Home  >  2024 results  >  Newcastle School 5K Results

Newcastle School 5K Results

 

Place Athletes name Club Category Time Bib
           
1 Niall Shanahan An Bru AC M40     15:15 291
2 Evan Fitzgerald   SM     15:31 143
3 Niall OCallaghan West Limerick AC M40     16:37 273
4 Darren Coleman Mallow AC SM     17:24 323
5 Niall O Riordan An Bru AC M45     17:39 331
6 Ciaran Doheny Newcastle M40     17:43 341
7 Ian Purcell Team IP M40     17:56 346
8 Gary Egan An Bru AC M50     18:14 135
9 Robert Speer Clonmel AC M45     18:15 292
10 kevin Lenihan Mooreabbey Milers M40     18:26 310
11 John Fogarty Moycarkey AC M45     18:33 311
12 Paul Breen Team IP SM     18:46 350
13 James Whelan West Waterford AC M50     18:47 296
14 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC M50     18:49 332
15 Fionn Aird Clonmel AC B16     18:57 343
16 Fintan Rice Fethard AC M50     18:58 286
17 Jamie Byrne Clonmel AC SM     19:24 360
18 David Nixon West Waterford AC SM     19:34 272
19 Laura Cooney Clonmel AC SF     19:35 91
20 Darragh Boland Looby Clonmel AC B16     19:44 29
21 Patrick Bowe Moyne AC M50     19:48 371
22 Joe Gough West Waterford AC M60     19:48 349
23 Willie O Connor Galtee Runners M50     19:58 275
24 Barry Horgan Clonmel M45     20:15 379
25 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC M50     20:16 336
26 Val Farrell Dundrum AC M50     20:26 334
27 DJ Condon Clonmel AC M40     20:29 304
28 Nessa Moloney Mooreabbey Milers G16     20:29 372
29 Dara O Loughlin Newcastle B16     20:47 280
30 Gavril Corbuneanw Clonmel AC M45     20:59 325
31 Shane Conran Clonmel AC M45     21:06 57
32 Vincent Mchugh Clonmel AC M45     21:08 257
33 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC F45     21:12 365
34 Liam McCullagh Thurles Crokes M40     21:33 378
35 Cormac O Flynn Newcastle M45     22:00 340
36 John Hurley Fethard AC M50     22:01 171
37 Aine Roche Clonmel AC F40     22:05 287
38 John Horgan Ballingeary M50     22:12 169
39 Sheena Mullins Newcastle SF     22:19 317
40 Jack Riordan Newcastle M50     22:23 355
41 Billy O Grady Newcastle M50     22:30 278
42 Paul Devane Clonmel Tri Club Family     22:34 105
43 Aidan Halpin Newcastle B16     22:57 386
44 Laura Nagle Togher AC SF     22:58 271
45 Conor OKeeffe Newcastle SM     23:03 279
46 Cathal Butler Newcastle B16     23:05 335
47 Joe Goonan Newcastle B16     23:16 147
48 Michael O Donnell Naas M40     23:18 305
49 Mick Concannon West Waterford AC M60     23:27 348
50 Horgan Family   Family     23:40 380
51 Padraigh Lane Lurkers AC SM     23:41 178
52 Graham Swanton Clonmel M40     23:41 433
53 Caoimhin McGrath Newcastle SM     23:41 319
54 Padraig O Flynn Newcastle M50     23:46 322
55 Daithi Goonan Newcastle B16     23:55 146
56 Liam Connolly Clonmel AC M40     24:05 55
57 Anthony Harte Clonmel M45     24:08 342
58 Eoin O Keeffe Newcastle sm     24:14 427
59 denis o reilly Thurles Crokes M50     24:22 391
60 Giles Aird Newcastle M50     24:28 438
61 Helen o Ceallaigh Clonmel F50     24:31 397
62 Aoibheann Fogarty Clonmel AC SM     24:41 312
63 John Callanan Thurles Crokes M50     24:46 389
64 Thomas Naughton Golden M50     24:47 359
65 Jason Hally Newcastle SM     24:49 155
66 Adam Tobin Purcell Team IP SM     24:51 347
67 Finn Walsh Nire B16     24:54 357
68 Mandy Fennessy Thurles Crokes F40     25:05 387
69 Cyrill Nugent Ballymacarbry M40     25:15 407
70 Cian Halpin Newcastle B16     25:18 384
71 Aidan Myers Clerihan M40     25:22 366
72 Mary O Connell Mooreabbey Milers F50     25:26 274
73 Gerard Ryan Clonmel AC SM     25:28 290
74 Niall Walsh Ballypatrick SM     25:30 295
75 Kate Wall Clonmel F45     25:34 401
76 Ned O Brien Clonmel M60     25:35 337
77 Michelle Kearney Team IP SF     25:36 345
78 Mellissa McCarthy Clonmel AC F40     25:40 395
79 James Williams Newcastle Family     25:41 330
80 Abbie Donoghue Clonmel SF     25:42 111
81 Trevor Cullinan Newcastle Family     25:43 352
82 Rebecca Cassin Clonmel AC SF     25:47 318
83 Sophie Fenton Newcastle Family     26:06 393
84 Evan Morrissey Newcastle M40     26:08 388
85 James Hickey Newcastle B16     26:14 326
86 Onra Power West Waterford AC F50     26:14 284
87 Anne Marie Looby Clonmel AC Family     26:15 438
88 Oisin o Dwyer Newcastle sm     26:22 424
89 Martina Beechinor West Waterford AC f50     26:46 382
90 John Laste Clonmel AC M60     26:48 180
91 Patrycja Daly West Waterford AC F45     26:49 381
92 Michael O Shea Cahir Meet and Train M50     26:52 404
93 Kevin Mcguinness Cahir Meet and Train M45     27:01 200
94 Kieran White Clonmel SM     27:10 297
95 Audrey Conway Fethard F40     27:12 70
96 Katie Hickey Team IP F40     27:13 166
97 Conor Walsh Nire B16     27:20 417
98 Ray Condon Newcastle M45     27:23 329
99 Ruth Hally Newcastle SF     27:33 159
100 Ailish Cooney Clonmel AC F45     27:54 81
101 Valerie Callanan Thurles Crokes f45     27:59 390
102 Claire Moloney Team IP F40     28:17 364
103 Mary Margaret Walsh Newcastle Family     28:21 400
104 Gillian McGuinness   Family     28:21 398
105 Tomas O Loughlin Newcastle B16     28:21 281
106 John Walsh Road Runners Club M60     28:34 324
107 Anthony O Gorman Newcastle M50     28:45 367
108 Cian Corbett Newcastle SM     28:47 97
109 Aidan Kelly Newcastle Family     29:03 172
110 Seb Hopkins Newcastle B16     29:07 333
111 Ian Walsh   M50     29:09 392
112 Maurice Boland Clonmel AC M60     29:13 299
113 Tom Oriordan Newcastle Family     29:16 435
114 Mike Croome Carroll Lisronagh M60     29:20 354
115 Clare Dempsey Clonmel SF     29:27 104
116 Patrick Morrissey Clonmel M45     29:27 269
117 Callum Hackett Newcastle M16     29:45 308
118 Jack Byrne Newcastle SM     29:48 383
119 Caroline Mcguinness Cahir Meet and Train F40     29:51 191
120 Siobhan Meehan Cahir Meet and Train F40     30:14 266
121 Michael Hally Newcastle M60     30:17 399
122 Niamh Costelloe Clogheen SF     30:22 100
123 Michael O Brien Clonmel M45     30:23 339
124 Lisa Marie Cleere Clonmel AC F40     30:39 368
125 Aoife Mcgrath Clonmel AC SF     30:39 183
126 Susan Moore Clonmel AC F50     30:39 267
127 Oisin Harris Newcastle B16     30:49 385
128 Jason Sweetman Newcastle Family     30:54 314
129 Eire Ryan Team IP SF     31:29 289
130 Robbie Condon Clonmel M45     31:32 44
131 Gavan Roche Team IP SM     32:02 288
132 Nessa O Dwyer Newcastle Family     32:15 307
133 Michelle Guiry Touraneena Runners F40     32:18 351
134 Tilly Farrell Newcastle G16     32:33 298
135 Martin Walsh Clonmel Family     32:48 294
136 Paul Noonan Newcastle Family     32:50 283
137 Chloe Clarke Newcastle G16     32:52 309
138 Georgina Gilligan Team IP F45     32:56 358
139 Hackett Family Newcastle Family     32:57 306
140 Kyrie O Neill Clonmel SF     32:57 282
141 Cian Lawlor Newcastle SM     33:03 434
142 Abi Fenton Newcastle g16     33:06 439
143 Bella O Dwyer Newastle Family     33:07 377
144 Aoife Kirwan Team IP SF     33:07 177
145 Nicola Dalton Touraneena Runners F40     33:43 101
146 Amy O Flynn Newcastle G16     34:04 303
147 Mary Walsh Newcastle F50     34:27 321
148 Grainne Hallinan Touraneena runners F50     35:12 149
149 Luke o Shea Newcastle B16     35:45 396
150 Gerard Corcoran Newcastle M40     36:27 327
151 Caoilinn Corcoran Newcastle Family     36:34 328
152 Fiona Hegarty Newcastle Family     37:06 413
153 Ethan Griffin Ardfinnan Family     37:09 373
154 Shane Griffin J and N  Coaching M40     37:10 148
155 Martina Sullivan Clogheen Family     37:25 293
156 Byrne Family Ballymacarbry Family     38:00 361
157 Melissa Meehan Touraneena  Runners Family     38:06 265
158 Gardiner Family Burncourt Family     38:13 405
159 Daniel Costello Newcastle M16     38:31 313
160 Paul Cullinan Newcastle Family     38:38 362
161 Holly Fitzgerald Clonmel SF     39:04 338
162 Conor O Riordan Newcastle B16     40:17 356
163 Tom Wall   Family     42:27 363
164 Clare Lee   F50     43:03 370
165 Kim O'Keeffe Newcastle Family     44:32 376
166 Sadie Bobby Kennedy Newcastle Family     46:37 375
167 Aoife Mcgrath Newcastle Walker     46:41 184
168 Regina Carroll Touraneena  Runners Walker     48:59 34
169 Darren Burke Family Newcastle Family     48:59 315
170 Therese OFlynn Newcastle Family     50:26 276
171 Mairin McGrath Newcastle SF     51:33 374
172 Joanne O Halloran Newcastle SF     51:33 437
173 Linda Poyntz Newcastle National School Family     51:51 285
174 Mary Kate Kirby Glencarra Family     53:04 436
175 Helen Fitzpatrick Newcastle Family     53:08 432
176 Jim Ahearne Newcastle M60     53:18 302
177 Philip Meehan Ballymacarbry M40     59:57 419

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results