Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  Kilsheelan 10 mile races results

Kilsheelan 10 mile races results

 

  Kilsheelan 10 Mile Race results          
               
Place Athletes name Club Gun Chip Division Bib  
1 Paul Minogue Clonmel AC     54:53     54:53 SM 130  
2 Adam O' Connor United Striders AC     57:31     57:31 SM 158  
3 Johnny O' Sullivan Galtee Runners AC     59:30     59:29 SM 225  
4 Alan O' Connor United Striders AC     59:49     59:48 M40 159  
5 Tomas Harrington United Striders   1:01:00   1:00:59 SM 299  
6 Hannah Steeds Clonmel AC   1:01:39   1:01:39 SF 265 Course Record
7 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC   1:01:46   1:01:45 M50 57  
8 Eugene O' Keeffe Carrick on Suir AC   1:02:58   1:02:58 M50 180  
9 Angela McCann Clonmel AC   1:03:38   1:03:36 SF 119  
10 Ian Purcell Clonmel   1:07:33   1:07:21 SM 305  
11 Michael Moloney Clonmel AC   1:07:49   1:07:47 M40 142  
12 Eddy O' Donoghue Clonmel AC   1:08:01   1:08:00 M40 179  
13 Donal Ryan Clonmel   1:09:11   1:09:06 M40 252  
14 Benvon Lyons Dunmore East   1:09:25   1:09:24 SF 115  
15 Beth O' Connor United Striders AC   1:10:01   1:09:59 F40 160  
16 Niall Murphy Clonmel AC   1:10:11   1:10:02 SM 146  
17 John Collins Kanturk   1:10:40   1:10:36 M40 20  
18 Anthony Power Clonmel AC   1:11:01   1:10:58 M60 231  
19 Laurence Martin Clonmel   1:11:26   1:11:23 M40 118  
20 Sean O' Dea Clonmel AC   1:11:45   1:11:43 M50 167  
21 Rory Doyle Dun Laoghaire   1:12:17   1:12:14 SM 50  
22 John O' Shea Coolquill AC   1:13:01   1:13:00 M40 211  
23 Jack O' Riordan Newcastle   1:14:17   1:14:08 M50 206  
24 Kieran Twomey     1:14:20   1:14:18 M50 314  
25 Aisling English Clonmel AC   1:14:26   1:14:20 SF 55  
26 James Geraghty Kilcash   1:14:48   1:14:34 SM 65  
27 Paul Culbert Clonmel   1:14:53   1:14:45 SM 27  
28 Catherine O' Sullivan Galtee Runners AC   1:14:57   1:14:52 F40 214  
29 Mary Molloy Kings River AC   1:16:09   1:16:04 F40 316  
30 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC   1:16:43   1:16:37 M40 4  
31 Christopher Ryan Clonmel   1:18:06   1:17:54 SM 251  
32 John Dempsey Clonmel   1:18:21   1:18:16 M40 41  
33 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC   1:18:22   1:18:10 F40 43  
34 Dolores Duffy Ovens   1:18:31   1:18:27 F60 52  
35 Amy Mc Donnell Clonmel AC   1:18:50   1:18:45 SF 122  
36 Jennifer Quinlan Clonmel AC   1:19:06   1:19:00 SF 240  
37 Donal O' DDonoghue Watergrasshill AC   1:20:09   1:19:54 M50 177  
38 Robbie Roche Ferrybank   1:20:20   1:20:12 SM 249  
39 Peter Cleary Clonmel   1:20:31   1:20:21 M50 19  
40 Kevin McHugh Kilmacthomas   1:20:46   1:20:38 M50 125  
41 Megan O'Brien Clonmel   1:20:59   1:20:46 SF 298  
42 Mick Pender Carrick on Suir   1:21:00   1:20:49 M50 228  
43 Mary Kennedy Cashel   1:21:09   1:20:56 F40 89  
44 Michael Doocey Clonmel AC   1:21:29   1:21:20 M40 45  
45 Ian Patterson Clonmel AC   1:21:53   1:21:48 M40 226  
46 Teresa O' Connor Cashel   1:21:54   1:21:42 F40 161  
47 Pat Walsh Clonmel AC   1:22:13   1:22:06 M50 284  
48 Nicola Maunsell Clonmel AC   1:22:13   1:22:09 F50 317  
49 Marina Quinlan Clonmel AC   1:22:45   1:22:38 SF 241  
50 Adele Hall Clontarf   1:22:59   1:22:46 SF 74  
51 MJ Croke Fethard   1:23:21   1:23:12 M40 24  
52 Caroline O' Donoghue Clonmel AC   1:23:40   1:23:30 F40 174  
53 Aoife Burke Clonmel   1:23:42   1:23:28 SF 14  
54 Kevin Morrissey Clonmel   1:24:41   1:24:32 SM 145  
55 George Gregory Clonmel   1:24:59   1:24:44 M40 68  
56 Derek Kennedy Carrick on Suir   1:25:37   1:25:27 M40 87  
57 Michelle Kearney Clonmel   1:25:59   1:25:47 SF 85  
58 Anne Marie Quin Waterford   1:27:47   1:27:43 F60 235  
59 Sinead Kennedy Clonmel AC   1:28:15   1:28:10 F50 92  
60 John Laste Clonmel AC   1:28:56   1:28:50 M50 102  
61 Eibhlin Power Carrick on Suir AC   1:29:06   1:28:52 SF 232  
62 Ken Bishop Glanmire   1:29:51   1:29:43 M40 3  
63 James Sweeney Clonmel   1:30:09   1:29:53 M40 312  
64 Keith Madigan Kilsheelan   1:30:18   1:30:09 M40 116  
65 Deirdre Cronin Waterford   1:30:58   1:30:51 SF 25  
66 Rink van der Wal Kilsheelan   1:31:39   1:31:32 M50 280  
67 Eileen O' Connell Carrick on Suir AC   1:31:54   1:31:41 SF 155  
68 Paul Quirke Mullinahone   1:32:07   1:31:56 M40 243  
69 Grainne O' Malley Clonmel AC   1:34:01   1:33:49 F40 193  
70 Michael Delahunty Clare   1:34:08   1:34:02 SM 36  
71 Philip Hennessy Clonmel   1:34:23   1:34:10 M40 80  
72 Patricia Daly Youghal   1:34:25   1:34:11 F40 28  
73 John Walshe Road Runners Club   1:35:00   1:34:58 M65 286  
74 Brian Tyrrell Clonmel AC   1:35:46   1:35:33 M40 278  
75 Clare Dempsey Clonmel   1:36:49   1:36:37 SF 38  
76 Sareen Walsh Clonmel AC   1:36:55   1:36:48 F40 285  
77 Sarah Whelan Clonmel AC   1:36:55   1:36:43 F40 288  
78 Anna Kaczynska Clonmel   1:37:09   1:36:54 F40 83  
79 Wojciech Studencki Clonmel   1:37:09   1:36:55 M40 277  
80 Jonathan Carey Clonmel   1:37:39   1:37:23 SM 17  
81 Mellissa McCarthy Clonmel AC   1:37:53   1:37:41 F40 313  
82 Ger Hearne Waterford   1:38:26   1:38:22 M50 79  
83 Michelle Gregory Clonmel   1:40:08   1:39:52 F40 69  
84 Margaret Widger Clonmel   1:41:51   1:41:37 F40 291  
85 Pat Hayes Cashel   1:41:56   1:41:37 M50 75  
86 Summer Davis Clonmel   1:42:58   1:42:54 SF 32  
87 Niall McNicholas Cashel   1:43:15   1:42:59 SM 127  
88 Catherine Delahunty Clonmel   1:43:19   1:43:13 F50 35  
89 Mary Fitzpatrick Carrick on Suir AC   1:43:28   1:43:12 F60 56  
90 Coco Pollard Clonmel   1:43:29   1:43:13 F40 230  
91 Marion O' Neill Clonmel AC   1:45:42   1:45:27 F60 202  
92 Lizzie Ryan Kilsheelan   1:47:18   1:47:06 F50 253  
93 Sandra Murphy Kilmeaden   1:48:27   1:48:23 F40 151  

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results