Home  >  2023 Race Results  >  Shandrum AC 5K Race Results

Shandrum AC 5K Race Results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Time Division Bib
1 Anthony Mannix Cork Track Club AC     15:54 MS 123
2 Tadhg O Sullivan Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     16:16 MS 165
3 Thomas Mc Carthy Emerald AC     16:23 MS 125
4 Karl Lenihan West Limerick AC     16:24 M40 106
5 Damian Murphy West Waterford AC     16:49 MS 198
6 Tim O Connor An Riocht     16:52 M40 192
7 Benjamin Emes Dooneen AC     17:09 MS 74
8 Simon Mangan Killarney     17:25 MS 121
9 Dermot Dineen Farranfore Maine Valley AC     17:44 M40 68
11 Michelle Kenny Leevale AC     17:47 FS 190
12 Tomas Kiely North Cork AC     17:55 MJ 102
13 Declan Moloney North Cork AC     17:55 MJ 139
14 Patrick Troy Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     18:22 M40 195
15 Thomas Hurley Illinois USA     19:10 MJ 248
16 Sean O Connor North Cork AC     19:14 MS 196
17 Emma Flynn North Cork AC     19:18 FS 84
18 Eoin Hurley Newcastle West     19:19 MS 229
19 Shane Simcox Mallow AC     19:27 M40 199
20 Kieran Twomey Mallow     19:30 M50 184
21 Dara O Connell Ardagh     20:16 MS 154
22 Anthony Buckley Duhallow AC     20:17 MS 28
23 William O Connor Galtee Runners AC     20:23 M50 159
24 Kevin Mulpeter St Michael's AC     20:35 M50 148
25 Ken Deane Mallow     20:40 M40 63
26 Brian Ahern Blarney     20:42 MS 1
27 Wesley Burke Drumcondra     20:51 M40 34
28 Hugo Carroll Three Castles Kilkenny     20:52 MJ 188
29 Michaela Flynn North Cork AC     20:57 FS 82
30 Joe Coonan Croom     21:18 M40 50
31 Tony Mc Mahon Kilmallock AC     21:40 M60 133
32 Oliver Braet Belgium     21:46 MJ 20
33 John O Connor North Cork AC     21:48 M50 197
34 Noel Crowley Bruree     21:57 M40 58
35 Elliot Braet Belgium     22:14 MJ 21
36 Kieran Hughes Shandrum AC     22:20 M40 98
37 Cheryl Carmondy Gneeveguilla AC     22:43 F40 42
38 Timmy O Connell Mallow     23:06 MS 155
39 Seamus Hurley Newcastle West     23:46 MS 263
40 Dan Cahill West Limerick AC     23:47 M50 35
41 James Salvin Doneraile     23:49 MJ 173
42 Pat O Connell Charleville     23:51 M40 157
43 Aidan Twomey Shandrum AC     23:52 M40 183
44 Tony O Sullivan Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     24:03 M50 166
45 Eileen Kenny Athlone AC     24:05 F70 101
46 Ian Hassett Kanturk     24:10 MS 97
47 Paudie Lane Dromina     24:12 MS 103
48 Bernard Bugler Mallow AC     24:21 M50 33
49 Shane Moran Shandrum AC     24:26 MS 146
50 Fergal France Buttevant AC     24:31 M40 89
51 Brian Murphy The Churchtown Roadrunners AC     24:38 M40 151
52 Richard Allen Mount Hillary AC     24:48 M40 3
53 Denise Quilter Millstreet AC     25:09 FS 220
54 Steven Ring Newtownshandrum     25:17 M40 170
55 Lisa Barrow Mallow AC     25:21 F40 7
56 Tom Enright BMOH AC     25:26 M50 75
57 Mary Murphy Shandrum AC     25:42 F60 150
58 Joe Mc Cormack Kilmallock AC     25:44 M50 129
59 Paul Brennan Knocklong     25:45 M40 24
60 Patrick O Leary Shandrum AC     25:47 MS 162
61 Iosla Breathnach Mayorstone     25:49 F40 22
62 Denis Carroll Eagle AC     25:51 M60 43
63 Aisling Finn Mallow     25:52 FS 76
64 Mary Hurley Newcastle West     25:55 F50 232
65 Ciara O Keeffe Buttevant AC     26:05 FS 161
66 John Sexton The Churchtown Roadrunners AC     26:08 M50 177
67 Bill Troy Bishopstown     26:33 MJ 217
68 Emer Stephenson Drumcondra     26:36 F40 185
69 Cecelia Cremin Dromahane Road Runners AC     26:38 F50 55
70 Danielle O Connor Monagea     26:41 FS 259
71 Ger Jnr O Connell Liscarroll     26:43 MS 156
72 Siobhan Sexton Shandrum AC     26:44 FS 175
73 Richard Troy Shandrum AC     27:13 M50 212
74 James Flynn Kilmihil     27:19 M50 87
75 Marie O Connor Shandrum AC     27:21 F40 219
76 Ger Meehan Clonlara     27:31 M60 193
77 Shauna Treacy Newtownshandrum     27:33 FS 181
78 Sean Twomey North Cork AC     27:36 MJ 182
79 Elaine Coughlan Shandrum AC     27:38 FS 52
80 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC     27:54 M60 194
81 Clare Sexton The Churchtown Roadrunners AC     27:59 F50 176
82 Siobhan Hurley Newcastle West     28:10 FS 225
83 Norah Hurley Newcastle West     28:12 FJ 257
84 Stephen Salvin Buttevant AC     28:16 M40 174
85 Simon O Regan Liscarroll     28:22 M40 254
86 Clodagh Sheahan Lisgriffin     28:26 FS 178
87 Laura Curtin The Churchtown Roadrunners AC     28:27 FS 59
88 Jason Clifford Doneraile     28:28 MS 46
89 Mariah Reidy Shandrum AC     28:34 FS 167
90 Louise De Kramer Churchtown     28:40 FS 61
91 John Gallagher Kildorrery     28:46 M50 90
92 Lelia Long West Limerick AC     28:47 F50 264
93 Eddie Lehane Buttevant AC     28:51 M50 104
94 Triona Moran Shandrum AC     29:05 F40 144
95 Aaron Sheehy Shandrum AC     29:06 MJ 203
96 John Gorman Patrickswell     29:17 M50 95
97 Joanne Casey Buttevant AC     29:53 F40 207
98 Marie Dineen Buttevant AC     29:54 F50 67
99 Liz Dwyer Bruff     30:17 FS 73
100 Dylan Ryan Charleville     30:32 MS 172
101 Gerard O Connell Liscarroll     30:34 M60 158
102 Tracey Mannion Churchtown     30:37 FS 122
103 Karen O Driscoll Dromahane Road Runners AC     31:18 F50 160
104 Niamh Mc Cormack Kilmallock     31:35 FS 127
105 Anne Marie Sheahan Mallow     31:57 FS 179
106 Michelle Bourke The Churchtown Roadrunners AC     31:58 FS 14
107 Bea O Brien Metro St Brigids     32:05 FJ 187
108 Kayleigh Hurley Newcastle West     32:06 FJ 247
109 Olive O Brien Metro St Brigids     32:35 F40 186
110 Sinead Mortell Togher     32:47 F40 191
111 Mary Murphy Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     33:29 F50 149
112 Elise Hurley Newcastle West     35:00 FJ 256
113 Ruairi Carroll Three Castles Kilkenny     35:16 M40 189
114 Eilish Finn Mallow     35:50 F50 80
115 Ana Blanco Mallow     35:51 FS 13
116 Pa O Regan Charleville     36:02 M70 164
117 Sean O Regan Liscarroll     37:47 M50 250
118 Aidan Neligan London     37:55 M40 153
119 Peadar Hurley Newcastle West     38:17 M50 255
120 Jack Sheehy Shandrum AC     38:39 MJ 201
121 Alice Bailey Shandrum AC     39:02 F40 6
122 Donna O Regan Mallow     39:25 F40 237
123 Dara O Regan Ocampo Mallow     39:26 MJ 242
124 Eileen Sheehy Shandrum AC     40:29 F40 200
125 Carmel Walmsley Liscarroll     51:26 F50 233
126 John Hurley Newcastle West     51:38 M50 236

2023 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results