Home  >  2023 Race Results  >  Rosscarbery Surf n Turf 10K Results

Rosscarbery Surf n Turf 10K Results

 

Place Athletes name Team Gun Chip Category Bib
1 Alfie Davis Leevale AC     38:47     38:46 M45 99
2 Billy O Brien Skibbereen AC     39:33     39:32 M45 335
3 Jp Treacy St. Finbarr's AC     40:59     40:58 SM 497
4 Thomas Heising Frontrunners Cork     41:21     41:18 SM 173
5 Liam Cotter Ballincollig     41:44     41:43 SM 67
6 Micheal O Se Clonakility     42:00     41:57 M40 421
7 Carmel Crowley Bandon AC     43:07     43:05 F55 81
8 Odhran Mulcahy Clonakility     43:30     43:27 SM 303
9 Paul Dowling Clonakility     43:37     43:37 M40 109
10 Olan Murphy Clonakility     43:51     43:48 SM 316
11 Chris Hayes Howling Heart Fitness     44:03     43:42 SM 159
12 Maurice Allshire Rosscarbery     44:16     44:13 SM 530
13 Olan Scannell Ardfield     44:27     44:27 JM 546
14 Elaine Collins Togher AC     44:44     44:41 SF 53
15 Denis Fitzpatrick Clonakility     45:11     44:55 M40 128
16 Brendan Crowley Cork     45:22     45:14 M40 80
17 Denis Stack Dublin     45:22     45:18 SM 488
18 Brian Hawkins Carraig Na Bhfear AC     45:38     45:37 SM 155
19 Jerry Mc Carthy Rosscarbery     45:58     45:58 SM 272
20 Dave McCarthy Skibbereen     46:04     46:03 M40 569
21 Carlos Almeida Frontrunners Cork     46:20     46:17 SM 2
22 Dylan Scannell Rosscarbery     46:44     46:44 SM 473
23 Ben Linehan Rosscarbery     46:55     46:49 SM 230
24 Ivan Sweetnam Dunmanway     47:10     46:55 M40 492
25 Daniel O' Riordan Inchigeelagh     47:37     47:31 SM 573
26 Colum O Reilly Rosscarbery     47:38     47:17 M50 417
27 Jerome Mc Carthy Dunmanway     47:58     47:44 M40 271
28 Eimear O Brien Clonakility     48:04     48:00 SF 338
29 Barry Murphy Frontrunners Cork     48:18     48:01 SM 305
30 Colm O Sullivan Clonakility     48:21     48:18 M55 429
31 James Murphy Frontrunners Cork     48:29     48:19 SM 547
32 Genevieve Collins Beara AC     48:34     48:31 SF 54
33 Matt O' Brien Rosscarbery     48:35     48:27 SM 561
34 Shane Buttimer Rosscarbery     48:40     48:31 SM 557
35 Fiona Dukelow Cork     48:43     48:31 F50 118
36 Jessily John Panicker Skibbereen     48:49     48:20 F40 193
37 Niall Grainger Crossbarry     48:54     48:52 M45 142
38 Sinead O Regan Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC     48:55     48:52 SF 415
39 Brian Mc Carthy Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC     49:10     48:46 M40 259
40 Owen Collins Leap     49:27     49:20 SM 60
41 Michael Collins Dromillihy     49:36     49:29 SM 59
42 Fintan Barrett Cork     49:44     49:20 SM 5
43 Alex Wong Dublin     49:51     49:43 SM 528
44 Ciaran O Sullivan Beara AC     49:53     49:49 M50 428
45 Brendan Coughlan Watergrasshill AC     50:02     49:50 M40 72
46 Ciara Mc Carthy Fermoy     50:04     49:58 SF 261
47 Denis Lane Ballynoe     50:08     49:54 SM 215
48 Brendan Collins Dunmanway     50:14     50:09 M45 50
49 Barra Buckley Ballingeary     50:16     49:28 SM 22
50 Darren Kelly Dunmanway     50:30     50:12 SM 202
51 Alison Wolfe Togher AC     50:34     50:24 F45 527
52 Till Schlutter Rosscarbery     50:59     50:45 SM 474
53 David Coughlan Cork     51:02     50:43 M45 73
54 Andrew England Frontrunners Cork     51:10     50:58 SM 122
55 Anthony Cahalane Ballyphehane     51:24     50:59 M55 30
56 Dennis Lawlor Piltown     51:31     50:52 M45 222
57 David Mc Carthy Beara AC     51:40     51:34 SM 265
58 Kieran Daly Bantry     51:43     50:49 SM 96
59 Shane Murphy Rosscarbery     51:46     51:44 SM 319
60 Dean Kinsella Frontrunners cork     51:47     50:54 SM 212
61 Batt Duggan Rosscarbery     51:49     51:41 SM 116
62 Kieran Kennedy Glanmire     51:56     51:39 M40 205
63 Shane Bowen Spearline Running Club     51:58     51:19 SM 15
64 Helen Anderson Clonakility     52:00     51:55 F45 3
65 Conor Mc Elroy Cork     52:00     51:55 M45 280
66 Bryan Gallwey Clonakilty Road Runners     52:05     51:56 M40 138
67 Jennifer Quinlan Clonmel AC     52:08     52:05 SF 446
68 Claire O Regan Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC     52:46     52:44 SF 410
69 Luke Johnstown Kinsale     52:51     51:51 JF 594
70 Michael Mc Carthy Rosscarbery     53:21     53:13 SM 275
71 Brendan Phair Clonakilty     53:28     52:55 M45 595
72 Colin Murphy Carrigaline     53:30     53:08 M45 307
73 Ciaran Calnan Rosscarbery     53:31     53:06 SM 34
74 Matteo Cardillo Ballincollig     53:33     53:27 SM 41
75 Kate Crowley Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC     53:33     53:12 SF 85
76 Emma Hurley Ardfield     53:36     52:54 SF 551
77 Jeremy Ahern Kinsale     53:45     53:42 M45 1
78 David Johnston Kinsale     53:51     52:50 M50 592
79 Mario Ruiz Frontrunners Cork     53:53     53:44 SM 463
80 Anna O Neill Doheny AC     53:58     53:55 F50 407
81 Breeda O Sullivan Beara AC     54:05     53:52 F55 426
82 Jack Lucey Bandon     54:06     53:07 SM 238
83 Eliz Hayes Rosscarbery     54:16     53:59 F60 163
84 Kieran O Callaghan Frontrunners Cork     54:21     53:23 SM 349
85 Murray Shaw Clonakility     54:22     53:53 M50 482
86 Denis Looney Eagle AC     54:29     54:21 M55 235
87 John Power Mallow     54:45     54:30 SM 541
88 Brian O Leary Matching Singlets Run Club     54:46     53:22 M45 387
89 Damien Deasy Cork     54:48     54:33 M40 101
90 Kieran Hayes Cork City     54:51     54:12 M40 164
91 Anthony O Mahony Glanmire     54:52     54:31 M40 393
92 Niamh Walsh Blackrock     54:53     54:47 F60 509
93 Arnold Maniaul Frontrunners Cork     54:58     54:03 SM 254
94 Brian Murphy Frontrunners Cork     54:59     54:48 SM 306
95 Cliona Maguire Rosscarbery     55:01     54:48 SF 251
96 Ronan Mc Carthy Fermoy     55:03     54:57 SM 278
97 Joe Murray Clonakility     55:11     54:34 SM 323
98 Kathleen Horgan Dublin     55:19     54:02 F50 183
99 Kevin Hodnett Cork     55:21     54:56 SM 182
100 Rory O Leary Rosscarbery     55:21     53:58 M40 391
101 Aine O Leary Enniskeane     55:21     55:11 SF 386
102 Shane Kingston Dunmanway     55:25     55:06 M45 210
103 Robin Clifford Celtic Ross Hotel     55:26     55:10 M55 563
104 Shannen Hurley Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC     55:26     54:43 SF 534
105 Graham Redmond Frontrunners Cork     55:26     55:14 SM 449
106 Kevin Dinan Rosscarbery     55:43     55:28 F40 106
107 Michael Wilson Drimoleague     55:53     55:27 M50 526
108 Jack Collins Sanctuary Runners     55:54     55:47 M40 55
109 Catherine Mc Carthy West Cork Tri Club     56:13     55:55 SF 260
110 Jerry Shanahan Carrigaline     56:32     56:26 M55 479
111 Etaoin Mulcahy Clonakility     56:36     56:23 SM 302
112 James Bilson Cork     56:40     56:36 M45 11
113 Oonagh Mc Carthy Drimoleague     56:42     56:07 SF 276
114 Maria Johnson Inisshannon     56:48     56:48 F40 195
115 Alan Johnson Inisshannon     56:51     56:23 M40 194
116 Ruth O Driscoll Mallow     56:54     56:48 F45 371
117 Padraig O Mahony Bandon     56:56     56:32 SM 401
118 Hilary Mc Gee Dublin     57:03     56:37 F45 282
119 Noel Buckley Clonakilty     57:05     56:49 M45 568
120 Jennifer Murphy Crosshaven     57:05     56:52 F50 310
121 Cian Cahalane Dunmanway     57:14     56:54 SM 29
122 John Twomey Clonakilty Road Runners     57:14     57:06 M45 548
123 Gary O Sullivan Cork City     57:16     57:13 M45 434
124 Charles Coyle Clonakility     57:19     56:38 SM 74
125 Felix Winkleman Rathbarry     57:43     57:40 JM 545
126 Richard O Sullivan Clonakility     57:43     56:48 M45 439
127 Mike Deasy Courtmacsherry     57:48     57:34 M60 102
128 Aideen Moynihan Hayes Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC     58:15     57:54 SF 300
129 Eddie Trindle Eagle AC     58:20     58:08 M45 498
130 Ruairi O Mahony Skibbereen     58:28     58:12 SM 403
131 Laura Delaney Crosshaven     58:30     58:17 F40 103
132 Fiona Gleeson Matching Singlets Run Club     58:30     58:16 F40 141
133 Clare Collins Timoleague     58:31     58:25 F50 52
134 David Yelverton Kildinan     58:32     57:36 SM 544
135 Eoin O Gorman Rosscarbery     58:33     58:23 SM 377
136 Siobhain O Flynn Bandon AC     58:33     58:06 F40 373
137 Sam O Sullivan Cork City     58:35     58:31 SF 440
138 Maude Vernon Walsh Run with Ros     58:52     58:23 F45 505
139 John Shearer Rosscarbery     59:08     58:51 SM 483
140 Sean Daly Carrigaline     59:12     58:38 SM 590
141 Catriona O' Neill Skibbereen     59:12     58:39 SF 539
142 Neil Casey Matching Singlets Run Club     59:18     57:54 M45 43
143 Susan Marron Ratoath     59:27     59:24 F55 256
144 Ryan O Mahony West Cork Tri Club     59:29     59:11 SM 404
145 Sinead O' Callaghan Cork     59:30     59:10 F40 556
146 Belinda Stout Dunmanway     59:30     58:43 SF 490
147 Liam Mc Leod Frontrunners Cork     59:34     59:24 M45 284
148 Deborah O Carroll London     59:47     59:40 SF 350
149 George Clancy Fermoy   1:00:03     59:50 M40 533
150 Christophe Chene Ballincollig   1:00:10   1:00:04 M40 45
151 Maeve Molumphy Bandon   1:00:12     59:47 F45 294
152 Gary Dineen Fota Island Running Club   1:00:21   1:00:02 SM 107
153 Jessica Lynham Honolulu   1:00:23   1:00:11 SF 241
154 Anthony Harrington Clonakility   1:00:25   1:00:20 M45 151
155 Charlie Higgins Matching Singlets Run Club   1:00:26   1:00:12 M45 178
156 Daniel Popiernicki Skibbereen   1:00:32     59:54 SM 588
157 Danielle Sheehy Baltimore   1:00:34   1:00:13 SF 484
158 Lisa Buckley Cork   1:00:34   1:00:03 SF 24
159 Riona Casey Union Hall   1:00:35   1:00:17 F40 554
160 Alan Foley Watergrasshill AC   1:00:50   1:00:46 M55 133
161 Wojciech Studencki Clonmel   1:00:51     59:40 M45 597
162 Shona O Donovan Skibbereen   1:00:52   1:00:14 SF 366
163 Leonardo Leon Cork City   1:00:53   1:00:30 SM 226
164 Cormac O Keeffe Clonakility   1:00:54   1:00:02 M45 383
165 Therese Keohane Dublin   1:00:58     59:48 SF 206
166 Kieran Mc Manamon UCC Staff   1:01:00   1:00:07 M50 286
167 Charlie Bigger Bandon   1:01:02   1:01:00 SM 10
168 Kieran O Sullivan Bandon   1:01:04   1:00:41 M40 438
169 Bernadette Looney Eagle AC   1:01:08   1:01:00 F50 234
170 Rory Hayes Rosscarbery   1:01:11   1:00:04 JM 553
171 Mags O Neill Beara AC   1:01:11   1:00:47 F45 408
172 Genevieve Kelleher Rosscarbery   1:01:23   1:01:10 F45 572
173 Lisa Murphy Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   1:01:23   1:01:02 F40 313
174 Mairead Collins Dromillihy   1:01:24   1:00:53 SF 58
175 Tom Collins Cork   1:01:24   1:01:07   555
176 Patrick Mulcahy Clonakilty   1:01:24   1:01:11 M55 145
177 Dylan Mulcahy Clonakility   1:01:25   1:01:13 SM 301
178 Marta Bodenko Carrigrohane   1:01:35   1:01:07 SF 13
179 Gordon Duffy Rosscarbery   1:01:43   1:01:22 M50 115
180 Maryanna Rice Dunmanway   1:01:44   1:01:22 SF 455
181 Craig Hayes Rosscarbery   1:01:45   1:00:42 SM 160
182 Rachel Barry Inchicore   1:01:46   1:01:37 SF 9
183 Danny Hayes Clonakility   1:01:46   1:00:43 SM 161
184 Michele Wilson Bantry   1:01:47   1:01:18 SF 525
185 Claire Mc Carthy Skibbereen   1:01:48   1:01:37 SF 262
186 Fran O Callaghan Cork   1:02:00   1:01:31 F45 348
187 Leah Hillgrove O'Donovan Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   1:02:01   1:01:11 F40 180
188 Maria Hill Crosshaven   1:02:01   1:01:12 SF 179
189 Maeve o' Donnell West Cork Tri Club   1:02:02   1:01:27 F45 493
190 Michael Murphy Keogh Frontrunners Cork   1:02:05   1:01:52 SM 322
191 Scott Fitzgerald Cork City   1:02:12   1:02:08 SM 127
192 Hans Winklemann Ardfield   1:02:13   1:00:59 M50 361
193 Mary Trindle Cork   1:02:17   1:02:06 F50 499
194 Michelle Hennessy Rosscarbery   1:02:19   1:01:47 F45 531
195 Pat O Brien Rosscarbery   1:02:19   1:01:53 M50 345
196 Joyce O Sullivan Clonakility   1:02:24   1:02:21 F40 437
197 Mairead Mc Elroy Cork   1:02:27   1:02:23 F45 281
198 Balma Milian Cork   1:02:29   1:02:24 SF 292
199 Katie Murphy Rochestown   1:02:30   1:01:59 F50 312
200 Annabelle Mc Carthy Rosscarbery   1:02:34   1:02:26 F45 258
201 Angela Harrington Beara AC   1:02:41   1:02:10 F60 150
202 David O Driscoll Beara AC   1:02:42   1:02:11 F55 368
203 Hannah Landers Cork   1:02:44   1:02:28 SF 214
204 Margaret Twohig Anglin Midleton AC   1:02:52   1:02:36 F55 208
205 Luke Clarke Dublin   1:02:53   1:02:03 SM 550
206 Ruairi Murphy Clonakility   1:02:54   1:01:53 SM 318
207 Sharon O Brien Skibbereen   1:02:54   1:02:02 SF 346
208 Aileen Mc Carthy Drimoleague   1:02:56   1:01:45 SF 257
209 Elaine Kiely Bandon AC   1:02:58   1:02:30 F45 207
210 George Livanos Leap   1:03:07   1:02:49 M45 537
211 Ruthann Sheahan Leap   1:03:07   1:02:47 F45 542
212 Brid O Donovan Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   1:03:11   1:02:22 SF 358
213 Ciaran Stone Blackrock   1:03:12   1:02:40 SM 489
214 Julie Mc Carthy Drimoleague   1:03:14   1:02:38 SF 273
215 Natsuko Cotter Ballincollig   1:03:14   1:03:12 F50 70
216 Aisling O Gorman Clonakility   1:03:18   1:02:21 SF 375
217 Robbie Splaine Belgooly   1:03:31   1:02:15 SM 487
218 Gearoid Barry Galway City Harriers   1:03:42   1:03:23 M45 6
219 Joe Daly Bantry   1:03:54   1:03:00 SM 93
220 Chris Hannon Cloughduv   1:03:59   1:03:40 M55 148
221 Brian Leslie Cork   1:04:01   1:03:29 SM 227
222 Ciaran Ball Dublin   1:04:16   1:03:53 SM 4
223 Jiahui Leona Guo Cork   1:04:17   1:03:40 F40 144
224 Katie Galvin Enniskeane   1:04:18   1:03:59 SF 139
225 Susan Shaw Clonakilty   1:04:22   1:03:54 F45 559
226 Carmel Collins Clonakility   1:04:25   1:03:57 F40 51
227 Julie Harrington Clonakility   1:04:27   1:04:06 F45 586
228 Mark Quigley Cork   1:04:33   1:03:05 M45 445
229 Grainne Kingston Kinsale Triclub   1:04:36   1:03:43 F45 209
230 Avril Lysaght Kinsale   1:04:36   1:04:12 SF 243
231 Yvonne Dalton Kinsale   1:04:52   1:03:51 F50 1036
232 Fabienne Buck Cork   1:04:52   1:04:40 F45 21
233 Barry O Sullivan Innishannon   1:05:00   1:04:30 M40 425
234 Ciara Sheppard Ballydehob   1:05:04   1:03:48 F40 485
235 Des Mc Carthy Bandon   1:05:08   1:04:04 SM 267
236 Mary Horgan Rosscarbery   1:05:12   1:04:39 F65 184
237 Helen Roycroft Jog4All   1:05:15   1:04:45 F40 462
238 Mark Roche Glanmire   1:05:18   1:04:29 SM 457
239 Niamh Casey Skibbereen   1:05:19   1:04:46 SF 42
240 Stuart Roche Glanmire   1:05:19   1:04:31 M50 459
241 Roisin White Rathmines   1:05:35   1:04:04 SF 522
242 Donnacha Kelly Blarney   1:05:40   1:05:38 SM 201
243 Noel White Clonakility   1:05:50   1:05:36 M50 520
244 Ann Nyhan Leap   1:06:00   1:05:44 SF 333
245 Evan Murphy Keogh Frontrunners Cork   1:06:02   1:05:02 SM 321
246 Dhaval Indrodiya Spearline Running Club   1:06:10   1:05:50 SM 190
247 Gerard O Brien Ballinhassig   1:06:22   1:05:57 M60 339
248 Aine Macfarlane Bandon   1:06:24   1:06:00 F45 246
249 Michael O Brien Bandon   1:06:25   1:05:40 M55 343
250 Laura O Gorman Rosscarbery   1:06:29   1:06:05 SF 378
251 Ciara O Gorman Rosscarbery   1:06:29   1:06:05 SF 376
252 Mary Lyons Clonakility   1:06:56   1:06:38 F40 242
253 Grainne O Brien Rosscarbery   1:06:58   1:06:33 SF 340
254 Mary Sexton Bandon   1:07:00   1:06:06 F50 478
255 Sile Collins Cork   1:07:07   1:06:15 F40 62
256 Niall Melia Inisshannon   1:07:19   1:06:31 SM 291
257 Gerardine O'Mahony Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   1:07:22   1:07:16 F55 571
258 Eamonn Ronan Mallow   1:07:23   1:06:31 SM 460
259 Rebecca Hourihane Skibbereen   1:07:25   1:07:09 SF 185
260 Frances Twomey Ballintotis Fit4Life   1:07:30   1:06:47 F55 503
261 Keith Cannon England   1:07:33   1:07:07 M55 549
262 Laura O Brien Skibbereen   1:07:40   1:07:24 SF 341
263 Conor O Sullivan Clonakility   1:07:42   1:07:21 M55 430
264 Aisling O Shea Rosscarbery   1:07:44   1:06:58 SF 422
265 Deirdre Murphy Rosscarbery   1:07:44   1:06:59 SF 308
266 Eilish Duggan Rosscarbery   1:07:44   1:06:58 SF 117
267 Brian O Mahony Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   1:07:49   1:07:44 M40 394
268 Sean Leahy Ballintotis fit4life   1:07:51   1:07:42 M55 225
269 Ashton Caffrey Dublin   1:07:52   1:07:04 SM 28
270 John O Leary Bandon   1:07:54   1:07:30 M40 388
271 Gerry Crowley Clonakility   1:07:56   1:06:37 M65 83
272 Hilda O Sullivan West Muskerry   1:07:57   1:07:47 F40 436
273 Carrie O Sullivan Frontrunners Cork   1:07:57   1:07:41 F40 427
274 Liam Hickey Frontrunners Cork   1:07:58   1:07:02 M45 589
275 Ian Crowley Bandon   1:08:07   1:06:48 SM 84
276 Patrick O Keeffe Rosscarbery   1:08:15   1:07:22 M40 385
277 Helen Myers Carlow   1:08:17   1:07:56 SF 328
278 Anna O' Brien Rathfarnham   1:08:17   1:07:55 SF 558
279 Orla Hannon Crookstown   1:08:18   1:07:58 SF 149
280 Niall Mulligan     1:08:21   1:07:48 SM 591
281 Kate Wilson Dunmanway   1:08:22   1:07:26 SF 524
282 Sarah Hayes Rosscarbery   1:08:38   1:08:09 SF 170
283 John Murphy Crookstown   1:08:46   1:07:30 M65 311
284 Judy Sexton Bandon   1:08:53   1:08:00 F50 476
285 Brian O Brien Clonakility   1:08:59   1:08:43 SM 336
286 Paula Roche Glanmire   1:09:05   1:08:16 F45 458
287 Rachel O' Regan Leap   1:09:07   1:08:55 SF 562
288 Mathew Ahern Kinsale   1:09:08   1:08:03 SM 583
289 Shannon Dempsey Cork   1:09:13   1:08:17 SF 104
290 Mark Barry Cork   1:09:14   1:08:49 M45 8
291 Sarah O' Hea Courtmacsherry   1:09:29   1:09:15 F50 538
292 Eugene O Driscoll Rosscarbery   1:09:40   1:09:18 M60 369
293 Edel Hamilton Rosscarbery   1:09:47   1:09:00 F40 587
294 Marie O Connor Bandon   1:09:49   1:09:05 F55 354
295 Sinead Vereker Slieverue   1:09:52   1:09:29 SF 504
296 Amy Sheehan Clonakilty   1:09:53   1:09:02 SF 602
297 Emma O Regan Rosscarbery   1:09:55   1:09:21 SF 413
298 John O Regan Clonakility   1:09:55   1:09:21 M45 414
299 Brian Hayes Rosscarbery   1:09:57   1:09:16 SM 158
300 Megan O Conaill Cork   1:10:06   1:09:30 SF 352
301 Cathal Mc Grath Frontrunners Cork   1:10:08   1:10:03 M40 283
302 Jonathan Kelly Bandon   1:10:10   1:10:04 M50 203
303 Eileen Weadick Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   1:10:12   1:10:09 F45 512
304 James Collins Cork   1:10:19   1:09:21 SM 56
305 Owen Redmond Bettystown   1:10:32   1:09:43 M40 450
306 Jackie O Keeffe Watergrasshill AC   1:10:49   1:10:22 F55 384
307 George Whyte Skibbereen   1:10:53   1:10:21 M55 523
308 Philip Hughes Clonakility   1:11:04   1:10:55 M40 186
309 Annemarie Barrett Kinsale   1:11:04   1:10:04 F45 593
310 Deirdre Lombard Cork City   1:11:05   1:09:56 F40 232
311 Laura Harrington Bantry   1:11:10   1:10:40 SF 153
312 Daniel O Regan Rosscarbery   1:11:10   1:10:46 M50 411
313 Teresa O Regan Rosscarbery   1:11:10   1:10:46 F65 416
314 James Cavanagh Frontrunners Cork   1:11:18   1:10:21 M40 44
315 Dermot Mc Mahon Frontrunners Cork   1:11:18   1:10:21 SM 285
316 Geraldine O Sullivan Beara AC   1:11:35   1:11:11 F50 435
317 Conor O Rourke Rosscarbery   1:12:05   1:11:31 SM 420
318 Brandon Madden Bandon   1:12:10   1:10:51 SM 248
319 Marie Murphy Enniskeane   1:12:16   1:12:00 SF 314
320 Maria Cregan Skibbereen   1:12:26   1:11:23 SF 78
321 Sinead Murray Cork   1:12:31   1:11:54 F40 327
322 Dave Campbell Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   1:12:31   1:12:13 M45 38
323 Aida Trujillo Cork   1:12:33   1:12:10 SF 501
324 Nadi E Hayes Rosscarbery   1:12:39   1:12:01 SF 169
325 Lucy Fox Clonakility   1:12:39   1:12:19 F40 135
326 Katie Cregan Skibbereen   1:12:40   1:11:38 SF 77
327 Niamh Hegarty Cork   1:12:40   1:11:38 F40 171
328 Martha Hunt Fountainstown   1:12:40   1:12:01 F45 187
329 Aisling Cregan Skibbereen   1:12:41   1:11:38 SF 76
330 Louise Lawlor Kilkenny   1:12:41   1:12:02 F40 223
331 Kerry Macmahon Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   1:12:41   1:12:02 F40 247
332 Colleen Kelly Cork   1:12:41   1:12:02 SF 200
333 Kayleigh Collins Tralee   1:12:43   1:11:32 SF 57
334 Iarla Crowley Rosscarbery   1:12:56   1:12:12 JM 578
335 Maria Gallagher Cork   1:12:59   1:12:02 F55 136
336 Stephen Drislane Rosscarbery   1:13:13   1:12:08 M40 114
337 Linda Murray Cork   1:13:25   1:12:37 SF 326
338 Deirdre Burns Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   1:13:30   1:12:41 F45 25
339 Cathal Crowley Rosscarbery   1:13:32   1:12:48 JM 577
340 Roni Hawe Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   1:13:32   1:12:48 F40 560
341 Spah Mbali Celtic Ross Hotel   1:13:32   1:12:48 F40 564
342 Elisabeth Lawlor Skibbereen   1:13:35   1:12:55 F40 221
343 Fiona O Riordan West Waterford AC   1:13:52   1:13:18 F60 419
344 Rosarie Collins Rosscarbery   1:13:52   1:12:40 SF 61
345 Michelle Hayes Rosscarbery   1:14:03   1:13:27 SF 168
346 Ravi Patel Spearline Running Club   1:15:00   1:14:19 SM 441
347 James Johnston Frontrunners Cork   1:15:03   1:14:23 SM 196
348 Fiona Campbell Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   1:15:27   1:15:10 F45 36
349 Benjamin Mc Manus Spearline Running Club   1:15:45   1:15:06 SM 288
350 Sarah Phelan Cork   1:15:47   1:15:13 SF 442
351 John O Halloran Cork City   1:16:05   1:15:31 M55 379
352 Hubert Crowe Tipperary Town   1:16:06   1:15:31 M45 565
353 Jimmy Tobin Bantry   1:16:12   1:15:06 M50 494
354 Donal O Sullivan Killarney   1:16:12   1:15:05 M55 433
355 Sinead O Donovan Leap   1:16:29   1:15:17 SF 367
356 Sinead Falvey Clonakility   1:16:33   1:15:58 F45 123
357 Bernie Gleeson Skibbereen   1:16:53   1:16:22 F40 140
358 Jackie Corkery Kinsale   1:16:57   1:16:04 F45 64
359 Eileen Quirke Clonakility   1:17:21   1:16:56 F45 448
360 Jean Cremin Clonakility   1:17:21   1:16:56 F40 79
361 Therese Mannion Reenascreena Resistance Runners   1:17:34   1:16:14 F40 255
362 Mairead O Donoghue Clonakility   1:17:34   1:16:14 SF 355
363 Mary Murphy Clonakility   1:17:35   1:16:35 F55 315
364 Joseph Dunne Glanmire   1:18:02   1:17:11 SM 120
365 Niall Dunne Glanmire   1:18:16   1:17:25 M50 121
366 Susanne Mahon Dublin   1:18:21   1:17:22 F45 252
367 Josephine O Halloran Blackrock   1:18:42   1:18:15 F55 380
368 Davis Mc Auliffe Frontrunners Cork   1:19:05   1:18:09 M45 581
369 Eimear Fitzgerald Cork   1:19:18   1:19:08 SF 552
370 Noelle Desmond Crookstown   1:19:22   1:18:23 F40 105
371 Linda Cummins Belgooly   1:19:27   1:18:20 F55 87
372 Clair Burke Kinsale   1:19:27   1:18:55 F50 532
373 Liam Hickey Frontrunners Cork   1:19:57   1:18:29 M45 177
374 Lawrence Sexton Bandon   1:19:59   1:19:06 M50 477
375 Maeve Hamilton Dublin   1:20:10   1:19:39 SF 146
376 Helen Mc Carthy Rosscarbery   1:20:32   1:19:40 F55 269
377 Nicola O Leary Cork   1:21:13   1:20:43 F45 390
378 William Ryan Skibbereen   1:21:47   1:21:15 SM 469
379 Rose Walters Dunmanway   1:23:12   1:22:14 F55 511
380 Clodagh O Keeffe Clonakility   1:23:40   1:23:09 F45 382
381 Gareth Harte Rosscarbery   1:23:47   1:23:01 M40 154
382 Mary Hurley Rosscarbery   1:23:48   1:23:02 SF 188
383 Maura Daly Carrigaline   1:23:48   1:23:02 F55 98
384 Ailleen O Keeffe Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   1:23:48   1:23:02 F40 381
385 Deirdre Clancy West Waterford AC   1:24:06   1:23:51 F65 46
386 Noreen Spillane Rosscarbery   1:24:19   1:23:31 F45 486
387 Janet Monks Dublin   1:24:38   1:23:39 F50 296
388 Linda Hayes Rosscarbery   1:24:39   1:24:00 SF 165
389 Claire O Donovan Blackwater Tri Club   1:24:50   1:23:44 F55 360
390 Josephine Dunne Glanmire   1:25:03   1:24:13 F50 119
391 Mary Villiers Rosscarbery   1:25:09   1:24:08 F60 506
392 Noel Ryan Clane   1:25:11   1:24:52 SM 466
393 Sharon O Flynn Cork   1:25:12   1:24:22 SF 374
394 Elba Medina     1:26:06   1:25:23 JF 596
395 Claudia Yagues Rosscarbery   1:26:06   1:25:23 SF 529
396 Patricia Kristan Clonmel   1:28:01   1:26:49 F45 598
397 Marge Minihane Baltimore   1:28:45   1:27:48 F65 293
398 Mike Forde Baltimore   1:28:46   1:27:46 M60 134
399 Lorna Leydon Dublin   1:28:47   1:27:44 SF 228
400 Ella Fee Rosscarbery   1:29:19   1:28:10 SF 124
401 Kevin Fee Rosscarbery   1:29:19   1:28:10 M50 125
402 Hamilton Madden Bandon   1:29:21   1:28:02 M50 249
403 Grainne Mc Carthy Leap   1:29:55   1:29:46 F40 268
404 Don O Sullivan Rosscarbery   1:31:21   1:30:31 M50 432
405 Michelle O Brien Wychbold   1:31:21   1:30:29 F45 344
406 Bernie Limrick Cork   1:32:39   1:31:45 F40 229
407 Linda Moseley Clonakilty   1:33:14   1:32:20 F40 575
408 Fiona Minihane Rosscarbery   1:33:14   1:32:21 F40 574
409 Conor Mc Carthy Grange Fermoy   1:33:20   1:33:10 M40 263
410 Kate Daly Bantry   1:34:01   1:33:06 SF 94
411 Jennifer Daly Bantry   1:34:02   1:32:58 SF 92
412 Katarzyna Labza Clonmel   1:34:17   1:33:05 F40 213
413 Monika Rytlewska Clonmel   1:34:17   1:33:05 F40 470
414 Eileen Connolly Leap   1:35:43   1:34:39 F55 599
415 Sue Brockman Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   1:35:43   1:34:39 F60 19
416 Margaret Hayes Rosscarbery   1:36:42   1:36:04 SF 166
417 Mairead O Carroll Clonakility   1:37:03   1:36:32 F45 351
418 Eileen O Donovan Rosscarbery   1:37:34   1:36:26 SF 362
419 Jason O Mahony Rosscarbery   1:37:34   1:36:27 SM 398
420 Michelle Mahon Dublin   1:38:00   1:37:01 F50 253
421 Katie Daly Riverstick   1:38:38   1:37:27 SF 95
422 Carol Doyle Bandon   1:38:38   1:38:03 F40 110
423 Kay O Mahony Clonakility   1:40:39   1:39:29 F40 400
424 Una O Mahony Clonakility   1:40:39   1:39:29 F40 406
425 Salina Janzan Kilkenny   1:40:49   1:39:58 SF 191
426 Cora Ronan Rosscarbery   1:40:49   1:39:57 F40 461
427 Anita O Donovan Rosscarbery   1:41:12   1:40:03 F50 356
428 Jerry O Mahony Rosscarbery   1:41:12   1:40:02 M65 399
429 Margo Daly Bantry   1:41:12   1:40:03 F55 97
430 Maria White Passage West   1:41:12   1:39:40 F60 519
431 Caroline Monks Rathnew   1:41:19   1:40:19 F40 295
432 Norma O Shea Rosscarbery   1:43:11   1:42:39 F45 423
433 Antoinette Walsh Ballintotis Fit4Life   1:43:27   1:42:06 SF 508
434 Siobhan Redmond Bettystown   1:43:33   1:42:48 F40 451
435 Olwen Hawkins Cork   1:43:33   1:42:49 F45 156
436 Orla Tobin Skibbereen   1:44:03   1:42:57 SF 496
437 Orla Mc Carthy Rosscarbery   1:44:03   1:42:57 SF 277
438 Kay Tobin Skibbereen   1:44:09   1:43:04 F50 495
439 Marion O' Neill     1:44:09   1:43:04 F45 585
440 Finola Crowley Rosscarbery   1:44:10   1:43:05 F40 82
441 Breda O Donovan Cork   1:44:35   1:43:45 F65 357
442 Siobhan Murphy Cork   1:45:02   1:43:59 SF 320
443 Robert Long Dunmanway   1:45:02   1:44:35 SM 233
444 Sinead Lane Rosscarbery   1:45:03   1:43:59 SF 217
445 Elaine HurleyCurtin Rosscarbery   1:45:18   1:44:38 F45 189
446 Caoimhe O Donovan Rosscarbery   1:46:37   1:45:28 SF 359
447 Cliona O' Brien Doheny AC   1:46:38   1:45:29 JF 584
448 Paul Cotter Riverstick   1:47:36   1:47:00 M55 71
449 Mary Cotter Riverstick   1:47:37   1:47:01 F55 69
450 Sandra O Neill Rosscarbery   1:48:55   1:48:10 F40 409
451 Jill Dinsdale Rosscarbery   1:49:04   1:48:28 F60 108
452 Gail Butler Cork   1:49:05   1:48:54 F50 26
453 Suzanne Monks Garristown   1:49:07   1:48:06 F45 297
454 Therese Lane Glandore   1:49:22   1:48:14 F55 218
455 Rachel O Donovan Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   1:49:22   1:48:14 F45 364
456 Siobhan Calnan Rosscarbery   1:50:08   1:48:54 F50 33
457 Jacinta O Mahony Clonakility   1:50:10   1:48:55 F55 397
458 Catherine Santry Clonakility   1:50:10   1:48:56 F55 471
459 Rosaleen Gallagher Ballinascarthy   1:51:03   1:50:51 F60 137
460 Una O Donovan Rosscarbery   1:51:03   1:50:51 F50 363
461 Sean O' Regan Rosscarbery   1:51:06   1:49:25 SM 540
462 Bobby Kelly Rosscarbery   1:51:06   1:50:34 SM 582
463 Damien Mc Carthy Rosscarbery   1:51:12   1:49:59 M50 264
464 Helena Mc Carthy RossCarbery   1:51:13   1:50:00 F45 270
465 Jessica Shannon Dublin   1:51:36   1:50:49 SF 481
466 Sinead Browne Dublin   1:51:37   1:51:04 F50 576
467 Barry Buckley Rosscarbery   1:52:14   1:50:57 M40 23
468 Jack Sutton Rosscarbery   1:52:25   1:51:58 JM 543
469 Ellie Rose O Mahony Ballincollig   1:52:25   1:51:59 SF 396
470 Margaret Lucey Ballincollig   1:52:27   1:51:59 SF 240
471 Clarissa O Mahony Ballincollig Running Buddies   1:52:31   1:52:04 SF 395
472 Edel Hayes Bandon   1:54:10   1:53:07 SF 162
473 Megan Hayes Rosscarbery   1:54:10   1:53:08 SF 167
474 Lisa Mc Carthy Cork   1:55:01   1:53:54 F50 274
475 Orla Hennessy Clonakility   1:55:01   1:53:54 F40 174
476 Tracy Creedon Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC   1:55:01   1:53:54 F50 75
477 Adele Jennings Rosscarbery   1:57:12   1:56:16 SF 192
478 Violet Kingston Drimoleague   1:57:12   1:56:16 F65 211
479 Deirdre Ring Dunmanway   1:57:12   1:56:19 F50 456
480 Ann Collins Drimoleague   1:57:12   1:56:19 F40 49
481 Audrey Shinnicu Fermoy   2:03:32   2:03:03 F40 579
482 Andy Shinnicu Fermoy   2:03:32   2:03:04 M55 580
483 Ciara Crosbie Dublin   2:03:52   2:03:05 SF 535
484 Ingrid Shannon Dublin   2:03:52   2:03:06 F45 480
485 Siobhan Prendergast Rosscarbery   2:03:53   2:03:07 F45 444
486 Padraig White Clonakility   2:08:21   2:07:39 M55 521
487 Danny White Clonakility   2:08:22   2:07:39 M45 516
488 Joan White Clonakility   2:08:22   2:07:41 F50 517
489 Arran White Clonakility   2:08:23   2:07:41 F45 515
490 Kevin White Clonakility   2:08:24   2:08:09 SM 518
491 Aoife White Clonakility   2:08:26   2:07:43 SF 514
492 Laura Murray Clonakility   2:09:46   2:09:05 F55 325

2023 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results