Home  >  2023 Race Results  >  The Willie Neenan 5 Mile results

The Willie Neenan 5 Mile results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Gun Chip Division Bib
1 Mark Walsh Leevale AC     25:46     25:46 SM 637
2 Brian Murphy Iveragh AC     26:09     26:08 SM 540
3 Michael Mc Mahon North Cork AC     26:20     26:20 SM 534
4 Barry Twohig St Finbarrs AC     26:27     26:25 SM 630
5 Nick O'Donoghue East Cork AC     26:46     26:45 SM 687
6 Eddie O'Connor       27:12     27:12 SM 698
7 Declan Guina West Limerick AC     27:30     27:29 SM 671
8 Sean Twohig St Finbarrs AC     27:36     27:35 SM 631
9 Brendan Sheehan Rathmore     27:37     27:37 SM 620
10 Martin Dineen An Riocht AC     27:52     27:51 SM 650
11 Brendan Caffrey An Riocht AC     28:25     28:25 M40 363
12 Martina Kiely St Finbarrs AC     28:56     28:54 SF 647
13 Niamh O Mahony Tralee     29:04     29:04 SF 585
14 Daniel O Connor Tralee     29:59     29:58 M40 561
15 Donal Collins Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     30:11     30:09 M45 373
16 Michelle Kenny Leevale AC     30:14     30:13 F40 656
17 Sean O Conchuir North Cork AC     30:39     30:34 JM 557
18 John Moloney Rathbarry     30:42     30:40 M40 536
19 Ian Mc Donald Cork     30:46     30:42 SM 531
20 Carol Finn Leevale AC     30:48     30:46 SF 677
21 Brendan Costello West Limerick AC     30:48     30:48 M40 703
22 Billy Lane Duhallow AC     30:50     30:48 SM 506
23 Padraig Sheahan Millstreet AC     30:54     30:52 M55 618
24 Cian Mc Parland St Finbarrs AC     30:57     30:44 M40 535
25 Kevin Griffon An Riocht AC     30:59     30:57 M60 664
26 William O Connor Galtee Runners AC     31:01     30:58 M55 564
27 John Cronin St Finbarrs AC     31:09     31:08 SM 456
28 Peadar Lucey Mallow AC     31:10     31:05 M45 519
29 Rachael O Shea Cork Track Club AC     31:22     31:20 SF 596
30 Barry Condron Macroom     31:29     31:26 SM 451
31 Shane O Callaghan St Finbarrs AC     32:07     32:01 M40 556
32 Donal Fallon Mount Hillary AC     32:07     32:05 M40 470
33 Shane Collins St Finbarrs AC     32:09     32:05 SM 375
34 Conor O Riordan Millstreet     32:10     32:02 M40 591
35 Luke Hickey Killarney Valley AC     32:32     32:22 JM 658
36 Cian Mc Caul Millstreet     32:35     32:19 JM 530
37 Noel Carr An Riocht AC     32:40     32:38 M55 366
38 Kieran Twomey Mallow     32:42     32:41 M55 632
39 Patrick O Keeffe Millstreet AC     32:49     32:43 M40 577
40 Norman Kelly Muckross     32:50     32:47 M45 501
41 Mark Bulman Donoughmore AC     32:55     32:51 M55 661
42 John Crowley Grange/Fermoy AC     32:58     32:52 SM 458
43 Michael Withers Mount Hillary AC     33:06     33:03 M40 641
44 John Teape Mallow AC     33:26     33:17 M50 629
45 Seb Hoyle England     33:37     33:33 M40 495
46 Liam Lynch Donoughmore AC     33:44     33:40 M65 520
47 John Collins Mallow AC     33:46     33:37 M50 374
48 Adrian O Connor Millstreet     33:49     33:40 SM 559
49 Aidan O Brien Macroom     33:51     33:46 M45 551
50 Conor Corkery       34:01     33:55 SM 643
51 Conor Fox       34:01     33:58 M50 704
52 John O Connell Carrigaline AC     34:08     34:05 M50 558
53 Billy Lenihan Grange/Fermoy AC     34:09     34:00 M55 509
54 Darius Gudonis Doneraile AC     34:13     34:11 SM 479
55 Stephen Creedon Mallow AC     34:14     34:13 M45 455
56 Joe O Loughlin St Finbarrs AC     34:18     34:13 M50 582
57 Keith Sheehan Cork Track Club AC     34:19     33:49 SM 621
58 Daniel Culloty Newmarket     34:25     34:11 SM 459
59 Denis Browne Eagle AC     34:26     34:22 M60 356
60 Maurice O Brien Dromahane     34:28     34:20 M40 552
61 Denis O Shea Macroom     34:30     34:27 M50 595
62 Enda Kiernan St Finbarrs AC     34:39     34:35 M50 503
63 Darragh Wiley Mallow AC     34:39     34:17 M55 639
64 Mairead O Keeffe Rockchapel     34:42     34:37 F45 575
65 Ben Halloran       34:47     34:43 SM 649
66 Clotilde Fitzgibbon Grange/Fermoy AC     34:56     34:53 F55 473
67 Barry Murphy Mallow AC     35:03     34:40 M55 539
68 Eileen O Keeffe Doneraile AC     35:04     34:47 F55 573
69 Cedric Knee Mount Hillary AC     35:05     34:55 M45 504
70 Edel Buckley Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     35:12     35:00 F35 358
71 Seamus O Keeffe Doneraile AC     35:20     35:00 M55 578
72 John O Connor Killarney     35:23     35:11 M40 562
73 Finbarr Corcoran Millstreet AC     35:36     35:16 SM 680
74 Martin Dennehy Mallow     35:37     35:22 M45 464
75 Mary Buckley Donoughmore AC     35:44     35:40 F55 359
76 Damien Dunne Mallow     35:46     35:26 SM 467
77 Stephen Griffin Star of the Laune AC     35:46     35:34 M50 478
78 Josephine Kelleher Donoughmore AC     35:53     35:48 F50 499
79 Paul Healy Donoughmore AC     35:54     35:40 M50 700
80 Niall O Rahilly-Drew Kanturk     35:55     35:28 M40 589
81 Olga O Loughlin St Finbarrs AC     36:06     35:29 F40 583
82 Eamonn O Keeffe Millstreet     36:07     35:45 M45 572
83 Darragh Manning West Muskerry AC     36:13     36:01 JM 683
84 Ali Herlihy Castleisland     36:14     36:08 SF 490
85 Lisa Finn Mallow AC     36:15     36:13 F45 472
86 Tom Sheahan Millstreet AC     36:27     36:21 M40 619
87 Valerie Neville West Muskerry AC     36:37     36:31 F45 548
88 Gary Relihan Mallow AC     36:40     36:31 M45 612
89 Brian Buckley Lissacreasig     36:50     36:41 M45 357
90 Anthony Wright Mallow AC     36:54     36:43 M40 642
91 John O Connor North Cork AC     36:56     36:49 M55 563
92 Kieran Byrne Dromahane Road Runners AC     36:59     36:45 SM 362
93 Noel Lehane Macroom     37:04     36:34 M40 508
94 Muiris O'Connor       37:14     36:54 SM 702
95 Conor McCarthy Buttevant     37:19     36:57 M45 693
96 Kieran Hughes Shandrum AC     37:24     37:19 M45 674
97 Marina Lilina Seymour Grange/Fermoy AC     37:26     37:19 F45 510
98 Ger Walsh Donoughmore AC     37:32     37:26 F50 636
99 Harry Linehan Mallow     37:38     37:20 SM 511
100 James Wall Millstreet       37:39     37:21 JM 655
101 Kevin Crowley       37:50     37:28 SM 699
102 Conor O Riordan Mallow     37:50     37:34 JM 590
103 Cheryl Carmondy Gneeveguilla AC     37:51     37:38 F40 365
104 Mossy Sheahan Millstreet AC     38:07     37:46 SM 617
105 Michael Mangan Star of the Laune AC     38:09     38:01 M65 529
106 Stephen O Brien Bawnmore     38:18     37:56 M40 554
107 Andrew O Halloran Galbally     38:18     37:56 SM 570
108 Ronan Spratt Buttevant     38:19     38:00 SM 627
109 Seamus Twomey Macroom     38:20     38:06 SM 634
110 Brendan Madden St Finbarrs AC     38:23     38:12 M55 525
111 Seamus Magner Doneraile AC     38:25     38:08 M55 527
112 Suzanne Mackie Don Greg Racing Stables     38:27     38:23 F55 644
113 Mike O'Donoghue       38:32     38:21 JM 692
114 Eileen Kenny Athlone AC     38:32     38:27 F60 657
115 Paul Coleman The Churchtown Roadrunners AC     38:32     38:14 M40 370
116 Don O Riordan Millstreet     38:38     38:28 M45 592
117 Lisa Guerin Mallow AC     38:39     38:37 F40 480
118 Conor Lehane Millstreet     38:41     38:23 JM 507
119 Eanna O Mahony Millstreet     38:47     38:27 SM 584
120 Ian Hassett Kanturk     38:50     38:20 SM 486
121 Alan Murphy Millstreet     38:52     38:32 SM 538
122 Brian Hegarty Eagle AC     38:53     38:42 SM 489
123 Susie O Sullivan Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     38:55     38:50 F45 602
124 Tony Dineen       38:58     38:42 M60 689
125 Eimile Browne North Cork AC     39:02     38:53 JF 688
126 Tom Murphy Glenbeigh     39:08     38:50 SM 545
127 Amy Daly Donoughmore AC     39:09     38:56 SF 460
128 Declan Healy Cloyne     39:13     39:04 M50 487
129 Neil Flahive       39:15     38:56 SM 694
130 Niamh English Mallow AC     39:24     39:09 F40 468
131 Caroline O Sullivan Mount Hillary AC     39:29     39:02 F45 598
132 Diarmuid O Riordan       39:30     39:26 SM 648
133 Darragh Kiely St Finbarrs AC     39:43     39:21 M40 690
134 Megan Withers Banteer     39:43     39:34 JF 640
135 Lisa Quirke Mount Hillary AC     39:44     39:14 F45 610
136 Liz Palmer Mallow AC     39:45     39:30 F50 605
137 Dan Joe Guiney Duhallow AC     39:58     39:46 M65 481
138 Sarah Creedon Millstreet AC     40:04     39:54 F40 454
139 Mark Heavin       40:10     39:42 JM 696
140 Jim Lucey Macroom     40:18     40:13 M55 518
141 Mark Sheehan Mallow     40:23     40:10 SM 622
142 Mick O Riordan Millstreet     40:31     40:00 SM 593
143 Breda Mc Elhinney Bantry AC     40:33     40:20 F55 532
144 Oliver O Hanlon Mallow     40:33     40:16 SM 571
145 Eileen Murphy Donoughmore AC     40:41     40:20 F40 541
146 Deb O Donovan West Muskerry AC     40:54     40:48 F45 566
147 Michael Barrett Millstreet     40:57     40:29 M50 351
148 Thomas Walsh       40:58     40:33 SM 670
149 Denis Houlihan Mallow     41:04     40:38 M45 494
150 Ger Sheahan Mount Hillary AC     41:18     41:00 M40 616
151 Mary Murphy Shandrum AC     41:18     41:12 F60 673
152 Sona Sirotiakova Ballycasheen     41:22     40:57 F40 625
153 Ger O'Shea St Finbarrs AC     41:30     41:27 M55 685
154 Tommy Mullane Cork Track Club AC     41:36     41:12 M55 537
155 Mary Therese O Flynn Mallow AC     41:38     41:21 F45 568
156 Mary Cotter Tracton AC     41:41     41:33 F60 684
157 Vladimir Sirotiak Ballycasheen     41:41     41:15 M45 624
158 Gerard Hannon West Limerick AC     41:43     41:32 SM 482
159 John Paul Buckley Millstreet       41:49     41:29 M40 653
160 Elaine Kelleher Ballincollig     41:52     41:38 F45 497
161 Marguerite Murphy Smith Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     41:53     41:29 F40 675
162 Helena Madigan Killarney     41:56     41:45 F45 526
163 John Reihill Lyre     42:13     41:53 M40 611
164 Frances Ring Millstreet AC     42:20     41:59 F50 613
165 Sharon Fennell Millstreet     42:26     41:56 F40 471
166 Carmel Nugent Mallow AC     42:29     42:14 F50 550
167 Anne Teape Mallow AC     42:30     42:16 F50 628
168 Stephen Murphy Mallow AC     42:36     42:20 M65 543
169 Caoimhe O Leary Millstreet     42:37     42:10 SF 579
170 Paula O Riordan Carrig Na Bhfear AC     42:40     42:26 F50 594
171 Noelle Foley Mount Hillary AC     42:49     42:17 F45 474
172 Conor Daly       42:51     42:31 SM 651
173 Kevin O Leary Lombardstown     42:58     42:31 M40 580
174 Gary O Donovan Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     43:10     42:48 M45 567
175 Pat Murphy Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     43:10     42:46 M55 665
176 Pat Spratt Buttevant AC     43:11     42:57 M50 626
177 Michelle Knee Rathmore     43:12     43:00 F40 505
178 Niamh Barrett Mallow AC     43:14     42:45 F55 352
179 Colman Cronin       43:38     43:14 M45 663
180 Patrick Lyons Millstreet     43:38     43:32 M55 523
181 Patrick Dineen       43:51     43:30 SM 691
182 Emma Coleman Millstreet     43:55     43:42 F35 369
183 William O Leary Millstreet     43:56     43:29 M50 581
184 Jacqueline Bowen Mallow AC     43:58     43:43 F50 354
185 Michael Golden Coachford     44:12     44:01 SM 477
186 Colm Nix Tralee     44:13     43:57 M45 549
187 Ross Gallagher Kerry     44:13     43:57 SM 475
188 Joe Scanlon Cork     44:14     44:04 M45 614
189 Colin Poolman Castleisland     44:40     44:15 M40 607
190 Danny Collins Mallow     44:42     44:26 JM 371
191 Pat Hynes Buttevant AC     44:49     44:29 M50 496
192 Niamh O Brien Bawnmore     44:56     44:27 F40 553
193 Vincent O'Donoghue       45:06     44:40 M55 682
194 Clare Mac Sullivan Macroom     45:10     44:41 F40 524
195 Maureen Linehan Mallow AC     45:16     44:56 F50 514
196 Colm O Connor Millstreet     45:37     45:21 M50 560
197 Ger Kenny Kanturk     45:47     45:36 F45 502
198 Jenny O'Shea West Muskerry AC     45:52     45:45 SF 679
199 Maureen Lynch Donoughmore AC     45:58     45:45 F60 521
200 Pat Dineen Douglas     46:09     45:40 M55 465
201 Mary Ann Healy Macroom     46:25     46:09 SF 488
202 Yvonne Twomey Mallow AC     46:39     46:20 F55 635
203 Shane Malone Ballina     46:39     46:10 SM 528
204 Marie O Keeffe Douglas     46:56     46:49 F35 576
205 Lucy O'Sullivan       46:56     46:49 F35 666
206 Paul Nagle Kanturk     47:04     46:39 SM 547
207 Pam O Donoghue West Muskerry AC     47:08     47:01 F40 565
208 Regina Sheehan Kanturk     47:18     46:49 F40 623
209 Deirdre Fallon Mount Hillary AC     47:36     47:06 F35 469
210 Caroline Corkery Coachford     47:38     47:13 F40 453
211 Thomas Murphy Tralee     47:39     47:23 SM 544
212 Maura O Sullivan Mount Hillary AC     47:47     47:19 F50 599
213 Marie Twomey Mount Hillary AC     47:56     47:27 F45 633
214 Shane Brown Duhallow AC     48:06     48:00 M50 355
215 Mike Collins       48:08     47:48 M50 695
216 Martina O Rahilly Mount Hillary AC     48:25     47:58 F35 587
217 Catherine O Leary       48:33     48:13 F40 652
218 Anne O'Connell Mount Hillary AC     48:37     48:06 F55 697
219 Batt Kearney Leevale AC     48:40     48:39 M65 672
220 Helena Twomey Mount Hillary AC     48:43     48:12 F40 659
221 Kathleen Kelleher Mallow AC     48:44     48:14 F60 500
222 Joanne O'Riordan       48:44     48:16 F45 681
223 Fiona O Keeffe Doneraile AC     49:13     48:48 F45 574
224 Denise Maher Carrig Na Bhfear AC     49:48     49:34 F50 660
225 Norman Paddle West Limerick AC     50:03     49:42 M60 604
226 Deirdre Collins Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     50:10     49:40 F45 372
227 Brendan O Sullivan Millstreet     50:22     49:54 SM 597
228 John Dunphy       50:23     50:02 M50 686
229 Olwen Long Mallow     50:33     50:05 SF 517
230 Aileen Harnedy Blarney     50:41     50:32 F35 484
231 Aidan Harnedy Blarney     50:41     50:33 SM 483
232 Orlaith O Sullivan Millstreet     50:46     50:19 SF 600
233 Janet O Neill Mount Hillary AC     50:56     50:22 F40 586
234 Maeve O Sullivan Millstreet AC     51:01     50:41 F45 654
235 Pj Linehan Mount Hillary AC     51:01     50:39 M50 515
236 Muriel Cronin Millstreet AC     51:12     50:51 F40 457
237 Margaret Hartnett Mount Hillary AC     51:19     51:07 F50 485
238 Elaine White Mallow     52:01     51:28 F45 638
239 Deirdre O Callaghan Kanturk     52:01     51:28 F40 555
240 Norma Buckley Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     52:10     51:46 F45 360
241 Marie Therese Buckley Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     52:10     51:47 F40 662
242 Lucy Corbett Buttevant AC     52:31     52:14 F45 452
243 Betty Shaughnessy Buttevant AC     52:31     52:13 F55 615
244 Jimmy Murray Carrigaline     52:32     52:04 M65 546
245 Andrea Lyne Kanturk     52:37     52:05 F40 522
246 Skirma Vasiliauskiene       52:37     52:05 F35 676
247 Patrick Spillane       53:11     52:39 M40 701
248 Con Daly Mallow     53:26     53:08 M55 461
249 Edith Bhokani Kanturk     53:55     53:27 F35 353
250 Lisa Linehan Mallow     54:03     53:44 SF 513
251 Linda Linehan Mount Hillary AC     54:04     53:44 F55 512
252 Claire Lomasney Grange/Fermoy AC     54:13     53:39 F40 678
253 Hannah Daly Macroom     56:32     55:58 SF 463
254 Fiona Long Mount Hillary AC     56:35     56:29 F35 516
255 Gavin Daly Macroom     56:36     56:01 SM 462
256 Aileen Power Kanturk     56:54     56:21 F45 608
257 Emma Herlihy       57:44     57:31 JF 645
258 Elaine Herlihy       57:44     57:31 SF 646

2023 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results