Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  Rosscarbery Surf n Turf 10K Results

Rosscarbery Surf n Turf 10K Results

 

  Rosscarbery Surf n Turf 10k Results        
             
Place Athletes name Club Gun Chip Category Bib
1 Alfie Davis Leevale AC     37:32     37:31 SM 128
2 Garret Lordan Clonakility Road Runners     37:52     37:51 SM 1483
3 Timmy Hawkins Carraig Na Bhfear AC     38:12     38:11 JM 204
4 Padraig Sheehan Clonakilty     38:36     38:33 SM 549
5 Thomas Heising Frontrunners Cork     38:42     38:40 SM 222
6 Mike Coakley Cork     39:24     39:23 SM 73
7 Patrick Mccarthy Baltimore     41:41     41:39 M50 321
8 Paul Dowling Clonakilty     42:04     42:03 M40 142
9 Billy O'Brien Skibbereen AC     42:29     42:28 M40 393
10 Kevin Draper Rosscarbery     43:04     43:03 SM 1484
11 John Paul Treacy Ballineen     43:33     43:26 SM 1448
12 Carlos Almeida Frontrunners Cork     44:17     44:14 SM 5
13 Olan Murphy Clonakilty     45:13     45:05 JM 364
14 Odhran Mulcahy Clonakilty     45:30     45:23 JM 352
15 Denis Stack Donabate     45:41     45:26 SM 1436
16 Jane Peetersoo Cork     45:55     45:54 SF 512
17 David Mccarthy Beara AC     46:14     46:12 SM 316
18 Pat Sheehan Castletownbere     46:32     46:28 M50 1432
19 Dave Mccarthy Skibbereen     46:53     46:48 SM 315
20 John Browne Dromahane     47:07     46:53 M40 26
21 Matt O'Brien Cork     47:44     47:39 SM 392
22 Peter Hawkins Carraig Na Bhfear AC     47:45     47:40 JM 206
23 Eamon Shanahan Cork     47:52     47:15 SM 547
24 Anna O'Neill Doheny AC     48:02     48:00 SF 470
25 Brendan Crowley Cork     48:25     48:09 SM 121
26 Genevieve Collins Castletownbere     48:26     48:24 SF 1501
27 George Mcdonnel Watergrasshill AC     48:34     48:29 M45 329
28 Colum O'Reilly Rosscarberry     48:44     47:49 M50 481
29 Eric Cotter Riverstick     48:51     48:45 SM 103
30 Chris Fehilly Bishopstown     49:18     49:07 M40 165
31 Michael John O' Mahony Leghenamore     49:34     49:12 SM 1525
32 Ellen Coakley Macroom     49:47     49:24 SF 71
33 Michael Collins Leap     49:52     49:08 SM 89
34 Brian Hawkins Carraig Na Bhfear AC     49:57     49:52 JM 205
35 Peter Howie Ballymore Cobh AC     49:57     49:52 SM 243
36 Jonathan Hill Leap     49:58     49:46 SM 230
37 Luis Vergara Blackrock     50:11     49:54 SM 1453
38 Simon Walsh MSRC     50:26     49:05 M40 1462
39 Ian O' Sullivan WCTC     50:28     50:17 M45 1487
40 Tom Collins Leap     50:44     50:32 SM 1518
41 Darren Twomey Clonakilty     50:57     50:54 M50 1505
42 Danny Collins Rosscarbery     51:05     50:46 SM 78
43 Finnian Mannix Rosscarbery     51:13     50:51 JM 305
44 Fiona O'Callaghan Rosscarbery     51:27     51:22 SF 397
45 Mark Bryan Bandon     51:29     50:41 M45 27
46 Dean Kinsella Frontrunners Cork     51:45     51:03 SM 271
47 Ethna Canniffe Turners cross     52:02     51:05 F45 56
48 Deirdre Canty Clonakilty     52:06     51:39 SM 62
49 Gerard Burts Cork     52:09     52:02 M40 38
50 James Byrne Bandon AC Fit4life     52:12     51:54 SM 48
51 Mario Ruiz Frontrunners Cork     52:16     51:39 SM 534
52 Kieran Kennedy Glanmire     52:21     52:00 M40 262
53 Joe Murray Ballinascarthy     52:27     52:16 SM 368
54 Adrian Flahavan Enniskeane     52:30     52:21 M40 170
55 Brian O'Leary MSRC     52:33     51:02 M45 457
56 Enda Favier Rosscarbery     52:43     52:33 M40 160
57 Marion Coakley Macroom     52:50     52:27 SF 70
58 Michael Wall KART     52:51     52:46 M50 1455
59 Donie O'Donovan Killarney     53:08     52:58 M40 416
60 Claire O'Regan Rosscarbery Steam Runners     53:30     53:21 SF 476
61 Adam Fee Rosscarbery     53:54     53:51 JM 161
62 Matthew Kelleher Clonakilty     54:06     54:02 JM 257
63 Ronan Mccarthy Fermoy     54:07     54:02 SM 322
64 Neil Casey Matching Singlets Run Club     54:10     52:49 M45 66
65 Jerry Shanahan Carrigaline     54:19     54:13 M50 546
66 Damien Deasy Cork     54:31     53:37 M40 133
67 Tadgh O'Donovan Bandon AC     54:38     54:22 SM 418
68 Liam Colbert Carraig Na Bhfear AC     54:40     54:22 M50 75
69 Etaoin Mulcahy Clonakilty     54:45     54:38 JM 350
70 Shane Kingston Cork     54:54     54:36 M40 268
71 Andrew England Frontrunners Cork     54:54     54:16 SM 155
72 Jeff O'Donoghue Rosscarbery     55:00     54:39 SM 408
73 Jeremy Bachelet Clonakilty     55:05     54:44 AM 1500
74 Robert O'Regan Drinagh     55:08     54:19 M40 478
75 Pat O Brien Inverness     55:11     55:02 M50 382
76 Ruth O'Driscoll Mallow     55:20     54:35 F45 431
77 Aidan O'Regan Rossmore     55:22     55:11 M45 471
78 Olan Burke Rosscarbery     55:27     55:05 M40 36
79 Donal Cahalane Dunmanway     55:27     55:12 SM 50
80 John Murphy Rosscarbery     55:27     55:05 M40 361
81 Oilbhe O'Callaghan Rosscarbery Steam Runners     55:29     55:20 SF 396
82 Tracy O Brien Inverness     55:31     55:22 F40 384
83 Mary Lawton Durrus AC     55:33     55:05 F50 277
84 Laura Collins Castletownbere     55:34     55:31 SF 83
85 Stephen Power Clonakilty     55:35     55:06 SM 519
86 Gavin Duffy Frontrunners Cork     55:52     55:13 M50 148
87 Cliona Maguire Rosscarbery     55:58     55:35 SF 299
88 Brian Murphy Carrigadrohid     56:01     55:23 SM 358
89 Arnold Maniaul Frontrunners Cork     56:02     55:24 SM 301
90 Darragh Roberts Frontrunners Cork     56:03     55:23 SM 528
91 Joe Barry Glanmire     56:09     56:03 M40 10
92 Anthony Harrington Clonakilty     56:27     56:18 M45 199
93 Noel O'Donovan Rosscarbery     56:31     56:15 M40 417
94 Maria Johnson Rosscarbery Steam Runners     56:36     56:11 F40 251
95 Evan Murphy Keogh Frontrunners Cork     56:43     56:35 SM 365
96 Liam Mcleod Midleton     56:43     56:03 M40 332
97 Shane Hourihane Rosscarbery Steam Runners     56:51     56:42 SM 240
98 Edel C Hayes Rosscarbery     57:04     56:44 SF 214
99 Elaine Kiely Bandon     57:13     57:08 F40 266
100 Billy O'Connor Clonakilty     57:23     56:58 M50 403
101 Colette O'Regan Clonakilty Road Runners     57:25     56:46 F50 475
102 Noel Crowley Skibbereen     57:41     57:27 SM 116
103 Killian Macsweeney Cork     57:46     57:40 M40 295
104 Sinead O'Donoghue Gearey Clonakilty Park Hotel     57:46     57:22 F45 410
105 Eoghan Linehan Frontrunners Cork     57:47     57:07 SM 283
106 Gerry Sutton Dublin     57:51     57:02 M40 1443
107 James O Brien Rosscarbery     57:55     57:01 M40 381
108 Louis Powell Cork     58:00     57:35 SM 518
109 Fiona Cotter Frontrunners Cork     58:04     57:35 SF 101
110 Aidan Pendlebury Fiddlers After Hours Athletics Club     58:04     57:16 SM 514
111 Rory O'Leary Rosscarbery     58:06     56:44 M40 459
112 Aideen Moynihan Rosscarbery Steam Runners     58:07     57:47 SF 348
113 Clare Collins Timoleague     58:16     58:14 F50 86
114 Jessica Coleman Clonakilty     58:16     57:58 F40 76
115 Conor O'Callaghan Ovens     58:17     58:01 M45 394
116 Therese Keohane Raheny     58:20     57:27 SF 265
117 Lucy Mannion Kilmainham     58:20     58:12 SF 303
118 Maude Vernon Walsh Carrigrohane     58:21     57:41 F45 1454
119 Teresa Twohig Owenachincha     58:23     58:00 F50 1450
120 Joan Collins Ballineen     58:24     57:39 F50 87
121 David Canty Clonakilty     58:24     57:56 SM 61
122 Donie Duggan Skibbereen     58:30     58:09 M40 151
123 Marie Condron West Muskerry     58:35     58:07 SF 91
124 Robin Gifford Celtic Ross Hotel     58:37     58:00 M50 1486
125 Deirdre Towns Durrus AC     58:37     58:07 F45 1447
126 Megan Hayes Rosscarbery     58:38     58:33 SF 213
127 Michael Murphy Keogh Frontrunners Cork     58:47     58:09 SM 366
128 Don O'Connell Frontrunners Cork     58:48     58:06 SM 400
129 Niall Mccarthy Leap     58:55     58:39 SM 320
130 Michael Bohane Enniskeane     59:00     58:53 SM 1492
131 Micheal O'Sullivan Rosscarbery     59:00     58:50 M45 506
132 Eileen Harrington Butlerstown AC     59:06     58:22 F40 196
133 Mairead O'Keffee Owenachincha     59:06     58:43 F50 454
134 Brian O'Connor Mallow     59:13     58:11 SM 405
135 Sheila Lynch Skibbereen     59:16     58:28 F40 288
136 Denis O Brien Frontrunners Cork     59:17     58:38 M50 378
137 Sile Collins Skibbereen     59:26     58:44 SF 79
138 Marie Mccarthy Crookstown     59:28     59:01 F45 313
139 Paddy O'Reilly Cork     59:31     58:58 M50 482
140 Duncan Callow Ruckinge     59:32     59:21 M50 53
141 Maria Callow Ruckinge     59:32     59:22 F50 52
142 Gavin Coakley Glanmire     59:34     59:27 M40 72
143 Donal Daly Aherla     59:35     59:13 M45 127
144 Norma Steward Clonakilty     59:42     59:04 F45 1437
145 Dan O' Connell Rosscarbery Steam Runners     59:42     59:26 M40 1513
146 Leon Forristal Rosscarbery     59:43     59:26 JM 177
147 Kevin Dinan Rosscarbery     59:44     59:18 SM 1488
148 Angela Harrington Beara AC     59:49     59:42 F60 197
149 Shona Coyle Clonakility     59:51     59:14 SF 1503
150 Danny Hayes Clonakilty     59:58     59:39 SM 218
151 Sarah O Brien Clonakilty AC   1:00:02     59:51 SF 385
152 Sean Moloney Cork   1:00:05     59:48 SM 346
153 Mairead Kelleher Ballincollig   1:00:05     59:19 SF 255
154 Paula Hegarty Clonakility   1:00:05     59:18 F40 1497
155 Karl Buttimer Waterfall   1:00:06     59:57 M45 43
156 Maeve O'Donnell Clonakilty AC   1:00:15     59:56 F45 406
157 Catriona O'Neill Skibbereen   1:00:32     59:58 SF 469
158 Siobhain O'Flynn Innishannon   1:00:32   1:00:07 F40 445
159 Sean Hayes Rosscarbery   1:00:38   1:00:15 M40 211
160 Majella Latimer Clonakility Road Runners   1:00:40   1:00:22 F50 1496
161 Melissa Brennan Tramore   1:00:46   1:00:05 F45 21
162 Danielle Mccarthy Bandon   1:00:47   1:00:06 SF 323
163 Helen O'Regan Cork   1:00:57   1:00:07 SF 474
164 Fran O'Callaghan Cork   1:01:01   1:00:21 F40 398
165 Michael Ring Leghenamore   1:01:03   1:00:25 M40 1526
166 Margaret Twohig Midleton AC   1:01:06   1:00:20 F50 1451
167 Thomas P Yelverton Happy Feet Blarney   1:01:42   1:01:05 M45 1482
168 Jamie Diamond Skibbereen   1:01:45   1:01:22 M40 138
169 Belinda Stout Bishopstown   1:01:49   1:01:25 SF 1439
170 Aoife White Clonakilty   1:01:51   1:00:49 SF 1470
171 Maggie O'Shea Bantry   1:01:54   1:01:09 SF 485
172 Niamh Skally Frontrunners Cork   1:01:57   1:01:23 F40 1434
173 Patrick O'Keeffe Rosscarbery   1:02:01   1:01:05 M40 450
174 Noel Horgan Cloyne   1:02:03   1:00:44 M40 237
175 Nigel Desmond Clonakilty   1:02:10   1:01:23 SM 137
176 Vincent Florish Cork   1:02:25   1:01:50 M40 1527
177 Ann Nyhan Leap   1:02:37   1:02:29 SF 376
178 Yvonne O' Connor Carrignavar   1:02:41   1:02:22 M40 1516
179 Declan McCarthy Rosscarbery Steam Runners   1:02:53   1:02:27 SM 1494
180 David O'Driscoll Beara AC   1:02:56   1:02:24 M50 433
181 Katie Pope Murphy Rochestown   1:03:04   1:02:09 F50 516
182 Shane Fitzpatrick Clonakilty   1:03:14   1:02:32 SM 169
183 Clive Buttimer Clonakilty   1:03:21   1:02:18 SM 44
184 John Bohane Skibbereen   1:03:28   1:01:49 SM 16
185 Mary Cooper Ballineen   1:03:29   1:02:35 F45 94
186 Mark Roche Rosscarbery   1:03:29   1:03:00 JM 532
187 Grace O'Shea Cork   1:03:29   1:03:01 F40 486
188 Shauna Quinn Ranelagh   1:03:49   1:03:39 SF 522
189 Sarah Burje Dublin   1:03:49   1:03:39 SF 32
190 Meaghan Kenny Cork   1:03:52   1:03:21 SF 264
191 Desmond Mccarthy Bandon   1:03:59   1:03:20 SM 317
192 Katie Harte Clonakilty Road Runners   1:04:10   1:04:03 SF 201
193 Stacey O'Sullivan Bantry   1:04:11   1:03:37 SF 500
194 Jenny Corcoran Rosscarbery   1:04:12   1:03:18 SF 96
195 Annie Shanahan Rosscarbery   1:04:12   1:03:18 SF 544
196 Daniel O' Sullivan Knocknagoun   1:04:14   1:03:40 JM 495
197 Claire Finn Tralee   1:04:36   1:04:30 F45 168
198 Debbie Buckley Mallow AC   1:04:46   1:04:33 SF 29
199 Patrick Buckley Mallow AC   1:04:49   1:04:36 M40 30
200 Aine Macfarlane Bandon   1:04:52   1:04:10 F45 293
201 David O' Keeffe Mitchelstown   1:04:53   1:04:13 SM 1523
202 Dylan Mulcahy Clonakilty   1:04:58   1:04:51 JM 354
203 Simon Kelly Monkstown   1:04:59   1:04:17 M60 259
204 Carolyn Buttimer Clonakilty   1:05:12   1:04:09 SF 41
205 Ronan Ryan Cork   1:05:15   1:04:47 M45 538
206 Olivia O'Sullivan Rosscarbery   1:05:21   1:05:18 F40 489
207 Joyce O'Sullivan Clonakilty   1:05:21   1:05:18 F40 488
208 Julie Hayes Blackrock   1:05:38   1:04:55 SF 208
209 Aidan Dineen Douglas   1:05:41   1:05:25 M50 139
210 Sara Hosford Enniskeane   1:05:44   1:04:41 SF 238
211 Michelle O'Donovan Bandon AC   1:05:45   1:05:29 SF 419
212 Michael O Brien Bandon AC Fit4life   1:05:46   1:05:20 M50 379
213 Sarah Hayes Rosscarbery   1:05:47   1:05:01 SF 207
214 Ben Shorten Macroom   1:05:50   1:05:16 M50 1433
215 Denise Cullinane Cobh   1:05:52   1:05:45 F50 123
216 Deirdre Burns Rosscarbery Steam Runners   1:05:55   1:05:24 F45 37
217 Brian O' Mahony Rosscarbery Steam Runners   1:05:55   1:05:52 SM 1490
218 Anna o' Brien Dublin   1:06:05   1:05:09 SF 1519
219 Lisa Deasy Union Hall   1:06:13   1:05:18 F40 130
220 Riona Casey Union Hall   1:06:13   1:05:19 F40 65
221 Jemma Doyle Ballycanew   1:06:19   1:05:36 SF 144
222 James Mcsweeney Dunmanway   1:06:25   1:06:08 SM 339
223 Elizabeth Conway Watergrasshill   1:06:34   1:06:20 F45 93
224 Julie Harrington Clonakilty   1:06:42   1:06:01 F40 198
225 Gerry Crowley Clonakilty   1:06:45   1:05:58 M60 119
226 Ruthann Sheahan Leap   1:06:51   1:06:20 F45 1491
227 Lorraine Pendlebury Clonakilty   1:06:55   1:06:08 F40 513
228 Frances Twomey Midleton   1:06:56   1:06:36 F50 1452
229 Beck Ryan Macroom   1:07:09   1:05:53 F45 537
230 Louise Lawlor Castlecomer   1:07:14   1:06:07 F40 276
231 Eithne O'Mahony Rathbarry   1:07:17   1:06:23 F40 463
232 Grainne Mcnally Belgooly   1:07:17   1:06:24 F40 336
233 Aoife Sheahan Clonakilty   1:07:17   1:06:28 SF 1517
234 Fiona Craven Dublin   1:07:25   1:06:19 F40 108
235 Ciara Mccarthy Cork   1:07:27   1:07:06 SF 309
236 Jim Mccarthy Cork   1:07:27   1:07:05 M60 319
237 Christopher Mohan Frontrunners Cork   1:07:28   1:06:49 SM 344
238 Eugene O'Driscoll Rosscarbery   1:07:43   1:07:11 M60 440
239 Lorna White Clonakilty   1:07:46   1:06:57 SF 1471
240 Suzanne Horgan Cloyne   1:08:03   1:06:44 F40 236
241 Donie Sullivan Killarney   1:08:08   1:07:38 M50 1441
242 Paula Kennedy Cork   1:08:11   1:07:43 F45 261
243 Micheal Collins Kildorrery   1:08:14   1:07:56 M45 90
244 Colin Cooper Ballineen   1:08:35   1:07:42 M45 95
245 Stuart Roche Watergrasshill AC   1:08:37   1:07:21 M45 531
246 Teresa O'Regan Rosscarbery   1:08:44   1:08:08 F65 472
247 Daniel O'Regan Rosscarbery   1:08:45   1:08:09 M50 473
248 Niall Mulcahy Douglas   1:08:49   1:07:57 SM 351
249 Aileen Prendergast Douglas   1:08:50   1:07:58 SF 520
250 Stephen Drislane Dunmanway   1:08:50   1:08:07 SM 147
251 Noel White Clonakilty   1:08:54   1:07:54 M50 1474
252 Cora Flynn Dublin   1:08:56   1:07:45 F40 1531
253 Anita Dermody Dublin   1:08:56   1:07:46 F40 136
254 Ruth O Brien Phibsboro   1:08:56   1:07:45 SF 389
255 Fiona O'Donovan Clonakilty   1:08:58   1:08:10 SF 426
256 Claire Mccarthy Clonakilty   1:08:59   1:08:08 SF 324
257 Mark Barry Riverstick   1:09:14   1:09:02 M40 12
258 Anne Marie Crowley Skibbereen   1:09:14   1:08:27 F45 117
259 Mick Connelly Rosscarbery Steam Runners   1:09:15   1:08:22 M50 1511
260 Marie Murphy Enniskeane   1:09:16   1:08:29 SF 359
261 Felicity Dawson Macroom   1:09:34   1:08:42 F60 1528
262 Eoin O'Gorman Rosscarbery   1:09:37   1:09:04 SM 446
263 George Livanos Leap   1:09:42   1:09:18 M45 1489
264 Patrick Wilson Clonakilty   1:09:45   1:09:21 SM 1478
265 Jean Lynham Clonakilty   1:09:45   1:09:21 SF 292
266 Jo Canon Rosscarbery Steam Runners   1:09:50   1:09:03 F50 1502
267 Marie O'Connor Bandon AC Fit4life   1:09:53   1:09:28 F50 402
268 Antoinette Walsh Mogeely   1:10:03   1:09:43 SF 1456
269 Aoife Brennan Ballincollig   1:10:10   1:09:46 SF 20
270 Mary Hurley Rosscarbery   1:10:29   1:09:44 SF 246
271 Carolann Timmins Rosscarbery   1:10:31   1:10:12 F40 1446
272 Ann Marie Daly Cork   1:10:37   1:10:16 SF 126
273 Nora Perkins Clonakilty   1:10:38   1:10:17 F50 515
274 Evelyn O Brien Cork   1:11:06   1:10:21 F50 387
275 Eilish Sutton Dublin   1:11:13   1:10:25 F45 1442
276 Helen Myers Carlow   1:11:40   1:10:44 SF 369
277 Chris Walsh Ballincollig   1:11:50   1:10:40 SM 1460
278 Phil Walsh Ballincollig   1:11:50   1:10:44 SM 1461
279 Emma Ahearne Clonakilty   1:11:59   1:11:51 SF 2
280 Ryan Fehily Clonakilty   1:12:00   1:11:52 SM 166
281 Noirin Collins Fermoy   1:12:07   1:11:50 F40 85
282 Clair Burke BHAA   1:12:17   1:12:13 F50 35
283 Martina Burke BHAA   1:12:18   1:12:13 F45 34
284 Olivia Sweetnam Bandon   1:12:27   1:11:40 F45 1444
285 Mary Coyne Rosscarbery   1:12:27   1:11:21 F45 107
286 Therese Mannion Rosscarbery   1:12:33   1:11:12 F40 304
287 Anne O'Sullivan Knocknagoun   1:12:38   1:12:04 F45 491
288 Sheila Nowotynski Cork   1:12:42   1:12:22 F60 375
289 Rosemarie O'Mahoney Rosscarbery Steam Runners   1:12:55   1:12:19 F65 460
290 Grainne O Brien Rosscarbery   1:12:59   1:12:36 SF 388
291 Sinead Lane Rosscarbery   1:12:59   1:12:35 SF 274
292 Thomasena Stout Limerick   1:13:06   1:12:20 SF 1440
293 Carol Bateman Cork   1:13:06   1:12:55 SF 13
294 Liadh Murphy Rosscarbery   1:13:42   1:13:09 SF 1515
295 Orla O'Regan Douglas   1:13:42   1:13:09 F45 479
296 Catherine O Brien Clonakilty   1:13:54   1:13:40 F50 390
297 Clodagh Nicholson Clonakilty   1:13:55   1:13:51 F50 371
298 Kay Birch Ballincollig   1:14:07   1:13:59 F60 15
299 Andrea Reichstein Murragh   1:14:15   1:13:47 SF 1529
300 John Powell Cork   1:14:41   1:14:16 M65 517
301 Aisling Riordan Clonakilty   1:14:54   1:14:39 F45 527
302 Christin Schneider Clonakilty   1:15:01   1:14:07 SF 540
303 Aoife Neville Hugginstown   1:15:02   1:14:18 SF 370
304 Bernie Gleeson Skibbereen   1:15:24   1:14:36 F40 184
305 Ciara Cotter Riverstick   1:15:29   1:15:24 SF 1493
306 Linda Hayes Rosscarbery   1:16:29   1:16:13 SF 209
307 Neasa Flynn Clonakilty   1:16:46   1:16:38 F40 172
308 Abigail Walsh Ballincollig   1:16:48   1:15:37 SF 1457
309 Eileen Quirke Clonakilty   1:16:57   1:16:42 F45 524
310 Jean Henvey Clonakilty   1:16:57   1:16:43 F40 223
311 Ellen Fahey Clonakilty   1:16:57   1:16:48 SF 158
312 Linda Murray Frankfield   1:16:59   1:15:51 SF 367
313 Jacinta Looney  O' Leary     1:17:26   1:16:55 F45 1532
314 Aileen Mccarthy Rosscarbery Steam Runners   1:17:37   1:16:47 SF 311
315 Anita Brockbank Whitley Bay   1:17:39   1:16:32 SF 24
316 Helen Mccarthy Rosscarbery   1:17:58   1:17:21 F50 314
317 Colum O Brien Cork   1:18:01   1:17:16 M50 380
318 Lucinda Edge Crumlin   1:18:12   1:17:06 SF 153
319 Noreen Spillane Rosscarbery   1:18:26   1:17:39 F40 1435
320 Tom Brennan Tramore   1:18:32   1:17:51 M50 23
321 Aisling O'Sullivan Clonakilty   1:19:08   1:19:04 SF 503
322 Fiona Campbell Rosscarbery Steam Runners   1:19:26   1:18:36 F45 1512
323 Emer O'Driscoll Clonakilty   1:19:40   1:18:57 SF 439
324 Emma O'Leary Clonakilty   1:19:40   1:18:56 SF 458
325 Tracy Evans Weymouth   1:20:01   1:19:49 F50 157
326 Mary O'Driscoll Kinsale   1:20:24   1:19:08 F50 438
327 Charlie Higgins MSRC   1:20:24   1:19:02 M45 228
328 Laura Roche Rosscarbery   1:20:33   1:20:02 JF 530
329 Rose Walters Dunmanway   1:21:17   1:20:48 F50 1465
330 Donncha Mccarthy Clonakilty   1:21:19   1:21:00 M40 318
331 Cormac Canty Cork   1:21:19   1:21:01 M40 60
332 Edel Hayes Rosscarbery   1:21:23   1:20:47 JF 212
333 Louise Hurley Cork   1:21:56   1:20:37 SF 247
334 Linda Moseley Clonakilty   1:22:05   1:21:46 F40 347
335 Fiona Minihane Cork   1:22:05   1:21:46 F40 343
336 Siobhan O'Driscoll Clonakilty   1:22:27   1:21:45 SF 435
337 Jerry Clancy Cork   1:22:29   1:21:46 SM 69
338 Cormac O'Keeffe Clonakilty   1:23:14   1:22:16 M45 452
339 Mary Moloney Clonakilty   1:23:49   1:23:31 F60 345
340 Jackie Corkery Kinsale   1:23:51   1:22:34 F45 97
341 Sylvia O'Gorman Rosscarbery   1:23:51   1:23:19 SF 447
342 Orla Ryan Naas   1:25:34   1:25:02 F45 536
343 Mary Murphy Clonakilty   1:25:59   1:25:24 F50 362
344 Maryjo O'Gorman Rosscarbery Steam Runners   1:26:06   1:25:36 F50 448
345 Margaret O' Sullivan Rosscarbery Steam Runners   1:26:06   1:25:36 F50 1514
346 Clodagh O'Keeffe Clonakilty   1:26:08   1:25:09 F45 451
347 Sue Brockman Rosscarbery   1:26:08   1:25:38 F60 25
348 Grainne Mccarthy Cork   1:26:33   1:25:56 F40 312
349 Esel Calnan Clonakilty   1:27:16   1:27:08 SF 54
350 Maria Downey Clonakilty   1:27:16   1:27:08 SF 143
351 Conor Mccarthy Ballyhooly   1:28:22   1:28:11 M40 326
352 Triona O'Sullivan Rosscarbery   1:28:33   1:28:30 SF 504
353 Catherine O'Sullivan Rosscarbery Steam Runners   1:28:34   1:28:30 F60 505
354 Sarah Grimes Douglas   1:29:16   1:28:22 F45 188
355 Eileen Mcmahon Rosscarbery   1:30:19   1:29:35 F40 334
356 Mary Hurley Rosscarbery Steam Runners   1:30:19   1:29:32 SF 248
357 Orla Walsh Frankfield   1:30:34   1:29:33 SF 1458
358 Paula Jennings Rosscarbery   1:30:41   1:30:02 F40 1498
359 Mary Jennings Rosscarbery   1:30:42   1:30:01 F40 1499
360 June Farrell Clonakilty   1:31:36   1:31:00 F60 159
361 Eliz Hayes Rosscarbery   1:31:43   1:31:07 F50 217
362 Paul O'Mahony Dublin   1:31:58   1:31:20 M50 464
363 Tracy Creedon Rosscarbery Steam Runners   1:32:10   1:31:04 F50 110
364 Anna Prendergast Rosscarbery Steam Runners   1:32:10   1:31:40 F50 521
365 Karen O'Sullivan Cork   1:32:23   1:31:38 SF 501
366 Linda Cannon Basingstoke   1:32:45   1:32:34 F60 57
367 Tony Evans Weymouth   1:32:46   1:32:34 M60 156
368 Anna Kaczynska Clonmel   1:33:03   1:32:12 F40 1506
369 Eibhlis White Rosscarbery   1:34:51   1:34:34 SF 1477
370 Karen Dempsey Clonakilty   1:35:47   1:35:34 SF 135
371 Ava Ruane Wilton   1:35:49   1:34:33 SF 533
372 Susanne Noonan Cork   1:35:49   1:34:33 F45 373
373 Jerry O'Mahony Rosscarbery Steam Runners   1:35:57   1:35:38 M65 462
374 Anita O'Donovan Rosscarbey   1:35:58   1:35:37 F50 423
375 Fergal Harte Rosscarbery   1:38:14   1:37:15 M45 203
376 Susan Harte Rosscarbery   1:38:34   1:37:36 F45 202
377 Denise Kingston Drimoleague   1:41:22   1:40:41 SF 269
378 Orla Mcmanamon The Lough   1:41:38   1:40:52 F40 335
379 Patricia Kristan Clonmel   1:41:38   1:40:46 F40 1507
380 May Horgan Rosscarbery   1:42:16   1:40:57 F65 234
381 Ann Collins Drimoleague   1:42:36   1:41:54 F40 84
382 Violet Kingston Drimoleague   1:42:37   1:41:55 F65 270
383 Deirdre Ring Dunmanway   1:42:37   1:41:55 F50 526
384 Eithne O'Donovan Rosscarbery Steam Runners   1:44:13   1:43:17 F45 420
385 Kevin White Clonakilty   1:45:05   1:44:00 JM 1473
386 Alice White Clonakilty   1:45:05   1:44:03 JF 1468
387 Rory White Clonakilty   1:45:06   1:44:04 SM 1476
388 Emma White Clonakilty   1:45:06   1:44:04 SF 1469
389 Paddy White Clonakilty   1:45:07   1:44:02 JM 1475
390 Joan White Clonakilty   1:45:37   1:44:33 F50 1472
391 Aoife Lenihan Ennis   1:46:58   1:46:28 SF 282
392 Gary Collins Ennis   1:46:58   1:46:28 SM 88
393 Roy Maguire Clonakilty   1:48:45   1:48:43 M65 297
394 Elaine O'Callaghan Bantry   1:53:13   1:51:57 F40 395
395 Pat Lane Rosscarbery   1:53:13   1:52:58 F50 275
396 Kerry Macmahon Rosscarbery   1:53:14   1:51:58 F40 294
397 Gillian Ellis Cork   1:55:25   1:54:16 SF 154
398 Anne O'Donovan Dunmanway   1:55:25   1:54:17 F45 421
399 Eva Hurley Dunmanway   1:55:25   1:54:16 F50 249
400 Jill Dinsdale Rosscarbery   2:00:40   1:59:26 F50 140
401 Una O'Donovan Rosscarbery   2:00:40   1:59:26 F45 422
402 Gail Butler Clonakilty   2:00:40   1:59:26 F50 39
403 Geraldine Cotter Cork   2:02:00   2:02:00 F50 102
404 Aidin Gifford Cape Clear   2:02:20   2:01:38 F50 1495
405 Margaret Lucey Ballincollig   2:03:06   2:01:48 SF 287
406 Ellie O' Mahony Rosscarbery   2:03:06   2:01:49 JF 466
407 Mary Murphy Rosscrabery Steam Walkers   2:17:37   2:16:32 F560 1521
408 Eileen Mcsweeney Rosscarbery   2:17:37   2:16:32 F50 341
409 Catherine Connolly Rosscrabery Steam Walkers   2:17:37   2:16:34 F60 1522

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results