Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  Togher AC 5K Results

Togher AC 5K Results

 

Place Name Club Time Category Bib
1 Evan Byrne Togher AC     15:07 SM 789
2 Frank O'Brien East Cork AC     15:19 SM 484
3 John Durcan Togher AC     15:23 SM 178
4 Tommy Connolly Leevale AC     15:27 SM 780
5 Conor McCauley Leevale AC     15:30 SM 382
6 Ben Leen-Smith Leevale AC     15:44 SM 779
7 Gavin Kenny Bandon AC     15:45 SM 310
8 Donal Coakley Leevale AC     16:06 SM 71
9 Brian Murphy Iveragh AC     16:09 M40 432
10 Aoife Cooke Eagle AC     16:12 SF 95
11 Aidan Noone Leevale AC     16:20 SM 469
12 Barry Twohig St Finbarrs AC     16:27 M40 729
13 Nick Hogan       16:33 M40 268
14 Sean O'Connell Togher AC     16:42 SM 518
15 Conrad Watt       16:47 SM 756
16 Ryan McCarthy Riverstick Kinsale AC     16:51 SM 379
17 Gary Walsh Bweeng Trail Blazers     16:54 M40 748
18 Matthew Lee Leevale AC     16:56 SM 334
19 Alfie Davis Leevale AC     16:57 M45 152
20 Paul Cashman Watergrasshill AC     16:59 M40 783
21 Jonathan Murphy Leevale AC     17:04 SM 445
22 John Cronin St Finbarrs AC     17:05 SM 118
23 Cullen Lynch Togher AC     17:05 SM 347
24 Leo Murray Togher AC     17:08 SM 455
25 Stephen O'Brien East Cork AC     17:09 M40 493
26 Sam Kiely Riverstick Kinsale AC     17:15 SM 316
27 Lawrence Prunty       17:20 SM 661
28 Tadhg Crowley       17:21 M40 135
29 Anthony McCarthy Eagle AC     17:22 SM 372
30 Hannah Steeds Leevale AC     17:24 SF 715
31 Seamus McSweeney St Nicolas AC     17:25 M50 712
32 Brendan Healy Watergrasshill AC     17:35 SM 246
33 John O'Mahony St Finbarrs AC     17:39 M45 595
34 Peter Hanrahan Togher AC     17:46 SM 234
35 Keelin Skillington Cork Track Club     17:49 SM 703
36 Daire O'Sullivan Mallow AC     17:50 M40 629
37 Sean O'Brien St Finbarrs AC     17:51 M40 491
38 Alan Harrington Leevale AC     17:51 SM 237
39 Karl Mitchell Leevale AC     17:54 SM 414
40 Craig Harrington Cork Track Club     17:55 SM 238
41 Carol Finn Leevale AC     18:01 SF 189
42 Declan Dorgan Midleton AC     18:02 M45 169
43 Stephen Rooney Watergrasshill AC     18:04 M45 682
44 Kevin Gilleece Eagle AC     18:05 M40 220
45 Barry Walsh       18:10 SM 744
46 Michelle Kenny Leevale AC     18:10 F40 311
47 Ruairi O'Callaghan Eagle AC     18:14 M40 504
48 Anthony Creed Leevale AC     18:15 SM 113
49 Shane Byrne Togher AC     18:18 SM 50
50 Mark Murphy Eagle AC     18:19 M40 447
51 Donal Kennedy       18:24 SM 307
52 Anthony McGivney Mallow AC     18:25 SM 394
53 Conor Kelly Carraig na Bfearr AC     18:27 SM 304
54 James O'Keeffe       18:28 SM 568
55 Micheal O'Riordan Leevale AC     18:31 SM 614
56 Odhran O Sullivan Midleton AC     18:40 SM 791
57 Lo?c Garel St Finbarrs AC     18:42 M40 212
58 Derek Ahern Midleton AC     18:44 M40 2
59 Sam Hegarty Togher AC     18:48 SM 255
60 Shane Collins St Finbarrs AC     18:50 SM 90
61 Eddie Butt Cork Track Club     18:50 M45 45
62 Catherine Murphy Eagle AC     18:51 F45 434
63 Kevin Boyd Riverstick Kinsale AC     18:51 M40 20
64 Teresa Murphy       18:56 F40 452
65 David McEvoy Crusaders AC     18:57 SM 389
66 Aidan Crowley Bweeng Trail Blazers     18:59 SM 128
67 Emma Flynn North Cork AC     18:59 SF 196
68 Ethan Wyse Togher AC     19:01 SM 768
69 David Butler St Finbarrs AC     19:03 SM 42
70 David O'Sullivan       19:03 M40 630
71 Jason O'Mahony Eagle AC     19:05 M40 593
72 Dermot Slyne Eagle AC     19:06 M45 704
73 Andrew Hinds Togher AC     19:07 SM 262
74 Ray Hinds       19:07 SM 264
75 Jean Lucey       19:08 SF 343
76 David O'Keeffe Eagle AC     19:10 M40 565
77 Adam Flood       19:13 SM 193
78 Jp Treacy St Finbarrs AC     19:13 SM 726
79 Ger O'Regan Midleton AC     19:14 M50 608
80 Dave O'Riordan Leevale AC     19:21 M45 611
81 Lorna Wolfe Leevale AC     19:19 SF 766
82 Paddy O'Keeffe Millstreet AC     19:20 M40 574
83 Meadhbh Moynihan       19:24 SF 421
84 Adrian O'Driscoll       19:28 SM 548
85 Kieran Twomey       19:28 M55 735
86 Pat O'Connor Eagle AC     19:33 M50 527
87 Mark Lombard Aghada RC     19:35 M40 340
88 Daniel Dollard Bandon AC     19:38 SM 164
89 Keith Barry St Catherines AC     19:42 M45 6
90 Derek Hines Carrigaline AC     19:43 SM 265
91 Darren Casey Eagle AC     19:48 M45 62
92 Nadal Hinds       19:45 SM 263
93 Jack Murphy       19:47 SM 442
94 Donal McCarthy       19:49 M40 375
95 Conor Twomey Leevale AC     19:51 SM 733
96 Liam Cassidy Leevale AC     19:51 SM 66
97 Tim O'Donnell Crusaders AC     19:54 M45 530
98 John Kissane       19:54 M55 322
99 Joyce Wolfe Leevale AC     19:56 F40 765
100 Chris O'Connell St Catherines AC     19:58 M45 511
101 Brian Ahern Bweeng Trail Blazers     19:58 M45 1
102 Paul O'Brien Eagle AC     19:59 M40 489
103 Martin Lynch Eagle AC     20:02 M60 353
104 John Hutch       20:02 SM 278
105 Jack Gleeson       20:03 SM 222
106 Stephen Barry       20:03 SM 7
107 Derek Walsh Watergrasshill AC     20:04 M45 746
108 Annelise Hutch       20:05 SF 277
109 David O'Brien       20:09 M40 483
110 Michaela Flynn North Cork AC     20:10 SF 197
111 Joe Power Leevale AC     20:13 M50 658
112 Sean O'Sullivan       20:14 SM 644
113 Josh O'Mahony Leevale AC     20:16 SM 596
114 Ciaran Courtney Cork Track Club     20:19 M45 111
115 Lisa Crowley Watergrasshill AC     20:21 F45 132
116 Sean O'Callaghan       20:21 M50 505
117 Chloe McCarthy Midleton AC     20:21 SF 373
118 Owen Gibbons Parnell AC     20:24 SM 219
119 Ella Collins Bandon AC     20:26 SF 86
120 Andrew Rodrigues       20:27 M45 680
121 Conor Jones       20:30 SM 292
122 Gail Murray Belgooly AC     20:30 F45 772
123 Niamh O'Riordan Galway City Harriers     20:31 SF 615
124 Darren Small Loughrea AC     20:31 M45 706
125 David Heffernan       20:33 M45 251
126 Nicola Sullivan Togher AC     20:35 SF 718
127 Eddie Nathan Leevale AC     20:36 SM 458
128 Darius Gudonis Doneraile AC     20:36 SM 232
129 Brian Wall Aghada RC     20:40 SM 741
130 JJ Murphy       20:42 M65 443
131 Christine Kelly East Cork AC     20:43 SF 303
132 Niall Hyland FrontRunners Cork     20:45 M40 282
133 Eoghan Walsh       20:45 SM 747
134 Andrew McDonald Eagle AC     20:48 M40 386
135 Cian O'Connell       20:49 SM 512
136 Timothy Mohally Togher AC     20:50 SM 777
137 Paddy Coleman       20:51 M40 802
138 Benedeita Bacostro Togher AC     20:52 SF 787
139 Lorenzo Traverso Togher AC     20:52 SM 788
140 Eamonn McEvoy St Finbarrs AC     20:55 M65 390
141 Rebecca McEvoy St Finbarrs AC     20:55 SF 391
142 Mike McGrath Eagle AC     20:56 M60 395
143 Conor Buckley       20:56 M50 29
144 Sean Lucey Eagle AC     20:57 SM 345
145 Colm Downes       20:58 SM 172
146 Avril Crowley East Cork AC     20:58 F45 129
147 Niamh O'Brien Leevale AC     21:04 SF 488
148 Ivan Cummins       21:05 M45 138
149 Neil O'Donovan       21:06 M40 547
150 Jacob Crowley Leevale AC     21:07 SM 130
151 Vince Foley Happy Feet Blarney     21:08 M40 204
152 Ken Nyhan Eagle AC     21:12 M45 471
153 Ciara Lynch Crusaders AC     21:14 SF 346
154 Steve O'Connell St Finbarrs AC     21:14 SM 519
155 Stephen O'Donoghue       21:15 M45 539
156 Gerard Down       21:20 M65 171
157 Sean O'Brien       21:21 M55 492
158 Sean Crowley Leevale AC     21:22 SM 134
159 John Dollard       21:23 M45 165
160 Paul Cumming       21:24 SM 137
161 Tiarnan O'Donoghue Togher AC     21:25 SM 540
162 Niamh Cronin St Finbarrs AC     21:25 F45 122
163 Michael Naughton       21:26 M50 459
164 Stephen Cody       21:26 M45 75
165 Trevor Collins St Finbarrs AC     21:26 M40 91
166 Siobhan Holland Eagle AC     21:28 F45 269
167 Jakub Wysocki       21:32 M40 770
168 Stuart Aherne       21:35 M45 3
169 Fergal O'Meara Midleton AC     21:35 M50 601
170 Rhona Dempsey St Finbarrs AC     21:36 F40 159
171 Michael Connern Eagle AC     21:37 M40 94
172 Kevin O'Donovan St Finbarrs AC     21:38 M45 545
173 Jamie Saunders St Finbarrs AC     21:39 SM 693
174 Valerie Neville West Muskerry AC     21:40 F40 461
175 Anthony Coughlan       21:40 SM 798
176 Stephan Curran       21:41 M40 140
177 Seamus Twomey       21:42 SM 736
178 Mary Barry Belgooly AC     21:43 SF 773
179 John Hales       21:44 M45 786
180 Pedro Farinha       21:45 M45 184
181 Graham Bickerstaffe St Finbarrs AC     21:46 M45 11
182 Conor O'Mahony       21:47 SM 591
183 Eoghan Kennefick       21:47 SM 309
184 Ruben Carroll       21:48 SM 60
185 Eoin Dinneen Togher AC     21:49 SM 162
186 Timmy Colbert Carraig na Bfearr AC     21:49 SM 83
187 Gerald Wyse Togher AC     21:51 M45 769
188 Eddie O'Regan Youghal AC     21:51 M60 607
189 Aidan McGee St Michaels AC     21:53 M50 392
190 Darragh O'Bric       21:54 SM 476
191 John Delaney Grange Fermoy AC     22:00 M50 158
192 Donal McCarthy       22:01 SM 376
193 Denis Carroll Eagle AC     22:02 M60 59
194 Kieran Walsh       22:03 M40 750
195 Donal Browne       22:04 SM 25
196 Helen Leonard Leevale AC     22:11 F50 336
197 Brian Cosgrove       22:11 M40 103
198 Ciaran O'Conghaile       22:13 SM 509
199 Mark Skally       22:14 SM 702
200 Michael John O'Mahony       22:14 SM 597
201 Ronan Heffernan       22:15 M50 253
202 Colman Kirby Kinsale Tri Club     22:15 M45 320
203 David O'Callaghan       22:17 M50 498
204 Mary Sweeney St Finbarrs AC     22:18 F60 721
205 Gillian Sohun Leevale AC     22:19 F50 708
206 Grellan McGrath Eagle AC     22:26 M55 799
207 Donal O'Donoghue Watergrasshill AC     22:28 M55 533
208 Antony Neal       22:29 M50 460
209 Michael Whooley       22:34 SM 763
210 Elaine Guinane Eagle AC     22:39 F45 233
211 Ben Russell       22:39 SM 685
212 Darren Hickey       22:40 SM 259
213 Ray Wallace Ballincollig AC     22:43 SM 742
214 Roland Bourke       22:45 M45 18
215 Tom Weafer       22:45 M50 760
216 Denis Cogan       22:45 M45 80
217 Paul Ryan       22:45 SM 689
218 Ronan Walsh Blackrock AC     22:47 M40 751
219 Tim O'Callaghan       22:50 SM 506
220 Emily O'Leary St Finbarrs AC     22:51 SF 583
221 Seamus Magner Doneraile AC     22:51 M55 363
222 Adhamh O'Leary St Finbarrs AC     22:52 SM 578
223 Brian Phelan       22:54 SM 651
224 David McAulliffe FrontRunners Cork     22:54 M40 370
225 Denis Looney Eagle AC     22:55 M55 342
226 Michael Coughlan       22:55 SM 110
227 Evan Ryan       22:59 SM 688
228 Gerard Burts       23:00 M45 40
229 Bernie Murray Courceys AC     23:01 F40 795
230 Eimear Lynch Crosshaven Tri Club     23:03 SF 349
231 Rob Kent       23:06 SM 312
232 Mark Gomm Kinsale Tri Club     23:07 M45 226
233 Noel O'Connor Eagle AC     23:16 M65 526
234 Gerard Skally       23:20 M50 701
235 Ian O'Brien Eagle AC     23:28 M45 486
236 Martin Cronin St Nicolas AC     23:29 M55 121
237 Khawaja Shahabuddin       23:31 M40 696
238 Tom Walsh East Cork AC     23:33 M50 752
239 John Devereux       23:34 SM 160
240 Ken Higgs Eagle AC     23:34 M70 261
241 Fergus Donaghy       23:35 M45 167
242 Meabh Ferriter       23:38 SF 188
243 Eric Bergin Ballincollig AC     23:42 M55 9
244 Michael O'Donovan       23:43 SM 546
245 Jo-Anne Cosgrove Watergrasshill AC     23:44 F40 104
246 Iolo Pearse       23:46 SM 649
247 Rory Goggin       23:46 M50 225
248 Graham Deane       23:47 SM 156
249 Mark Bryan       23:48 M45 27
250 Paul Coleman       23:52 M40 84
251 Aidan Cooney Carraig na Bfearr AC     23:54 M45 96
252 Tomas Twomey       23:56 SM 738
253 Michael Creed Happy Feet Blarney     23:57 M60 114
254 Brian Melican       23:57 SM 410
255 Ivan Mulcahy       24:02 M50 424
256 Diarmuid Horgan       24:04 SM 270
257 Lisa Collins       24:07 SF 89
258 Eddie Ryan       24:11 SM 687
259 Eoghan O'Donoghue       24:15 SM 535
260 Gary Ring       24:21 M50 673
261 Colm Kerr       24:22 SM 314
262 Jer Creedon       24:23 M40 115
263 Adam Salhi Togher AC     24:25 SM 692
264 Billy Menton       24:28 M65 411
265 Padraig Lynch       24:29 M45 355
266 Tom O'Riordan Watergrasshill AC     24:30 M45 616
267 David Tobin Cork Tri Club     24:32 SM 724
268 Anthony Walsh       24:35 M60 743
269 John Hawkins       24:36 M45 242
270 Bernie Cahill       24:38 F55 53
271 Sam Russell       24:38 M50 686
272 Steve Palmer       24:39 M50 646
273 Annmarie Sweeney Grange Fermoy AC     24:41 SF 719
274 James Sweeney Grange Fermoy AC     24:41 SM 720
275 Marietherese Buckley Bweeng Trailblazers     24:46 F40 32
276 Jimmy McCullagh       24:55 M55 778
277 Dylan Foley       24:57 SM 199
278 Maria Madigan Eagle AC     24:58 F45 361
279 Conor Sexton       24:58 SM 785
280 Aaron Daly       25:01 SM 142
281 Jayne O'Bric       25:02 F45 477
282 Sean O'Keeffe       25:03 M40 576
283 Conor O'Callaghan       25:04 M50 497
284 Tomas Sexton Togher AC     25:05 SM 784
285 Cashel Walsh       25:06 M45 745
286 Fionnuala Giltinan       25:07 F50 221
287 Sheila Trunwit Bandon AC     25:07 F50 728
288 Mona Elkafsi       25:09 SF 182
289 Maeve Pigott Tracton AC     25:09 SF 655
290 Kevin McCarthy       25:09 M45 377
291 Ken Bishop       25:11 M40 15
292 Edel Buckley Bweeng TrailBlazers     25:13 SF 31
293 Paul O'Rourke Wibbly Wobbly Wonders     25:16 M40 618
294 John O'Callaghan       25:18 SM 501
295 Aine Crotty Crusaders AC     25:24 SF 127
296 Cian Coughlan Crusaders AC     25:24 SM 109
297 Jennifer O'Donovan       25:26 SF 544
298 John C O'Mahony       25:26 M45 594
299 Andrew O'Farrell Eagle AC     25:29 M65 555
300 Johnny Sexton       25:29 M50 695
301 Peter O'Mahony       25:29 SM 598
302 RoisIn O'Mahony       25:30 F45 600
303 Elaine Rodrigues Tracton AC     25:31 F50 681
304 James Spillane       25:33 M45 711
305 Steve Warner       25:34 M50 755
306 Siobhan Murphy Midleton AC     25:35 F45 451
307 Loveness Hegarty Midleton AC     25:35 SF 254
308 Linda Curtin Midleton AC     25:35 F45 141
309 Brian Leahy       25:35 SM 327
310 Teresa Jabkiewicz Midleton AC     25:37 SM 289
311 Jacek Jabkiewicz Cobh Tri Club     25:38 M40 288
312 Bernadette Twomey Midleton AC     25:39 F50 732
313 Martin O'Leary Eagle AC     25:40 SM 584
314 Kate Raebiger       25:44 SF 776
315 Catherine Clancy St Catherines AC     25:45 F55 69
316 Oisin O'Bric       25:49 SM 478
317 Sarah Nodwell St Finbarrs AC     25:49 F40 465
318 Barry Stevenson       25:49 SM 717
319 AnnMarie Healy       25:50 F50 245
320 Andrea Lehane Togher AC     25:51 SF 335
321 Patrick Mulcahy Togher AC     25:51 SM 428
322 Ross Daly       25:52 SM 148
323 Oxeksii Zatsarynski Sanctuary Runners     25:53 M45 285
324 Peter O'Leary Happy Feet Blarney     25:53 M40 585
325 Gerard Rasmussen       25:54 M60 668
326 Colum O'Bric       25:55 M45 475
327 Laoise Leahy Togher AC     25:56 SF 331
328 Cianagh Leahy Togher AC     25:56 SF 328
329 Karen McHugh Eagle AC     25:58 F45 397
330 Proinnsias O'Keeffe Eagle AC     26:01 M60 575
331 Colin Murphy       26:02 M45 436
332 Walter Higgins St Finbarrs AC     26:03 M50 260
333 Imelda Lyons       26:03 F40 359
334 Conor Hughes Midleton AC     26:04 SM 274
335 Margaret Twohig Midleton AC     26:05 F55 730
336 Grahame Durcan       26:06 SM 177
337 Denis Fitzgerald Watergrasshill AC     26:06 SM 191
338 Kevin Coakley Carrigtwohill AC     26:08 SM 72
339 Katie Dromey       26:08 F45 173
340 Sinead Cotter Grange Fermoy AC     26:09 F45 108
341 Aisling O'Donoghue       26:10 SF 532
342 Kenneth Jones       26:19 SM 293
343 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC     26:23 M55 73
344 Edel Hayes       26:25 SF 244
345 Elaine Moore       26:27 F40 417
346 Sean Twomey       26:27 M45 737
347 Jackie Cavanagh       26:28 F55 67
348 George Forde Carrigtwohill AC     26:30 M40 206
349 Emma O'Connor       26:30 SF 522
350 Liam Colbert Carraig na Bfearr AC     26:35 M50 82
351 Abby Murphy       26:35 SF 429
352 Frances O'Connor Eagle AC     26:35 F60 525
353 Susan Lyne       26:37 F45 358
354 Aaron Meares       26:38 SM 405
355 Kate O'Sullivan       26:40 SF 636
356 Sophia Kingston Bandon AC     26:48 SF 318
357 Cliodhna ni Chonghaile       26:48 SF 463
358 Mark Fuller Midleton AC     26:51 M50 210
359 Nicola Renwick       26:51 SF 670
360 Aoife O'Neill       26:52 SF 603
361 Jerry O'Keeffe       26:53 M40 570
362 Yan Zhang UCC AC     26:54 SF 771
363 Kevin Foley Togher AC     26:55 SM 200
364 Breda Good Tracton AC     26:57 F45 227
365 Clodagh Bennett       26:57 F40 8
366 Number hidden       26:57    
367 Deirdre Quinlan Cork Track Club     26:59 F60 664
368 Paul McSweeney Fota Island Running Club     27:00 M55 404
369 Caroline O'Callaghan       27:01 F45 495
370 Harry Shanahan       27:01 M45 698
371 Jenny Monks       27:04 F45 416
372 Maire Fox       27:04 F40 209
373 John O'Driscoll Cork Tri Club     27:05 M50 549
374 Batt Kearney Leevale AC     27:07 M65 803
375 Sean O'Sullivan       27:08 M50 643
376 Marie Burke Wicklow Tri Club     27:08 F50 38
377 Marion Lyons St Finbarrs AC     27:10 F65 360
378 Mags Moynihan       27:11 F50 422
379 Chris Burke Galway Tri Club     27:11 F55 36
380 Liam Doherty St Finbarrs AC     27:14 M60 163
381 Jacinta Collins       27:14 F45 87
382 Maire ui Chonghaile Donoughmore AC     27:14 F60 739
383 JJ Casey       27:17 M65 64
384 Andrew Geaney       27:22 M65 216
385 Number hidden       27:25    
386 Margaret Kelliher       27:25 F65 302
387 John Walshe Road Running Club     27:31 M70 754
388 Alison Steeds       27:36 F55 714
389 Eric O'Sullivan       27:43 SM 631
390 Craig Ellard       27:43 SM 183
391 Gene Cahill Sanctuary Runners     27:47 M45 56
392 Martha McNamara Midleton AC     27:48 F60 399
393 Catherine O'Shea       27:49 F40 623
394 Patricia Daly West Waterford AC     27:52 F40 147
395 Mick Comyns       27:53 M55 93
396 Philip King       27:57 M45 317
397 Kathy Bradford St Finbarrs AC     28:03 F50 21
398 Michael Ring       28:05 M40 675
399 Dusan Rozvadsky Cork Track Club     28:08 M45 683
400 Mick O'Callaghan       28:09 M60 503
401 Fiona O'Halloran       28:11 F45 560
402 Louisa O'Callaghan       28:15 F50 502
403 Sean Coen       28:20 M55 76
404 Jane O'Keeffe       28:25 SF 569
405 Julia Cronin Togher AC     28:26 SF 119
406 Coleman Cronin       28:28 M45 800
407 Ruth Forbes       28:30 F40 205
408 Cathy McColgan       28:31 F50 385
409 Tara Horgan Wibbly Wobbly Wonders     28:31 F50 272
410 Cecelia O'Regan Youghal AC     28:33 F55 606
411 Amelia Byrne Togher AC     28:34 F50 47
412 Marjorie Packham Carrigaline AC     28:34 F45 645
413 Peter Garry       28:34 M45 215
414 Lillian O'Meara       28:35 F50 602
415 Maura Hodnett       28:35 F45 267
416 Niamh Magner       28:41 SF 362
417 Ciara O'Connell Happy Feet Blarney     28:44 F45 513
418 Andrew O'Connell       28:44 M40 510
419 Kevin Dollard       28:45 M45 166
420 Murty O'Sullivan St Finbarrs AC     28:46 M60 639
421 Raymond Foley       28:47 M40 202
422 Mary Mulcahy St Finbarrs AC     28:49 F60 427
423 Angela O'Mahony Grange Fermoy AC     28:51 F50 589
424 Noreen Ring       28:53 F40 676
425 Ruairi O'Hagan Watergrasshill AC     28:53 SM 558
426 Mary O'Donoghue       28:54 F45 537
427 Paul McGuirk       28:55 M50 396
428 Monika Pasik       28:56 SF 648
429 Mary O'Keeffe       28:56 F65 573
430 Lesley Feeney St Catherines AC     28:58 F60 187
431 Caroline O'Connor       29:01 F55 520
432 Fiona Shine       29:01 F55 700
433 Orla Busteed Tracton AC     29:02 F55 41
434 Michael Murphy Sanctuary Runners     29:03 M50 448
435 Lorraine Murray       29:04 F45 796
436 Catherine O'Sullivan       29:04 F45 628
437 Vincent Florish FrontRunners Cork     29:04 M40 194
438 Kenneth Twomey       29:07 M55 734
439 Chloe Meares Athlone running club     29:09 SF 406
440 Olwyn Reidy Fota Island Running Club     29:11 F45 669
441 Clare Sexton       29:13 F50 694
442 Agy Markusevska       29:14 F40 367
443 Laura Murray       29:15 SF 794
444 Siobhan O Connor       29:15 SF 781
445 Alison Kelleher       29:15 SF 298
446 Marie Hyde       29:17 F55 281
447 William Kelleher       29:20 M55 301
448 Aoife O'Callaghan       29:20 SF 494
449 Yvonne Gordan Togher AC     29:33 F50 230
450 Shane Deasy       29:37 SM 157
451 Colette Culver       29:37 F60 136
452 Kieran Daly       29:39 F55 146
453 Brian Hayes       29:40 SM 243
454 Jacqueline Slyne Eagle AC     29:46 F45 705
455 Susan Hurley       29:47 F45 276
456 John Meares       29:48 M45 408
457 David Rodger       29:51 SM 801
458 Angela Flynn Sanctuary Runners     29:51 F50 195
459 Laura Calnan       29:59 SF 57
460 Kim Thompson       30:03 F45 723
461 Colette Kirby       30:03 F45 319
462 Marie Cronin Hackett       30:04 F40 125
463 Paul Calnan       30:08 SM 58
464 Maeve O'Hagan       30:09 SF 557
465 Gerald O'Connell St Finbarrs AC     30:12 M65 514
466 Patrice Cooney       30:13 F55 98
467 Ian Kohler Midleton AC     30:14 M70 324
468 Lorna Dollery       30:16 SF 782
469 Jimmy Murray Cork Mental Health AC     30:18 M70 454
470 Brian O'Shea       30:20 M45 621
471 Philip O'Donoghue Tracton AC     30:25 M65 538
472 Carmel Geaney       30:28 F60 217
473 Michelle Cheung Eagle AC     30:29 SF 68
474 Megan O'Conaill       30:32 SF 507
475 Ursula Dillon       30:33 F55 161
476 Mary O'Halloran Togher AC     30:34 F50 562
477 Olive McCarthy Togher AC     30:34 F45 378
478 Jane Quinn       30:38 F45 665
479 Carmel O'Shea       30:39 F45 622
480 Gillian O'Brien St Finbarrs AC     30:50 F50 485
481 Anne Sheehy St Finbarrs AC     30:50 F65 699
482 Ciaran Gerard Cahill Happy Feet Blarney     30:51 M60 55
483 Aileen Harnedy       30:53 SF 236
484 Aidan Harnedy       30:53 SM 235
485 Mary Lee St Catherines AC     30:55 F60 333
486 Fergal O'Connor       30:56 M50 524
487 Orlaith Byrne Togher AC     31:11 SF 48
488 Rachel Byrne Togher AC     31:16 SF 49
489 Kay Birch       31:23 F60 14
490 Grace Meares Athlone running club     31:24 SF 407
491 Susanne Meares       31:25 F45 409
492 Felicity Dawson       31:28 F60 153
493 Amanda Cooney Midleton AC     31:37 F60 97
494 Marie Hendrick       31:39 F50 256
495 Donncha Moynihan       31:44 M55 420
496 Mairead Jones       31:46 F40 294
497 Caoimhe Cotter       31:47 SF 105
498 Paul Cotter       31:49 M40 106
499 Eminje Watt       31:49 SF 757
500 Janeane Watt       31:50 F40 758
501 Sean O'Conaill       31:51 SM 508
502 Caroline Gordan       31:51 F45 229
503 Norma Buckley Bweeng Trail Blazers     32:00 F45 34
504 Martina Burke       32:03 F45 39
505 Judith Kelleher       32:08 F55 797
506 Daniel Heffernan       32:11 SM 250
507 Leonid Dubrianskyi Sanctuary Runners     32:17 M70 286
508 Geraldine Harris       32:27 F40 240
509 Cynthia Coyne       32:31 F45 112
510 Mary O'Sullivan       32:34 SF 638
511 Frank Linehan       32:39 M70 338
512 Jennifer Walsh       32:43 F45 749
513 Olive Kelly       32:46 F50 305
514 Brian Cahill       32:53 M45 54
515 Heather Casey Santiago Harriers     32:55 SF 63
516 Jimmy O'Sullivan Santiago Harriers     32:55 M60 634
517 Catherine Quinlan       32:56 SF 663
518 Michael Millard       32:56 SM 412
519 Bronwyn O'Donovan       33:00 F45 541
520 Jim Leahy       33:05 M55 330
521 Clair Burke Kinsale Tri Club     33:05 F50 37
522 Christian Raebiger       33:25 M50 775
523 Fionnuala Newton       33:26 F50 462
524 Lorna O'Duibhir       33:38 SF 552
525 Isabel Grant       33:38 SF 231
526 Mary Corbett       33:40 F55 99
527 Breda Richardson Ballincollig AC     33:42 F50 671
528 Paul Stepney       33:47 M40 716
529 Therese Ruane OHora Ballincollig AC     33:48 F50 684
530 John O'Halloran       34:09 M60 561
531 Colette O'Callaghan       34:12 F60 496
532 Aisling Barry Sanctuary Runners     34:13 F50 5
533 Sharon Colohan Togher AC     34:14 F40 92
534 Eimear Byrne O'Connell       34:14 SF 51
535 Tomas O'Brian       34:38 M70 474
536 Valerie Linehan Sanctuary Runners     35:02 F40 339
537 Vivienne O'Riordan       35:03 F40 617
538 B Cahalane Sanctuary Runners     35:13 F60 52
539 Jean O'Callaghan       35:17 F50 500
540 Siobhan Foley Togher AC     35:35 F40 203
541 Catherine Foley Togher AC     35:36 F40 198
542 Laura McCleverty Happy Feet Blarney     35:43 SF 383
543 Audrey O Leary Happy Feet Blarney     35:45 F40 580
544 Ann O'Sullivan       35:45 F55 627
545 Miriam Higgins       35:45 F50 774
546 Seamus O'Connor       35:45 M50 528
547 Aidan Mulcahy Togher AC     35:48 M55 423
548 Maeve O'Sullivan Happy Feet Blarney     36:17 SF 637
549 Kieran O Connell       36:26 M55 793
550 Naomy Bikunda       36:55 SF 12
551 Denis Moynihan       37:01 SM 419
552 Patrick Cronin       37:20 M70 123
553 Helen O'Keeffe       37:26 F45 567
554 Karen O'Sullivan       37:31 SF 635
555 Jacqui O'Riordan Sanctuary Runners     37:57 F60 613
556 David Garry       38:10 M45 214
557 Marian Foley Togher AC     38:24 SF 201
558 Sinead Power Eagle AC     38:43 F50 659
559 Georgia Pigott Tracton AC     38:50 SF 653
560 Shauna O Mahony       38:50 SF 790
561 Jim O'Keeffe       39:48 M65 571
562 Helen O'Donoghue Riverstick Kinsale AC     41:07 F70 536
563 Aidan O'Mahony       41:20 M40 587
564 Debbie Leahy       41:22 F50 329
565 Sharon Daly       41:45 F50 149
566 Gerard Oakes       50:07 M45 473
567 Cathal Oakes       50:20 M50 472

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results