Home  >  2023 Race Results  >  Youghal AC 5K Race Results

Youghal AC 5K Race Results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Location Time Category Bib
1 Pat FitzGerald Waterford AC     15:47 SM 252
2 Mark Walsh Leevale AC     15:47 SM 142
3 Tony Forristal East Cork AC     15:48 SM 239
4 Donal Coakley Leevale AC     15:59 SM 18
5 Nick O'Donoghue East Cork AC     16:01 SM 232
6 Aidan Noone Leevale AC     16:04 SM 253
7 Ciaran Mc Namee Youghal AC     16:07 SM 89
8 Keith Kelly Youghal AC     16:07 M45 246
9 Paul Cashman Watergrasshill AC     16:31 M40 15
10 David Buckley Grange Fermoy AC     16:33 M40 275
11 Gary Walsh Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     16:36 M40 248
12 Liam O Connor Grange Fermoy AC     16:40 M50 113
13 Ken Ince Eagle AC     16:51 SM 63
14 Philip Dinneen Ballintotis Fit4Life AC     16:57 M40 297
15 Garry Cantwell West Waterford AC     16:58 SM 12
16 Paul Cotter Eagle AC     17:12 M45 194
17 Fiona Santry East Cork AC     17:14 SF 233
18 Jim Harty St.Catherine's AC     17:17 M40 229
19 Warren Terry Youghal AC     17:18 M40 138
20 John Hennessy Midleton AC     17:21 M50 291
21 Micheal Cronin Youghal AC     17:42 SM 31
22 Tim Mahony East Cork AC     17:44 M45 165
23 Alan Lyons Cork     17:44 M40 77
24 Michael Byrne St Catherines AC     17:45 M40 11
25 Shane Meyler Ballymore Cobh AC     17:50 M45 90
26 Mike Walsh Grange Fermoy AC     17:53 M50 143
27 Oliver Smiddy East Cork AC     18:07 M45 230
28 Pat Costigan St Catherines AC     18:10 M50 27
29 Jim O'Connor Bridevale AC     18:11 SM 298
30 Richard O'Brien Grange Fermoy AC     18:15 SM 170
31 Martin Hennessy East Cork AC     18:16 M50 281
32 James Fitzgerald Tried and Tested     18:16 M40 271
33 Thomas O'Neill Youghal AC     18:23 SM 158
34 Kevin Smith Midleton AC     18:30 M45 137
35 Derek Ahern Midleton AC     18:32 M45 260
36 Nadine Forde Leevale AC     18:33 SF 45
37 Gonzalo Del Prisco Spain     18:35 SM 162
38 Mossie Keogh West Waterford AC     18:36 M45 197
39 John Beecher St.Catherine's AC     18:41 M40 227
40 Adam Quirke Youghal     18:41 SM 128
41 Jude Buckley Youghal AC     18:55 JM 8
42 Andrew Hickey South Coast Tri     18:58 M45 171
43 Micheal O Brien Aghada Running Club AC     19:01 M40 102
44 Adam Barry Ballymore Cobh AC     19:03 SM 6
45 John Rogers Youghal     19:09 M40 131
46 Willie O'Connor Galtee Runners     19:10 M55 234
47 Tom O'Neill Aghada Running Club AC     19:19 M40 226
48 James Sweeney Grange Fermoy AC     19:23 SM 180
49 John Cashman Midleton AC     19:25 M55 269
50 John Collins Leevale AC     19:28 M65 19
51 Brian Landers Youghal AC     19:29 M45 319
52 Stephen Collins St.Catherine's AC     19:35 SM 278
53 Ian Pierce Ballintotis Fit4Life AC     19:36 M40 124
54 Trevor Kenneally Ballintotis Fit4Life AC     19:38 SM 296
55 Darragh Lee Midleton AC     19:44 SM 292
56 Edmond Nicholson Youghal AC     19:46 M50 153
57 Billy Lenihan Grange Fermoy AC     19:49 M55 72
58 Niamh O'Connor East Cork AC     19:49 SF 261
59 Chris O Connell St Catherines AC     19:50 M45 108
60 Neil Moynihan Ballintotis Fit4Life AC     19:50 M40 152
61 John Mulcahy St.Catherine's AC     19:53 SM 321
62 Mark Bulman Donoughmore AC     19:55 M55 184
63 Jerry Kelleher South Coast Tri     19:55 M40 320
64 Eileen Leahy Midleton AC     19:57 SF 305
65 John Mason Youghal     19:58 SM 82
66 Philip Hayes Cork City     19:59 M45 167
67 Eadoin Giltinan East Cork AC     19:59 F35 242
68 Ian Murphy Youghal AC     19:59 M50 100
69 Luke O Shea Youghal AC     20:16 JM 120
70 Shane Greene Youghal AC     20:19 M40 47
71 Brian O Connell Youghal AC     20:24 M40 107
72 Jennifer Hogan Cork     20:24 SF 53
73 Neilus Aherne Midleton AC     20:24 M65 282
74 Rachael Walsh Grange Fermoy AC     20:27 JF 141
75 Clotilde Fitzgibbon Grange Fermoy AC     20:28 F55 44
76 Rob Moynihan Killeagh     20:37 SM 96
77 Andrew Hogan Cork     20:39 SM 55
78 Jerry Power West Waterford AC     20:43 M45 127
79 Sarah Treacy Watergrasshill AC     20:45 SF 139
80 Avril Crowley East Cork AC     20:46 F50 277
81 Stephen Kelleher Youghal AC     20:46 M45 294
82 Mary Buckley Donoughmore AC     20:46 F55 185
83 Breda Lynch St.Catherine's AC     20:48 F35 228
84 John Delaney Grange Fermoy AC     20:50 M50 40
85 Josephine Kelleher Donoughmore AC     21:06 F50 187
86 David Barry Youghal AC     21:06 M50 295
87 Jane O Connor Montenotte     21:06 SF 109
88 Apolline Gaogais Unattached     21:09 SF 272
89 Paul Healy Donoughmore AC     21:12 M50 183
90 John O Brien Youghal AC     21:17 M45 103
91 Lorna O'Brien East Cork AC     21:17 SF 270
92 Mick Concannon West Waterford AC     21:18 M60 235
93 Ronald Ilsley Tallow     21:20 M60 62
94 Alan Hannigan Youghal AC     21:23 M45 263
95 Greg Harrigan Cork     21:23 SM 49
96 Ted Kelly Youghal AC     21:24 M40 67
97 Marina Lilina Seymour Grange Fermoy AC     21:27 F45 73
98 Damien Parker Unattached     21:29 M40 290
99 Elaine Walsh Ballintotis Fit4Life AC     21:29 F35 195
100 Terry Corcoran Grange Fermoy AC     21:32 M45 26
101 Brian O Connor Grange Fermoy AC     21:33 M50 112
102 Ian Geary Youghal     21:34 M40 46
103 Mary Sweeney St.Finbarrs AC     21:34 F60 172
104 ANOTHER       21:36 JM  
105 Darragh Martin Youghal AC     21:36 M40 80
106 Izabella Chidlow Youghal AC     21:37 JF 16
107 Theresa O'Connell South Coast Tri     21:42 F40 168
108 Kevin Hayes St.Catherine's AC     21:42 M45 264
109 Ann Marie Quirke St.Nicholas AC     21:46 SF 257
110 Dave McCarthy Youghal AC     21:56 M55 247
111 Eilee O'Riordan Carrig na BhFear AC     21:57 F40 307
112 Jen Pierce Ballintotis Fit4Life AC     22:07 F35 123
113 Stephanie Ilsley West Waterford AC     22:10 F60 61
114 Senan Freyne Ardmore     22:16 SM 259
115 Lui Phipps Knockadoon     22:18 JM 274
116 Simon Daly Ardmore     22:26 SM 36
117 Antoinette Keating Youghal AC     22:27 F40 65
118 Liam Burns Youghal AC     22:28 M50 10
119 Sean Murphy Ballintotis Fit4Life AC     22:31 M50 304
120 Maurice Ring Midleton AC     22:31 M40 190
121 Conor O'Sullivan Unattached     22:32 M40 276
122 Mark O'Reilly Midleton AC     22:34 M50 192
123 Sean Casey Youghal AC     22:34 SM 200
124 Charles Russell Blackwater Tri Club     22:35 M50 286
125 Adrian Bowens Castlemartyr     22:36 M40 7
126 Claire Murphy Youghal AC     22:39 F50 99
127 Graham Phipps Unattached     22:44 M50 273
128 Edward Long Ballintotis Fit4Life AC     22:44 M40 75
129 Sylvie O'Mahony Youghal AC     22:45 M65 280
130 Diane Broderick Ballintotis Fit4Life AC     22:57 F50 312
131 Ger Broderick Ballintotis Fit4Life AC     22:57 M50 313
132 Tara Courtney Youghal     22:57 F40 155
133 Mark Cashman Carrigtwohill     23:01 M40 255
134 Rose Kinsella West Waterford AC     23:01 F40 69
135 Joseph Darrer Cork     23:08 SM 37
136 Tom Mc Carthy Cloyne     23:15 SM 84
137 Gary Dineen Fota Running Club     23:22 SM 191
138 Donal O'Donoghue Watergrasshill AC     23:24 M55 323
139 Orla Gorman Carrig na BhFear AC     23:27 F35 293
140 Tom O'Meara Ballinacurra     23:32 M40 302
141 Trish Rochford Killeagh     23:36 F45 231
142 Helena Corcoran Grange Fermoy AC     23:39 F40 25
143 Donal Sheahan Youghal AC     23:42 M40 132
144 Aisling Holmes St Catherines AC     23:45 SF 57
145 Lisa Collins West Waterford AC     23:47 SF 169
146 Martin Cronin St Nicholas AC     23:51 M55 32
147 Emma O'Connor Killeagh     23:56 F40 289
148 Denis McCarthy East Cork AC     24:00 M60 150
149 Diane Corcoran Castlemartyr     24:01 JF 24
150 Josephine O'Sullivan Youghal AC     24:09 F45 244
151 Nuala Cooper-Murphy Youghal AC     24:16 F40 23
152 Rachel Cronin Grange Fermoy AC     24:24 SF 29
153 Ger O Leary Youghal     24:25 M50 117
154 Mike Mc Mahon Youghal AC     24:25 M50 88
155 Riain O Leary Youghal     24:30 JM 116
156 John Brennan Youghal     24:31 M40 182
157 Christopher Lynch Cork     24:32 SM 76
158 AnnMarie Sweeney Grange Fermoy AC     24:47 F35 181
159 John O'Callaghan Douglas     24:55 SM 317
160 Martin Healy Grange Fermoy AC     25:07 M50 51
161 Carmel O Keeffe Cork     25:08 F35 115
162 Brendan Moran Garranassig     25:08 SM 93
163 Anthony Sheehan Youghal AC     25:09 M45 134
164 Laura Sheehan Youghal AC     25:09 JF 133
165 Emma Martin Youghal AC     25:12 F40 161
166 John Griffin DSG  Cork     25:17 M50 199
167 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC     25:20 M55 189
168 Aisling Siochru Youghal     25:23 SF 151
169 Proinsias O'Keeffe Eagle AC     25:28 M60 176
170 Maurice Tobin Unattached     25:42 M65 283
171 Deirdre O'Sullivan Youghal     25:42 F35 315
172 Graham Davis Cork     25:49 M40 38
173 Emma Hutchinson South Coast Tri     25:50 F40 267
174 Alicia O'Halloran Youghal AC     25:53 SF 160
175 Joanne O'Halloran Youghal     25:53 F45 159
176 Susan FitzGerald Midleton AC     25:53 F50 166
177 Onra Power West Waterford AC     25:58 F55 126
178 Ciara Healy Grange Fermoy AC     26:09 SF 50
179 Donie O'Connell Midleton AC     26:11 M65 262
180 Niamh O'Callaghan Youghal     26:14 SF 249
181 Cait Delaney Killeagh     26:16 SF 179
182 Edward Hennessy Youghal     26:17 M45 52
183 Olwyn Reidy Fota Island Running AC     26:25 F45 129
184 Sarah O'Connor St.Catherine's AC     26:28 F35 236
185 Cathy Lane Grange Fermoy AC     26:45 SF 300
186 Cora O Connor Grange Fermoy AC     26:47 F50 111
187 Anthony Dillon Youghal     26:52 M45 237
188 Barrie Drennan Midleton AC     26:56 M60 268
189 Dan Metzger Apple Running     27:02 M45 147
190 Batt Kearney Leevale AC     27:04 M65 322
191 Celia O'Regan Youghal AC     27:11 F55 154
192 Marie O Rourke Youghal AC     27:11 F35 119
193 DJ Hassett Lisgriffin     27:13 SM 287
194 Aileen Walsh Youghal     27:15 F45 238
195 Lisa O Connell Youghal AC     27:19 F40 106
196 Andrea Moran Grange Fermoy AC     27:34 SF 92
197 Peter Dineen Grange Fermoy AC     27:34 M50 285
198 Deirdre Cashman Killeagh     27:38 F40 14
199 Lesley Feeney St Catherines AC     27:42 F60 43
200 Thembi Tshuma Grange Fermoy AC     27:42 F35 140
201 Fiona Mc Mahon Youghal AC     27:53 F50 87
202 Martina Healy Fermoy     27:54 SF 284
203 Patricia Hogan Youghal AC     27:59 F50 54
204 Annette FitzGerald Midleton AC     28:02 F50 308
205 Shevaun Hogan Midleton AC     28:07 F50 311
206 Gavin Conway Rostellan     28:16 JM 21
207 David Pigott Cork     28:17 M40 125
208 John Gallagher Kildorrery     28:21 M50 240
209 Michael Hickey Unattached     28:29 M40 316
210 Paul Smith Seafield     28:31 M40 136
211 Linda Motherway Youghal AC     28:31 F40 95
212 Joanna Kelly Unattached     28:41 F40 318
213 Frances Twomey Ballintotis Fit4Life AC     28:48 F55 303
214 Christine Conlon Killeagh     29:08 F40 164
215 Dee O Reilly Youghal AC     29:09 F35 118
216 Ian Kohler Midleton AC     29:21 M65 250
217 Mary Lee St Catherines AC     29:30 F60 71
218 Ryan Skehan Youghal AC     29:36 SM 135
219 Jerry Forde Blarney     29:40 WCA 299
220 Mark Obrien Ballynoe     29:48 SM 104
221 Donal O'Brien St.Nicholas AC     29:52 M65 177
222 Sorcha Keniry Youghal     30:12 SF 68
223 Stephen Conway Aghada Running Club AC     30:15 M55 22
224 Diarmuid Crowley Youghal AC     30:20 SM 33
225 Sheila Bulman Midleton AC     30:24 F35 309
226 Seamus Stone Youghal AC     30:27 M65 156
227 Anna Marie Kirby Ballintotis Fit4Life AC     30:28 F40 70
228 Lisa Montgomery Fit4Life     30:36 F45 256
229 Siobhan Enright St.Nicholas AC     30:41 F50 175
230 Megan Kirk Unattached     30:51 SF 265
231 Joe Kirk Unattached     30:52 M50 266
232 Deborah Madden St Catherines AC     30:58 F45 79
233 Aisling O Connor Grange Fermoy AC     30:58 F35 110
234 Aileen Burke Kildorrery     30:59 F45 9
235 Carmel Daly Unattached     31:27 F50 148
236 Siobhan Daly Unattached     31:27 F40 149
237 Pat Collins St.Nicholas AC     31:30 M60 174
238 Breda Kennedy St.Nicholas AC     31:31 F50 173
239 Siobhan Cooney Youghal AC     31:45 F55 306
240 Eileen Moore Youghal     32:10 F35 91
241 Cathriona Leahy St.Catherine's AC     32:17 F45 241
242 Tessa O'Leary St.Catherine's AC     32:21 JF 245
243 Imelda Cunningham Youghal AC     32:24 F50 34
244 Natalia Barbero Rodriguez Grange Fermoy AC     32:26 JF 310
245 Aoife Connon Youghal     32:41 F45 20
246 Sean Holt Youghal     32:43 SM 58
247 Joan McCarthy Midleton AC     33:09 F65 243
248 Fidelma Delaney Killeagh     33:09 F55 178
249 Sarah Mc Carthy Grange Fermoy AC     33:27 SF 83
250 Marie Hayes St.Catherine's AC     33:29 F45 254
251 Katherine Ahern Ladysbridge     33:39 F35 1
252 Marian Carey Ladysbridge     33:40 F35 13
253 Jim McMurty Midleton AC     34:34 M65 251
254 Deirdre Lysaght Grange Fermoy AC     34:44 F50 78
255 Caroline Nolan Grange Fermoy AC     34:44 F40 101
256 Katie Clark Grange Fermoy AC     35:35 F40 17
257 Linda Whealey Grange Fermoy AC     35:35 F40 144
258 Anne Motherway Unattached     35:44 F40 314
259 Louise Harvey Killeagh     35:44 F50 163
260 Anne Morrison Grange Fermoy AC     36:04 F60 94
261 Margaret Hynes Grange Fermoy AC     36:04 F50 60
262 Karen O'Sullivan Eagle AC     36:51 F35 258
263 Romes Divino De Castro Garcia Grange Fermoy AC     37:07 M45 39
264 Sinead Cotter Grange Fermoy AC     37:08 F45 28
265 Michelle Kearney Cork     38:06 F40 64
266 Patricia Draddy Cork     38:17 F40 41
267 Marie Mc Mahon Grange Fermoy AC     38:43 F40 86
268 Natasha Troy Lismore     39:33 SF 288
269 Deborah Murphy Bridevale AC     40:02 F45 98
270 Triona Barry Unattached     40:06 F35 301
271 Maggie Draddy Cork     40:45 F40 42
272 Lorraine Mc Donald Grange Fermoy AC     42:51 F40 85

2023 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results