Home  >  2023 Race Results  >  Togher AC 5K Results

Togher AC 5K Results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Time Category Bib
1 John Durcan Togher AC     15:21 MS 176
2 Heywood Richardson Leevale AC     15:24 MS 645
3 Daniel Buckley Leevale AC     15:26 MJ 31
4 Gavin Kenny Bandon AC     15:26 MS 331
5 Gavin Sweeney Togher AC     15:38 M40 769
6 Colm Parnell Crusaders AC     15:52 MS 621
7 Ben Smith Leevale AC     16:11 MS 675
8 Tom Mc Kenzie Leevale AC     16:23 MS 406
9 Timmy Hawkins Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC     16:30 MJ 254
10 Leo Murray Togher AC     16:32 MJ 463
11 Eoin O Keeffe St Finbarrs AC     16:36 M40 564
12 Darragh Mulcahy St Finbarrs AC     16:36 MS 774
13 Matthew Lee Leevale AC     16:37 MJ 342
14 Aidan Maher Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC     16:41 MJ 372
15 Owen Gibbons Parnell AC     16:44 MJ 221
16 Conrad Watt Cork Track Club AC     16:48 MS 715
17 Michael Harrington Durrus AC     16:49 M50 248
18 John Longan St Finbarrs AC     16:51 MS 352
19 Adam Doyle Eagle AC     16:52 MS 168
20 Keith Kelly Youghal AC     17:03 M45 750
21 Owen Williams Togher AC     17:03 MJ 722
22 Paul Cashman Watergrasshill AC     17:11 M40 70
23 Alfie Davis Leevale AC     17:15 M45 146
24 Conor Lucey Macroom Parkrun     17:16 MS 790
25 Lizzie Lee Leevale AC     17:19 FS 343
26 Roman Borkowski-Hogan North Cork AC     17:27 MJ 21
27 Andrew Hinds Togher     17:28 MJ 276
28 Daniel Hinds Togher     17:30 MS 277
29 Patrick Carroll Glounthaune     17:34 MS 61
30 Michael Byrne St Catherine's AC     17:35 M40 52
31 Andrew Hobbs Leevale AC     17:41 MS 280
32 John Cronin St Finbarrs AC     17:45 MS 124
33 Shane Byrne Togher AC     17:47 MJ 56
34 Jason O Mahony Eagle AC     17:47 M40 579
35 Ruairi Harrington Bandon AC     17:48 MS 250
36 John O Mahony St Finbarrs AC     17:50 M45 580
37 Odhran O Sullivan Midleton     17:57 MJ 609
38 Stephen O Brien East Cork AC     17:57 M40 493
39 Amy Pollman Daamen An Riocht AC     17:57 FS 752
40 John O Donovan Ballymore Cobh AC     17:58 MS 532
41 Sam Hegarty Togher AC     17:59 MJ 265
42 Jordan Mc Carthy Ballinhassig     18:00 MJ 390
43 Jim Harty St Catherine's AC     18:00 M40 251
44 Raymond Hinds Togher     18:01 MS 278
45 Joseph Daly Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC     18:02 MS 141
46 Carol Finn Leevale AC     18:03 FS 780
47 Jack O Donovan Cork     18:03 MS 529
48 Paul Kelly St Finbarrs AC     18:05 M45 326
49 Gearoid O Flynn Ballincollig     18:08 M40 545
50 Cormac O Regan Cork     18:08 M40 587
51 Nicole Dinan Leevale AC     18:09 FS 749
52 Cathal Prior       18:10 M50 761
53 Tadhg Crowley Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC     18:10 M40 134
54 Karl Caulfield Ballyphehane     18:11 MS 72
55 Cian Kelly St Finbarrs AC     18:12 MS 756
56 David Kearney Beaumont     18:14 MS 311
57 Meadhbh Moynihan Leevale AC     18:17 FS 425
58 Brian Hawkins Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC     18:19 MJ 252
59 Martin White Clonakilty Road Runners AC     18:20 M40 720
60 Richard Pierce Wilton     18:27 MS 625
61 Michael Murphy Thurles Crokes AC     18:32 MS 451
62 Nathan Ryan O Hehir St Finbarrs AC     18:33 MS 663
63 Declan O Donoghue       18:34 MS 771
64 Kieran Beausang Donore Harriers AC     18:34 MS 10
65 Liam Kearney St Catherine's AC     18:34 M40 312
66 Anthony O Grady Ballinlough     18:35 M45 550
67 Daniel Dollard Kilbrittain     18:35 MJ 156
68 Colm Sheehan St Finbarrs AC     18:39 M45 668
69 Alan Harrington Leevale AC     18:41 MS 766
70 Eric Murphy Cork     18:41 MS 444
71 Ciara Hickey Blarney/Inniscara AC     18:41 FS 273
72 Oran Power Leevale AC     18:43 MJ 630
73 Paul O Brien Eagle AC     18:45 M40 490
74 John Lucey Bandon AC     18:48 MS 356
75 Ethan Wyse Togher AC     18:49 MJ 733
76 Jack Murphy Eagle AC     18:50 MS 447
77 Jean Lucey Macroom     18:50 F40 355
78 Alan O Sullivan Bishopstown     18:52 M40 597
79 Nigel Lucas Leevale AC     18:52 M40 354
80 Tobias Grab Leevale AC     18:53 M45 232
81 Adrian O Driscoll Carrigaline AC     18:53 M40 540
82 Claire McCarthy Leevale AC     18:55 F45 770
83 Sarah Mulcahy St Catherine's AC     18:56 FS 430
84 Andrew Hoey Lehenaghmore     18:58 MS 283
85 Shane Collins St Finbarrs AC     18:59 MS 98
86 John Leo Montenotte     18:59 MS 346
87 Eddie Butt Whitechurch     19:00 M45 49
88 David O Gorman Coachford     19:01 MS 549
89 Tiarnan O Donoghue Togher AC     19:01 MJ 523
90 Padraig Mc Carthy Kinsale     19:02 M45 393
91 Michael O Donoghue Riverstick     19:03 M45 521
92 Peter Grogan Blackrock     19:04 MS 236
93 Orla Byrne St Finbarrs AC     19:05 FS 53
94 David O Sullivan Cork Track Club AC     19:10 M40 602
95 Paidi O Brien Kanturk     19:14 MS 489
96 Breda Gaffney Mallow AC     19:14 F50 208
97 Donal Dowling Eagle AC     19:15 M45 166
98 Shane O Connor Togher AC     19:19 MS 513
99 Lucy O Flynn Bandon AC     19:19 FJ 546
100 Ian Kelleher Mayfield     19:23 MS 315
101 Sandra Manning Leevale AC     19:23 F40 380
102 Martin Keane Dundrum AC     19:24 M40 309
103 Con O Flynn St Finbarrs AC     19:24 MS 543
104 Tim O Donnell Crusaders AC     19:25 M45 516
105 Martin Lynch Eagle AC     19:29 M60 364
106 Conor Friel Carrigaline AC     19:30 M40 206
107 Ella Collins Bandon AC     19:31 FJ 92
108 Josh O Mahony Leevale AC     19:34 MS 757
109 Peter Hawkins Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC     19:35 MJ 253
110 Jack Gleeson Togher AC     19:35 MS 772
111 Joe Gough West Waterford AC     19:36 M70 230
112 Joe Bishop Kinsale     19:39 M45 18
113 Darren Casey Bandon AC     19:42 M45 63
114 Robert Walsh Ballincollig     19:44 MS 712
115 David O Keeffe Bandon AC     19:48 M45 562
116 Declan Mc Givern Rochestown     19:49 MS 402
117 Zoe Conway Leevale AC     19:49 FS 779
118 Ivan Sheehan St Finbarrs AC     19:49 M45 669
119 Noreen Mackey Cork Track AC     19:50 FS 370
120 Tom Slattery Belgooly AC     19:52 MS 746
121 Mieszko Kalinowski Cork     19:54 MJ 308
122 Barry Condron West Muskerry AC     19:54 MS 754
123 Kieran O Byrne Watergrasshill AC     19:55 MS 494
124 Mark Skally Aglish     19:57 MJ 674
125 Aoife Mahony Bishosptown     19:57 F40 377
126 Liam Murphy Mount Hilary AC     19:58 M50 449
127 Niamh O Sullivan An Riocht AC     20:01 F60 751
128 John Kissane St Finbarrs AC     20:01 M55 337
129 Niall Hyland Cork     20:01 M45 301
130 Chris O Connell St Catherine's AC     20:02 M45 502
131 Deirdre Casey Leevale AC     20:05 F40 64
132 Conor Twohig Killeens     20:07 Boys 693
133 Stephen Kelleher Mayfield     20:08 MS 318
134 David Leonard St Finbarrs AC     20:08 MS 348
135 Tim Keane Doneraile AC     20:09 MS 310
136 Peter Clifford Villierstown     20:09 MS 83
137 Colin Walsh Ballincollig     20:10 M45 703
138 Ronan Murray Douglas     20:13 MJ 467
139 John Buckley Douglas     20:14 MJ 34
140 Sean Hinds Togher     20:16 MS 279
141 Cillian O Driscoll Ballincollig     20:18 MS 541
142 Roisin Hurley St Finbarrs AC     20:20 FS 297
143 Victor Baraza Glasheen     20:22 MS 6
144 Evita Volginaite Ballymore Cobh AC     20:23 FS 700
145 Niamh Cronin St Finbarrs AC     20:26 F45 126
146 Ken Mulcahy Eagle AC     20:27 M55 428
147 Aaron Whelan St Finbarrs AC     20:27 MS 719
148 Tadhg O Leary Dunmanway     20:28 MS 576
149 Nuala Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes AC     20:30 FS 195
150 Julius Mickunas Ballymore Cobh AC     20:37 MS 414
151 Eamonn Mc Evoy St Finbarrs AC     20:39 M65 399
152 Rebecca Mc Evoy St Finbarrs AC     20:39 FS 401
153 Ciaran Hourican Togher AC     20:42 M40 738
154 Johnny Hurley St Finbarrs AC     20:45 M40 296
155 Pedro Farinha Eagle AC     20:48 M45 180
156 Ruben Carroll Togher AC     20:48 MJ 62
157 Fergal Mc Grath Crossbarry     20:49 M45 403
158 Lily Manning Willton     20:50 FJ 379
159 Neil Murphy St Finbarrs AC     20:51 M40 452
160 Siobhan O Leary East Cork AC     20:51 F50 575
161 Siobhan Holland Eagle AC     20:52 F45 286
162 Darren Hickey       20:56 MS 768
163 Denis Browne Eagle AC     20:57 M60 27
164 David Moloney Cork     20:59 MS 418
165 Lisa Crowley Watergrasshill AC     21:00 F50 133
166 Andrew Macdonald Eagle AC     21:00 M40 367
167 John Riordan Douglas     21:01 M55 651
168 Niamh O Brien Leevale AC     21:02 FJ 488
169 Aine Power Leevale AC     21:02 FJ 626
170 Barry Horan Glytown     21:03 M40 289
171 Conor Murphy Ballyvolane     21:04 MS 440
172 Lauren Dinan Leevale AC     21:05 FS 748
173 Michael Mc Grath Eagle AC     21:07 M60 405
174 Owen Cummins Cork     21:09 MS 137
175 Cathal Quirke Ballincollig     21:10 MS 636
176 Ella Dinan Leevale AC     21:10 FS 747
177 Colum Radford Togher     21:11 M45 637
178 Eoin O Callaghan       21:11 M40 745
179 Sean Lucey Eagle AC     21:13 MS 358
180 Stephen O Connell St Finbarrs AC     21:14 MS 508
181 Joe Power Leevale AC     21:14 M50 628
182 Pat Mc Evoy Blackrock     21:16 M40 400
183 Donal Mc Carthy Lehenaghbeg     21:16 MS 387
184 Gerard Maher Belgooly     21:18 MS 375
185 Gerald Wyse Togher AC     21:18 M50 735
186 Avril Crowley East Cork AC     21:18 F50 129
187 Michael O Donovan Togher     21:19 MS 536
188 Michael Naughton Togher AC     21:20 M50 470
189 Darragh Stewart Tullamore Harriers AC     21:22 MJ 678
190 David O Donovan Whitechurch     21:22 MS 528
191 Niall Mc Sweeney Eagle AC     21:22 M40 411
192 J J Murphy Eagle AC     21:23 M65 446
193 Kieran O Donoghue Riverstick     21:27 M40 520
194 Julian O Donoghue       21:27 M40 787
195 Mary Keane Dundrum AC     21:28 FS 788
196 Nicola Sullivan Togher AC     21:29 FJ 679
197 Conor Finn Bishopstown     21:30 M40 185
198 Colum Kidney Eagle AC     21:32 M40 334
199 Patrick Ryan Eagle AC     21:36 M50 661
200 John Dollard Kilbrittain     21:37 M45 158
201 Bart?omiej Chylicki Armagh     21:38 MS 76
202 Martin Daly Eagle AC     21:38 M45 144
203 Conan O Donovan Clonakilty Road Runners AC     21:38 MS 526
204 Shane Winters Bandon AC     21:40 Boys 727
205 Neil Buckley Macroom     21:40 MJ 36
206 Neil O Donovan Lehenaghmore     21:42 M45 537
207 Jerry O Donovan Douglas     21:42 MJ 531
208 Bobby Bornemann St Finbarrs AC     21:44 MS 22
209 Gary Cronin Blarney     21:45 MS 123
210 Clodagh Creedon St Finbarrs AC     21:47 F40 117
211 David Mulcahy Watergrasshill AC     21:47 MS 426
212 David Mc Auliffe Cork     21:47 M45 385
213 Darragh Rowley       21:51 MS 786
214 Graham Bickerstaffe St Finbarrs AC     21:52 M45 15
215 Sean O Brien Ballincollig     21:52 M55 491
216 Valerie Neville West Muskerry AC     21:52 F45 765
217 James Burfield Ladysbridge     21:55 MS 782
218 Conor Hughes Midleton AC     21:55 MJ 295
219 Meabh Ferriter Ballintemple     21:58 FS 182
220 Maressa Mills Eagle AC     22:02 F40 415
221 Marc Cashman Carrigtwohill AC     22:06 M40 69
222 Conor Rooney Cappoquin     22:11 MJ 657
223 Jane Prendergast Dennehys Cross     22:15 FS 633
224 Clodagh Fitzgerald Carrigaline     22:21 FS 192
225 Grahame Durcan Passage West     22:23 MS 175
226 Mark Duggan Cork     22:27 M40 171
227 Kieran Walsh Cork City AC     22:28 M45 709
228 Kevin Fraher       22:30 M55 800
229 Margaret Twohig St Finbarrs AC     22:32 F40 695
230 Karen O Leary Kinsale     22:36 F40 569
231 Cian Shalloe Silversprings     22:37 MS 664
232 Elaine Guinane Eagle AC     22:40 F45 237
233 Martin O Leary Eagle AC     22:41 M40 570
234 Orlaith Murray Togher AC     22:43 FJ 465
235 Nciri Mejdi Bandon     22:45 MS 413
236 Kevin O Donovan St Finbarrs AC     22:47 M45 534
237 Laura Maye Dennehys Cross     22:51 FS 383
238 Finbarr Lehane Eagle AC     22:52 M50 344
239 Roland Bourke Cork     22:52 M45 23
240 Ken Nyhan Eagle AC     22:57 M45 473
241 Ciaran Brennan Beaumount     22:58 MS 24
242 Patrick O Mahony Ballyphehane     23:00 M55 582
243 Paula Mulcahy Rochestown     23:00 F50 429
244 John Hogan Mallow AC     23:03 M45 284
245 Bernie Murray Courceys AC     23:04 F45 778
246 Denis Cogan Lehenaghmore     23:06 M45 90
247 Barry Stevenson Ovens     23:07 MS 677
248 Jamie Smith St Finbarrs AC     23:13 MS 676
249 Sean Finn Innishannon     23:14 M55 187
250 Ken Bishop Glanmire     23:15 M40 19
251 Eoin Cronin Glasheen     23:15 MS 122
252 Brian Hegarty Eagle AC     23:19 MS 262
253 Lauren-Lucy Crowley Carrigrohane     23:20 FS 132
254 Antonio Castaldo Eagle AC     23:22 M60 71
255 Tony O Sullivan Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     23:25 M55 614
256 Jenny Kenneally Belgooly AC     23:25 FJ 329
257 Claire O Brien Watergrasshill AC     23:26 FS 479
258 Cormac Byrne Douglas     23:27 MJ 50
259 Aisling Campbell Blackrock     23:28 F60 58
260 David Tobin Bishopstown     23:29 MS 688
261 Brian Dooley Cork     23:30 MS 165
262 Colin-Og Edwards Mallow     23:30 M50 177
263 Mark Gomm Kinsale     23:31 M50 228
264 Grace Collins Blackrock     23:32 FS 93
265 Calem Jones Carrigaline     23:33 M40 307
266 Judy Mc Grath Crossbarry     23:33 F45 404
267 Mary Sweeney St Finbarrs AC     23:35 F60 680
268 Sophie Wolfe Togher AC     23:35 FJ 728
269 Liam Connolly Clonmel AC     23:36 M40 101
270 John Cronin Wilton     23:38 M50 125
271 Deirdre Harrington Durrus AC     23:40 F50 247
272 Don Bevan Douglas     23:42 M60 14
273 Paul Quinn Douglas     23:43 M45 635
274 Eoin Mulligan Careyscross     23:46 MS 431
275 Brian Leahy Gurranabraher     23:48 MS 340
276 Peter O Hanlon Ballincollig     23:49 M45 557
277 Ann O Sullivan Cork     23:50 F60 598
278 Joseph Buckley Macroom     23:52 MS 35
279 Sheila Caulfield Ballyphehane     23:52 FS 73
280 Diarmuid Coffey Cork     23:53 MJ 89
281 Paul Higgisson The Lough     23:55 MS 275
282 Padraig Collins Inchicore     23:56 MS 97
283 Tom Mc Carthy Cloyne     23:59 MS 394
284 Jason Dunne Cork     23:59 M50 174
285 Aaron Mc Evoy Ladysbridge     23:59 MS 398
286 Jim Burfield Ladysbridge     24:00 M50 781
287 Patrick Murphy Carrigaline     24:01 M55 454
288 Maria Madigan Eagle AC     24:02 F45 371
289 Joe Power Midleton AC     24:03 M65 629
290 Rory Goggin Togher     24:05 M50 226
291 Maeve Dollard Kilbrittain     24:12 FJ 160
292 Ian O Brien Eagle AC     24:12 M50 483
293 Donal O Donoghue Watergrasshill AC     24:15 M55 517
294 Kevin Mc Carthy Carrigrohane     24:16 M45 391
295 Darren Walsh Ballinhassig     24:16 MJ 704
296 Shane Hennessy Cork     24:17 M60 270
297 Tim Mc Cormack Cork     24:18 M50 397
298 Caroline O Callaghan Togher AC     24:20 F45 497
299 Karen Healy Ireland     24:21 F40 260
300 Sinead O Sullivan Waterfall     24:23 F45 612
301 Stephen Coffey Riverstick Kinsale AC     24:30 M50 744
302 Paul O Rourke Ballyvolane AC     24:30 M45 591
303 Dylan Foley The Lough     24:31 MS 202
304 Emma O Shea Vicarstown     24:32 F40 594
305 Ciaran O Conghaile Berrings     24:33 MS 501
306 Anna Kenneally Belgooly AC     24:34 Girls 327
307 Martin Landers Watergrasshill AC     24:35 M45 339
308 Neil O Sullivan Crossbarry     24:37 M50 608
309 Jim Twohig Castlebar     24:38 M60 694
310 Alan Murphy Carrigtwohill     24:38 MS 434
311 Elaine O Donoghue Riverstick/Kinsale AC     24:42 F45 518
312 Richard Sweet Cork     24:42 M40 681
313 Sean O Keeffe Togher     24:43 M45 567
314 Caragh Sheahan Richmomd     24:44 Girls 665
315 Kieran Sheahan Richmomd     24:44 M40 666
316 Niamh Kidney Ballincollig     24:46 F40 335
317 Darren Clifford Bartlemy     24:46 MS 78
318 Gerard Skally Aglish     24:47 M50 673
319 Gary Goggin Carrigaline AC     24:47 M45 224
320 Darragh O Bric Glenville     24:48 MJ 475
321 Cillian O Murchadha Wilton     24:49 M40 584
322 Shane Horgan Cork     24:52 MS 293
323 Oleksii Zatsarynskyi Cork     24:56 M45 736
324 Dave Garry Ovens     24:57 M45 212
325 Maria Johnson Innishannon     25:01 F40 306
326 Claire O Brien East Cork AC     25:04 F45 480
327 Ronan Healy Skerries AC     25:06 M40 261
328 Eoghan O Donoghue       25:09 M40 803
329 Fionnuala Giltinan Douglas     25:09 F50 222
330 Anthony Rooney Cappoquin     25:11 M50 656
331 Deirdre Keating Inniscarra     25:11 FS 314
332 Jane Power Eagle AC     25:12 F50 627
333 Rebecca Myers Montenotte     25:13 FS 468
334 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC     25:16 M60 85
335 Kamila Jakubowska-Switaj Fota Island Running AC     25:17 F45 303
336 Lorcan Connolly Turner'S Cross     25:19 M40 102
337 Thomas Murphy Cork     25:19 M40 459
338 Tom O Riordan Watergrasshill AC     25:20 M45 590
339 James Bilson Waterfall     25:20 M45 16
340 Orlaith Lehane Passage West     25:20 FS 345
341 James Winters Kinsale     25:21 M50 725
342 Cian Dalton Carrigaline AC     25:21 MS 140
343 Brendan Foley Cork     25:23 M50 199
344 Kate O Sullivan Crossbarry     25:23 FJ 606
345 Colin Murphy Carrigaline     25:24 M50 439
346 Andrew Horgan Cork     25:28 MJ 290
347 Daire Hayes Carrigaline     25:29 MS 256
348 Bernard Fagan Fingallians AC     25:29 M60 179
349 Jerry O Keeffe Innishannon     25:30 M45 566
350 Matthew Donovan Bishopstown     25:31 MJ 164
351 Padraig Lynch Glanmire     25:31 M45 366
352 Michael Lynch Glanmire     25:32 MJ 365
353 Helena O Keeffe Cork     25:34 FS 565
354 Aisling Holmes Ballynoe     25:37 FS 287
355 Aoife Barrett Togher AC     25:39 FS 7
356 Colette Dennehy Carrigadrohid     25:39 F50 150
357 Jennifer O Donovan Eagle AC     25:40 FS 530
358 Robert Horgan Cork     25:41 Boys 292
359 Paul Kelly Greenmount     25:42 MS 325
360 Charlie Foley Crosshaven     25:45 MJ 200
361 Daniel Wyse Crosshaven     25:45 MS 734
362 Sinead O Leary Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC     25:49 F40 574
363 Glenn Kenneally Eagle AC     25:51 M45 328
364 Sean Murphy Cork     25:52 M40 458
365 Patrick O Flynn Carrigaline AC     25:52 MS 548
366 Clare O Keeffe Ballincollig     25:53 FS 561
367 Sheila Trunwit Bandon AC     25:54 F50 689
368 Roisin O Mahony Glanmire     25:56 F45 583
369 Jake Walsh Cork     25:57 MS 706
370 Paul Murray Douglas     25:57 M50 466
371 Denis Carroll Eagle AC     26:00 M60 60
372 Helene Mc Sweeney Cork Track Club AC     26:01 F55 410
373 Sean Condron West Muskerry AC     26:01 MS 755
374 Tom Lucey Bishopstown     26:03 MJ 359
375 Emer Lynch Wilton     26:05 FS 362
376 David Coen Tower     26:06 MS 86
377 Kevin Dollard Bishopstown     26:08 M45 159
378 June Twomey St Marys AC Clare     26:10 F45 776
379 Catherine Clancy St Catherine's AC     26:10 F55 77
380 Patrick Murphy Cork     26:11 M65 455
381 Daniel Woods Carrigaline AC     26:11 MS 730
382 Sinead Roche Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC     26:11 FJ 652
383 Jankiel Rohr Lehenaghmore     26:16 MS 655
384 Jenny Monks Cork     26:18 F45 419
385 Rosie O Leary Bishopstown     26:18 Girls 573
386 Jayne O Bric Glenville     26:18 F45 476
387 Colum O Bric Glenville     26:19 M45 474
388 Trevor Lucey Bishopstown     26:21 M45 360
389 Matty Angland Newmarket     26:22 M65 753
390 Mick Comyns Lehenaghmore     26:23 M55 99
391 Kate Raebiger       26:24 FS 739
392 Eimear O Neill Dublin     26:25 FS 585
393 Cian Raebiger       26:25 MS 740
394 Christine O Connell Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     26:25 F40 503
395 Andrew Geaney Whitechurch     26:29 M65 215
396 Blake Blake Aherla     26:29 M45 20
397 Stephen Warner Douglas     26:30 M50 714
398 J J Casey Vicarstown     26:32 M65 65
399 Keith Ryan       26:34 M45 762
400 Billy McAuliffe       26:37 MS 743
401 David Desmond Cork     26:43 MS 152
402 Ellen Dollard Kilbrittain     26:45 Girls 157
403 Michael Ring Leghenamore     26:47 M45 650
404 Wayne O Sullivan Cork     26:47 MS 615
405 Brian Cahill Blackrock     26:47 M45 57
406 Ruairi Wedel Ladysbridge     26:48 MS 718
407 Anne O Keeffe Carrigrohane     26:49 F50 559
408 Ed Fleming Wilton     26:50 M50 196
409 Cliona Burke Rochestown     26:51 F45 41
410 Vanessa Cremin Waterfall     26:51 F45 121
411 John Mc Carthy Cork     26:52 M60 389
412 Bernadette Twomey Midleton AC     26:52 F50 697
413 Mary Walsh Monkstown     26:54 F50 711
414 Ruadhan Burke Dublin     26:55 Boys 45
415 Ashni Gokul Cork     26:55 FS 227
416 Helen Creaven Knocknacarra     26:55 FS 116
417 Damien Burke Dublin     26:56 M45 42
418 Roisin O Donovan Ballincollig AC     26:56 F50 538
419 Paddy Burke Waterfall     26:57 Boys 44
420 Laoise Leahy Togher AC     26:58 FJ 341
421 Maire Ui Chonghaile Donoughmore AC     27:00 F65 699
422 Aoife Barry Cork     27:00 FS 8
423 Caroline Murnane Cork     27:02 FS 433
424 Martina Beechinor West Waterford AC     27:08 F50 12
425 Deirdre Quinlan Montenotte     27:09 F60 634
426 Tom Myers Montenotte     27:09 M60 469
427 Dearbhla Maher Tracton AC     27:10 FS 374
428 Enya Moore Togher AC     27:10 FS 420
429 Rodney Daunt Tracton AC     27:11 M60 145
430 Noreen Collins Ballyvolane AC     27:12 F55 96
431 Raymond Foley Blackpool     27:12 M45 203
432 Melanie Kelly Kinsalebeg     27:12 F60 323
433 Jack O Brien Kanturk     27:15 M40 484
434 Margaret Kelliher Ballincollig     27:16 F65 322
435 Fiona O Halloran Bishopstown     27:17 F45 554
436 Tara Cunningham Ballyvolane AC     27:18 F40 138
437 Sandra Coughlan Fota Island Running AC     27:19 F55 113
438 Mike Duggan Lehenaghbeg     27:21 MS 172
439 Maeve O Hagan Watergrasshill AC     27:24 FS 551
440 Ruth Forbes Cork     27:26 F40 204
441 Clara Thompson Grenagh     27:26 F45 686
442 Siobhan O Regan       27:29 FS 775
443 Laura Murray Courceys AC     27:29 FS 777
444 Clare Murphy Ballincollig     27:30 F45 438
445 Oonagh Duggan Fota Island Running AC     27:31 F50 173
446 Emily Byrne Douglas     27:33 FJ 51
447 Anthony Desmond The Lough     27:35 MS 151
448 Ciara Reynolds Ballintemple     27:36 FS 642
449 Fiona Holmes Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC     27:41 FS 288
450 Katie Walsh Glanmire     27:42 FS 708
451 Bart Kearney Leevale AC     27:42 M65 801
452 April Geaney Lehenaghbeg     27:43 FS 216
453 Paul Harrington Cork     27:43 M55 249
454 Claire Russell Bishopstown     27:44 F45 659
455 Grace Gallagher Ballincollig AC     27:45 F40 210
456 Fionn Duggan       27:45 MS 794
457 Fiona Shine Glanmire     27:46 F55 671
458 Vincent Florish Cork     27:46 M40 197
459 John O Connor Watergrasshill     27:47 M50 511
460 Max Von-Mensenkampff Ballintemple     27:49 MS 701
461 Kate O Sullivan Bishopstown     27:49 FS 607
462 Gillian Groeger Cork     27:49 F45 235
463 Matt Neill Wilton     27:53 MS 471
464 Keith Horgan Cork     27:53 M50 291
465 Christine Russell       27:54 F40 767
466 Martina Deasy       27:54 F45 785
467 Noreen Ring Leghenamore     27:55 F40 649
468 Kate Richardson Togher     27:57 FJ 646
469 Terri O Sullivan Blarney     27:58 FS 613
470 Michelle Dollard Kilbrittain     28:01 F45 162
471 Geraldine McAuliffe       28:05 F40 742
472 Olwyn Reidy Fota Island Running AC     28:08 F45 641
473 Leona Browne Watergrasshill AC     28:13 F40 29
474 Orla Busteed Tracton AC     28:13 F55 47
475 Mick O Callaghan Togher     28:14 M65 499
476 Marie Hyde Ballyfin     28:19 F55 300
477 Aoife O Callaghan Togher     28:20 FS 495
478 Sinead Hurley Innishannon     28:21 F40 298
479 Sarah Field Cork     28:26 F45 183
480 Marjorie Packham Carrigaline AC     28:27 F45 619
481 Peter Garry Bruxelles     28:28 M45 214
482 Emer O Keeffe       28:29 FS 773
483 Alice Macilwraith Cork     28:31 FS 368
484 Lorraine Murray Wilton     28:33 F45 464
485 Chloe Hegarty Blackrock     28:35 FS 263
486 Aisling Fitton Kilmoney     28:35 FS 190
487 Emer Reardon Ballinhassig     28:37 FS 638
488 Sandra Hanratty Glanmire     28:38 FS 241
489 Tim Finn Friars Walk     28:41 M60 188
490 Michelle Cheung Eagle AC     28:41 FS 75
491 Paul Raebiger       28:41 M50 741
492 Alan Wong Eagle AC     28:42 MS 729
493 Aideen Fitton Cork     28:43 FS 189
494 Susan Meaney Togher     28:43 FS 737
495 Michael Hanratty Glanmire     28:43 M50 240
496 Noel Thompson Grenagh     28:45 M45 687
497 Meghan Gossage Bandon     28:46 FS 229
498 Martin Butler Grange Manor     28:49 M60 48
499 Joe Browne Fountainstown     28:55 M40 28
500 Paul Finnegan       28:56 M45 796
501 Saoirse Duggan       28:57 FS 793
502 Aine Burke Waterfall     28:57 F40 39
503 Ger O Brien Riverstick     28:59 M55 482
504 Phillip O Donoghue Tracton AC     29:00 M65 522
505 Kate O Donovan Cork     29:01 F40 533
506 Catherine O Sullivan Chiswick     29:04 F45 600
507 Declan Kelly       29:06 MS 760
508 Laura Harmon Wilton     29:06 FS 242
509 John Stevenson       29:15 M40 797
510 Sarah Adamson Aherla     29:19 F40 1
511 Mary Dollard Douglas     29:24 F40 161
512 Wesley O Shea Cork     29:24 M45 595
513 Ciara O Keeffe Ovens     29:25 FS 560
514 Aoife Hayes Blarney     29:26 FS 255
515 Miriam Reardon Ballinhassig     29:27 FS 639
516 Dolores Bevan Wibblies AC     29:29 F50 13
517 Joseph Moore Dublin 5     29:31 M50 421
518 Nicola O Leary Bishopstown     29:32 Girls 572
519 Gavin Mc Sweeney Ballincollig     29:33 M40 409
520 Aisling O Brien Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC     29:34 FS 477
521 Sinead O Brien Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC     29:34 FS 492
522 Gary Dineen Fota Island Running AC     29:35 MS 154
523 Fabienne Buck       29:41 F45 805
524 Ann Finn Friars Walk     29:42 F60 184
525 Clodagh Coughlan Cobh     29:43 FS 110
526 Ruth Griffin Ballincollig     29:45 F45 234
527 Brian O Shea Carrigaline AC     29:46 M45 592
528 Mark Fuller Midleton AC     29:47 M50 207
529 Niamh Casey Donoughmore AC     29:48 F45 66
530 Roisin Cremin Carrigaline     29:48 FS 120
531 James O Connor Glounthaune     29:53 MS 510
532 Marie O Donovan Bandon     29:56 FS 535
533 Ciara Halpin Ballyphehane     29:56 FS 239
534 Clair Burke Kinsale     29:56 F50 40
535 Paddy Phillips Broomfield     29:57 M45 623
536 Pawe? Switaj Polish Runners Club Ireland AC     29:58 M45 683
537 Liz Hayes Blarney     29:59 F40 257
538 Colette Manley Dripsey     29:59 F50 378
539 Dave Rodgers       29:59 MS 804
540 Katie Mahon Cork     29:59 FS 376
541 Ciara Egan Cork     30:00 FS 178
542 Sarah Woods       30:01 FS 784
543 Rebecca Sweetnam Cork     30:01 FS 682
544 Carmel Geaney Dromgarriffe     30:02 F65 217
545 Saskia Mosby Belvedere     30:02 FS 423
546 Stuart Mosby Ballycurreen     30:02 M50 424
547 Sinead Phillips Glounthaune     30:04 F50 624
548 Niamh Canny Ballincollig AC     30:04 F40 783
549 Patrice Cooney Glanmire     30:05 F55 107
550 Terry Martin Cork     30:06 M40 382
551 Edel Clifford Villierstown     30:08 FS 80
552 Theresa Tabb Killeens     30:08 FS 684
553 Fiadh Murphy Cork     30:10 Girls 445
554 Joan Murray Douglas     30:10 F45 462
555 Gillian Fitzgerald Cork     30:10 FS 193
556 Helen Roche Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC     30:12 F50 654
557 Cathy Mc Colgan Montenotte     30:12 F50 396
558 Mairead Daly Ballygarvan     30:14 F40 143
559 Trish Clifford Glounthaune     30:14 F40 84
560 Lisa Jeffers Grange     30:15 F40 304
561 Amanda Cooney Midleton AC     30:15 F60 105
562 Ian Kohler Midleton AC     30:20 M75 338
563 Don Buckley Wibblies AC     30:20 M50 32
564 Sean Coen Tower     30:21 M60 87
565 Kieran Daly Togher AC     30:22 M55 142
566 Mark Mulcahy       30:22 M50 789
567 Mary O Halloran Togher AC     30:24 F50 556
568 Nicole Cooney Carrigaline AC     30:29 FS 106
569 William Kelleher Ballinhassig     30:35 M55 321
570 Janeane Watt Carrigadrohid     30:38 F40 717
571 Eminje Watt Carrigadrohid     30:38 Girls 716
572 Kevin Lucey Cork     30:55 M40 357
573 Mark O Brien Ballynoe     30:56 MS 487
574 Anna Twomey Blarney     30:57 FS 696
575 Patricia Casey Carrigrohane     30:57 F50 67
576 Marie Hendrick Glanmire     31:02 F55 267
577 Clare Leonard Cork     31:15 F40 347
578 Orlaith Byrne Togher AC     31:37 FJ 54
579 Orla O Mahony Cork     31:38 F50 581
580 Oscair Hendrick Glenville     31:40 MJ 269
581 Norma Murphy Bishopstown     31:45 F60 453
582 Deirdre Coffey Cork     31:46 F40 88
583 Eoghan Walsh Wilton     31:48 MS 705
584 Maeve O Halloran Goggins Hill     31:49 FS 555
585 Demelza Kirwan Bandon     31:49 F45 336
586 Jimmy O Sullivan Santiago Harriers     31:49 M60 799
587 Conor Casey Santiago Harriers     31:49 MS 798
588 Fergus O Halloran Togher AC     31:50 M50 553
589 Cora Regan Ballincollig     31:54 F50 640
590 Gary Mc Carthy Blackrock     31:57 MS 388
591 Jack O Connell Passage West     31:57 MS 505
592 Breda Richardson Togher     32:05 F50 643
593 Gerald O Connell St Finbarrs AC     32:10 M70 504
594 Dee Cullinane Cobh     32:11 F50 136
595 Aoife Roche Little Island     32:12 FS 653
596 Rachel Kelleher Wibblies AC     32:14 F50 317
597 Con Coughlan Cobh     32:15 M55 111
598 Laoise Coughlan Cobh     32:16 FS 112
599 Linda Clifford Crossbarry     32:16 F40 81
600 Clara Murphy Bruxelles     32:18 F50 437
601 Claire Garry Cork     32:20 F40 211
602 Olive Garry Blackrock     32:20 F40 213
603 Ashley O Sullivan       32:33 FS 763
604 Gary Spike O Sullivan       32:34 MS 764
605 Ted O Donovan Whites Cross     32:42 M50 539
606 Caroline O Donovan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC     32:42 F40 525
607 Celine Morley Midleton     32:42 F50 422
608 Fiona MacSweeney Bandon     32:47 F55 369
609 Sharon Holland Wibblies AC     32:49 F45 285
610 Aidan Harnedy Blarney     32:57 MS 243
611 Aileen Harnedy Blarney     32:57 FS 244
612 Kerry Constant Waterstown Warriors AC     33:05 M65 103
613 Joshua Cronin-Hackett Ballyphehane     33:07 Boys 128
614 Amy Winters Kinsale     33:11 FJ 723
615 Sandra Winters Kinsale     33:11 F50 726
616 Jennifer Walsh Douglas     33:13 F45 707
617 Sean O Sullivan Togher     33:24 M55 611
618 Abby O Sullivan Cork     33:24 FS 596
619 M F O Connor Togher     33:29 FS 512
620 Kay Birch Ballincollig     33:45 F65 17
621 Ian Hendrick Glenville     33:48 M50 266
622 Olive Kelly Cork     33:51 F50 324
623 Frank Linehan Carrigaline     33:55 M70 351
624 Katie O Connell Cork     33:57 FS 506
625 Clare Chawke Carrigaline AC     33:57 F40 74
626 Jim Leahy       34:06 M55 791
627 Anne Tangney       34:06 F55 792
628 Martina Walsh Ballinhassig     34:18 F45 710
629 Donal Fennessy Douglas     34:18 M55 181
630 Anne Twohig Castlebar     34:21 F55 691
631 Estelle Degand Toomevara     34:22 FS 148
632 Rachelle Owens Watergrasshill AC     34:23 FS 618
633 Colette O Callaghan Togher     34:24 F60 498
634 Andrew Foley Cork     34:31 M60 198
635 Amy Hickey Bishopstown     34:47 F40 272
636 James Duggan Ballincollig     34:57 MS 170
637 Denise Tubat Crosshaven     35:18 FS 690
638 Elizabeth Burrowes Carrigaline AC     35:25 F45 46
639 Allison O Donovan Cork     35:50 F50 524
640 Mark O Neill Ballincollig     35:58 M45 586
641 Dee Murphy Cork     35:58 F50 443
642 Mary Richardson Togher     35:59 FS 648
643 Ruairi O Hagan Watergrasshill AC     36:26 M40 552
644 Una Murphy Carrigtwohill     36:32 FS 460
645 Katie Kelly       37:03 FS 759
646 Glenn Williamson       37:05 MS 758
647 Kieran O Connell Sanctuary Runners     37:47 M55 802
648 Frances Dodd Ballincollig     37:47 F55 155
649 Ted O Keeffe Ballincollig     38:26 M70 568
650 Patrick Cronin Cork     39:58 M70 127
651 Sinead Power Eagle AC     40:47 F50 631
652 Helen O Donoghue Ballinhassig     41:05 F70 519
653 Jerry Forde Blarney     41:53 WCA 205
654 Damien Burke Lehenaghmore     42:33 M45 43
655 Cornelia Murphy Carrigaline     43:15 F45 441
656 Amanda Cremin Togher     43:36 F40 118
657 Henry Cremin Togher     43:38 M70 119
658 Kathleen Moore       44:01 F50 795
659 Threse O Hora Togher     44:27 F55 558
660 Kieran Richardson Togher     44:27 M55 647
661 Caitriona O Mahony Grange     45:27 F50 577
662 Nickla Martin Cork     46:54 F45 381
663 Sarah Murphy Cork     46:56 F40 457
664 Patrick Murphy Doughcloyne     47:58 M75 456

2023 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results