Home  >  2024 results  >  BK 5K Race Results

BK 5K Race Results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Time Category Bib
1 Daniel Ryan Ellis Nenagh Olympic AC     15:28 MS 417
2 Emmet Mc Namara Fethard AC     15:34 MS 343
3 Kevin Finn Nenagh Olympic AC     15:45 MJ 279
4 Declan Guina West Limerick AC     16:05 MS 445
5 Jamie Moloney Nenagh Olympic AC     16:08 MS 344
6 Ben Walshe Nenagh Olympic AC     16:38 MJ 407
7 Cian Aherne Dooneen AC     16:42 MS 6
8 Philip O'Dwyer Dundrum AC     16:49 MS 441
9 Mark Corcoran Derg AC     16:54 M40 259
10 Andrew Smyth Kilkenny City Harriers AC     16:54 MS 400
11 Liam Shanahan Thurles Crokes AC     16:56 M40 395
12 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum AC     17:04 F40 382
13 Padraig O'Donnell West Limerick AC     17:05 MS 446
14 Colm Smyth Kilkenny City Harriers AC     17:17 MS 401
15 Danny Brosnan Clonmel AC     17:21 M40 164
16 Michael Murphy Thurles Crokes AC     17:25 MS 351
17 Brendan Sheehan Gneeveguilla     17:33 MS 419
18 Gary Egan An Bru AC     17:39 M50 276
19 Michael Gleeson Templemore AC     17:41 M40 288
20 Joey Feery Clonmel AC     17:43 MS 429
21 Sean Curran Dungarvan     17:47 MS 263
22 Cathal Reynolds West Waterford AC     17:47 MS 380
23 Denis McCullagh Thurles Crokes AC     17:52 M45 427
24 John Fogarty Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     17:55 M45 282
25 Mikey Nally Thurles     18:07 MS 353
26 Sean O Leary Dooneen AC     18:08 MS 370
27 Gerard Hanley Mooreabbey Milers AC     18:13 M50 448
28 Robert Cunnighham Mooreabbey Milers AC     18:13 M40 468
29 Patrick Roche Carrick-on-Suir AC     18:14 M45 447
30 Raymie Nally Thurles     18:15 MS 354
31 Damien Holian Mooreabbey Milers AC     18:19 M55 421
32 Jamie Byrne Clonmel AC     18:20 MS 243
33 Gerry O Neill Dundrum AC     18:23 M40 371
34 Willie O Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers AC     18:30 M60 365
35 Mark Crehan Brittas Cashel     18:33 MS 494
36 Philip Macbin Borrisoleigh     18:35 MS 729
37 Louise Fogarty Moyne AC     18:36 FS 283
38 Brian Ahern Mungret     18:42 MS 4
39 Nigel O'Flaherty Clonmel AC     18:45 m45 478
40 Patrick Bowe Moyne AC     18:48 M50 96
41 Ian Kenny Derg AC     18:48 M40 319
42 Ruaidhri Devitt Dundrum AC     18:50 M40 267
43 Peter Madden Templemore AC     18:53 M50 330
44 Breda Gaffney Mallow AC     18:55 F50 284
45 Jack Browne Cashel     18:56 MJ 238
46 Ruairi Walshe Nenagh Olympic AC     18:56 MJ 409
47 Jack Mc Carthy Dungarvan     19:00 MS 334
48 Kevin O Donoghue West Limerick AC     19:00 M40 364
49 Niall O'Ceallaigh Clonmel ac     19:03 M55 453
50 Brian O Connor Grange Fermoy AC     19:04 M50 362
51 Wayne Bargary Cashel     19:06 M40 53
52 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC     19:06 M40 389
53 Darren Gayson Dundrum AC     19:07 MS 285
54 Vicki Spiteri Midleton AC     19:07 FS 402
55 Louisa Browne St Finbarrs AC     19:14 FS 240
56 Michael O'Shaughnessy KCH     19:18 M55 460
57 Conor McGrath Kilshane     19:23 MS 336
58 Grainne Brennan Carrick on Suir AC     19:24 FS 161
59 Joe Gough West Waterford AC     19:24 M70 431
60 William Keane Dundrum AC     19:25 M40 313
61 Thomas Coen Tipeprary Town     19:26 M50 253
62 Nessa Moloney Mooreabbey Milers AC     19:27 FJ 435
63 Mick King Thurles     19:27 MS 323
64 Shane Donnelly Killea     19:28 M40 433
65 Rory Lehane Kilkenny     19:29 M50 327
66 Liam McCullagh Thurles Crokes AC     19:29 M40 428
67 Jim Halley Dundrum AC     19:31 M55 292
68 Jacinta Mulroe Kilkenny City Harriers AC     19:32 F40 350
69 Lenn Fitzgerald Cappawhite     19:34 M45 492
70 Val Farrell Dundrum AC     19:34 M50 277
71 Michael Moore Dundrum AC     19:36 M60 345
72 Catherine Fogarty Dundrum AC     19:38 F45 281
73 Ben Thompson Dundrum AC     19:41 MJ 403
74 Mark Kehir Clonmel AC     19:46 MS 463
75 Austin Ryan Thurles Crokes AC     19:48 M50 442
76 Jerzy Gindera Nenagh     19:54 M45 452
77 Mary Keane Dundrum AC     19:57 FS 311
78 Anne Marie Halpin Clonmel AC     19:59 F50 293
79 Raphael Renard Deansgrove     20:08 MS 418
80 Gavril Corduneanu Cahir     20:11 M40 260
81 Shane Conran Clonmel AC     20:11 M45 257
82 Tommy Byrnes Dundrum AC     20:26 M55 245
83 Angela Fogarty Moyne AC     20:28 F40 280
84 Shane White Dundrum AC     20:29 M40 449
85 Elliott Thompson Deerpark     20:32 MS 458
86 Ray O Riordan Thurles Crokes AC     20:40 M45 375
87 Karen Coughlan Dundrum AC     20:42 F40 261
88 Paul Bradshaw Dundrum AC     20:52 M40 475
89 Vincent Mc Hugh Clonmel AC     20:56 M45 342
90 Darren Allison Dundrum AC     20:56 M40 18
91 Noel Kennedy Thurles Crokes AC     20:57 M50 318
92 John Donnelly Donaskeigh     21:01 M40 423
93 Brendan Coffey Clonmel AC     21:01 M40 422
94 Tom Keane Borrisoleigh Track Attack     21:01 m45 473
95 Cathal Morrisey Dundrum     21:02 MS 730
96 Noel Hamell Fit 4 Life Templemore     21:04 M55 485
97 Merlin VanDeBraam London     21:04 MS 405
98 James McCarthy Running for Guinness :)     21:16 MS 495
99 Shane Griffin Ardfinnan     21:21 M40 290
100 Liam Connolly Clonmel AC     21:22 M40 256
101 Tommy Gleeson Templemore     21:24 M55 480
102 Mairead Julian Dundrum AC     21:25 F45 309
103 Sheena Mullins Team IP     21:27 FS 488
104 Pat Breen Riverstick Kinsale AC     21:29 M45 430
105 Marina Lilina-Seymour Grange Fermoy AC     21:33 F45 329
106 Tom Dillon Mooreabbey Milers AC     21:36 M40 269
107 Aine Roche Clonmel ac     21:41 F40 459
108 Aaron Tuohy Dundrum AC     21:41 MS 404
109 Marcella Mc Grath Dooneen AC     21:47 F45 338
110 Se´┐Żn Horan Dundrum AC     21:54 MJ 306
111 Denise Compton Dundrum AC     21:57 F55 255
112 Taine Astwood Dundrum     21:59 MJ 52
113 Enda Joyce Drombane     22:02 M40 308
114 Tony Delaney Dundrum     22:02 M55 461
115 Martina Moloney Mooreabbey Milers AC     22:05 f40 434
116 Seamus Kelleher Mallow AC     22:06 M65 315
117 Fergal Clifford Cahir     22:12 M45 252
118 Andrew Shaw Clonmel AC     22:16 MS 397
119 Tj O Dwyer Ardmayle     22:27 M50 369
120 Darragh Crowe Tipperary     22:27 MS 464
121 Eddie Hayes Fethard AC     22:28 MS 296
122 Ryan Christopher Dundrum     22:28 MS 251
123 Matthew Ryan Cashel     22:33 M40 388
124 Dermot Murnane Tipperary Town     22:38 MS 465
125 Niall Brannigan Clonmel AC     22:43 M45 124
126 Eileen Looby Thurles     22:52 F45 486
127 Michael O Brien Knockavilla     22:58 M45 358
128 Patricia Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC     23:04 F40 391
129 Stephanie Byrne Clonmel AC     23:09 FS 244
130 Siobhan Keane Annacarty     23:09 FS 312
131 John Kingston Tipperary     23:10 M50 324
132 Sean Powell Mallow AC     23:12 M60 377
133 Seimi O'Gornain DBB AC     23:16 MJ 497
134 Gerard Ryan Fethard AC     23:20 MJ 383
135 Declan Hogan Dundrum AC     23:24 M50 304
136 Tomas McLoughlin Dundrum     23:26 M40 491
137 Helen O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     23:26 F55 361
138 Liam Dorney Thurles Crokes AC     23:39 M40 436
139 Ana Palacios Donohill     23:47 FS 376
140 Thomas Naughton Golden     23:47 M50 355
141 Mandy Fennessy Littleton     23:59 FS 278
142 Shane Kenny Ballypatrick     24:03 M40 320
143 John Barry Dundrum AC     24:15 M45 54
144 Katelyn Shanahan Dundrum AC     24:15 FJ 493
145 Alan Shanahan Cappawhite     24:17 M40 451
146 John Callanan Thurles     24:25 M45 246
147 Marguerite Furlong Tipp Town     24:26 FS 440
148 Rebecca Cassin Kilsheelan     24:42 FS 250
149 Brent Astwood Dundrum     24:49 MJ 51
150 Alan Dwyer Dundrum     24:58 MS 416
151 Caroline Fogarty Moyne AC     25:01 FS 471
152 Donal Casey Clonmel AC     25:06 M55 249
153 Laura Mc Carthy-Armstrong Dundrum AC     25:07 FS 335
154 Martina Ivors DBB AC     25:07 F45 307
155 Olivia Shanahan Aherlow     25:08 FJ 438
156 Michelle Nolan Rossmore Villiage     25:11 FS 466
157 Francis Murray Cahir     25:13 M45 352
158 Brendan Byrne Bilboa AC     25:20 MS 242
159 Mellissa Mcarthy Clonmel AC     25:22 F40 456
160 Niamh Buckley Dundrum AC     25:23 FJ 426
161 Brid Lamb Dundrum     25:25 F40 414
162 Cathal Lamb Kilmore     25:30 MJ 413
163 Izzy Maher Fethard AC     25:42 FJ 439
164 Ciara Nolan Tipperary     25:48 FS 467
165 Bethany Elms England     25:54 FS 483
166 Julie Dwyer Dundrum     25:59 FS 275
167 Rua Astwood Dundrum     26:01 MJ 26
168 Amy Maher Ardmayle     26:21 FS 484
169 Will Ryan Clonoulty     26:24 M45 393
170 John Laste West Waterford AC     26:28 M60 325
171 Helen Mc Grath Kilshane     26:36 F45 337
172 Sharon Kiely Moyne     26:37 F45 322
173 Yvonne Heaney Dundrum     26:38 F40 301
174 Ronan Walshe Nenagh     26:41 M45 408
175 Niamh Dillon       26:41 FS 472
176 Siobhan Maher Fethard AC     26:43 F55 332
177 Paul Ivors Clonmel     26:44 MS 476
178 Eibhin Stableton Cappawhirte     26:45 FS 490
179 John Lamb Kilmore     26:59 M45 412
180 Martin Kiely Moyne AC     27:01 M45 321
181 Pat Hayes Dundrum AC     27:09 M60 298
182 Gerard Ryan Bansha     27:15 M50 384
183 Mindy Doyle Moyne AC     27:24 F40 271
184 Aoife Holland Mungret     27:28 FS 305
185 Valerie Callanan Thurles     27:28 F45 247
186 Liam Meaney Thurles     27:40 MS 437
187 Joanne Cussen Clogheen     27:42 M50 264
188 Joanne Donnelly Golden     27:42 F45 270
189 Caroline O Donnell Cashel     27:43 F50 363
190 Aaron Magee Cahir     27:43 M40 331
191 Susan Moore Clonmel AC     27:48 F50 347
192 Marian Croke Dundrum AC     28:08 F40 262
193 Sarah McGlinchy Dundrum     28:17 F40 415
194 Caroline McGuinness Cahir Meet & Train     28:17 F45 340
195 Niamh Hayes Dundrum AC     28:27 F40 297
196 John Browne Knocklong     28:42 M50 239
197 Stephanie Moore Dundrum AC     29:04 FS 346
198 Mary Anne Hayes Dundrum     29:09 FS 481
199 John Daly Dundrum     29:10 MS 482
200 Aishling Mulherin Dundrum     29:15 FS 349
201 Alan Hayes Ballinahinch     29:16 M40 450
202 Aileen Hanley Killeenagalive     29:23 F40 294
203 Lorraine O Regan Clonmel AC     29:24 FS 374
204 Leanne O Neill Dundrum AC     29:32 FS 372
205 Jason Allen Cahir     29:32 M40 17
206 Caoimhe Ni Dhuibhir DBB AC     29:34 FJ 499
207 Jack English Dundrum AC     29:47 MJ 487
208 Mary Campbell Ryan Dundrum AC     29:50 F40 248
209 Sinead Hayes Cashel     29:50 F45 300
210 Ber Bourke Golden     29:53 F45 69
211 Nora Farrell Dundrum     30:01 F40 728
212 Susan O'Donoghue Dundrum     30:18 F50 474
213 Edel Leonard Mooreabbey Milers AC     30:30 F45 328
214 Deirdre Sheehy Limerick     30:35 FS 398
215 Caroline Bourke Mooreabbey Milers AC     30:38 F45 78
216 Helen Breen Thompson Deerpark     30:43 F60 457
217 Katie Ryan Fethard AC     30:49 FS 387
218 Noirin O'Dwyer DBB AC     31:00 FS 496
219 Noirin Ni m DBB AC     31:15 M40 500
220 Steph O Neill Templemore     31:16 F55 373
221 Maura Bergin Shanakill     31:16 F55 65
222 Aisling Kennedy Killea     31:17 F45 317
223 Siobhan Heffernan Clonoulty     31:20 F40 302
224 Aoife Butler Clonoulty     31:20 FS 241
225 Julianne Dillon Mooreabbey Milers AC     31:24 FS 268
226 Sandra Withero-Kenny Mooreabbey Milers AC     31:29 F50 411
227 Geraldine Keating Carrick-on-Suir AC     31:36 F60 314
228 Myles Mc Hugh Clonmel AC     31:53 M65 341
229 Joanne Reidy Cahir     32:18 F50 378
230 Wendy Costello Cahir Meet & Train     32:18 F40 454
231 Millie Cussen Clogheen     32:21 FJ 265
232 Daneil O' shea Dundrum     32:59 MS 425
233 Patricia Fitzgerald Cashel     33:00 FS 444
234 Marion Daly Bansha     33:05 F40 266
235 Marcella O Brien Thurles     33:21 F45 357
236 Sarah Mcgrath Doneskeigh     33:42 FS 455
237 Nicole Ivors Clonmel     34:34 FS 477
238 Lorraine Kelly Cappawhile     34:38 FS 316
239 Ellie Pritchard Kilshane     35:30 FS 470
240 Barbara Gunn Fethard AC     35:43 F50 291
241 Catherine Ryan Fethard AC     35:43 F45 381
242 Helen Keating Cahir Meet & Train     35:55 F55 432
243 Irene Slattery Cashel     36:50 FS 399
244  Nicola Butler Cashel     36:50 FS 443
245 Jordi Galin Cappawhite     37:40 M55 489
246 Danielle O'Dwyer Rossmore     37:43 FS 462
247 Emma Moloney Dundrum     37:44 FS 424
248 Liam O'Gormain DBB AC     38:47 MJ 498
249 Will Pritchard Kilshane     40:07 MS 469
250 Ann Kendrick Dundrum     40:48 FS 420
251 Vanessa Hickey Cashel     41:37 F40 303
252 Joanne O Dwyer Cashel     41:37 F40 368
253 Katie Archdeacon Cashel     41:38 F40 23
           

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results