Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  Boston Scientific Half Marathon results

Boston Scientific Half Marathon results

 

  Boston Scientific Half Marathon 2022 Results        
             
Place Athletes name Club Gun Chip Division Bib
1 Paul Minogue Clonmel AC   1:13:56   1:13:56 SM 280
2 Garrett Lordan Clonakilty Road Runners AC   1:14:31   1:14:30 SM 227
3 John O'Brien St Finbarrs AC   1:16:53   1:16:52 SM 307
4 Johnny O'Sullivan Grange Fermoy AC   1:18:00   1:17:59 M50 381
5 Dermot Gough West Waterford AC   1:20:06   1:20:04 M40 133
6 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC   1:20:33   1:20:33 SM 72
7 Peter Madden Templemore AC   1:20:47   1:20:45 M50 234
8 Martin Keane Dundrum AC   1:21:53   1:21:49 M40 184
9 John Murphy Grange Fermoy AC   1:22:15   1:22:12 M50 290
10 Liam Shanahan Thurles Crokes AC   1:22:40   1:22:38 M40 444
11 Michael Byrne St Catherines AC   1:23:12   1:23:10 M40 29
12 Willie O'Connor Galtee Runners AC   1:23:29   1:23:25 M50 321
13 Angela McCann Clonmel AC   1:23:46   1:23:43 SF 249
14 Sean O'Brien Glanmire   1:24:26   1:24:26 SM 310
15 Gary Clerkin Grange Fermoy AC   1:24:49   1:24:46 M50 44
16 Paudie Meehan Templemore Ac   1:24:50   1:24:47 M40 272
17 J K Harty St Catherines AC   1:25:09   1:25:06 M40 160
18 John Hartnett Grange Fermoy AC   1:25:11   1:25:09 M40 159
19 Ian Purcell Team IP   1:25:27   1:25:24 M40 405
20 Diarmuid O'Sullivan Kilmallock   1:25:31   1:25:24 M40 379
21 John Beecher St Catherines AC   1:25:32   1:25:30 SM 7
22 Sean O'Leary Beara AC   1:25:33   1:25:29 SM 352
23 Rory Nolan Carlow   1:25:45   1:25:44 SM 302
24 Mike Gleeson Templemore AC   1:26:38   1:26:35 SM 131
25 Cailbhe Doherty Dublin   1:26:47   1:26:44 SM 82
26 Niamh Cronin St Finbarrs AC   1:27:06   1:27:05 SF 65
27 Brian O'Connor Grange Fermoy AC   1:27:10   1:27:08 M40 316
28 Michael O'Sullivan Carrick on Suir AC   1:27:28   1:27:22 M50 382
29 Tom Bennett Blackwater AC   1:28:46   1:28:42 M40 9
30 Conor Collins Douglas   1:28:46   1:28:41 M40 52
31 Eelco Beckers Clonmel AC   1:28:53   1:28:52 M40 5
32 Daniel Brosnan Clonmel AC   1:29:02   1:29:00 SM 19
33 Martin Lynch Cork   1:29:09   1:29:07 M60 230
34 Pat Costigan St Catherines AC   1:29:13   1:29:08 M50 62
35 Jamie Byrne Clonmel AC   1:29:15   1:29:13 SM 31
36 Niall Murphy Clonmel AC   1:29:18   1:29:15 SM 292
37 Tommy Finn Carrick on Suir AC   1:29:25   1:29:15 M40 112
38 Eddy O'Donoghue Clonmel AC   1:29:27   1:29:23 M40 331
39 Ailbe Cummins Templemore AC   1:29:40   1:29:36 M40 71
40 David Cullinane Ferrybank   1:30:01   1:29:56 SM 70
41 Paul MacGabhann Sportsworld AC   1:30:15   1:30:06 M50 232
42 Francis Power Menapians AC   1:30:27   1:30:22 SM 396
43 Gavril Corduneanu Cahir   1:30:54   1:30:45 M40 59
44 Robert Speer Clonmel   1:30:57   1:30:44 M40 458
45 Aidan Maher St Cocas AC   1:30:58   1:30:49 M40 237
46 Kieran Carr West Limerick AC   1:30:59   1:30:56 M40 35
47 John Collins Mallow AC   1:31:05   1:30:55 M40 50
48 Tom Fox Carrigaline   1:31:20   1:31:14 M50 128
49 Jason Phelan Waterford   1:31:27   1:31:22 M50 391
50 Steve Hogan Waterford   1:31:29   1:31:23 M40 172
51 Martin McCabe Bilboa A.C   1:31:31   1:31:27 M50 248
52 Katie Hickson St Finbarrs AC   1:31:34   1:31:32 SF 171
53 Kevin Duggan Clonmel   1:31:48   1:31:44 SM 93
54 Vasiliy Neumerzhitskiy Clonmel AC   1:32:03   1:31:54 M50 300
55 Tiernan O'Donnell DBB AC   1:32:06   1:31:54 M50 328
56 Joan Mahony Waterford   1:32:25   1:32:19 F40 238
57 Valeriu Turcan Cahir   1:32:30   1:32:21 M50 470
58 Benny Hahessy Carrick on Suir AC   1:32:53   1:32:35 M50 145
59 Kevin Kelly West Limerick AC   1:33:10   1:33:06 M50 198
60 Justin Foley Clonmel   1:33:28   1:33:16 M40 124
61 Daniel Buckley Tralee Tri Club   1:33:53   1:33:43 SM 23
62 Aisling English Clonmel AC   1:34:07   1:33:57 SF 104
63 Brendan Walshe Clonmel AC   1:34:08   1:34:04 M40 484
64 Brendan McCarthy Dublin   1:34:10   1:34:03 M40 250
65 John Kissane Clonmel   1:34:10   1:34:01 M50 860
66 Kieran Browne Navan Run Club   1:34:12   1:34:01 M40 21
67 Jamie Sheridan Waterford   1:34:13   1:33:57 M40 449
68 Michael J Ryan Dundrum AC   1:34:26   1:34:26 SM 431
69 Paddy Clarke Templemore AC   1:34:57   1:34:47 M40 41
70 Siobhan Holland Eagle AC   1:35:04   1:35:00 F40 174
71 David Power Waterford   1:35:06   1:34:56 M40 395
72 Robbie Parsons Clonmel   1:35:07   1:34:57 SM 387
73 Anthony Power Clonmel AC   1:35:29   1:35:19 M60 394
74 Eoin Nangle-Ryan Kilkenny   1:35:33   1:35:27 M40 297
75 Mark Kehir Clonmel AC   1:35:45   1:35:41 SM 192
76 Maria Griffin St Josephs AC   1:35:53   1:35:48 F50 141
77 Garry Collins Buttevant RC   1:36:09   1:35:59 M40 51
78 Paul Lavoie Grange Fermoy AC   1:36:13   1:35:49 M40 218
79 Barry Somers Cahir   1:36:20   1:36:17 M40 457
80 Arthur Potter Craughwell AC   1:36:23   1:36:14 M40 392
81 Damien Burke Tramore   1:36:26   1:36:19 M50 25
82 Tom Halpin Fethard   1:36:29   1:36:19 M60 150
83 Michael Dunford West Waterford AC   1:36:41   1:36:38 M50 96
84 Kevin O'Mahony Cahir   1:36:42   1:36:34 M40 356
85 Ailish Mansfield Clonmel AC   1:36:46   1:36:37 F40 240
86 Neil O'Donovan Cork   1:37:03   1:36:44 M40 334
87 Kevin O'Meara Mullinahone   1:37:04   1:36:52 M40 359
88 Elaine Morrissey Team IP   1:37:10   1:36:58 F40 288
89 Vincent McHugh Clonmel AC   1:37:16   1:37:06 M40 265
90 Pedro Calvo Gonzalez Callan   1:37:35   1:37:18 M40 33
91 Francis Morrison Grange Fermoy AC   1:37:45   1:37:41 M45 493
92 Martin Liston West Limerick AC   1:37:51   1:37:46 SM 224
93 Darius Gudonis Doneraile AC   1:37:57   1:37:39 SM 144
94 Darren Smith Clonmel   1:38:26   1:38:10 M40 453
95 Cornelius McFadden Ballyneale   1:38:29   1:38:21 M50 259
96 John Gray Grange Fermoy AC   1:38:50   1:38:28 M40 136
97 Mick Pender Clonmel AC   1:38:54   1:38:44 M50 389
98 Marek Mazur Innishannon   1:39:09   1:38:59 M50 245
99 David Barry St Nicholas AC   1:39:52   1:39:50 M40 4
100 Ray O'Riordan Thurles Crokes AC   1:40:02   1:39:53 M40 370
101 John Hanly Clonmel   1:40:04   1:39:45 M40 153
102 Mary Sweeney St Finbarrs AC   1:40:24   1:40:20 F60 462
103 Dermot Foley Menapians AC   1:40:34   1:40:30 M40 125
104 Paddy Ryan St Catherines AC   1:40:37   1:40:26 M40 436
105 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC   1:40:38   1:40:26 F40 81
106 David Lorigan Clonmel AC   1:40:46   1:40:23 SM 228
107 Ciaran Lorigan Clonmel   1:40:47   1:40:24 SM 229
108 Gerard O'Neill Cappawhite   1:41:02   1:40:43 M40 362
109 Eoin Walsh Kilmacthomas   1:41:03   1:40:53 M40 479
110 Donal O'Donoghue Watergrasshill AC   1:41:20   1:41:07 M50 330
111 John Tobin Ardmore AC   1:41:25   1:41:20 M40 467
112 Ian Patterson Clonmel AC   1:41:30   1:41:15 M40 388
113 Jack O'Riordan Clonmel   1:41:43   1:41:32 M50 369
114 Christopher Ryan Clonmel   1:41:46   1:41:10 SM 420
115 Michael Doocey Clonmel AC   1:41:50   1:41:38 M40 85
116 Mariosa O'Callaghan An Riocht AC   1:42:00   1:41:48 SF 311
117 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC   1:42:06   1:41:55 M40 18
118 Gary Quirke Collins Tri Club   1:42:12   1:41:58 M40 413
119 Rebecca Doocey Clonmel AC   1:42:18   1:42:07 F40 86
120 Mj Croke Fethard   1:42:35   1:42:22 M40 64
121 Keith O'Driscoll Waterford   1:42:47   1:42:34 M40 336
122 Alan Wheeler Dublin   1:42:55   1:42:36 SM 486
123 Gillian Sohun Leevale AC   1:42:57   1:42:51 F50 456
124 Donncha Murphy Bweeng Trail Blazers   1:42:58   1:42:46 M40 293
125 Margaret Meehan Templemore Ac   1:43:07   1:43:01 SF 271
126 Colin Grant Saturday Road Runners   1:43:10   1:43:04 M40 135
127 Micheal Rea Rochestown   1:43:14   1:43:01 M40 414
128 John McCormack Kilkenny   1:43:17   1:42:50 M40 246
129 Jonathan Deasy Cork   1:43:18   1:43:06 SM 78
130 Maire McKenna Buttevant RC   1:43:25   1:43:13 F40 266
131 Louise Stafford Dublin   1:43:31   1:43:13 SF 459
132 Moira Cody Graigue Ballycallan AC   1:43:35   1:43:20 F40 46
133 John Paul Dudley Tipperary Town   1:43:48   1:43:33 M40 92
134 Rob Stephen Sanctuary Runners   1:43:54   1:43:41 M50 461
135 Liam Hickey Clonmel   1:44:05   1:43:52 M50 169
136 Barry O'Brien Bilboa A.C   1:44:06   1:43:58 SM 305
137 Niall Kelly Clonmel AC   1:44:10   1:43:56 SM 197
138 Barry Kirby Reenascreena   1:44:16   1:44:02 SM 211
139 Sheila Perry Clonmel   1:44:23   1:44:11 F50 390
140 Denis Davern Galtee Runners AC   1:44:26   1:44:10 M40 497
141 Mark McKenna Buttevant RC   1:44:29   1:44:17 M40 267
142 Stephen White Waterford AC   1:44:31   1:44:12 SM 488
143 James Breen Buttevant RC   1:44:41   1:44:30 M40 15
144 Mary Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:44:46   1:44:40 F50 428
145 Brian Carroll Clonmel   1:44:48   1:44:40 SM 36
146 Clare Robinson Kilbeggan   1:44:55   1:44:41 SF 418
147 Andrew Kennedy Clonmel   1:44:58   1:44:41 M40 203
148 Conan O'Donovan Clonakilty Road Runners AC   1:45:09   1:44:57 SM 333
149 Stephanie Ilsley West Waterford AC   1:45:12   1:45:00 F60 181
150 Kevin Ryan Clonmel   1:45:38   1:45:27 SM 426
151 Verling John Fitzgerald Galtee Runners AC   1:45:50   1:45:35 M50 116
152 Owen Ryan Templemore AC   1:45:59   1:45:50 M50 435
153 Adrian Marnane Cahir   1:46:19   1:46:07 SM 241
154 Peter Kiely Clonmel AC   1:46:24   1:46:10 M40 210
155 Seamus Dorney Galtee Runners AC   1:46:42   1:46:30 M60 88
156 Peter Cleary Clonmel   1:46:43   1:46:28 M50 43
157 Geraldine Hartnett Grange Fermoy AC   1:46:53   1:46:35 SF 158
158 Darren Flynn Grange Fermoy AC   1:46:54   1:46:33 M40 121
159 Brian Hogg Team IP   1:47:03   1:46:48 M40 173
160 Andrea Hyland Clonmel   1:47:04   1:46:52 SF 179
161 Rene Van Der Poort Callan   1:47:13   1:46:57 M50 473
162 Brendan Ahearne Cork   1:47:19   1:47:08 M40 1
163 Declan Robinson Cahir   1:47:22   1:47:08 M50 417
164 Lisa Ryan Dublin   1:47:30   1:47:16 SF 427
165 Sheena Mullins Clonmel   1:48:07   1:47:55 SF 289
166 Maggie Helen O'Connor St Josephs AC   1:48:11   1:48:05 F50 318
167 Kate Duggan Ovens   1:48:17   1:47:43 F40 95
168 Martina Deegan Cashel   1:48:41   1:48:28 F40 79
169 Carmel Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes AC   1:48:43   1:48:23 SF 118
170 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC   1:48:43   1:48:24 F40 143
171 Eamon O'Neill Kanturk   1:48:44   1:48:26 M50 361
172 Emily Leahy Dundrum AC   1:49:05   1:48:45 F40 220
173 Warren Deacon Graigue Ballycallan AC   1:49:21   1:48:49 M50 77
174 Michael Rea Mallow AC   1:49:25   1:49:11 M50 415
175 Jan Hazenberg KCH AC   1:49:29   1:49:21 M40 163
176 John Joyce Clonmel   1:49:29   1:49:10 SF 182
177 Padraig O'Flynn Clonmel   1:49:30   1:49:14 M50 344
178 Declan Grace Kilkenny   1:49:33   1:49:06 M40 134
179 Mary Kennedy DBB AC   1:49:36   1:49:13 F40 199
180 Martin Tobin West Waterford AC   1:49:47   1:49:34 M50 466
181 Michael Power St Josephs AC   1:49:58   1:49:51 M50 399
182 George Gregory Clonmel Tri Club   1:50:00   1:49:46 M40 138
183 Marie Fitzgerald DBB AC   1:50:00   1:49:38 F40 113
184 Trina Crowley Carrignabhfear   1:50:16   1:49:57 SF 67
185 Sinead Kennedy Clonmel AC   1:50:18   1:49:55 F50 200
186 Paul McGee Tramore   1:50:32   1:50:26 M50 261
187 Jessica O'Shea Team IP   1:50:38   1:50:20 F40 374
188 David Hurley St Finbarrs AC   1:50:50   1:50:37 M40 178
189 Marian Twomey Grange Fermoy AC   1:51:09   1:50:48 SF 471
190 Jana Murphy Clonmel   1:51:17   1:51:05 SF 291
191 Busie Mhlophe Togher AC   1:51:31   1:51:17 SF 276
192 Niamh Cleary Collins Tri Club   1:51:33   1:51:11 F50 42
193 Julius Mickunas Cobh   1:51:39   1:51:07 SM 277
194 Denis Fitzgerald Watergrasshill AC   1:51:43   1:51:28 SM 117
195 John Donnelly Donasleigh   1:51:47   1:51:29 SM 83
196 Brid Hearne Clonmel AC   1:51:49   1:51:40 SF 165
197 Sean Owens Clonmel   1:51:50   1:51:23 M50 383
198 Caroline O'Donoghue Clonmel AC   1:51:55   1:51:43 F40 329
199 Deirdre Ryan Cashel   1:51:57   1:51:33 SF 422
200 Mark Hanniffy Clonmel   1:52:02   1:51:34 M40 154
201 Paula Hynes Tullaroan AC   1:52:03   1:51:42 SF 180
202 Geraldine Lacey West Waterford AC   1:52:04   1:51:38 F40 214
203 Brian Walsh Cappoquin   1:52:04   1:51:43 M40 476
204 Mairead Julian Dundrum AC   1:52:07   1:51:47 F40 183
205 Aine Hickey Nenagh   1:52:10   1:51:42 SF 168
206 Deborah Ryan Navan Run Club   1:52:30   1:52:21 SF 421
207 Albert Wilkinson Kilkenny   1:52:39   1:52:18 SM 490
208 Maeve Fitzgerald Baltimore   1:52:47   1:52:32 F40 115
209 Joan Cryan Celbridge   1:52:51   1:52:29 F40 69
210 Corinne Dwyer DBB AC   1:52:52   1:52:29 F40 99
211 Catherine O'Sullivan Grange Fermoy AC   1:53:06   1:52:48 F40 378
212 Annemarie Croke Bonmahon   1:53:10   1:52:47 F40 63
213 Natasha Toole Glasheen   1:53:19   1:53:04 SF 468
214 Michael Quinn Thurles   1:53:20   1:53:12 M40 411
215 Aoife Burke Team IP   1:53:28   1:53:12 SF 27
216 Nessa O'Dwyer Team IP   1:53:30   1:53:14 F40 338
217 Michael Ryan Clonmel AC   1:53:40   1:53:16 M50 430
218 Francis Murray Cahir Meet and Train   1:53:57   1:53:44 M40 295
219 Billy O'Grady Clonmel   1:54:01   1:53:35 M50 346
220 Jenna Leetch St Nicholas AC   1:54:21   1:53:58 F40 222
221 John Corry Clonmel   1:54:28   1:54:15 M60 61
222 Marina Quinlan Clonmel AC   1:54:35   1:54:26 SF 407
223 Lorraine Kirk Abbeyleix   1:54:36   1:54:22 F40 212
224 David O'Connor St Finbarrs AC   1:54:45   1:54:31 SM 317
225 Jennifer Quinlan Clonmel AC   1:54:45   1:54:36 SF 406
226 Elaine Kelleher Ballincollig   1:54:57   1:54:35 F40 196
227 Joanne Casey Buttevant RC   1:54:58   1:54:37 F40 39
228 Jackie McGee Tramore   1:55:02   1:54:44 F50 260
229 Marina Seymour Grange Fermoy AC   1:55:08   1:54:46 F40 443
230 Mags Goggin Grange Fermoy AC   1:55:09   1:54:47 F40 132
231 Ciara Byrne Grange Fermoy AC   1:55:10   1:54:48 SF 30
232 Tom Skehan Ballincollig   1:55:11   1:54:50 M40 451
233 Paul Weymouth Clonmel AC   1:55:31   1:55:12 M40 485
234 Paul Bowe Moycarkey Coolcroo AC   1:55:41   1:55:21 SM 11
235 Tom Quinn Clonmel AC   1:55:48   1:55:39 M60 409
236 John Laste Clonmel AC   1:56:09   1:55:49 M50 217
237 Shane Madigan Dublin   1:56:17   1:55:48 M40 235
238 Seamus Cawley West Limerick AC   1:56:18   1:55:56 M60 40
239 Michelle Kearney Clonmel   1:56:44   1:56:24 SF 187
240 Annette Comerford Carrick on Suir   1:56:49   1:56:35 F40 54
241 Sean Sheehan Bridevale AC   1:56:49   1:56:19 SM 446
242 Jack Duggan St Josephs AC   1:57:12   1:57:06 M50 94
243 Michael O'Shea Cahir Meet and Train   1:57:16   1:56:56 M40 376
244 Emily Heaphy Team IP   1:57:28   1:57:16 SF 164
245 John Hurley Fethard   1:57:29   1:57:00 M50 177
246 Liam Kiely Clonmel AC   1:57:31   1:57:01 SM 209
247 Colm Sweeney Kilkenny   1:57:40   1:57:10 SM 463
248 JJ Keyes Clonmel   1:57:42   1:57:12 M50 208
249 Adrienne McGovern Kildare   1:57:43   1:57:14 F50 263
250 Grainne O'Malley Clonmel AC   1:57:59   1:57:34 F40 357
251 Catriona O'Hara Bagenalstown   1:58:00   1:57:33 SF 349
252 Michael O'Donnell Clonmel   1:58:03   1:57:35 M40 327
253 Alan O'Meara Fethard   1:58:08   1:57:36 M40 358
254 Jason Nevin Fethard   1:58:21   1:57:49 M40 301
255 Shane Ryan Clonmel   1:58:26   1:57:56 SM 438
256 Ivan McMenamin Team IP   1:58:37   1:58:19 M40 268
257 Graham O'Regan Clonmel   1:58:46   1:58:21 M40 367
258 Anthony Powell Wellness Aramco Club   1:58:50   1:58:23 M60 393
259 Helen O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC   1:58:55   1:58:45 F50 312
260 Fergal Clifford Cahir Meet and Train   1:59:10   1:58:50 M40 45
261 Helen Fitzpatrick Clonmel   1:59:12   1:58:44 F40 119
262 David McCormack Doonoor   1:59:16   1:58:54 SM 254
263 Jane Power Eagle AC   1:59:17   1:58:51 F50 398
264 John O'Mahoney Clonmel   1:59:18   1:58:45 M60 354
265 Maurice O'Connor Limerick   1:59:25   1:59:15 M60 319
266 Marie Sheehan Macroom   1:59:30   1:59:12 F40 447
267 Hope Faulkner Limerick   1:59:44   1:59:32 SF 109
268 Kieran Fox Clonmel   1:59:48   1:59:32 SM 127
269 Lucy Hickey Cashel   1:59:48   1:59:20 SF 170
270 Anna Frazer Cahir Meet and Train   1:59:56   1:59:36 F40 129
271 Jody Hallinan West Waterford AC   2:00:13   1:59:51 M40 148
272 Kate English Carrick on Suir   2:00:18   2:00:07 SF 105
273 Sean Whelan Ennis Track Club   2:00:34   2:00:13 M60 487
274 Denise Donnelly Clonmel ac   2:00:40   2:00:15 F50 84
275 Damian Walshe Team IP   2:01:05   2:00:43 SM 483
276 Deborah O'Flynn Mitchelstown   2:01:12   2:00:41 SF 343
277 Sandra Laycock Fethard   2:01:47   2:01:36 F40 219
278 Mary O Connell Mooreabbey Milers AC   2:02:08   2:01:38 F40 313
279 Gavin Ryan Sportsworld AC   2:02:21   2:02:13 SM 424
280 Tony Gray Team IP   2:02:26   2:02:01 M40 137
281 Monica Lambe Clonmel AC   2:02:40   2:02:29 F40 215
282 Catherine Linehan Watergrasshill AC   2:02:42   2:02:23 F60 223
283 Aidan Bradshaw Clonmel   2:02:45   2:02:16 M50 12
284 Norma Harrington Galtee Runners AC   2:02:47   2:02:18 F60 156
285 Joe Long Grange Fermoy AC   2:03:13   2:02:54 M40 226
286 Evita Volginaite Cobh   2:03:21   2:02:50 SF 475
287 Grzegorz Kecik Clonmel AC   2:03:25   2:02:57 M40 189
288 Laura Mathews Cahir   2:03:40   2:03:14 SF 243
289 aine Crosse DBB AC   2:03:40   2:03:12 F40 66
290 Liam Morrissey Doneraile   2:03:43   2:03:13 SM 287
291 Ailish Beckers Clonmel   2:03:46   2:03:33 F40 6
292 Eoin Redmond Team IP   2:03:50   2:03:20 SM 416
293 Thomas Moloney Clonmel   2:04:10   2:03:38 M40 283
294 Katie Fogarty Nenagh   2:04:25   2:03:57 SF 123
295 Denise Walsh Kilworth   2:04:39   2:04:12 F40 478
296 Caroline Moran Team IP   2:04:52   2:04:19 F40 285
297 Helene McSweeney Cork Track Club   2:05:15   2:04:45 F50 270
298 Alan Kennedy Team IP   2:05:19   2:04:54 M40 201
299 Maria Lee Athy   2:05:35   2:05:13 F40 221
300 Niall Brannigan Clonmel AC   2:05:48   2:05:19 M40 13
301 Michael Hampshire Clonmel   2:06:05   2:05:56 SM 152
302 Anita O Dwyer Cashel   2:06:18   2:05:51 SF 337
303 Clare O'Donovan Team IP   2:06:20   2:06:04 SF 332
304 Sean Connolly Clonmel   2:06:28   2:06:06 SM 57
305 Carmel Dunlea Cahir   2:06:28   2:06:02 F40 97
306 Breda Sheehan Cahir   2:06:28   2:06:02 F50 448
307 Emma Noonan Waterford   2:06:29   2:05:59 SF 103
308 Patricia Eichelmann West Waterford AC   2:07:17   2:06:46 F40 102
309 Ciara Hickey DBB AC   2:07:29   2:07:00 F40 167
310 Sean McDermott Crumlin   2:07:43   2:07:11 SM 257
311 Eleanor Casey West Waterford AC   2:08:16   2:07:46 F40 38
312 Kate O'Gorman Clonmel   2:08:19   2:07:59 SF 345
313 Anna Middleton Ballymacarbry   2:08:19   2:07:59 SF 278
314 Michelle McGrath Clonmel   2:08:19   2:08:00 SF 264
315 Joe Colville Ballyporeen   2:08:22   2:07:48 SM 53
316 Mary Egan Kilcullen   2:08:40   2:08:11 F40 100
317 Norah Deacon Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:08:44   2:08:12 F50 76
318 Brian McGhee Clonmel   2:09:41   2:09:22 SM 262
319 Iwona Kelleher Clonmel   2:10:08   2:09:37 F40 193
320 Elaine Quirke Clonmel   2:10:14   2:09:50 F40 412
321 Maretta Brennan Ballincollig   2:10:47   2:10:20 F50 16
322 Marie Cafferkey Thurles   2:11:16   2:10:46 SF 32
323 Martin Quinn Thurles   2:11:20   2:10:48 M50 410
324 Michelle Gregory Clonmel   2:11:58   2:11:44 F40 139
325 Anne Marie Browne Thurles   2:12:27   2:12:08 F40 500
326 Tommy O'Dwyer Carrick on Suir   2:12:42   2:12:14 M50 340
327 Michael Egan Clonmel AC   2:13:36   2:13:08 SM 101
328 Melissa Daly Clonmel   2:13:50   2:13:36 SF 74
329 Priscilla Kerr Team IP   2:14:18   2:13:51 F40 207
330 Shauna Burke Cahir   2:14:41   2:14:11 SF 26
331 Darren O'Grady Menapians AC   2:14:41   2:14:19 M40 347
332 Dermot O'Shea Kilkenny   2:15:27   2:14:57 M40 372
333 Brid Dunphy St Senans AC   2:15:39   2:15:20 F40 98
334 Barbara Harvey Team IP   2:16:07   2:15:37 SF 161
335 John Fitzgerald Glenmore   2:16:18   2:15:48 SM 114
336 Margaret Widger Clonmel Tri Club   2:16:32   2:16:05 F40 489
337 Clara Fahey Cahir   2:17:41   2:17:14 SF 106
338 Michael Malone Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:18:02   2:17:29 M50 239
339 Mandy Parslow Mooreabbey Milers AC   2:19:16   2:18:59 F50 386
340 Catherine Delahunty Clonmel   2:19:22   2:19:03 F50 80
341 Aisling Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack   2:19:31   2:19:07 F40 204
342 Grainne O'Shea Cahir Meet and Train   2:19:34   2:19:13 F40 373
343 Mary Stapleton Borrisoleigh Track Attack   2:19:50   2:19:22 F50 460
344 Catherine O'Leary Ballincollig   2:20:40   2:20:18 SF 351
345 Mary Walsh Touraneena runners   2:21:17   2:20:50 F50 480
346 Aisling O'Brien Ballymacarbry   2:23:01   2:22:35 SF 303
347 Helen Nagle Team IP   2:23:08   2:22:42 F40 296
348 Enda O'Sullivan Menapians AC   2:24:24   2:24:02 M40 380
349 Maria Tansey Newbridge   2:24:26   2:24:19 F50 464
350 Joe Fogarty Fethard   2:25:34   2:25:04 SM 122
351 William Lonergan Clonmel AC   2:25:43   2:25:14 M60 225
352 Moira Molloy Clonmel   2:25:43   2:25:15 F50 281
353 Elaine Mathias Piltown   2:25:45   2:25:31 F40 244
354 Brigid Ryan Clonmel   2:25:45   2:25:11 F50 419
355 Robbie Condon Clonmel   2:26:02   2:25:32 M40 55
356 Fiona Young Limerick   2:26:21   2:25:54 F60 492
357 Lorna Smith Portlaoise   2:28:08   2:27:41 F40 452
358 Joanne Cussen Cahir Meet and Train   2:28:29   2:27:55 F50 73
359 Yvonne Preston Cobh   2:29:08   2:28:36 F40 404
360 Breeda Marnane Cahir   2:29:43   2:29:29 F50 242
361 Annmarie Young Kilkenny   2:31:19   2:30:46 F40 2
362 Mary O'Donnell Cahir   2:31:26   2:30:51 F40 326
363 Clare Forde Fota Island Running Club   2:32:15   2:31:43 F40 126
364 Michael Crowley Limerick   2:34:08   2:34:06 M50 68
365 Aisling Doyle Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:36:35   2:36:02 SF 89
366 Sinead O'Donovan Team IP   2:36:35   2:36:22 SF 335
367 Patricia O'Halloran Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:36:36   2:36:03 F40 348
368 Anne Marie O'Flynn Clonmel   2:37:20   2:37:02 F50 342
369 Gemma Meenaghan Crawley   2:39:08   2:38:39 F40 275
370 Matthew O'Shea Piltown   2:39:54   2:39:22 M40 375
371 Danielle Siqueira Limerick   2:43:20   2:43:01 F40 450
372 Gloria O'Regan Douglas   2:44:54   2:44:21 SF 366
373 Erin O'Regan Douglas   2:44:54   2:44:21 SF 365
374 Claire Horgan Thurles   2:45:31   2:44:59 SF 176
375 Isobel Keenan Cahir   3:00:52   3:00:17 SF 191
376 Siobhan O'Dwyer Team IP   3:13:53   3:13:28 F50 339
377 Gillian Prendergast Team IP   3:14:00   3:13:34 F40 403

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results