Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  Skibbereen AC 5 Mile results

Skibbereen AC 5 Mile results

 

Skibbereen AC 5 Mile Race Results      
           
Place Athletes Name Club Time Division Bib
1 Killian Lynch West Limerick AC     27:10 SM 381
2 Fergus Nugent Eagles AC     27:47 SM 421
3 Darragh Mulcahy St Finbarrs AC     28:21 SM 420
4 Alex Robertson Thurrock Harriers     28:47 SM 402
5 Michael Coakley Skibbereen     30:17 SM 422
6 Joe Coffey Skibbereen     31:14 M50 413
7 Jean Lucey Macroom     32:19 SF 348
8 James McCarthy Skibbereen     33:19 JM 440
9 Conor Hickey Bantry     33:45 SM 456
10 Eoin O Donovan Skibbereen     33:47 SM 458
11 Paul Ryan Ovens     33:58 SM 398
12 Liam Limrick Rosscarbery AC     34:14 M45 423
13 Niall Woods Tracton     34:18 SM 427
14 Jack Murphy Eagle AC     34:25 SM 389
15 Orla Hayes Leevale     34:26 SF 408
16 Conor O Regan Bantry     34:29 SM 452
17 Brian Harte Rosscarbery Steam Runners     35:00 M40 338
18 Ellen McCarthy Skibbereen     35:46 SF 384
19 Ciaran O Sullivan Beara Ac     35:51 M50 425
20 Shane O Driscoll Drimoleague     35:54 SM 453
21 Sean Lucey Eagle AC     36:01 SM 359
22 Colm McCarthy Skibbereen     36:16 JM 448
23 Leon Burke Caheragh     36:47 SM 418
24 David Woods Skibbereen     36:47 SM 401
25 Kate McCarthy Skibbereen AC     37:45 SF 385
26 Sean McCarthy Skibbereen     37:57 SM 439
27 Raymond Msham Cork     38:30 SM 419
28 Michael Casey Bantry     39:31 SM 455
29 Daniel Maddigan Cork City     39:42 SM 450
30 Sarah McCarthy Church Cross     39:44 SF 449
31 Eoghan O'Brien Passage West     39:54 SM 392
32 Catherine Airey Highgate Harriers     39:57 SF 403
33 Ciara Delaney Skibbereen AC     40:11 JF 406
34 Brian Kelly Clonakilty Road Runners AC     40:18 M50 436
35 Paudie O Donovan Skibbereen     40:21 M50 416
36 Claire O Donovan Skibbereen     40:21 F45 415
37 Mike Kingston Caheragh     40:33 M45 451
38 Raymond Ruttle Schull tri club     40:44 M40 412
39 Mark Gallagher Beara AC     41:07 M45 437
40 Cathy McCarthy West Cork Tri     41:16 SF 430
41 Danielle Sheehy Baltimore     41:23 SF 399
42 Mike O Sullivan Coachford     41:51 M40 417
43 Mary O'Donovan Skibbereen     41:57 F55 394
44 Gerard Hourihane Skibbereen     42:03 M60 339
45 Kevin Whooley Leap     42:09 SM 434
46 Joan Collins Ballineen     42:34 F55 433
47 Darren O'Connor Passage West     42:50 SM 393
48 Catriona O Mahony Drimoleague     43:24 SF 431
49 Angelina Julie Boyd Kinsale     43:36 F55 332
50 Sheila Lynch Skibbereen     43:43 F40 445
51 John O'Donoghue Coachford     43:51 M40 409
52 Annie O Donovan Durrus AC     43:59 F40 411
53 Catherine Hegarty Reenascreena     44:15 F45 443
54 Leah O Donovan Leap     44:16 F40 454
55 Miriam Casey Innishannon     44:22 F45 442
56 Helen McHugh Clonakilty     44:41 SF 407
57 Margaret Twohig Midelton AC     44:42 F55 426
58 Alan Wong Eagle AC     45:21 SM 400
59 Imelda O Sullivan Lyons Drimoleague     46:20 F40 457
60 Johnny Mc Kenna Union Hall     47:38 SM 432
61 Ross Gallagher Killarney     48:07 SM 335
62 Donie Sullivan Killarney     48:08 M55 410
63 Sandra Lynch Crookstown     48:12 F50 360
64 Claudia Roycroft Rosscarbery     48:41 JF 429
65 Linda Murray Frankfield     49:25 SF 390
66 Kate O Mahoney Leap     49:34 SF 447
67 Catherine O Brien Clonakilty     51:33 F50 435
68 Steve McDonald Bantry AC     51:37 M55 386
69 Geraldine O Sullivan Beara AC     52:11 F50 424
70 Anne Marie Crowley Skibbereen     52:37 F40 405
71 Anne Marie Crowley Skibbereen     52:37 F45 404
72 Caroline Herlihy Dreeny     52:38 SF 446
73 Graham McCormick Skibbereen     53:55 SM 414
74 Michael Forde SkibbereenAC     54:26 M60 428
75 Bernie Gleeson Skibbereen     55:53 F40 444
76 Cillian Casey Union Hall     55:56 M45 441
77 Rosemarie O Mahoney Steam Runners     56:26 F60 438
78 Anne Grover Schull tri club     57:31 F60 336
79 Kasia Marciniak Skibbereen   1:11:28 F50 382
80 Beata Jamro Skibbereen   1:11:28 F45 340
81 Hanna Marciniak Skibbereen   1:11:28 F60 383
82 Chloe Payne Murphy Drimoleague   1:13:27 F50 396
83 Samantha Payne Murphy Drimoleague   1:13:29 JF 395
84 Angela Murphy Kinsale   1:19:02 F50 388

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results