Home  >  2023 Race Results  >  Rosscarbery Surf n Turf Half Marathon results

Rosscarbery Surf n Turf Half Marathon results

 

Place Athletes name Club Gun Chip Category Bib
1 Sean Dineen Clonakilty   1:27:20   1:27:20 SM 1249
2 Craig Harrington Cork Track Club   1:27:42   1:27:38 SM 1067
3 Conor O Leary Clonakilty   1:28:43   1:28:43 SM 1176
4 Jerome O Brien Ballincollig   1:29:16   1:28:56 SM 1146
5 Brendan Murphy Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   1:30:12   1:30:11 SM 1131
6 Eoghan Patrick O Hara FrontRunners Cork   1:31:15   1:31:12 SM 1172
7 Tadgh Moriarty Waterford Tri Club   1:31:34   1:31:31 SM 1127
8 Martin White Jog 4 All   1:31:56   1:31:34 M40 1235
9 Finbar Mc Carthy Skibbereen   1:35:00   1:34:58 SM 1115
10 Clara Ryan St. Finbarrs AC   1:35:36   1:35:36 SF 1210
11 Karen Walsh Douglas   1:36:09   1:36:07 SF 1230
12 John O' Donnell West Cork Tri Club   1:36:23   1:36:13 M45 1157
13 John Lynham Honolulu   1:37:44   1:37:43 M40 1103
14 Anthony Noonan Clonakilty   1:38:08   1:38:07 M40 1140
15 Darryl Hunt Rogue Runners   1:38:39   1:38:35 M45 1080
16 Cian Quigley Eagle AC   1:39:16   1:39:15 M40 1203
17 Finian O Connor Dublin   1:39:40   1:39:38 SM 1152
18 Donal Collins Bweeng Trailblazers   1:39:55   1:39:52 M45 1016
19 Kenneth Kingston Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   1:40:47   1:40:42 SM 1094
20 Paudie O Donovan Rosscarbery   1:43:02   1:42:58 SM 1165
21 David O Keeffe Eagle AC   1:43:11   1:43:12 M45 1173
22 Niall Hyland FrontRunners Cork   1:43:41   1:43:33 M40 1082
23 Connor O Brien Cork City   1:44:33   1:44:12 SM 1142
24 James Duncan Kilkenny   1:45:26   1:45:08 SM 1049
25 David O Donoghue Skibbereen   1:46:17   1:46:13 SM 1160
26 Cillian McCabe Clonakilty Road Runners AC   1:46:44   1:46:31 M40 1092
27 Ian Montgomery Watergrasshill AC   1:46:44   1:46:06 M40 1126
28 Matt Chojan Halfway   1:47:05   1:47:01 M40 1011
29 Richard Hawkins Carraig Na BhFear AC   1:47:10   1:47:08 M55 1069
30 Niall O Connor Ranelagh Harriers   1:47:31   1:47:27 M45 1156
31 Dave Finn Ballintemple   1:47:43   1:47:43 M40 1055
32 Mary Horgan Clonakilty   1:48:28   1:48:20 SF 1077
33 Frank Hill Kinsale   1:49:18   1:49:14 M55 1074
34 Emmet Vereker Slieverue   1:49:23   1:49:10 SM 1224
35 Brendan Walsh Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   1:49:39   1:49:37 SM 1225
36 Olan Hayes Clonakilty Road Runners   1:49:39   1:49:27 SM 1245
37 Gwen Conroy Watergrasshill AC   1:49:53   1:49:50 F45 1023
38 Aine Mc Carthy Clonakilty   1:50:34   1:50:29 F40 1112
39 Liam Limrick Cork   1:50:35   1:50:18 M45 1098
40 Darren Casey Bandon AC   1:51:01   1:50:57 M45 1010
41 Jim O Keeffe Watergrasshill AC   1:51:14   1:51:03 M60 1174
42 Andrew Desmond Dublin   1:51:23   1:50:51 SM 1040
43 Shane Griffin Carrigaline   1:51:29   1:51:10 SM 1063
44 Pamella Lopes Ballinhassig   1:51:49   1:51:45 SF 1099
45 Matthew Geden Kinsale   1:51:57   1:51:53 M55 1061
46 Diarmaid O Sullivan Clonakilty Juvenile A C   1:52:01   1:52:01 M50 1197
47 Shane McAuliffe Crosshaven   1:52:19   1:52:10 SM 1240
48 Eric Cotter Riverstick   1:52:46   1:52:37 SM 1029
49 Rob Mc Grath Dublin   1:53:01   1:53:01 SM 1121
50 Padraig Rice FrontRunners Cork   1:53:18   1:53:14 SM 1207
51 Jennie Dignan Dublin   1:53:48   1:53:31 SF 1043
52 Emma O Sullivan Skibbereen   1:54:05   1:54:01 SF 1198
53 Luke Mc Carthy Rathcormac   1:54:13   1:54:13 SM 1117
54 Michael Murphy Rochestown   1:54:14   1:53:43 M50 1135
55 James O Mahony Clonakilty   1:54:19   1:54:13 SM 1185
56 Aisling O' Donoghue Cork   1:55:18   1:55:13 F45 1242
57 Ross Kelleher Cloyne   1:55:20   1:55:14 M40 1088
58 Diarmuid Costine Cloyne   1:55:24   1:55:19 M40 1027
59 Des O Sullivan Wicklow   1:55:43   1:55:21 SM 1196
60 Aidan Burke Crosshaven   1:55:44   1:55:33 SM 1006
61 Michael John O Mahony Cork   1:55:55   1:55:49 SM 1186
62 John O Donoghue Carrigaline   1:56:03   1:55:59 M45 1162
63 Lorna O Regan Clonakilty   1:56:19   1:56:16 F45 1192
64 Christopher Carroll Carrigaline   1:56:43   1:56:37 M45 1008
65 Pat Reardon     1:57:14   1:56:57 M55 1247
66 Helen Cronin Waterfall   1:57:32   1:57:21 F40 1032
67 Michelle Traynor Eagle AC   1:57:33   1:57:21 F40 1222
68 Elaine Guinane Eagle AC   1:57:33   1:57:14 F45 1065
69 Debra O Leary Clonakilty Road Runners AC   1:57:36   1:57:26 SF 1177
70 Des Mc Auley Clonakilty Road Runners AC   1:57:44   1:57:36 M45 1109
71 Niamh O' Brien Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   1:57:49   1:57:43 SF 1250
72 Helen Whyte Clonakilty Road Runners AC   1:57:56   1:57:48 SF 1233
73 Tim Lucey Bandon   1:58:06   1:58:03 M55 1100
74 Gary Gibbons Eagle AC   1:58:11   1:59:00 M50 1007
75 Sarah Jane O Donovan West Cork Tri Club   1:58:51   1:58:39 F45 1166
76 Darragh Walsh Douglas   1:59:43   1:59:36 M40 1228
77 Brian O Connor Bandon   2:00:32   2:00:09 SM 1150
78 Dermot Guiney Kilcullen   2:00:43   2:00:20 M50 1066
79 Michael Santry Leap   2:01:12   2:00:52 SM 1213
80 Derek Ryan Tramore   2:01:27   2:01:19 M45 1211
81 Ciaran Mulhair Dublin   2:01:27   2:01:11 SM 1130
82 Ronan O' Donoghue Cork   2:01:35   2:01:19 M55 1243
83 Daniel O Sullivan Bandon   2:02:18   2:02:00 SM 1195
84 Colin Sinclair Clonakilty   2:02:20   2:02:14 M40 1218
85 Aine Connell Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   2:02:39   2:16:13 SF 63
86 Kieran Duggan Mitchelstown   2:03:03   2:02:52 M50 600
87 Declan Grogan Carrigaline   2:03:19   2:03:10 M45 1064
88 Dan Cleary Union hall   2:03:20   2:03:06 M50 1012
89 Darren O Connor Pulse Triathlon club   2:03:30   2:03:13 M40 1151
90 Michelle Cott Midleton   2:04:23   2:04:16 F40 1028
91 Claire Dinneen Ballintotis Fit4Life   2:04:24   2:04:06 SF 1046
92 Richard Reilly Aglish Running Club   2:04:46   2:04:29 SM 1205
93 Leah Maccurtain Rosscarbery   2:05:04   2:05:00 SF 1106
94 James O Brien Rosscarbery   2:05:19   2:05:12 M40 1144
95 Sharon Levis Skibbereen   2:05:43   2:05:22 F40 1097
96 Denis Cogan Cork   2:05:53   2:05:48 M45 1013
97 Brian O Mara Curraheen   2:05:58   2:05:35 SM 1188
98 Ewa Gondela Douglas   2:06:38   2:06:28 SF 1062
99 Agnieszka Zak Ballyvolane   2:06:41   2:06:31 F45 1237
100 Marcus Fairbrother West Cork Adventure Racing   2:06:43   2:06:26 M45 1223
101 Benjamin Howarth Rosscarbery   2:07:14   2:06:59 SM 1079
102 Aidan Lynch Douglas   2:07:31   2:07:10 SM 1101
103 Steve O Connell St. Finbarrs AC   2:07:36   2:07:21 SM 1149
104 Aisling Kennedy St. Finbarrs AC   2:07:36   2:07:22 SF 1090
105 Noreen O Keeffe Watergrasshill AC   2:07:39   2:07:26 F50 1175
106 Ian Stewart Bandon   2:07:45   2:07:24 M45 1219
107 Carol Stone Youghal AC   2:08:12   2:07:58 F40 1220
108 Jo-Anne Cosgrove Watergrasshill AC   2:08:52   2:08:42 F45 1026
109 Cathal Mc Guire Wexford   2:09:04   2:08:49 SM 1122
110 Jack Reardon     2:09:05   2:08:48 SM 1248
111 Deirdre O Donoghue Bishopstown   2:11:04   2:10:55 F50 1161
112 Gavin Duffy FrontRunners Cork   2:11:12   2:10:54 M50 1048
113 Hugh Dignan Belfast   2:11:12   2:10:54 SM 1042
114 James Whyte Cork   2:11:28   2:11:07 SM 1234
115 Catriona Courtney kinsale Tri Club   2:11:46   2:11:35 F50 1030
116 Steve Young Enniskeane   2:12:45   2:12:32 M55 1236
117 Katy O Connor Clonakilty   2:13:03   2:12:54 SF 1155
118 Avril O Driscoll Rosscarbery   2:13:15   2:13:06 SF 1167
119 Colette O Regan Clonakilty Road Runners AC   2:13:20   2:13:17 F55 1191
120 Meave Quinlan Dunmanway   2:13:30   2:13:13 SF 1204
121 David Latten Clonakilty   2:13:41   2:13:23 M40 1096
122 Ronan Nagle Kinsale Tri Club   2:14:13   2:13:55 M45 1138
123 Eric O Brien Bandon   2:14:24   2:14:13 M45 1143
124 Laura Murphy Watergrasshill AC   2:14:26   2:14:10 SF 1134
125 Irene Herlihy Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   2:14:49   2:14:43 F40 1073
126 Jenny Mc Cabe West Cork Tri Club   2:15:24   2:15:13 F40 1111
127 Chris Walsh Passage West   2:16:02   2:15:59 SM 1227
128 Eoin O Mahony Keelvar   2:16:02   2:15:45 SM 1183
129 Mairead O Gorman Clonakilty   2:16:43   2:16:36 F50 1169
130 Nodlag Houlihan Clonakilty   2:16:46   2:16:37 F45 1078
131 Danielle Mc Carthy Bandon   2:16:53   2:16:49 SF 1113
132 Louise Heffernan Watergrasshill   2:17:11   2:16:48 F45 1071
133 Kieran Mc Laughlin Cork   2:17:29   2:17:08 SM 1123
134 Carla Silva Innishannon   2:17:33   2:17:30 SF 1217
135 Emma O Neill Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   2:17:42   2:17:35 F45 1190
136 Naomi Roycroft Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   2:17:50   2:17:39 F45 1209
137 Donal O Mahony Ballincollig Running Buddies   2:17:51   2:17:33 SM 1182
138 Michael Ring MTU Running Club   2:17:52   2:17:40 M45 1208
139 Mark Hogan Skibbereen AC   2:17:57   2:17:48 M50 1076
140 Aaron O Sullivan FrontRunners Cork   2:18:04   2:17:42 SM 1193
141 John Corcoran Ballyvolane   2:18:29   2:18:18 M55 1025
142 Colin O Mahony Cork   2:20:44   2:20:27 SM 1180
143 Ronan Collins Bandon   2:21:07   2:20:57 SM 1019
144 Evelynn Fitzgerald Clonakilty   2:21:11   2:20:47 F40 1056
145 Elizabeth Conway Watergrasshill AC   2:21:29   2:21:19 F45 1024
146 Sinead O Leary Cork   2:21:30   2:21:24 F40 1178
147 Sam Dignan Drogheda   2:21:31   2:21:14 SM 1044
148 Fiona Patterson Bweeng Trailblazers   2:21:36   2:21:25 F45 1201
149 Denis O Mahony Crossbarry   2:21:56   2:21:46 SM 1181
150 Vincent Florish FrontRunners Cork   2:22:10   2:21:46 M40 1057
151 Gavin Maccurtain Rosscarbery   2:22:22   2:22:19 SM 1105
152 Adam Fee Rosscarbery   2:22:33   2:22:09 SM 1052
153 Ed Kavanagh Kent   2:22:39   2:22:29 M40 1087
154 Claire Kavanagh Kent   2:22:39   2:22:29 F40 1086
155 Aaron Kelly Douglas   2:22:40   2:22:27 SM 1239
156 Cora Flynn Dublin   2:23:40   2:23:21 F45 1058
157 Anita Dermody Dublin   2:23:43   2:23:23 F40 1039
158 Ruth O Brien Dublin   2:23:43   2:23:24 SF 1147
159 Edel Hayes Rosscarbery   2:23:55   2:23:45 SF 1070
160 Roisin O Sullivan Clonakilty   2:24:35   2:24:13 SF 1199
161 Aine Hackett FrontRunners Cork   2:25:15   2:24:50 SF 1133
162 Neal Doran Clonakilty   2:25:35   2:25:09 M45 1047
163 Diarmuid Mac Curtain Rosscarbery   2:25:48   2:25:44 SM 1104
164 Micheal O Mahony Clonakilty   2:25:50   2:25:33 M40 1187
165 Get Enright Wilton   2:25:53   2:25:47 M55 1050
166 Ruairi O Hagan Watergrasshill AC   2:26:36   2:26:20 M40 1171
167 Christine Collins Dunmanway   2:30:57   2:30:46 F50 1014
168 Patricja Daly West Waterford AC   2:31:17   2:31:03 F45 1037
169 Tara Cunningham Killeens   2:31:36   2:31:25 F40 1035
170 Una Murphy Youghal AC   2:32:24   2:32:08 F45 1136
171 Brian Booth Dublin   2:33:28   2:33:17 M55 1004
172 Maeve O Hagan Watergrasshill AC   2:33:55   2:33:44 SF 1170
173 Fiona Power Bishopstown   2:38:59   2:38:34 F45 1202
174 Nikki Evans Bishopstown   2:38:59   2:38:33 F45 1051
175 Karen O' Brien Bishopstown   2:38:59   2:38:35 F50 1022
176 Fiona Shine Glanmire   2:39:19   2:39:05 F55 1216
177 Aoife O Neill Tivoli   2:39:19   2:38:54 SF 1189
178 Nicola Renwick Ballincollig   2:39:19   2:38:54 SF 1206
179 Dolores Bevan Wibbly wobbly wonders   2:39:20   2:39:09 F50 1003
180 Noreen Collins Ballyvolane   2:39:20   2:39:09 F50 1018
181 Olivia Connolly Cork   2:42:15   2:41:50 F45 1021
182 Deirdre Collins Bweeng Trailblazers   2:42:54   2:42:42 F45 1015
183 Isabel Mc Carthy Youghal AC   2:43:07   2:42:53 F45 1116
184 Roisin Mc Dermott Clonakilty   2:43:10   2:42:56 F55 1118
185 Elaine Crowley Clonakilty   2:43:11   2:43:00 F50 1034
186 Eilish Kingston Clonakilty   2:43:14   2:42:58 F50 1093
187 Cecelia Cremin Dromahane Road Runners   2:44:35   2:44:24 F55 1031
188 Karen O Driscoll Dromahane Road Runners   2:44:35   2:44:24 F50 1168
189 Josephine Lynch Rosscarbery   2:48:18   2:48:02 M50 1102
190 Kevin Maguire Tralee   2:53:06   2:52:39 M40 1107
191 Noirin Collins Fermoy   2:57:55   2:57:50 F40 1017
192 Tony Dignan Belfast   3:09:10   3:08:49 M65 1045

2023 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results