Home  >  2023 Race Results  >  Killeagh GAA 4 Mile Race Results

Killeagh GAA 4 Mile Race Results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Time Category Bib
1 Michael Harty East Cork AC     19:18 SM 204
2 James Mccarthy East Cork AC     20:38 SM 199
3 John Meade St Finbarrs AC     20:49 SM 179
4 Anthony Forristal Midleton AC     21:14 SM 189
5 Donal Giltinan East Cork AC     21:33 M40 41
6 Ciaran Mc Namee Youghal AC     21:41 SM 86
7 Kieran Mc Keown Grange Fermoy AC     21:44 M45 85
8 Ken Ince Eagle AC     21:56 SM 163
9 Lea Fulcher Plant Based AC     21:57 M45 37
10 David Buckley Grange Fermoy AC     22:08 M40 159
11 James Grufferty Leevale AC     22:34 M40 148
12 Peter Howie Ballymore Cobh AC     22:37 SM 53
13 Padraig Healy West Waterford AC     22:39 SM 45
14 Stephen O Brien East Cork AC     22:40 M40 102
15 James Maher Templemore AC     22:50 SM 77
16 Darren Ahern Grange Fermoy AC     23:05 M40 1
17 Michelle Kenny Leevale AC     23:19 SF 147
18 Eugene O Keeffe Carrick-on-Suir AC     23:25 M50 107
19 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC     23:48 M55 32
20 Sharon Rynne Glanmire     23:52 SF 158
21 David Walsh St Nicholas AC     23:54 M40 157
22 Ruairi O Mahony Ballincollig AC     23:56 M40 108
23 Jason Nichol St Finbarrs AC     24:25 M40 144
24 Pat Costigan St Catherine's AC     24:29 M50 17
25 Owen Hickey West Waterford AC     24:30 M40 50
26 Oliver Smiddy East Cork AC     24:48 M45 178
27 David Collins Killeagh     25:14 SM 11
28 Sean Kennedy Cork Track AC     25:17 SM 63
29 Rachel Murphy Plant Based AC     25:19 SF 92
30 Mark Mc Garry Monkstown     25:19 M40 83
31 Andrew Hickey West Waterford AC     25:20 M45 51
32 Eric Meade East Cork AC     25:22 M50 172
33 Donal Mc Carthy Midleton     25:22 M40 81
34 Gavin Quaine Grange Fermoy AC     25:24 M40 124
35 Pat O Connor Eagle AC     25:31 M55 224
36 Adam Barry Ballymore Cobh AC     25:43 SM 3
37 Martin Hennessy East Cork AC     25:45 M50 226
38 Bobby Mccarthy NA     25:47 SM 235
39 Elaine Walsh Ballintotis Fit4Life AC     25:51 F35 135
40 Thomas O Neill Killeagh     25:51 SM 110
41 John Cashman Midleton AC     26:00 M55 9
42 Fiona Mc Carthy Leevale AC     26:02 F45 80
43 John Murphy Ardmore     26:09 SM 96
44 Jude Buckley Youghal AC     26:09 JM 7
45 Stephen Kelleher Youghal AC     26:22 M45 56
46 Shane Greene Youghal AC     26:23 M40 169
47 David Barry Youghal AC     26:25 M50 4
48 Eric O Connor Kinsalebeg     26:27 SM 106
49 Michael Holland Ballintotis     26:32 M50 164
50 Eadaoin Giltinan East Cork AC     26:34 F35 40
51 Caroline Geary Midleton AC     26:42 F45 213
52 St John O Connor St Nicholas AC     26:45 M50 191
53 Enda Kiernan St Finbarrs AC     26:53 M50 64
54 Mark Walsh Midleton AC     26:54 M60 138
55 Avril Crowley East Cork AC     26:57 F50 190
56 Gwen Conroy Watergrasshill AC     27:00 F45 233
57 Jack O Riordan Clonmel     27:03 M50 116
58 Fergal O Meara Midleton AC     27:15 M50 170
59 Kenneth Walsh Killeagh     27:17 SM 154
60 Dylan Foley Cork     27:22 SM 181
61 Ken Nyhan Eagle AC     27:32 M45 101
62 Janette Osullivan Youghal AC     27:32 F40 168
63 Luke O Shea Youghal AC     27:39 JM 118
64 Kieran Harte St Catherine's AC     27:42 M55 43
65 Robert Mc Grath Dublin     27:46 SM 84
66 Ian Murphy Youghal AC     27:48 M50 98
67 Rob Moynihan Killeagh     27:55 SM 91
68 Linda Foley West Waterford AC     27:56 F35 35
69 Mary Sweeney St Finbarrs AC     27:57 F60 149
70 Ronald Ilsley Tallow     27:58 M60 54
71 Tj Hegarty killeagh     28:02 SM 153
72 Sean Murphy Rostellon     28:03 SM 145
73 Vinnie Murphy Bridevale AC     28:06 M45 219
74 Dave Fox Youghal AC     28:14 M40 36
75 Ronan Barrett Killeagh     28:20 SM 2
76 Edward O Regan Youghal AC     28:30 M60 113
77 Micheal O Brien Aghada Running Club AC     28:38 M40 103
78 Thomas Barry killeagh     28:48 M40 220
79 Mick Concannon West Waterford AC     28:50 M60 13
80 Breeda Sheedy Midleton AC     28:53 F55 228
81 Mary Flynn Youghal AC     28:54 F45 33
82 Jon Waterman Midleton     28:57 M40 173
83 Denis Mc Carthy East Cork AC     29:08 M60 82
84 Cathal O Se Fota Island Running AC     29:14 SM 117
85 Sinead Fitzgerald Aghada Running Club AC     29:17 F45 29
86 Denis Carroll Eagle AC     29:17 M60 210
87 Vincent Lucey Youghal AC     29:18 M55 218
88 Brian Collins killeagh     29:25 SM 216
89 Willie Hayes St Finbarrs AC     29:27 M65 166
90 Michael O Connor Midleton     29:45 M40 175
91 Rose Kinsella West Waterford AC     29:45 F40 66
92 Michal Sikora Cork     29:48 SM 129
93 Susan Dineen Youghal     30:03 F40 26
94 Claire Murphy Youghal AC     30:06 F50 95
95 Dan Kennedy St Finbarrs AC     30:11 M65 167
96 Michael Mc Mahon Youghal AC     30:14 M50 229
97 Sinead Ni Fhaolain West Waterford AC     30:19 F35 99
98 Mossy Shanahan Glasheen     30:22 M65 177
99 Ted Kelly Youghal AC     30:24 M40 58
100 Oliver Leahy Midleton     30:25 M45 174
101 Joe Power Midleton AC     30:26 M65 123
102 Ger Broderick Ballintotis     30:26 M50 225
103 Margaret O Regan Ballymore Cobh AC     30:28 F45 111
104 Diane Broderick Ballintotis Fit4Life AC     30:31 F50 223
105 Trish Rochford Killeagh     30:36 F45 143
106 Daniel Landers killeagh     31:00 SM 236
107 Tom Walsh East Cork AC     31:00 M50 160
108 Colin Murphy Carrigaline     31:05 M45 97
109 Donal Sheahan Youghal AC     31:11 M40 126
110 Nuala Cooper-Murphy Youghal AC     31:32 F40 15
111 Anthony Rooney Cappaquin     31:41 M50 171
112 Nora Walsh killeagh     31:50 SF 134
113 Aoife O Neill Killeagh     31:50 SF 152
114 Siobhan Murphy Midleton     31:57 F45 156
115 Christine Murphy Midleton AC     31:58 F50 227
116 Kevin Byrne Carrigtwohill     32:00 M45 188
117 Patricia Curtin Youghal AC     32:05 SF 20
118 Noel Curtin Youghal AC     32:06 M55 21
119 David Mccarthy Youghal     32:06 M55 198
120 George Bulman Youghal AC     32:06 M60 197
121 Lana Merkusheva killeagh     32:13 SF 89
122 Mossy O'Mahony Youghal     32:18 SM 120
123 Sean Murphy Ballintotis Fit4Life AC     32:21 M50 196
124 Kim Daly West Waterford AC     32:25 F35 203
125 Ian Kelleher Ladysbridge     32:30 M40 232
126 Aieen Kennedy killeagh     32:31 F35 62
127 Padraic Carroll Killeagh     32:35 SM 8
128 Will O Shea Ballycotton     32:37 SM 119
129 Mary Cotter Tracton AC     32:41 F60 18
130 Chris Carroll Kiskeam     32:47 M65 195
131 Jason Collins Clonmel     33:01 SM 12
132 Jessica Long killeagh     33:04 SF 230
133 Sharon Murphy Ballymacoda     33:06 F45 93
134 Aileen Walsh killeagh     33:06 F40 182
135 John Walsh Killeagh     33:27 M45 183
136 Dara Llewellyn Youghal     33:30 M40 70
137 Andrew Merkushev killeagh     33:31 M45 88
138 Ronan Tattan Jansenn     33:32 SM 209
139 Ciara Enright killeagh     33:33 F45 155
140 Michelle Lyons Youghal     33:36 F40 74
141 Mark Fuller Midleton AC     33:40 M50 38
142 Katie Lynagh Shanakill     33:46 F35 73
143 Emma Martin Youghal AC     33:51 F40 184
144 Tom Mcguckian Killeagh     33:51 M50 194
145 Faith Keane Youghal     33:59 SF 186
146 Laura Keane Youghal     34:00 F40 185
147 Niamh Maguire killeagh     34:05 SF 76
148 Kate Ruane Midleton     34:06 SF 125
149 Michael Doherty Youghal     34:06 JM 234
150 Deirdre O Sullivan Youghal     34:07 SF 239
151 Sarah Nolan Youghal     34:09 F35 100
152 Fionn Brennan killeagh     34:10 JM 146
153 Ailise Barry Youghal AC     34:11 JF 140
154 Aoife Long Youghal     34:19 SF 71
155 James Burfield Ladysbridge     34:24 F50 214
156 Denise Burke Killeagh     34:31 F40 165
157 Lisa Walsh killeagh     34:31 F40 136
158 Onra Power West Waterford AC     34:34 F55 122
159 Deirdre Cronin Youghal     34:38 F40 19
160 Lorraine Barry South Coast  Tri     34:44 F45 142
161 Conor Burns killeagh     34:51 JM 241
162 Oran Cunningham Killeagh     34:52 JM 200
163 Thelma Fogarty killeagh     34:56 F45 34
164 Aine O Riordan killeagh     34:56 F40 115
165 Luke O Sullivan Mahon     34:59 SM 238
166 Dan Cronin Cork City     35:00 M40 237
167 Kieran Stone Ladysbridge     35:21 M45 131
168 Celia O Regan Youghal AC     35:25 F55 112
169 Susan Fitzgerald Midleton AC     35:27 F50 231
170 Una Murphy Youghal AC     35:36 F45 94
171 Cait Delaney Killeagh     35:37 SF 151
172 Siobhan Hickey Kinsalebeg     35:40 F45 180
173 Emma Hutchinson Mogeely     35:42 F40 211
174 Lesley Feeney St Catherine's AC     35:42 F60 28
175 Patricja Daly West Waterford AC     35:46 F45 22
176 Isabel Mccarthy Youghal AC     36:12 F45 139
177 Lisa Henley Tallow     36:25 F45 49
178 John Gallagher Kildorrery     36:44 M50 39
179 Frances Twomey Ballintotis     36:47 F55 221
180 Carol Keniry Youghal     36:56 SF 60
181 Pauline Meade Youghal     37:04 F45 87
182 Mary Kingston Youghal AC     37:04 F45 65
183 Seana Hogan Mitchelstown     37:34 F35 52
184 Orlaith Heffernan killeagh     38:02 JF 162
185 Laura Sheehan killeagh     38:11 JF 127
186 Linda Hannon Tallow     38:39 F45 42
187 Ciara Power Leamlara     38:58 F35 121
188 Tomas Ward Youghal AC     39:07 M50 222
189 Mary Lee St Catherine's AC     39:09 F60 69
190 Sean O Neill Ardmore     39:13 M45 187
191 Dee O Reilly Youghal AC     39:17 F35 114
192 Wayne Sylvester Ladysbridge     39:36 SM 133
193 Sorcha Keniry Youghal     39:39 SF 59
194 Niall Stone Cork     39:40 M50 132
195 Jimmy Murray Carrigaline     40:25 M65 176
196 Rebecca Heaphy Killeagh     40:39 F40 46
197 Carmel Daly Youghal     40:39 F50 23
198 Patrice Cooney Glanmire     40:50 F55 192
199 Barbara Kirby killeagh     41:31 F55 67
200 Eileen Mcguckian killeagh     41:32 F45 193
201 Mairead Boland Whitebarn     42:14 F40 6
202 Geraldine Curtin Youghal AC     42:17 F60 217
203 Aishling Heffernan Killeagh     42:18 JF 161
204 Nadine Barry killeagh     42:18 JF 141
205 Eimear O Mullane Midleton AC     43:11 F35 109
206 Fidelma Delaney killeagh     44:28 F55 150
207 Farrah Mackintosh - Henley Tallow     44:38 SF 75
208 Aoife Connon Gortroe     44:47 F45 14
209 Catherine Desmond Mount Oval     44:47 F40 25
210 Joe Spillane Mitchelstown     44:55 M45 212
211 Grainne Fitzgerald Killeagh     46:00 F45 30
212 Louise Harvey Youghal     46:00 F50 44
213 Anne Motherway killeagh     48:06 F40 240
214 Olivia O Rourke killeagh     48:29 F45 215
215 Emma O Connor Mogeely     48:30 F40 105
216 Stella Collier Ladysbridge     50:12 F55 10

2023 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results