Home  >  2023 Race Results  >  MSD 4 Mile Race Results

MSD 4 Mile Race Results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Division Gun Chip Bib  
1 Sean Tobin Clonmel AC MS     17:46     17:46 246  
2 Peter Lynch Kilkenny City Harriers MS     17:59     17:59 376  
3 Paul Hartnett East Cork AC MS     18:51     18:51 86  
4 David Williams St Senans AC MJ     19:24     19:24 264  
5 John Eves Hoddesdon M40     19:38     19:38 57  
6 Ben Loughlan Cloncliffe Harriers MS     19:47     19:46 333  
7 Frank O Brien East Cork AC MS     19:54     19:53 172  
8 John Shine Leevale AC MS     19:55     19:55 352  
9 Tony Forristal East Cork AC MS     19:56     19:55 398  
10 Conor Mc Cauley Leevale AC M40     19:56     19:59 135  
11 William Hughes Thurles Crokes AC MS     20:13     20:12 348  
12 Anthony Mannix Cork Track Club AC MS     20:15     20:28 131  
13 Paul Moloney Mallow AC M40     20:19     20:18 270  
14 Gerard Long St Senans AC MS     20:22     20:21 290  
15 Conor Flaherty Clonmel AC MS     20:25     20:24 60  
16 Michael McCarthy Fethard AC M40     20:29     20:29 395  
17 Louis Rice Fethard AC MS     20:36     20:34 224  
18 Tadhg O Sullivan Bweeng Trail Blazers AC MS     20:38     20:37 205  
19 Shona Heaslip An Riocht AC FS     20:46     20:46 88 Course Record
20 Liam O Connor Grange/Fermoy AC M50     20:46     20:45 176  
21 Annmarie McGlynn Letterkenny AC FS     20:46     20:47 330  
22 Aidan Connell West Waterford AC M40     20:58     20:56 31  
23 Damien Murphy West Waterford AC MS     21:14     21:12 1029  
24 Conor Keating Moycarkey Coolcroo AC MS     21:14     21:12 100  
25 Matthew Ryan Moycarkey Coolcroo AC MS     21:16     21:14 314  
26 Adhamh O Leary St Finbarrs AC MS     21:21     21:19 193  
27 Michael Lynch Drumcondra MS     21:22     21:20 126  
28 Lizzie Lee Leevale AC FS     21:25     21:24 118  
29 John Behan Dublin Front Runners AC MS     21:32     21:31 1060  
30 Garrett Lordan Clonakilty Road Runners AC M40     21:37     21:35 123  
31 Naoise Mac Murchadha West Waterford AC MJ     21:39     21:38 128  
32 Sean Dinneen Clonakilty MS     21:41     21:39 44  
33 Alfie Davis Leevale AC M40     21:44     21:42 40  
34 Nathan Ryan O Hehir St Finbarrs AC MS     21:52     21:51 188  
35 Luke Burfield Ladysbridge MS     21:56     21:54 342  
36 Niamh Moore Leevale AC FS     21:57     21:55 155  
37 Dympna Ryan Dundrum AC F40     22:03     22:01 380  
38 Ciaran Doheny Clonmel AC M40     22:06     22:05 45  
39 Michael Byrne St Catherine's AC M40     22:07     22:04 344  
40 Aidan Flannery Clonmel AC MS     22:07     22:04 62  
41 Gary Sleith St Nicholas AC MS     22:22     22:19 237  
42 John Murphy Grange/Fermoy AC M50     22:28     22:25 163  
43 Philip O Dwyer Dundrum AC MS     22:35     22:31 1009  
44 Cathal De Faoite Clonmel AC MS     22:36     22:33 276  
45 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel AC F40     22:37     22:35 1033  
46 Johnny O Sullivan Grange/Fermoy AC M50     22:44     22:41 207  
47 Ian Purcell Team IP M40     22:50     22:46 295  
48 Aisling Ryan Thurles FS     23:02     23:00 231  
49 Willie O Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers AC M60     23:04     23:03 178  
50 Patrick Davoren Clonmel AC M50     23:05     23:03 41  
51 Kate Veale West Waterford AC FS     23:06     22:55 1015  
52 Cathal Reynolds West Waterford AC MS     23:10     23:07 221  
53 Sharon Cleere Thurles Crokes AC F40     23:32     23:27 20  
54 Ross Mc Carthy Clonmel AC MJ     23:32     23:31 132  
55 Eugene O Keeffe Carrick-on-Suir AC M50     23:38     23:35 189  
56 Tadhg Quinn Clonmel AC MJ     23:43     23:41 218  
57 Joe Gunne Clonmel MS     23:44     23:41 83  
58 Martin Keane Dundrum AC M40     23:46     23:35 386  
59 Laura Cooney Clonmel AC FS     24:08     24:05 1002  
60 Fintan Rice Fethard AC M50     24:12     24:06 223  
61 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC M50     24:14     24:10 63  
62 Kieran Twomey Mallow M50     24:18     24:13 247  
63 Kevin Duggan Clonmel M40     24:22     24:16 331  
64 Paul Bowe Moycarkey Coolcroo AC MS     24:25     24:22 5  
65 Sarah Mulcahy St Catherine's AC FS     24:26     24:23 158  
66 Patrick Bowe Moyne AC M50     24:37     24:30 6  
67 Henry Milward St Nicholas AC MS     24:37     24:33 148  
68 Niall O Reilly Pullerick MS     24:37     24:33 345  
69 Eddy O Donoghue Clonmel AC M40     24:42     24:32 285  
70 Linda Kelly Carrigaline AC F40     24:44     24:40 101  
71 Ciaran Lorrigan Clonmel MS     24:48     24:38 282  
72 Brian Smyth Menapians AC M40     24:49     24:44 239  
73 Eddie Nugent Crusaders AC M40     24:50     24:45 171  
74 Joe Gough West Waterford AC M70     24:52     24:47 73  
75 Louisa Browne St Finbarrs AC FS     24:58     24:55 328  
76 Darragh Ryan Clonmel MS     25:00     24:45 1016  
77 Niamh O Sullivan An Riocht AC F60     25:21     25:17 204  
78 Sean Gunne Clonmel MS     25:21     25:17 84  
79 Niall Dunphy Carrick-On-Suir MS     25:27     25:23 49  
80 Ruby Carroll Clonmel AC FJ     25:30     25:26 17  
81 Moya Whelan Clonmel AC FS     25:30     25:22 379  
82 Michael Moore Dundrum AC M60     25:33     25:25 154  
83 David John Condon Clonmel AC M40     25:39     25:32 29  
84 Robbie Parsons Clonmel MS     25:41     25:24 209  
85 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC M40     25:45     25:35 1050  
86 Tom Lee Westport AC M40     25:46     25:39 119  
87 Sam Fleming Clonmel AC MJ     25:47     25:44 275  
88 Colm McCarthy Clonmel MS     25:51     25:18 280  
89 Sharon Cantwell Moyne AC FS     25:51     25:43 372  
90 Brendan Delaney Moyne AC M40     25:52     25:44 1026  
91 Kevin Morrissey Kildare MS     25:52     25:43 157  
92 Robert Speer Clonmel M40     25:55     25:43 241  
93 Padraig Brennan Kilsheelan MS     25:55     25:27 7  
94 Jim Hally Dundrum AC M50     25:55     25:46 1048  
95 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC F40     26:05     26:00 234  
96 Darius Gudonis Doneraile AC MS     26:06     26:02 79  
97 Annmarie Halpin Clonmel AC F50     26:09     26:03 1003  
98 Sean O Dea Clonmel AC M60     26:14     26:05 177  
99 Paul Flood Gowran AC M40     26:16     26:03 289  
100 Owen Burke Powerstown M40     26:20     26:09 11  
101 Gavril Corduneau Cahir M40     26:28     26:18 327  
102 Trevor Whelan Clonmel AC M40     26:31     26:26 265  
103 Ciaran O Gorman Grange Fermoy AC MS     26:43     26:38 385  
104 Sarah Whelan Clonmel AC F40     26:47     26:41 1046  
105 Jack O Riordan Newcastle M50     26:50     26:42 1019  
106 Tish Ryan Dundrum AC F40     26:54     26:45 1044  
107 Vincent Mc Hugh Clonmel AC M40     26:55     26:48 144  
108 Enda Kiernan St Finbarrs AC M50     27:05     27:01 111  
109 Oran Guinan Newcastle MJ     27:10     27:06 80  
110 John Crotty Rathgormack M40     27:15     27:00 1007  
111 Ailish Mansfield Clonmel AC F40     27:16     27:09 1023  
112 Richard Gallagher Le Cheile AC M40     27:17     27:11 70  
113 Elaine Kennedy Sportsworld FS     27:19     27:00 365  
114 Cormac O Flynn Clonmel M40     27:23     27:15 332  
115 Colm Nolan Clonmel MS     27:25     27:08 277  
116 Mark Daly Gowran AC MS     27:25     27:21 325  
117 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC M50     27:26     27:18 24  
118 Emmet Prendergast Newcastle M40     27:27     27:19 216  
119 Kevin Condon Clonmel Tri Club M40     27:27     27:12 319  
120 Daau Van Der Wal Kilsheelan MS     27:33     27:26 311  
121 Brian Daly Clonmel M40     27:38     27:14 267  
122 Oisin Walsh Clonmel MJ     27:41     27:08 375  
123 Aisling English Clonmel AC FS     27:41     27:24 273  
124 Darragh Noonan Clerihan MJ     27:43     27:39 168  
125 Ian Patterson Clonmel AC M40     27:44     27:35 210  
126 Brian O Gorman Mitchelstown MS     27:46     27:32 362  
127 Niall Brannigan Clonmel AC M40     27:49     27:40 298  
128 Mary Keane Dundrum AC FS     27:50     27:41 99  
129 Edel Delaney Moyne AC F40     27:56     27:49 1025  
130 John Kearne Kilkenny City Harriers M50     27:59     27:22 315  
131 Richard Thompson Moore Clonmel M60     28:01     27:46 310  
132 Trevor Spillane Callan M40     28:04     27:26 242  
133 Billy O Grady Clonmel M50     28:09     28:02 185  
134 Fergal Condon Clonmel MS     28:11     27:55 291  
135 Kevin Ryan Clonmel MS     28:12     27:57 287  
136 Anthony Kennally Wexford Marathon Club M40     28:12     27:39 378  
137 Gareth Coleman Clonmel M50     28:12     27:57 25  
138 David Lorigan Clonmel AC MS     28:14     28:04 124  
139 Kyle Ryan Clonmel MS     28:20     28:07 356  
140 Denise Compton Tipperary Town F50     28:22     28:12 28  
141 Aine Roche Clonmel AC F40     28:22     28:17 226  
142 Cian Walsh Clonmel MJ     28:24     28:08 253  
143 Andrea Hyland Clerihan FS     28:24     28:03 95  
144 Styn Van Der Wal Kilsheelan MS     28:26     28:06 312  
145 Joseph Feery Clonmel AC MS     28:27     28:21 58  
146 Bernard Feery Clonmel AC M60     28:27     28:20 367  
147 Denis Clancy Drangan M40     28:30     28:19 1045  
148 Liam Mangan Clonmel MS     28:32     28:19 1062  
149 Orla Clear Gowran AC FS     28:35     28:23 19  
150 Katie O Brien Gowran AC FS     28:36     28:22 364  
151 Robert Joy Clonmel MS     28:39     28:16 1030  
152 Madeline Hearne West Waterford AC FS     28:40     28:31 1041  
153 Rory Keeley Clonmel MJ     28:40     28:37 266  
154 Eoin Hoctor Clonmel MS     28:41     28:13 302  
155 Dave Shanahan Tralee M40     28:43     28:31 1063  
156 Alan Ward Clonmel MS     28:45     28:13 268  
157 Gillian Sohun Leevale AC F50     28:48     28:43 240  
158 Paul Devane Clonmel M40     28:50     28:37 43  
159 Gavin Walsh Clonmel M50     28:51     28:35 254  
160 Matthew Ryan Gowran AC MS     28:54     28:43 294  
161 John Corry Clonmel AC M60     28:55     28:48 36  
162 Craig Hartnett Clonmel MS     28:56     28:25 305  
163 Sean Owens Clonmel M50     28:57     28:43 208  
164 Ben English Dundrum AC M60     28:58     28:50 53  
165 Katie Lyne Clonmel AC F40     29:00     28:25 127  
166 Sheena Mullins Clonmel FS     29:02     28:58 160  
167 Charles Kerins Clonmel AC M60     29:04     28:49 107  
168 Patrick Cleary Clonmel MS     29:04     28:36 317  
169 Lukasz Wiechowski Cahir MS     29:08     29:04 263  
170 Laura Tobin Conmel FS     29:08     28:41 339  
171 Bill Carroll Clonmel MS     29:09     28:58 297  
172 Joe Carroll Clonmel MS     29:10     28:58 1038  
173 William Bowe Two Mile Borris MS     29:14     29:08 346  
174 Andrew Shaw Clonmel AC MS     29:16     28:54 1059  
175 Richard Madden Clonmel MS     29:22     28:41 129  
176 Owen Ingarfield Drumcondra M40     29:22     29:05 96  
177 Senan O Halloran Kilsheelan MS     29:24     29:08 186  
178 Michael Ryan Clonmel AC M50     29:24     29:05 229  
179 Fiona Connell West Waterford AC FS     29:24      1:03 32  
180 Michael Bourke Thurles MS     29:27     29:14 4  
181 Lisa Ryan Clonmel FS     29:31     29:14 292  
182 Adele Hall Clonmel FS     29:31     29:14 85  
183 Keith Madigan Kilsheelan M40     29:33     29:03 130  
184 Donal Bailey Rathgormack M40     29:35     29:18 2  
185 Gino Lonergan Clonmel MS     29:38     29:09 281  
186 Keith Pyke Clonmel M40     29:40     29:28 371  
187 Noel Fitzgerald Mitchelstown MS     29:41     29:26 384  
188 Brendan Ferris Clonmel M40     29:45     29:28 59  
189 Emily Leahy Dundrum AC F40     29:45     29:35 116  
190 Charlie Carroll Clonmel MS     29:53     29:42 1037  
191 Andrew Downey Carrick On Suir M50     29:55     29:45 1021  
192 Ludmila Podzimkova Clonmel FJ     29:56     29:52 211  
193 Michael Cleary Clonmel MS     30:08     29:36 318  
194 Gary Gunne Clonmel M50     30:08     29:57 81  
195 Graham Swanton Clonmel MS     30:09     29:40 334  
196 Declan Costello MSD Running Club M40     30:16     29:52 320  
197 PJ O Halloran Fethard AC M50     30:23     30:04 322  
198 George Gregory Clonmel M40     30:32     30:19 76  
199 Andrew Sheehan Fethard MS     30:37     30:10 233  
200 Kevin O Gorman Mitchelstown M50     30:40     30:27 355  
201 Emma Ferris Clonmel FS     30:43     30:27 293  
202 Niall Murphy Clonmel AC M40     30:44     30:40 162  
203 Jana Murphy Clonmel FS     30:44     30:19 161  
204 Shane Conran Clonmel AC M40     30:47     30:23 34  
205 Neil Proven Clonmel AC M50     30:48     30:17 217  
206 Warren Franklin Bansha M40     30:48     30:08 69  
207 Stephen O Reilly Clonmel MS     30:49     30:25 1067  
208 Brendan Walshe Clonmel AC M40     30:53     30:27 260  
209 Padraig I Jabe Tafetta AC MS     30:58     30:44 1005  
210 Podge Carroll Clonmel M40     31:00     30:48 16  
211 Maeve Johnston Clonmel FS     31:03     30:47 308  
212 David Johnston Clonmel MS     31:07     30:53 306  
213 Siobhan Keane Annacarty FS     31:07     30:44 97  
214 John Paul O Donovan Clonmel MS     31:08     30:45 1028  
215 Hugh Sharkey Tara AC M40     31:08     30:42 232  
216 Gary Deasy Waterford City MS     31:08     30:46 396  
217 Graham O Regan Clonmel AC M40     31:11     30:51 200  
218 John Moore Dundrum AC M60     31:12     30:42 389  
219 Alice Butler Fethard F50     31:13     30:54 381  
220 Caroline O Donoghue Clonmel AC F40     31:15     30:58 286  
221 Noel Ryan Clonmel AC M40     31:16     30:59 230  
222 William Murphy Russelstown M40     31:16     30:36 1040  
223 Tony Kennedy Tramore M50     31:18     30:59 382  
224 Eileen O Connell Carrick-on-Suir AC FS     31:21     31:03 174  
225 Paul Deady Clonmel MS     31:23     31:09 366  
226 Darragh O Gorman Clonmel MJ     31:24     30:49 303  
227 Fergal Clifford Cahir M40     31:26     30:53 22  
228 Stephanie Byrne Clonmel AC FS     31:26     31:09 13  
229 Seamus Dorney Galtee Runners AC M60     31:27     31:14 48  
230 Philip Noonan Clerihan MS     31:29     31:00 169  
231 Roisin Tobin Clerihan FS     31:29     31:00 245  
232 James Burfield Ladysbridge MS     31:30     31:10 326  
233 Billy Kerton Marino M40     31:30     31:09 109  
234 Carol Molloy Fethard AC FS     31:31     31:16 150  
235 Jim Burfield Ladysbridge M50     31:32     31:13 343  
236 Nathan Daktob Clonmel MS     31:32     31:24 350  
237 Michael Carroll Clonmel M40     31:34     30:57 313  
238 Danny Carroll Clonmel M40     31:35     30:58 15  
239 Brendan Ahearne Rochestown M40     31:38     31:18 1  
240 Adam Tobin Purcell Team IP MJ     31:39     31:18 296  
241 Liam Connolly Clonmel AC M40     31:41      3:19 33  
242 Dan O Keeffe Clonmel AC M40     31:45     31:26 191  
243 Mick Walsh Gowran AC M60     31:49     31:45 288  
244 Shane Griffin Ardfinnan M40     31:49     31:08 78  
245 James McGrath Clonmel MS     31:50     31:09 335  
246 Dave Macologain Wexford St Pauls MS     31:55     31:16 1012  
247 Anthony Feery Clonmel MS     31:55     31:48 1049  
248 Colm O Connell Clonmel MS     31:56     31:17 1055  
249 Neil Kirwan Ballygunner MS     31:56     31:33 307  
250 Billy Prout Fethard AC M60     32:02     31:43 1020  
251 Helen O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC F50     32:04     31:45 272  
252 David Keogh Clonmel MS     32:05     31:27 104  
253 Stephen Humphries Clonmel MS     32:08     31:47 93  
254 Edwena O Connell Bansha F40     32:09     31:31 173  
255 Lijana Kurstakiene Mallow AC F40     32:09     31:44 113  
256 Johnny Plumb Clonmel M40     32:11     31:57 373  
257 Noel Howley Clonmel AC M70     32:14     32:08 1010  
258 Paul Purcell Clonmel M40     32:14     31:43 1006  
259 Alina Neumerzhitskaya Clonmel AC FS     32:15     32:03 167  
260 TJ Quigley Clonmel MS     32:17     31:48 299  
261 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC M60     32:19     32:14 400  
262 William O Connell Clonmel M60     32:23     31:50 329  
263 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC M60     32:24     32:14 23  
264 John Allen Clonmel M60     32:27     31:50 357  
265 Onra Power West Waterford AC F50     32:34     32:25 214  
266 Stephen O Dwyer Clerihan MS     32:35     32:10 181  
267 Rink Van Der Wal Kilsheelan M50     32:40     32:20 249  
268 Francis Murray Cahir M40     32:42     32:37 165  
269 Paul Culbert Ballypatrick M40     32:43     32:22 274  
270 Declan Morrissey Cloneen M50     32:54     32:36 1013  
271 Steve Mc Grath Clonmel M40     32:56     32:26 140  
272 Rebecca Cassin Clonmel AC FS     33:03     32:43 18  
273 Kevin De Barra Galway M40     33:03     32:58 271  
274 Natasha Browne Dublin Front Runners AC FS     33:06     32:38 8  
275 Denise Grant Lisronagh F40     33:08     32:34 74  
276 Melissa McCarthy Clonmel AC F40     33:15     32:56 347  
277 Alexandra White Clonmel FS     33:21     32:50 262  
278 Diarmuid O Keeffe Clonmel M50     33:24     32:58 190  
279 Alan Browne Kilkenny M50     33:28     33:06 377  
280 Paul Kennedy Turners Cross MS     33:32     32:50 103  
281 Tony Kerton Clonmel MS     33:34     33:10 108  
282 Sinead Kennedy Clonmel AC F50     33:39     32:57 102  
283 Eamonn English Clonmel AC M60     33:40     33:31 52  
284 Naoise O Cuinneagain Clonmel MS     33:44     33:03 336  
285 Alanna English Clogheen FS     33:47     33:27 397  
286 Michelle Gregory Clonmel F40     33:47     33:32 77  
287 Louise Moore Dundrum AC FS     33:48     33:28 388  
288 Claire Moore Dundrum AC FS     33:48     33:28 387  
289 Paul Mc Carthy DMP AC M50     33:58     33:20 134  
290 Stephen O Neill Clonmel M50     34:02     33:21 360  
291 Edwin Moore Clonmel M40     34:04     33:41 152  
292 Tommy Dunphy Clonmel AC M40     34:04     33:27 1036  
293 Maura Buckley Clogheen F40     34:07     33:38 9  
294 Glen Conway Clonmel M40     34:10     33:29 1024  
295 Liam O Loughlin Clonmel M50     34:10     33:54 1066  
296 Donal Casey Clonmel AC M50     34:13     34:04 1008  
297 Frank Lynch Clonmel AC M50     34:17     33:59 125  
298 Paul Condon Clonmel AC M50     34:17     34:06 30  
299 Roy Johnston Clonmel M60     34:37     34:22 309  
300 Jason Burke Ardfinnan M40     34:55     34:28 10  
301 Jake Feery Fethard RFC MJ     34:59     34:52 368  
302 David Baker Cahir MS     35:04     34:20 340  
303 Olivia Ryan Clonmel FS     35:05     34:22 1017  
304 John Walsh Road Runners M70     35:05     34:59 304  
305 Julie Tideswell Clonmel AC F50     35:13     34:39 1032  
306 Daryl Peters Cahir MS     35:19     34:35 341  
307 Craig McGuire Cahir MS     35:22     34:39 324  
308 Isobel Minogue Cashel F50     35:32     34:52 149  
309 Cathal O Reilly Clonmel MS     35:32     35:11 1022  
310 Bernadette Raleigh Dublin F40     35:33     35:11 220  
311 Elizabeth Norvill Clonmel F50     35:34     35:15 383  
312 Ailish Cooney Clonmel F40     35:34     35:10 1001  
313 Breda O Connor Clogheen F40     35:37     35:09 175  
314 Maeve Delabey Cashel FS     35:39     35:12 42  
315 Nessa Stokes Carrick On Suir F40     35:42     35:02 244  
316 Clare O Donovan Clonmel FS     35:46     35:23 179  
317 Damien Walshe Team IP MS     35:48     35:17 1039  
318 Valerie Mc Cormack Lyon F40     35:53     35:27 136  
319 Patricja Daly West Waterford AC F40     35:55     35:28 39  
320 Elaine Mc Carthy DMP AC F40     35:57     35:20 133  
321 Jennifer Rice Fethard FS     35:57     35:21 1018  
322 Jodi Shoer Clonmel AC F40     35:57     35:47 1035  
323 Thomas Moloney Clonmel M40     35:59     35:22 151  
324 Martin Walsh Clonmel AC M50     35:59     35:50 259  
325 Mairead Hayes Drangan F50     36:04     35:38 87  
326 Tracey Culleton Clonmel F40     36:05     35:19 1056  
327 Elaine Butler Clonmel F40     36:06     35:43 12  
328 William Lonergan Clonmel AC M60     36:06     35:37 121  
329 Mary Mulcahy St Finbarrs AC F60     36:12     35:45 159  
330 Tony McCarthy Clonmel AC M50     36:16     35:58 279  
331 Maurice Boland Carrick On Suir M60     36:17     36:09 3  
332 Catherine O Donovan Clonmel F40     36:27     36:03 1027  
333 Jessica Ryan Clonmel FS     36:28     35:46 1004  
334 Fiona Keogh Clonmel F40     36:37     35:59 105  
335 Kealan Mc Grath Clonmel MJ     36:39     35:57 139  
336 Siobhan Daly Kilsheelan F40     36:44     36:13 38  
337 Tom Wall Ballymacarbry M40     36:49     36:32 251  
338 Sean Fitzgerald Clonmel M40     36:50     36:15 1047  
339 Marian O Mahony Cahir F40     36:52     36:30 196  
340 Orla Peters Cahir FS     36:52     36:29 361  
341 Ian Walsh Clonmel M50     36:53     36:43 255  
342 Orna Doran Clonmel FJ     36:58     36:27 46  
343 Kieran Butler Fethard M50     36:58     36:40 390  
344 Barbara Doran Clonmel AC F40     37:03     36:32 47  
345 Annmarie Davis Clonmel AC F50     37:05     36:33 1031  
346 Annabelle Normile Clonmel F40     37:10     36:38 170  
347 Conor Slattery Clonmel MS     37:12     36:33 235  
348 Dan Egan Lisronagh M40     37:16     36:54 51  
349 Gerard Ryan Clonmel AC MJ     37:23     36:55 228  
350 Pauline Condon J & N Coaching MS     37:26     36:51 316  
351 Susan Moore Clonmel AC F50     37:33     37:01 153  
352 Aoife Mc Grath Clonmel AC FS     37:38     37:07 141  
353 Annmarie Tobin Clonmel F50     37:40     37:05 1061  
354 John Laste Clonmel AC M60     37:42     37:12 114  
355 Aine Lynch Cork F40     37:57     37:16 1068  
356 Edel Roche Fethard AC F40     38:12     37:36 1057  
357 Alan Roche Fethard AC M40     38:12     37:37 1058  
358 Paudie Everard Clonmel AC M60     38:14     37:38 56  
359 Cian Le Blanc Clonmel MJ     38:17     37:33 115  
360 Hannah Mc Mahon Clonmel FS     38:17     37:34 145  
361 Artem Bozovyk Poland MS     38:19     38:15 323  
362 Richard Walsh Clonmel M40     38:20     37:54 258  
363 Michael Brady MSD Runnin M40     38:25     38:03 1011  
364 Gerry O Shea Kenmore AC M50     38:33     38:05 337  
365 Una O Shea Kenmore AC FJ     38:33     38:05 338  
366 Johnny Lynch Cork M40     38:34     37:55 1069  
367 Eileen Mc Gowan Clonmel F40     38:37     38:25 137  
368 John Mc Gowan Clonmel M40     38:37     38:25 138  
369 Johanna Kerins Clonmel FS     38:42     38:11 106  
370 John O Mahony Cahir M40     38:43     38:22 195  
371 Fiona Peters Cahir FS     38:44     38:21 354  
372 Mairead Peters Cahir FS     38:44     38:21 353  
373 Brian Tyrrell Clonmel AC M40     38:49     38:29 248  
374 Myles Mc Hugh Clonmel AC M70     38:54     38:47 143  
375 Barry Gauigan Clonmel M40     39:34     39:00 1034  
376 Adam Coffey Clonmel MS     39:41     39:14 284  
377 Una Ward Clonmel MS     39:51     39:19 269  
378 Mary Hurley Fethard AC F50     40:09     39:39 94  
379 Lorraine O Regan Clonmel AC FS     40:17     39:45 201  
380 Rachel Buckely Clonmel FJ     40:32     40:08 1071  
381 Michael Crowley Clonmel MS     40:36     40:12 351  
382 John Crowley Clonmel MS     40:36     40:11 349  
383 Ger Gunne Clonmel M50     40:37     40:04 359  
384 Gemma Morris Clonmel F40     41:03     40:33 156  
385 Martina Bull Clonmel F40     41:03     40:28 1043  
386 Simon Bull Clonmel M40     41:03     40:29 1042  
387 Joanne Reidy Cahir Meet & Train F50     41:09     40:40 1014  
388 Wendy Costello Cahir Meet & Train F50     41:10     40:40 370  
389 Amy Gillman Clerihan FS     41:11     40:32 71  
390 Noel Gillman Clonmel AC M50     41:11     40:32 72  
391 Derbhile O Dowd Clonmel AC F50     41:17     40:38 180  
392 Roberto Espino Bansha MJ     41:21     40:41 54  
393 Miguel Espino Bansha M50     41:22     40:41 55  
394 Karen Stanley Clonmel F40     41:28     41:10 243  
395 Lisa Flannery Clonmel F40     41:29     41:11 61  
396 Damien Leahy Golden M40     41:46     41:20 117  
397 Althea Lonergan Clogheen FS     41:49     41:06 358  
398 Dearbhaile Hickey Clonmel FS     41:49     41:06 89  
399 Mary Buckley Clonmel F50     41:52     41:27 1070  
400 Maria O Keeffe Tramore F40     41:54     41:23 192  
401 Elaine O Halloran Lemybrien FS     41:54     41:23 187  
402 David Reynolds West Waterford AC M60     42:10     41:35 222  
403 Sally Williamson Newcastle FS     42:24     41:43 369  
404 Laura O Dwyer Clonmel AC F40     42:25     41:43 182  
405 Greg O Mahoney Clonmel MS     42:40     42:08 194  
406 Oisin White Clonmel M40     42:59     42:25 283  
407 Mari Murphy Condon Lisronagh F60     43:18     42:41 164  
408 Patrick O Gorman Clonmel M40     43:33     42:58 300  
409 Nicole O Gorman Clonmel F40     43:33     42:57 301  
410 Mary Walsh Clonmel F50     43:47     43:33 257  
411 Padraig O Flynn Clonmel M50     43:48     43:33 183  
412 Alice Walsh Clonmel FS     45:30     44:45 252  
413 Siobhan Roche Clonmel F40     45:51     45:14 225  
414 Emma Lynch Clonmel FS     46:18     45:34 278  
415 Bryan Clifford Cahir MS     46:20     45:46 21  
416 Niall O Shea Clonmel M40     46:55     46:13 321  
417 Hollie Gunne Clonmel FJ     46:58     46:24 82  
418 Emily O Regan Lisronagh F40     47:05     46:38 202  
419 Teresa Mackey Clonmel F60     47:05     46:37 399  
420 Martina Walsh Clonmel F50     48:52     48:07 256  
421 April O Gorman Clonmel AC F40     49:18     48:36 184  
422 Pierce Purcell Clonmel AC M70   1:03:59   1:03:28 363  
423 Caroline Meaney Clonmel F40   1:07:19   1:06:34 146  
424 Teresa Meaney Clonmel F60   1:07:28   1:06:42 147  

2023 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results