Home  >  2024 results  >  Timahoe Festival 5K Results

Timahoe Festival 5K Results

 

Place Athletes name Club Location Gun Chip Division Bib
1 David McEvoy St. Abbans AC     17:05     17:05 Male 1418
2 Ollie Carroll Portlaoise AC     17:24     17:24 Male 950
3 Keith Browne Newbridge     18:23     18:23 Male 949
4 Derry Townsend Portlaoise     21:44     21:40 Male 1432
5 Liz McWey Ballyroan     21:52     21:51 Female 1414
6 Stephen Bland Ballyfin     22:04     22:03 Male 996
7 Aaron Tynan Timahoe     22:34     22:34 Male 1422
8 Liam McEvoy Timahoe     22:35     22:35 Male 1419
9 Patrick Bowe Timahoe     22:48     22:49 Male 1431
10 Ryan Conlon Timahoe     22:49     22:49 Male 1410
11 Thomas Tynan Timahoe     23:04     23:04 Male 1423
12 Michael Foyle Spink     23:06     23:05 Male 1434
13 James Mullins Kilkenny     23:09     23:04 Male 893
14 Niall Aird       23:20     23:18 Male 1429
15 Tristan O'Brien Ballyroan Abbeyleix AC     23:53     23:53 Male 1413
16 Karah O Brien Ballyroan Abbeyleix AC     23:58     23:58 Female 1412
17 David Maher Dublin     24:23     24:20 Male 999
18 Damien Quigley       24:33     24:30 Male 1417
19 Ashling Bland       25:39     25:38 Female 1420
20 Frank Mulhall Lonley Goat     26:06     26:04 Male 1409
21 Robert Nolan Tango Fitness     26:12     26:08 Male 895
22 Irene Slevin Gravel Kickers     26:21     26:20 Female 892
23 Alan Buckley       26:21     26:13 Male 889
24 Daniel Tynan Timahoe     26:22     26:22 Male 1424
25 Dermot Gannon  Oughaval AC     26:32     26:31 Male 1421
26 Aoife Cooney Ballyroan     26:36     26:33 Female 1411
27 Helen O'Brien Ballyroan Abbeyleix AC     26:36     26:33 Female 1415
28 Orlaith Quigley Timahoe     27:04     27:01 Female 997
29 Brendan Higginbotham       27:19     27:17 Male 890
30 Catherine Butler       28:03     27:56 Female 1433
31 Beatrice Bentley       28:09     28:01 Female 888
32 Laura Graham St.Abbans AC     28:41     28:38 Female 1436
33 Conor Whelehan Timahoe     28:41     28:39 Male 1435
34 Andre Heyneke Newbridge     28:46     28:45 Male 1407
35 Andries Van Der Merwe       28:46     28:44 Male 1405
36 Sean Crawford The Curragh     28:54     28:50 Male 1416
37 Michael Moore       29:46     29:42 Male 891
38 Ellie O Donoghue       30:35     30:31 Female 1426
39 Arlene Renehan Ballylinan     30:35     30:29 Female 1428
40 Joy Cox       31:57     31:51 Female 1408
41 Garry Hallinan Clonmel AC     32:53     32:46 Male 998
42 Lorna Corcoran       36:23     36:15 Female 1430
43 Aran Corcoran       37:42     37:38 Male 1425
44 Clodagh Corcoran       37:42     37:38 Female 1427
45 Ella Doone       38:24     38:22 Female 1438
46 Irene Doone       38:24     38:22 Female 1437
47 Lene Van Der Merwe       39:09     39:03 Female 1404
48 Marli Heyneke Newbridge     39:09     39:03 Female 1406

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results