Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  Youghal AC 5K Race Results

Youghal AC 5K Race Results

 

  Youghal AC 5K Road Race Results        
           
Place Athletes Name Club Time Division Bib
1 James Ledingham KCH     15:42 SM 142
2 Nick O'Donoghue East Cork AC     15:56 SM 196
3 James Grufferty Leevale AC     16:08 SM 38
4 Keith Kelly Youghal AC     16:08 M40 177
5 Ken Ince Eagle AC     16:20 SM 171
6 Michael Lyons Grange Fermoy AC     16:32 SM 249
7 Tom McKenzie Little Island     16:43 SM 279
8 Padraig Ruane KCH     16:51 SM 160
9 John Longan St. Finbarr's AC     16:54 SM 143
10 Warren Terry Youghal     17:04 M40 166
11 David Maher Carrignavar AC     17:21 JM 195
12 Alan Lyons Youghal AC     17:21 M40 139
13 John Hennessy Midleton AC     17:25 M50 213
14 Willie O'Connor Galtee Runners     17:44 M50 202
15 Philip Dinneen Ballintotis Fit4Life     17:45 M40 28
16 Anthony Mason Youghal AC     17:46 SM 70
17 Andrew Doody St Finbarrs AC     17:51 SM 29
18 Cosmas De Burca Bandon AC     17:56 M40 211
19 Ken Devine St. Finbarr's AC     17:59 M55 149
20 Brian O Hagan Grange Fermoy AC     17:59 SM 107
21 Cian Ryan Carrignavar AC     18:00 JM 257
22 Tim Mahony East Cork AC     18:06 M45 147
23 Michael Walsh Grange Fermoy AC     18:09 M50 201
24 Breda Gaffney Mallow AC     18:10 SF 216
25 Patrick Troy Ballintotis Fit4Life     18:13 M45 129
26 Richard O Brien Grange Fermoy AC     18:25 SM 97
27 Brendan Coleman Youghal AC     18:26 M45 15
28 Dave Collins Bridevale AC     18:28 SM 18
29 Mark Cronin Midleton AC     18:29 M40 229
30 Nadine Forde Leevale AC     18:29 SF 155
31 Mohamed Begga Spain     18:31 SM 9
32 Pat Costigan St. Catherine's AC     18:32 M50 172
33 Jack McGrath Midleton AC     18:32 M16 208
34 Carmel Crowley Bandon AC     18:39 SF 185
35 Paul Geary Midleton AC     18:41 M40 261
36 Eric Meade East Cork AC     18:43 M55 141
37 Colm Downes Passage West     18:45 SM 31
38 Ray Hahesy West Waterford AC     18:46 M55 226
39 Kieran Kearney Eagle AC     18:52 SM 203
40 Andrew Hickey South Coast     18:58 M45 163
41 Andrew De Klerk Ballintotis Fit4Life     18:58 M45 27
42 John Aherne Midleton AC     19:05 M45 265
43 St John O'Connor St. Nicholas AC     19:08 M45 199
44 Michael O'Donoghue Riverstick     19:09 M40 205
45 Vicki Spiteri Midleton AC     19:15 F35 191
46 Christopher Mccarthy Midleton AC     19:22 M40 75
47 Philip Kyamanywa Youghal AC     19:23 SM 222
48 Jason O Mahony Eagle AC     19:26 M40 112
49 John Mulcahy St. Catherine's AC     19:27 SM 175
50 John Cashman Midleton AC     19:28 M55 212
51 Aidan Mullins Bantry AC     19:29 SM 86
52 Eileen Leahy Midleton AC     19:31 SF 258
53 Philip Hayes Unattached     19:34 M50 176
54 Bill O'Keeffe St. Catherine's AC     19:35 M55 252
55 Tony Murray Midleton AC     19:41 M50 95
56 Darragh Mulcahy St. Finbarr's AC     19:46 SM 153
57 Sarah Mulcahy St. Catherine's AC     19:47 SF 154
58 Lee Curley Youghal     19:50 SM 25
59 Adam Farrell Carraig na bhFear AC     19:50 M40 33
60 Rachel Walsh Grange Fermoy AC     19:51 F16 174
61 Shane Carroll Ballintotis Fit4Life     19:51 M40 232
62 Micheal O Brien Aghada RC     19:56 M40 101
63 Des O Halloran Youghal AC     19:56 M45 109
64 Shane Guildea Tallow     20:04 SM 40
65 Ger Lynch Unattached     20:06 SM 267
66 Sean McConville St. Finbarr's AC     20:08 SM 136
67 Rhona Lynch Carraig na bhFear AC     20:12 F45 69
68 Chris Hayes Clonakilty     20:13 SM 300
69 Luke O Shea Youghal AC     20:14 JM 114
70 James Sweeney Grange Fermoy AC     20:21 SM 214
71 Liam Finn Ballinhassig     20:24 M40 34
72 David O'Riordan Carrignavar AC     20:34 M50 197
73 Richie Halpin Tried & Tested     20:35 SM 162
74 Clotilde Fitzgibbon Grange Fermoy AC     20:36 F50 35
75 Cian O'Connell Unattached     20:53 SF 269
76 Shane Greene Youghal AC     20:55 SM 37
77 Eadoin Giltinan East Cork AC     20:55 SF 209
78 Izabella Chidlow Youghal AC     20:57 JF 227
79 Kieran O'Donoghue Riverstick     21:01 M40 200
80 Maurice Ring Midleton AC     21:02 M40 204
81 Caroline Geary Midleton AC     21:06 F40 287
82 Mary Sweeney St. Finbarr's AC     21:09 F60 198
83 David McCarthy Youghal AC     21:10 M55 170
84 David Levy Cork Garda     21:10 SM 64
85 Mick Concannon West Waterford AC     21:12 M55 251
86 Patrick Beausan Dungarvan     21:13 SM 206
87 Deirdre Aherne Midleton AC     21:14 F40 263
88 Colin Brennan Youghal AC     21:17 M45 169
89 Donal O'Donoghue Watergrasshill AC     21:21 M55 292
90 Damien Parker Castlemartyr     21:21 M40 266
91 Ken Nyhan Eagle AC     21:25 M45 282
92 John Mason Youghal     21:26 SM 71
93 Brian Hennessy Youghal AC     21:28 SM 138
94 Ian Murphy Youghal AC     21:29 M50 91
95 James Kelly Youghal AC     21:30 SM 135
96 Brian Hennessy Youghal AC     21:30 M45 241
97 Eamonn Horgan Donneraile     21:33 SM 281
98 Ted Kelly Youghal AC     21:35 M40 56
99 Kieran Murphy St. Catherine's AC     21:44 M45 237
100 Johnny Burkin West Waterford AC     21:46 SM 272
101 Eddie O'Regan Youghal AC     21:49 M60 228
102 Ger Morrisson Conna     21:49 M45 186
103 Ann Geary St. Catherine's AC     21:51 F40 247
104 Janette O Sullivan Youghal AC     21:56 F40 115
105 Brian Landers Youghal AC     21:57 M45 59
106 Paul Curley Youghal AC     21:57 M50 183
107 Charles Russell Blackwater Tri club     21:58 M45 159
108 Liam Burns Youghal AC     22:02 M50 13
109 Vincent Lucey Youghal AC     22:04 M50 67
110 Sylive O'Mahony Youghal AC     22:06 M65 278
111 Michael Murphy Midleton AC     22:07 SM 90
112 Tom Hickey South Coast     22:08 M40 164
113 Denis McCarthy East Cork AC     22:09 M55 144
114 Paul Mitchell Youghal AC     22:12 M45 207
115 Breeda Sheedy Midleton AC     22:17 F55 298
116 George Bulman Youghal AC     22:21 M60 182
117 Breda Lynch St. Catherine's AC     22:21 F35 250
118 Cliona Lynch Carraig na bhFear AC     22:22 JF 68
119 Joseph Power Midleton AC     22:26 M65 233
120 Marina Seymour Grange Fermoy AC     22:32 F45 121
121 Helen Roche Carraig na bhFear AC     22:32 F50 118
122 Michelle Mccormack Grange Fermoy AC     22:37 F35 79
123 Greg Harrigan Midleton Ac     22:37 SM 225
124 Tom Walsh East Cork AC     22:40 M50 291
125 Brian Whyte Youghal AC     22:43 SM 165
126 Conor O'Sullivan Unattached     22:44 M40 218
127 Maude Kelleher Watergrasshill AC     22:52 SF 260
128 Martin O'Sullivan Ballincollig     22:54 M65 192
129 Sean Murphy Ballintotis Fit4Life     23:03 M50 296
130 Seamus Tobin Unattached     23:08 M40 240
131 Marian Ahern Midleton AC     23:09 F50 299
132 Patrick O Brien Mayfield     23:13 M40 98
133 Edward Long Ballintotis Fit4Life     23:14 SM 274
134 Claire FitzGerald Midleton AC     23:16 F45 264
135 Zoe Goggin Youghal AC     23:22 SF 268
136 Claire Murphy Youghal AC     23:23 F50 89
137 Rose Kinsella West Waterford AC     23:24 F35 57
138 Graham Phipps Unattached     23:24 M50 221
139 Bernie Kelleher Youghal AC     23:25 M40 157
140 Nuala Murphy Youghal AC     23:27 F40 223
141 Tom Leahy Knockanore     23:37 M40 224
142 Meadhbh Campbell Midleton AC     23:37 F35 235
143 Colin Murphy Carrigaline     23:43 M45 271
144 Samuel Winkler Unattached     23:49 SM 253
145 John Barry Youghal AC     23:50 M40 289
146 Mary O'Mahony Youghal AC     23:51 F55 277
147 Niall Mccarthy Youghal     23:55 SM 74
148 Christy Murphy Carrignavar AC     23:55 M65 151
149 Eileen O'Riordan Carrignavar AC     24:06 F40 286
150 Josephine O'Sullivan Youghal AC     24:07 F45 262
151 Olan Coleman Youghal AC     24:10 M50 16
152 Joanne O Halloran Youghal AC     24:10 F45 108
153 Gareth Bastow Youghal AC     24:19 M40 8
154 Emer Hannigan Youghal AC     24:20 F45 290
155 Richard O'Sullivan Youghal AC     24:20 SM 276
156 Alan Hannigan Youghal AC     24:20 M45 41
157 Johanna Motherway Ballintotis Fit4Life     24:21 SF 84
158 Kieran Daly Togher AC     24:23 M50 189
159 Yvonne Kennedy South Coast     24:25 F40 238
160 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC     24:31 M55 184
161 Catherine Clancy St. Catherine's AC     24:33 F55 193
162 Cait Verling West Waterford AC     24:36 F45 130
163 Kellie Faul Youghal AC     24:43 F35 158
164 John Brennan Youghal AC     24:50 M40 179
165 Catherine Troy Midleton     24:54 F50 128
166 Laura Harris Cork     24:56 SF 273
167 Kate McCarthy Youghal AC     25:01 SF 295
168 Finbarr Nyhan Macroom     25:05 SM 259
169 AnnMarie Sweeney Grange Fermoy AC     25:07 SF 215
170 Alan Wong Eagle AC     25:17 SM 156
171 Maurice Tobin Grange Fermoy AC     25:24 M70 127
172 Donie O'Connell Midleton AC     25:25 M65 210
173 Patricia Kingston Youghal AC     25:28 F35 280
174 Helena Corcoran Grange Fermoy AC     25:32 F40 21
175  Bartholomew Kearney Leevale AC     25:34 M60 248
176 Jaonne Connolly Ballintotis Fit4Life     25:35 F40 270
177 John Griffin DSG     25:36 M50 285
178 Deirdre Cronin Unattached     25:38 F40 217
179 Patricia Eichelmann West Waterford AC     25:47 M45 32
180 Sheila O'Neill West Waterford AC     25:47 F40 234
181 Barrie Drennan Midleton AC     26:03 M60 187
182 Susan FitzGerald Midleton AC     26:03 F50 181
183 John Lawlor Youghal     26:03 SM 61
184 Catriona O Brien Mayfield     26:08 F40 96
185 Hazel Collins Bridevale AC     26:14 SF 17
186 Dan Metzger Apple     26:17 M45 188
187 Dan Keane Youghal AC     26:24 SM 283
188 Amanda Crotty Youghal AC     26:27 F35 24
189 Kevin Barry Waterford     26:27 SM 5
190 John Gallagher Kildorrery     26:31 M50 152
191 Celia O'Regan Youghal AC     26:36 F55 137
192 John Walshe Road Runners Club     26:39 M65 140
193 Don Buckley Wibbly Wobbly Wonders     26:45 M50 284
194 Emma Martin Youghal AC     26:50 F40 146
195 Mary Kingston Youghal AC     26:55 F45 220
196 Siobhan Flaherty Youghal AC     26:58 F50 178
197 Denise Maher Carrignavar AC     26:58 F45 194
198 Barry Lawlor Youghal AC     27:15 M50 62
199 Aileen Walsh Youghal AC     27:17 F45 145
200 Paul Ryan Carrignavar AC     27:19 M40 256
201 Una Murphy Youghal AC     27:27 F45 88
202 Deirdre Cashman Youghal AC     27:36 F40 14
203 Louise Murphy Youghal AC     27:45 F40 87
204 Denise O Leary Youghal AC     28:07 F45 110
205 Fiona FitzGerald St. Catherine's AC     28:08 F40 219
206 Caroline Cashman Midleton AC     28:13 F45 239
207 Mary Molloy Ballintotis Fit4Life     28:15 F50 288
208 Anne Hennessy Ballintotis Fit4Life     28:18 F35 255
209 Alison Flynn Youghal AC     28:23 F50 36
210 Mary Mulcahy St. Finbarr's AC     28:23 F60 243
211 Amanda Cooney Midleton AC     28:30 F60 242
212 Val Herlihy Glanmire     28:43 F40 45
213 Frances Twomey Ballintotis Fit4Life     28:52 F55 297
214 Declan Lowney Ballymacoda     28:53 M50 66
215 Terry Corcoran Grange Fermoy AC     29:15 F40 20
216 Ina Leahy Youghal AC     29:17 F50 63
217 Dee O Reilly Youghal AC     29:21 F35 113
218 Christine Conlon Killeagh     29:23 F40 245
219 Eileen Moore Youghal     29:36 F35 82
220 Siobhan Cooney Youghal AC     29:42 F55 148
221 Frances Howard Grange Fermoy AC     29:47 F45 48
222 Triona O Connor Grange Fermoy AC     29:47 F45 103
223 Marian Donegan Killeagh     29:48 SF 246
224 Marie-Therese Roche-Shortall Grange Fermoy AC     29:49 F35 119
225 Trisha Hogan Youghal AC     29:49 F50 47
226 Emma Varney Youghal AC     29:49 SF 231
227 Claire Lomasney Grange Fermoy AC     29:51 F40 244
228 Ron Heaphy AOK     29:51 M55 168
229 Denise Harrington Grange Fermoy AC     29:51 F40 44
230 Siobhan Barry Grange Fermoy AC     29:56 F45 6
231 Alan O'Keeffe Cork City     30:10 M55 230
232 Caroline Mccarthy Grange Fermoy AC     30:21 F55 77
233 Felicity Dawson Macroom     30:50 F60 190
234 Cathy Lane Grange Fermoy AC     31:11 SF 60
235 Siobhan Howard Grange Fermoy AC     31:11 SF 49
236 Alison Long Grange Fermoy AC     31:12 F40 65
237 Emma Guildea Waterford     31:31 F35 39
238 AnnaMarie Kirby Ballintotis Fit4Life     31:35 F40 275
239 Angela Murphy Ballintotis Fit4Life     31:35 F45 254
240 Paul Walsh Grange Fermoy AC     31:54 M40 134
241 Aoife Connon Youghal     32:40 F45 19
242 Bernie Jones Cappoquin     32:49 F40 51
243 Mairead Boland Youghal AC     33:05 F40 10
244 Sile Stack Midleton     33:19 F40 125
245 Rachel Walsh Ballintotis Fit4Life     33:28 F50 133
246 Marie Walsh Ballintotis Fit4Life     33:29 F40 131
247 Catherine MacSweeney Dungourney     33:38 F50 161
248 Kathleen O'Connell Midleton AC     33:39 F65 236
249 Meg Kelly Youghal AC     33:41 F16 54
250 Zara Kelly Youghal AC     33:41 F35 55
251 Melissa Power Grange Fermoy AC     33:50 F40 116
252 Debbie Murphy Bridevale AC     35:11 F40 92
253 Rose Slattery Grange Fermoy AC     35:13 F50 124
254 Bairbre Keatinge Ballintotis Fit4Life     35:21 F55 53
255 Conor Mccarthy Grange Fermoy AC     35:36 M40 76
256 Denise Murray Midleton AC     35:51 F50 94
257 Margaret Tewkesbury Youghal AC     35:54 F55 126
258 Judi Baker Grange Fermoy AC     36:12 F60 4
259 Margaret Hynes Grange Fermoy AC     38:04 F50 50
260 Karen O Donovan Grange Fermoy AC     38:32 F45 105
261 Niamh Doran Grange Fermoy AC     38:41 F40 30
262 Michelle Mccormack Grange Fermoy AC     38:42 F35 79
263 Sinead Cotter Grange Fermoy AC     38:43 F40 22
264 Triona Barry Bridevale AC     38:59 F45 7
265 Graham Meikle Unattached     42:19 M50 180

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results