killarney     25:03 F45 310
374 Blaithin O Connor Charleville     25:03 FJ 414
375 Carmel Nugent Mallow AC     25:05 F50 389
376 Anne Teape Mallow AC     25:07 F50 598
377 Matthew Angland Newmarket     25:09 M65 39
378 John Teape Mallow AC     25:10 M55 599
379 Gary O Donovan Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     25:11 M50 436
380 Pat Murphy Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     25:11 M60 983
381 Tommy Mullane Kanturk     25:13 M55 363
382 John Martin Mallow AC     25:13 M55 319
383 Aine Murphy       25:13 F60 991
384 Zac O Callaghan Carrgaline     25:14 MS 398
385 Maire Ui Chonghaile Donoughmore AC     25:17 F65 18
386 Denis Carroll Eagle AC     25:19 M60 83
387 Jenna Keane Newmarket     25:19 FS 249
388 Dhenise Dilworth Rathmore     25:23 FS 151
389 Pat Lyons Cork     25:23 M65 305
390 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC     25:26 M60 92
391 Joan Sheahan-Murphy Newmarket     25:27 F45 575
392 Mick Comyns Lehenaghmore     25:30 M55 105
393 Ashleigh Byrne-O Brien Grange/Fermoy AC     25:32 F35 73
394 Shane Riordan Mount Hillary AC     25:36 M45 552
395 Conor Lehane Buttevant AC     25:40 MS 284
396 Pat Boyce Mount Hillary AC     25:45 M50 54
397 Alan David Quaid Ardagh     25:51 M50 504
398 Maeve Kiely Mt Hillary AC     26:08 F40 270
399 Annabel Golden PWR     26:17 F50 28
400 Donal Leahy West Limerick AC     26:17 M55 282
401 Orla Mhic Suibhne Killarney Valley AC     26:18 F60 347
402 Jason Clifford Doneraile     26:21 MS 90
403 Alan Scully Kinsale     26:24 M45 565
404 Nora O Keeffe Newmarket     26:26 F40 448
405 Colin Poolman Castleisland     26:26 M40 498
406 Robert Mc Namara Kanturk     26:28 MS 338
407 Stephen Salvin Buttevant AC     26:29 M45 562
408 Barbara O Mahoney Mallow AC     26:34 F40 460
409 Sinead Mortell Togher AC     26:36 F45 355
410 John Delaney Cork     26:37 M55 145
411 Denis Mc Namara Kanturk     26:39 M60 339
412 Donal O Donoghue Watergrasshill AC     26:45 M55 429
413 Colm Coleman Skibbereen     26:47 MS 94
414 Mags Moynihan Tracton AC     26:50 F50 357
415 Maura O Sullivan Mount Hillary AC     26:52 F50 483
416 Mark Hogan Skibbereen AC     26:53 M50 228
417 Sylan Enright Sixmilebridge     26:54 MJ 170
418 Maree Fitzgerald Millstreet AC     26:56 F50 181
419 Tom Enright BMOH AC     26:56 M50 171
420 Elspeth Ahern Kanturk     26:58 FS 31
421 Patrick Myers Mallow     26:58 M60 382
422 Pat Spratt Buttevant AC     26:59 M50 591
423 Linda Finnegan Duhallow AC     27:02 FS 180
424 Daniel Buckley Buttevant     27:04 MS 65
425 Maeve O Hagan Watergrasshill AC     27:06 F35 444
426 Mary Boyce Mount Hillary AC     27:12 F50 53
427 Niamh Aherne Mallow AC     27:13 F45 33
428 Ted Feehan Newmarket     27:16 M80 176
429 Tina Darcy Portumna     27:19 F40 140
430 Donal O Sullivan Killarney     27:24 M55 494
431 Ross Gallagher Kerry     27:24 MS 197
432 Mairead Rahilly Mallow     27:33 F35 520
433 Cora O Connor Kildorrery     27:49 F50 416
434 Pat Hynes Buttevant AC     27:51 M50 243
435 Rabie Van Der Merwe The Churchtown Roadrunners AC     27:51 M45 860
436 Mary Mulcahy St Finbarrs AC     27:53 F60 362
437 Susan Meaney Togher AC     27:57 F35 346
438 Thomas Donegan Mallow     28:05 MS 157
439 Kieran Doyle Carrigrohane     28:08 M45 162
440 Heather Guinee Kanturk     28:11 FS 208
441 Geraldine Lucey Kanturk     28:13 FS 293
442 Paul Crotty West Limerick AC     28:14 M45 123
443 Christine O Connell Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     28:14 F40 406
444 Deirdre Sparling Newcastle West     28:18 F45 588
445 Cillian O Sullivan Newmarket     28:21 MJ 486
446 Colin O Sullivan Newmarket     28:21 MS 23
447 Ger Foley Killowen     28:23 F45 189
448 Annemarie Sheehan Mallow AC     28:27 F50 577
449 Norman Kelly Killarney     28:40 M50 261
450 Danielle Linehan Walsh Mallow     28:42 FS 289
451 Grace Leahy Limerick     28:52 FS 281
452 Bridget Flynn Tralee     28:54 F45 186
453 Don Buckley Wibblies AC     28:57 M50 68
454 Sean Coen Blarney     29:02 M60 93
455 Aisling Rice Cork     29:04 FS 977
456 Thomas O Dwyer Carrick On Suir     29:06 M60 439
457 Joe Murphy Eagle AC     29:11 M65 379
458 Niamh Magner Cork     29:34 FS 313
459 Ella Mc Shane Camolin     29:39 FS 340
460 Amanda Cooney Midleton AC     29:41 F60 109
461 Olivia Condron Ballingarry     29:55 F40 106
462 James Flynn Ballingarry     29:56 M50 188
463 Judith O Connor Knocknagree     30:08 F45 417
464 Gillian O Riordan Mallow     30:08 F35 476
465 Kieran Healy Liscarroll     30:14 MS 217
466 Mary Healy West Limerick AC     30:16 F65 997
467 Mary Ita O'Connor West Limerick AC     30:16 F60 998
468 Sarah Palmer Kildorrery     30:35 FS 495
469 Con Daly Rockchapel     30:41 M60 138
470 Robert Jeffers Carrigaline AC     30:45 M40 244
471 Brendan Curtin Newcastle West     30:47 M55 132
472 Lisa Van Der Merwe Charleville     30:53 FS 835
473 Gregory Crosse Clarina     31:14 M40 122
474 James Lyne Kanturk     31:16 M40 304
475 Edith Bhokani Kanturk     31:18 F35 47
476 Ines Cubero Ballydesmond     31:20 FS 128
477 Regina Fitzpatrick Newmarket     31:24 F40 183
478 Thomas Murphy Brosna     31:41 MS 373
479 Skirma Vasiliauskiene Kanturk     31:42 F40 19
480 Jamie Deane Mallow     32:02 F35 143
481 Hannedu Van Der Merwe The Churchtown Roadrunners AC     32:11 F45 848
482 Aly Hogan O Curry Dooneen AC     32:17 F50 229
483 Maria Curtin Newcastle West     32:24 F55 131
484 Muriel Cronin Millstreet AC     32:37 F40 117
485 Mairead O Connor Rathmore     32:37 F40 415
486 Kate Keating Abbeyfeale     32:56 F50 254
487 Yvonne Twomey Mallow AC     33:24 F55 816
488 Maire Casey Mount Hillary AC     34:50 F45 85
489 Diane Dennehy Mallow     35:01 F45 147
490 Michael Collins Milford     36:08 M65 104
491 Barbara Lynch Bawnlahan     36:58 F50 297
492 Andrew Whitaker Cork     39:15 M40 924
493 Dan Joe Guiney Duhallow AC     40:21 M60 27
494 Martin Daly Kilkee     40:30 MS 134
495 Con Collins Newmarket   1:23:56 M80 980

2023 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results