Home  >  2023 Race Results  >  Churchtown Road Runners AC 10 mile results

Churchtown Road Runners AC 10 mile results

 

Place Athletes name Club Gun Chip Division Bib
1 John Kinsella Bilboa AC     54:04     54:04 SM 168
2 Paul Moloney Mallow AC     54:35     54:35 SM 218
3 Niall Gilchrist Hanwell     55:54     55:53 SM 114
4 Vivian Foley Eagle AC     56:22     56:22 M50 108
5 Michael Morgan St Finbarrs AC     56:36     56:36 M45 380
6 Sean Dinneen Clonakilty     57:34     57:31 SM 84
7 Sean Davin Cork     57:40     57:39 SM 77
8 Karl Lenihan West Limerick AC     57:49     57:48 M45 176
9 Ray O Connell Togher AC     59:14     59:14 M40 266
10 Oleg Chornyi An Bru AC     59:37     59:34 SM 42
11 Aidan Flannery Clonmel AC     59:42     59:42 SM 190
12 Seamus Mc Sweeney St Nicholas AC     59:46     59:45 M50 212
13 Sean O Keeffe Eagle AC     59:51     59:45 M45 293
14 Wieslaw Sosnowski Whites Cross     59:51     59:50 M50 350
15 Daniel O Sullivan Donoughmore AC   1:00:14   1:00:13 M35 311
16 Geovani Costa Rios Castlemahon   1:02:03   1:02:01 SM 54
17 Donough Barrow Mallow AC   1:02:29   1:02:28 M50 5
18 Liam Lynch Limerick AC   1:02:51   1:02:50 M40 183
19 David Sheedy Mallow   1:02:51   1:02:48 SM 343
20 Jason Nichol St Finbarrs AC   1:03:02   1:03:01 M40 250
21 Loic Garel St Finbarrs AC   1:03:23   1:03:22 M40 113
22 Ray O Keeffe Ballintemple   1:04:18   1:04:16 M35 291
23 Eelco Beckers Clonmel AC   1:04:34   1:04:33 M50 6
24 Christopher Murnane Macroom   1:05:00   1:04:59 M35 231
25 Denis O Neill Cork Track Club AC   1:05:06   1:05:05 M45 301
26 Anthony Mc Givney Mallow AC   1:05:11   1:05:09 M40 203
27 Niamh Cronin St Finbarrs AC   1:05:44   1:05:42 SF 60
28 Kenneth Kingston Drimoleague   1:05:51   1:05:38 SM 169
29 Breda Gaffney Mallow AC   1:06:07   1:06:05 SF 112
30 Linda Kelly Carrigaline AC   1:06:31   1:06:30 SF 158
31 Pat O Connor Eagle AC   1:07:16   1:07:15 M55 271
32 Mark Bulman Donoughmore AC   1:07:36   1:07:33 M60 25
33 Conor Moloney Cork   1:07:57   1:07:54 SM 216
34 William O Connor Galtee Runners AC   1:08:27   1:08:24 M55 272
35 Niall Bennis Dooneen AC   1:08:36   1:08:32 M40 8
36 John Tierney Bruff   1:08:40   1:08:39 M35 357
37 Rachel Finn Friars Walk   1:08:54   1:08:50 SF 96
38 Pj Carey Kilmallock   1:09:04   1:09:01 M45 37
39 Liam Aherne Mourneabbey   1:09:11   1:09:07 M40 2
40 Kieran Twomey Castlepark   1:09:17   1:09:13 M55 362
41 Dara O Connell Ardagh   1:09:23   1:09:13 SM 262
42 Kevin Smith Midleton AC   1:09:42   1:09:37 M45 349
43 Brendan Hallissey Rathpeacon   1:09:43   1:09:38 M45 122
44 Anne Marie Halpin Clonmel AC   1:09:51   1:09:43 F45 123
45 Gina Clifford Kildimo   1:09:52   1:09:48 F40 43
46 Anthony Buckley Meelin   1:09:58   1:09:55 SM 16
47 Michael Murphy     1:09:58   1:09:55 Pacer 242
48 Donal O Keeffe Douglas   1:10:00   1:09:55 SM 286
49 Daire O Sullivan Mallow AC   1:10:00   1:09:56 Pacer 310
50 Pat Mulcahy Shandrum   1:10:13   1:09:49 M45 228
51 Anthony Fennelly Knocknahenny   1:10:18   1:10:14 M45 95
52 Jane O Connor Cork City   1:10:38   1:10:35 SF 269
53 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC   1:10:52   1:10:46 M45 91
54 Alan O Connor Kilbarry   1:10:54   1:10:52 SM 267
55 Kev Moore Milltown   1:11:00   1:10:52 M40 220
56 David Wilson Kilkenny City Harriers AC   1:11:20   1:11:18 M40 373
57 Vincent Mc Hugh Clonmel AC   1:12:13   1:12:10 M45 204
58 Billy Lenihan Grange Fermoy AC   1:12:53   1:12:47 M55 175
59 Darius Gudonis Doneraile AC   1:13:04   1:12:56 M35 120
60 Edel Buckley Bweeng Trail Blazers AC   1:13:22   1:13:18 F35 18
61 John Crowley Grange Fermoy AC   1:13:41   1:13:34 M35 67
62 Paul Cronin Charleville   1:13:53   1:13:46 M40 61
63 Tom Downes St Finbarrs AC   1:13:54   1:13:45 M50 87
64 Ken Nyhan Eagle AC   1:13:57   1:13:44 M45 254
65 Molly Deely London   1:13:58   1:13:55 SF 80
66 John O Connor North Cork AC   1:13:58   1:13:34 M55 270
67 Barry Murphy Mallow AC   1:13:59   1:13:52 M55 232
68 Patrick Buckley Kerry Pike   1:14:03   1:13:53 M40 22
69 Mary Donnelly Milltown   1:14:04   1:13:56 F40 85
70 Garry Collins Buttevant   1:14:05   1:13:56 M45 48
71 Conor O Keeffe Fairhill   1:14:08   1:13:44 SM 285
72 Michael O Sullivan Donoughmore   1:14:08   1:14:05 M40 314
73 Tony Mc Mahon Kilmallock AC   1:14:10   1:14:05 M65 208
74 Gary Mc Carthy Fermoy   1:14:13   1:14:04 SM 195
75 Michael Minehane Bantry   1:14:19   1:14:08 M45 215
76 Seamus O Keeffe Doneraile AC   1:14:23   1:14:15 M55 292
77 John Browne Buttevant AC   1:14:24   1:14:14 M40 14
78 Robert Mc Carthy Dooneen AC   1:14:26   1:14:20 M35 198
79 Eileen O Keeffe Doneraile AC   1:14:27   1:14:19 F55 287
80 Kevin Lenahan Buttevant   1:14:29   1:14:17 SM 174
81 Ed Hannon Kilmallock AC   1:14:34   1:14:23 M40 125
82 James Breen Buttevant RC   1:14:39   1:14:31 M40 13
83 Wojciech Musial Nenagh   1:14:41   1:14:31 M45 246
84 Derek Winters Ballyclough   1:14:46   1:14:40 M40 374
85 Fozzy Forristal Ballybunion Running Club   1:14:48   1:14:39 Pacer 111
86 Jim O Byrne Eagle AC   1:14:48   1:14:39 Pacer 258
87 David Leonard St Finbarrs AC   1:14:56   1:14:50 SM 177
88 Regina Sheehan Mallow   1:15:10   1:15:05 F45 346
89 Annette O Reilly Kilfinane AC   1:15:46   1:15:43 F35 305
90 Julian O Donoghue Blarney   1:15:55   1:15:48 M40 273
91 Mike Mc Donnell Mallow AC   1:16:38   1:16:29 M50 201
92 Peter Mc Sweeney Dromahane Road Runners AC   1:16:40   1:16:28 M40 211
93 Ronald Ilsley Tallow   1:16:40   1:16:26 M60 145
94 Dave O Regan St Finbarrs AC   1:16:42   1:16:34 M55 304
95 Norleen Kenny St Finbarrs AC   1:16:52   1:16:40 F40 159
96 Mike Mullins North Cork AC   1:16:56   1:16:49 M55 230
97 John Herlihy Kilcummin   1:17:09   1:17:04 M40 138
98 Josephine Kelleher Donoughmore AC   1:17:25   1:17:21 F50 154
99 Keith Buckley Grange Fermoy AC   1:17:27   1:17:15 M40 19
100 Mark Mc Kenna Buttevant AC   1:17:28   1:17:18 M40 206
101 Maire Mc Kenna Buttevant AC   1:17:28   1:17:19 F45 205
102 Paul Dowling Aherla   1:17:34   1:17:22 M40 86
103 Martin Carey Clare Crusaders   1:17:53   1:17:39 SM 36
104 John-Paul Mc Carthy Bruree   1:18:05   1:17:57 M40 196
105 Eamonn Moran West Limerick AC   1:18:23   1:18:11 M40 221
106 Jim Hayes Thurles   1:18:27   1:18:14 M45 131
107 Kevin Crowley Mallow   1:18:57   1:18:44 SM 68
108 Elaine O Callaghan Mallow AC   1:19:00   1:18:47 F35 259
109 Rob Stephen Shannon   1:19:04   1:18:55 M55 351
110 James Mansell Carriagroe   1:19:11   1:19:00 M40 192
111 Amo De Klerk Blackrock   1:19:12   1:19:02 SF 78
112 Orla Crosbie St Finbarrs AC   1:19:20   1:19:11 F55 64
113 Conan O Donovan Clonakilty Road Runners AC   1:19:33   1:19:20 M35 275
114 David Mullins North Cork AC   1:19:51   1:19:44 SM 229
115 Karen O Leary Kinsale   1:19:51   1:19:37 F40 295
116 Warren Flanagan Kilmallock AC   1:19:56   1:19:45 M45 106
117 Marguerite Cotter Kildinan   1:19:58   1:19:45 SF 56
118 Deborah O Connor Togher AC   1:20:02   1:19:31 F45 268
119 Elton Chambers Tracton AC   1:20:02   1:19:51 Pacer 41
120 Mirko Warnke Marathon Club Ireland   1:20:03   1:19:52 Pacer 371
121 Donal Kilackey Limerick   1:20:30   1:20:24 M65 367
122 Denis Davern Galtee Runners AC   1:20:31   1:20:20 M55 76
123 Shane O Brien Cork   1:20:32   1:19:55 SM 256
124 Jonathan Scanlon West Limerick AC   1:20:39   1:20:30 M50 337
125 Billy O Grady Clonmel   1:21:02   1:20:48 M55 278
126 Aisling Campbell Blackrock   1:21:16   1:21:03 F60 34
127 Joanne Ring Mallow AC   1:21:22   1:21:02 F40 328
128 Fiona Boyce Ballyagran   1:21:39   1:21:27 F35 10
129 Liam Connolly Clonmel AC   1:21:46   1:21:28 M40 50
130 Noel Dinan Ballyviniter   1:21:47   1:21:35 M40 83
131 Daniel O Rourke Doneraile AC   1:21:50   1:21:35 M50 307
132 Eamon O Neill Kanturk   1:21:51   1:21:39 M60 302
133 Marie Murphy Gneeveguilla AC   1:22:00   1:21:45 F40 239
134 Shane Fitzpatrick Mallow   1:22:15   1:22:09 M45 105
135 Vanessa Killackey Ardnacrusha   1:22:15   1:22:09 SF 167
136 Vera Nagle Mallow AC   1:22:23   1:21:55 F40 247
137 Denis Nunan Celbridge AC   1:22:32   1:22:19 M40 252
138 Patrick Power Newtown   1:22:42   1:22:21 M40 321
139 Bernard Bugler Mallow AC   1:22:51   1:22:35 M50 23
140 Barry Stevenson Ovens   1:22:58   1:22:33 M35 352
141 Sean Manning North Cork AC   1:23:01   1:22:45 M50 191
142 Johnny Fitzgerald Kilmoreen   1:23:16   1:23:12 M35 103
143 Mikey O Callaghan Dromcollogher   1:23:18   1:22:51 SM 260
144 Neville Sweetnam Churchtown   1:23:23   1:22:55 M40 353
145 Aidan Twomey Shandrum AC   1:23:24   1:23:07 M45 360
146 Gill Cotter St Finbarrs AC   1:23:27   1:22:59 F45 55
147 Sharon Moroney Shandrum AC   1:23:31   1:23:14 F35 225
148 Cheryl Carmondy Gneeveguilla AC   1:23:34   1:23:17 F40 38
149 Damien Mc Curry Castletroy   1:23:48   1:23:31 SM 200
150 Shane Moran Shandrum AC   1:24:06   1:23:49 M35 223
151 Edel Kerrisk Dromahane Road Runners AC   1:24:20   1:24:04 F40 164
152 Mary Murphy Shandrum AC   1:24:20   1:24:03 F60 241
153 Niamh English Mallow AC   1:24:29   1:24:03 F40 93
154 Sharon Hickey Dromahane Road Runners AC   1:24:30   1:24:15 F45 140
155 Patrick O Keeffe Mount Hilary AC   1:24:33   1:24:17 Pacer 290
156 Timothy Finnegan Mallow   1:24:41   1:24:22 M55 97
157 David Lynam Courtbrack   1:24:42   1:24:16 M35 181
158 Paul Nunan Rathcoole   1:24:44   1:24:30 M40 253
159 Anne Wolfe St Finbarrs AC   1:24:48   1:24:22 F50 375
160 Catherine Kerrigan Ballinora   1:24:49   1:24:22 F50 163
161 Michael Mc Enery Newcastle West   1:24:49   1:24:31 M50 202
162 Padraig Butler Ladysbridge   1:24:57   1:24:40 M35 31
163 Colum O Shea Dooradoyle   1:24:57   1:24:43 M35 308
164 Anna Byrne Clonmel AC   1:25:06   1:25:02 F55 32
165 Kitty Harrington-Buckley St Finbarrs AC   1:25:09   1:24:58 F55 128
166 Dermot Johnson Fermoy   1:25:15   1:24:54 M55 148
167 Cathy Hartley Coleman Watergrasshill AC   1:25:18   1:25:03 F50 129
168 Paul Twomey Mallow AC   1:25:18   1:25:02 Pacer 364
169 Catherine Hanlon Churchtown   1:25:18   1:25:06 F50 124
170 Mary O Connell Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:25:19   1:25:04 F50 265
171 Geraldine O Sullivan Bantry AC   1:25:34   1:25:08 F65 312
172 Perry Power Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:25:35   1:25:18 M35 322
173 Stephen Murphy Mallow AC   1:25:35   1:25:20 M65 245
174 Colum Murphy Bweeng Trail Blazers AC   1:25:41   1:25:24 M50 233
175 Mark Bryan Bandon   1:26:00   1:25:36 M45 15
176 Kieran Breen Donaskeigh   1:26:05   1:25:33 SM 12
177 Thomas Crossan Mallow   1:26:30   1:25:58 M35 65
178 Leonard Daly Limerick   1:26:38   1:26:22 M45 74
179 Michael Rea Mallow AC   1:26:39   1:26:12 M55 325
180 Colin Lawless Killeens   1:26:51   1:26:31 M45 171
181 Colette Dennehy Carrigadrohid   1:26:58   1:26:41 F50 81
182 Brendan Macken Kilbrittain   1:27:04   1:26:44 M45 187
183 Aoife Hunter Croaghnacree   1:27:06   1:26:45 F40 143
184 Elizabeth O Donovan Inniscarra   1:27:14   1:26:55 F40 274
185 Chris Burke Bohermore   1:27:43   1:27:29 F55 27
186 Sarah Ahern Ballymore Cobh AC   1:27:45   1:27:25 F40 1
187 Kevin O Keeffe Ballymore Cobh AC   1:27:48   1:27:24 M40 288
188 Marian Twomey Grange Fermoy AC   1:27:50   1:27:28 F35 363
189 Deirdre Mc Carthy North Cork AC   1:27:54   1:27:33 F50 194
190 Gordon Tighe Mallow   1:27:59   1:27:37 M35 358
191 Deborah Colbert Abbeyfeale   1:28:06   1:27:53 F40 46
192 Sibusisiwe Mhlophe Togher AC   1:28:22   1:27:59 F35 214
193 Ninoska Zafra Mallow   1:28:25   1:28:03 SF 378
194 Tony O Sullivan Bweeng Trail Blazers AC   1:28:36   1:28:09 M55 316
195 Joe Mc Cormack Kilmallock AC   1:28:36   1:28:15 M55 199
196 Pat Keaveney Buttevant RC   1:28:44   1:28:15 M40 151
197 David O Gorman Silversprings   1:29:11   1:28:50 F35 277
198 Anna Mc Mahon Abbeyfeale   1:29:14   1:29:02 F45 207
199 Liz Leonard Kilmallock   1:29:16   1:28:59 F55 178
200 Maire O Connell Mallow   1:29:34   1:29:12 SF 263
201 Alan Houlihan Mallow   1:29:42   1:29:13 M40 142
202 Sinead Keenan Cork   1:29:59   1:29:36 F35 152
203 Marie Sheehan Kilnamartyra   1:30:01   1:29:37 F40 344
204 Maire Ui Chonghaile Donoughmore AC   1:30:02   1:29:39 F65 365
205 Bryan Ruane Clarina   1:30:11   1:29:46 M35 332
206 Martha Mc Namara Midleton AC   1:30:18   1:29:59 F60 209
207 Bernadette Twomey Midleton AC   1:30:28   1:30:04 F50 361
208 Kyle Corcoran Mayfield   1:30:30   1:30:08 SM 53
209 Jacqueline Hickey Mount Hillary AC   1:30:31   1:30:07 F40 139
210 Ian Hassett Greenane   1:30:32   1:30:23 SM 130
211 Deirdre Morrison Grange/Fermoy AC   1:30:36   1:30:14 F35 226
212 Helen Healy Mount Hillary AC   1:30:37   1:30:16 F50 132
213 Kenneth Jones Togher AC   1:30:38   1:30:13 M35 149
214 Sinead Renton Mallow Tri Club   1:30:38   1:30:17 Pacer 327
215 Evan Long Mallow AC   1:30:38   1:30:18 Pacer 179
216 Imelda Lyons Cork   1:31:09   1:31:03 F40 186
217 Steven Ring Newtownshandrum   1:31:19   1:30:56 M45 329
218 Cillian Curran Mallow   1:31:25   1:30:53 SM 71
219 Amie O Neill Kanturk   1:31:56   1:31:36 F35 300
220 Gerard Hannon West Limerick AC   1:32:19   1:31:54 SM 126
221 Ciara O Keeffe Buttevant AC   1:32:20   1:31:57 F35 284
222 Jennifer Cronin Mallow   1:32:21   1:32:00 F50 58
223 Maeve Kiely Mount Hillary AC   1:32:26   1:32:05 F40 165
224 Orla Cunnane Dromahane Road Runners AC   1:32:37   1:32:14 F45 70
225 Emer O Casaide Greystones   1:32:58   1:32:29 F40 261
226 Susan Lyne Togher AC   1:33:06   1:32:29 F45 185
227 Eimer Sheehy Mount Hillary AC   1:33:10   1:32:46 F40 347
228 Anne Teape Mallow AC   1:33:12   1:32:57 F50 354
229 Rachel Cronin Grange Fermoy AC   1:33:12   1:32:50 SF 62
230 Betty O Riordan West Muskerry AC   1:33:15   1:32:51 F65 306
231 Martina Moloney The Churchtown Roadrunners AC   1:33:29   1:33:17 F40 217
232 Richard Allen Mount Hillary AC   1:33:40   1:33:23 M40 3
233 Eileen Collins Clonakilty Road Runners AC   1:33:54   1:33:22 F45 47
234 Brendan Hennessy An Bru AC   1:34:08   1:33:48 M45 136
235 Deirdre Murphy Togher AC   1:34:08   1:33:47 F45 234
236 Paul Shortland Friars Walk   1:34:23   1:34:04 M40 348
237 Shane Fitzgerald Foley Carrigtwohill   1:34:23   1:34:04 M40 104
238 Marco Petrassi Silversprings   1:34:23   1:34:04 M40 319
239 Oliver Ryan Pallasgrean   1:34:30   1:33:53 M45 334
240 Marie Burke Bishopstown   1:34:44   1:34:11 F50 28
241 Michael Barron Grenagh   1:35:00   1:34:49 M40 4
242 Fiona Power Bishopstown   1:35:02   1:34:24 F45 320
243 Tommy Commune Kerry Crusaders   1:35:12   1:34:39 Pacer 49
244 Iosla Breathnach Kerry Crusaders   1:35:12   1:34:40 Pacer 11
245 Rodney Daunt Tracton AC   1:35:26   1:34:54 M60 75
246 Maura O Sullivan Mount Hillary AC   1:35:45   1:35:34 F50 313
247 Brosnan Iris Rathcooney   1:35:59   1:35:24 F45 146
248 Rebecca O Sullivan Kinsale   1:36:13   1:40:52 SF 315
249 Cecelia Cremin Dromahane Road Runners AC   1:36:22   1:35:58 F55 57
250 Denis Fitzgerald Watergrasshill AC   1:36:30   1:36:15 M35 100
251 Dorinda Forde Kanturk   1:36:45   1:36:26 F45 109
252 Margaret Twohig-Anglin Midleton AC   1:36:49   1:36:24 F55 359
253 Triona Moran Shandrum AC   1:36:57   1:36:42 F45 224
254 Sinead O Leary Kilbrittain   1:37:02   1:36:43 F40 188
255 Jean Fitzgerald Ballincollig   1:37:04   1:36:45 F45 102
256 Thomas Moloney Clonmel   1:37:11   1:36:25 M45 219
257 Margaret Murphy Togher AC   1:38:01   1:37:30 F55 238
258 Anita Herlihy The Churchtown Roadrunners AC   1:38:20   1:37:51 F40 137
259 Kate Keohane Coolyduff   1:38:29   1:38:00 F35 162
260 Orla Busteed Tracton AC   1:38:49   1:38:17 F55 30
261 Grainne Lynch Tracton AC   1:38:51   1:38:17 F40 182
262 Louisa De Kramer Mallow   1:39:01   1:38:30 SF 79
263 Clare Sexton The Churchtown Roadrunners AC   1:39:02   1:38:32 F50 339
264 Katie Murphy The Churchtown Roadrunners AC   1:39:22   1:38:52 F40 236
265 Catherine Good Tracton AC   1:39:25   1:38:50 F45 116
266 Mags Moynihan Tracton AC   1:39:25   1:38:50 F50 227
267 Nicola Clifford Tracton AC   1:39:25   1:38:50 F45 44
268 Triona Cronin Bruff   1:39:33   1:39:07 F40 63
269 Niamh O Hanlon Kilmallock   1:39:33   1:39:08 F45 281
270 Mark Noonan Tralee   1:39:47   1:39:19 M45 251
271 Derry Tierney The Churchtown Roadrunners AC   1:39:53   1:39:40 M55 356
272 Emma Keohane Cork   1:39:56   1:39:27 SF 161
273 Robert Scallan Carrigaline   1:40:00   1:39:22 M45 336
274 Helen Meany An Bru AC   1:40:06   1:39:50 F55 213
275 Donal Leahy West Limerick AC   1:40:06   1:39:36 M55 172
276 Yvonne Gough Togher AC   1:40:16   1:39:46 F55 119
277 Grace Hunter Doneraile AC   1:40:18   1:39:35 Pacer 144
278 Patrick Murphy Bweeng Trail Blazers AC   1:40:19   1:39:35 M60 244
279 Grainne Kilcullen Kenmare   1:40:35   1:39:51 F40 166
280 Gary O Donovan     1:40:37   1:39:54 Pacer 276
281 Claire Aherarne Tracton AC   1:41:14   1:40:40 F40 222
282 Andrea Lyne Kanturk   1:41:28   1:41:08 F40 184
283 Regina Sheehan Kanturk   1:41:48   1:41:06 F40 345
284 Seana Ryle Ovens   1:41:54   1:41:40 F45 335
285 Angela O Mahony Castlelyons   1:42:01   1:41:27 F55 299
286 Aileen O Keeffe Wibblies AC   1:42:22   1:41:36 F65 282
287 Richard Doyle The Churchtown Roadrunners AC   1:42:25   1:41:41 M40 88
288 Eimear Murphy Mount Hillary AC   1:43:01   1:42:20 SF 235
289 Brid Irwin Watergrasshill AC   1:43:17   1:43:02 F40 147
290 Daniel Hobbs Ovens   1:43:22   1:42:59 SM 141
291 Olivia Murphy Mallow   1:44:29   1:43:46 F45 243
292 Mary O Halloran Togher AC   1:44:33   1:44:01 F50 280
293 Fiona Patterson Bweeng Trail Blazers AC   1:44:44   1:44:19 F45 317
294 Siobhan Heffernan Bweeng Trail Blazers AC   1:44:44   1:44:16 F50 135
295 Marie Whelan Buttevant   1:44:54   1:44:18 F55 372
296 Mary Vowles Buttevant   1:44:54   1:44:19 F50 368
297 Laura Marsh Togher AC   1:44:56   1:44:19 F35 193
298 Claire Dunne Togher AC   1:45:01   1:44:25 F45 90
299 Caoimhe Dunne Kilworth   1:45:01   1:44:24 SF 89
300 Clodagh Sheahan Lisgriffin   1:45:02   1:44:20 F35 342
301 Marianne O Connell Togher AC   1:45:05   1:44:31 F45 264
302 Eileen Fitzgerald Ballincollig   1:45:16   1:44:40 SF 101
303 Marie Conroy The Churchtown Roadrunners AC   1:45:24   1:44:41 F40 52
304 Janet Kelly The Churchtown Roadrunners AC   1:45:24   1:44:41 F45 157
305 Oonagh Goggin Togher AC   1:47:18   1:46:41 F50 115
306 Mary Ann Ni Chroinin Kildorrery   1:48:05   1:47:25 SF 249
307 Noreen O Keeffe Watergrasshill AC   1:48:24   1:48:09 F50 289
308 Anne Marie Sheahan The Churchtown Roadrunners AC   1:49:07   1:48:25 F35 341
309 Martina Burke Cork   1:49:20   1:48:44 F50 29
310 Olivia Connolly Cork   1:49:20   1:48:54 F45 51
311 Miranda Cobbing Shandrum   1:50:40   1:50:00 F45 45
312 Tracy Roche Charleville   1:50:41   1:49:59 SF 331
313 Linda Murphy Ballincollig   1:51:18   1:50:50 F45 237
314 Sharon O Leary Glanmire   1:51:58   1:51:24 F40 297
315 Carolann Keenehan Limerick   1:53:20   1:52:40 F40 153
316 Sarita Healy Kanturk   1:53:54   1:53:03 F35 133
317 Michael Carroll Limerick Country Club AC   1:57:15   1:56:43 M65 40
318 Sorcha Keniry Youghal   1:57:34   1:57:03 SF 160
319 Norah Sexton Bweeng Trail Blazers AC   1:59:22   1:58:54 F55 340
320 Brid O Leary Bweeng Trail Blazers AC   1:59:22   1:58:54 F50 294
321 Norma Buckley Bweeng Trail Blazers AC   2:01:20   2:00:35 F45 21
322 Katie Mc Carthy Buttevant   2:04:57   2:04:18 F40 197
323 Elaine Mc Sweeney Kanturk   2:04:57   2:04:21 F40 210
324 Mary Murphy Bweeng Trail Blazers AC   2:06:19   2:05:29 F55 240

2023 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results