Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  MSD 4 Mile Race Results

MSD 4 Mile Race Results

 

  MSD 4 Mile Race Results          
             
Place Athletes name Club Gun Chip Cateegory Bib
1 Peter Lynch Kilkenny City Harriers     18:37     18:37 SM 53
2 David McGlynn Waterford     18:49     18:49 SM 187
3 William Maunsell Clonmel AC     19:14     19:14 SM 253
4 Jamie Gahan Kilkenny City Harriers     19:41     19:40 SM 36
5 Kevin Moore Dundrum AC     19:54     19:53 SM 194
6 Cillian O'Leary Raheny Shamrocks AC     20:36     20:36 M40 92
7 Robbie Wade       20:40     20:40 M40 169
8 Alex Crowley Dublin City Harriers     20:46     20:46 SM 16
9 Donal Coakley Leevale AC     20:51     20:50 SM 11
10 John Longan St Finbarrs AC     21:56     21:54 SM 256
11 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     21:59     21:57 SM 17
12 Courtney McGuire Clonmel AC     22:02     22:01 SF 230
13 Derek Walsh Carrick AC     22:03     22:02 M45 200
14 Layla Roebke Real Training     22:04     22:03 SF 110
15 Darren Coleman Buttevant RC     22:06     22:04 SM 174
16 Michael McCarthy Belgrave Harriers     22:09     22:08 M40 282
17 Mike Neville Ballysteen     22:19     22:18 M45 265
18 Joey Feery Clonmel AC     22:27     22:25 SM 237
19 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum AC     22:30     22:28 SF 172
20 Michael Lynch Piranha TC     22:35     22:33 SM 147
21 Alban Coghlan Carrick On Suir     22:37     22:34 M40 181
22 Niamh Moore Leevale AC     22:47     22:45 SF 67
23 Gary Egan An Bru AC     22:48     22:46 M45 27
24 Muireann Duffy Clonmel AC     22:48     22:47 SF 23
25 Cormac Healy Clonmel AC     23:21     23:18 M40 130
26 Tadhg Quinn Clonmel AC     23:22     23:19 JM 214
27 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC     23:24     23:21 M55 32
28 Michelle Kenny Leevale AC     23:28     23:26 F40 170
29 Willie O Donoghue Mooreabbey Millers     23:28     23:27 M60 268
30 Eugene O'Keeffe Carrick on Suir AC     23:32     23:29 M50 90
31 Ross McCarthy Clonmel AC     23:35     23:31 JM 184
32 Eddie Nugent Crusaders AC     23:36     23:35 M45 190
33 Ciaran Purcell Dunshaughlin AC     23:39     23:38 SM 269
34 Eddy O Donoghue Clonmel AC     23:54     23:49 M45 124
35 Ian Purcell Team IP     23:55     23:49 M40 127
36 Sharon Rynne Kilmurry Brickane     23:58     23:56 SF 246
37 Orla Byrne St. Finbarrs AC     24:16     24:13 SF 6
38 Aoife O'Leary Sportsworld AC     24:22     24:21 F40 91
39 Laura Cooney Clonmel AC     24:23     24:22 JF 249
40 John Moloney Clonakilty Roadrunners AC     24:29     24:24 M40 202
41 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel AC     24:33     24:30 F35 284
42 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC     24:37     24:32 M40 212
43 Shane Meyler Ballymore Cobh AC     24:41     24:38 M45 66
44 Kevin Duggan Ballygiblin     24:48     24:46 SM 177
45 Mark O Connor Clonmel Tri Club     25:06     24:59 M45 243
46 Linda O'Connor Carrigaline     25:16     25:11 F45 83
47 Kieran Twomey Mallow     25:21     25:12 M55 117
48 Michael Moore Dundrum AC     25:26     25:22 M60 68
49 Gavriz Cordunenanu Clonmel     25:26     25:21 M40 192
50 Cathal Reynolds West Waterford AC     25:28     25:24 SM 109
51 Anthony Power Clonmel AC     25:32     25:27 M60 168
52 Joe Gough West Waterford AC     25:35     25:30 M65 309
53 Paul Swan Kilkenny Tri Club     25:46     25:39 M50 188
54 Katie O Brien Gowran AC     25:47     25:35 SF 231
55 Tadgh Condon Clonmel     25:53     25:29 SM 139
56 John O Shea Coolquill AC     25:54     25:50 M45 304
57 Jim Hally Dundrum AC     25:54     25:49 M50 219
58 Sharon Cantwell Moyne AC     25:57     25:54 SF 7
59 Siobhan O'Toole Dublin Front Runners     26:13     26:08 SF 102
60 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC     26:15     26:07 F45 257
61 Daan Van Der Wal Clonmel     26:26     26:21 SM 141
62 Philip Beausang West Waterford AC     26:30     26:25 SM 145
63 Philip Howard Clonmel     26:36     26:31 M40 162
64 Ciaran Lorigan Clonmel     26:36     26:31 SM 263
65 Peter Kiely Clonmel AC     26:37     26:34 M45 45
66 John Crotty Rathgormack     26:37     26:24 M40 310
67 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC     26:40     26:34 M55 14
68 Thomas Coen Tipperary Town     26:40     26:33 M50 197
69 Ciara Fahey Team IP     26:42     26:34 SF 299
70 John Walsh Clonmel AC     26:47     26:44 M55 303
71 Kevin Morrissey Naas Tri Club     26:48     26:41 SM 70
72 Eoin Hoctor Clonmel     26:48     26:41 SM 287
73 Enda Kiernan St Finbarrs AC     26:49     26:46 M50 46
74 Niall O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     26:54     26:52 M50 288
75 Sean O'Dea Clonmel AC     27:00     26:54 M55 85
76 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC     27:00     26:51 M50 285
77 Deirdre O Gorman Clonmel     27:04     26:59 F35 180
78 Patrick Beausang West Waterford AC     27:15     27:10 SM 144
79 Patrick Coughlan Carrick On Suir     27:20     27:12 M40 161
80 Robert Joly Clonmel     27:21     27:07 SM 204
81 Valeriu Turcan Clonmel     27:25     27:21 M50 193
82 Billy Tyrrell Sli Culain     27:27     27:21 M65 239
83 Katie Hickey Team IP     27:48     27:40 F35 39
84 Mary Keane Dundrum AC     27:51     27:45 SF 210
85 Aisling English Clonmel AC     27:51     27:40 F35 29
86 Laurence Coskeran Aherlow     27:52     27:45 SM 209
87 Trevor Whelan Clonmel AC     27:53     27:47 M40 152
88 Pat Walsh Clonmel AC     27:55     27:42 M50 120
89 Liam Casey Clonmel AC     28:06     28:02 M50 272
90 Owen Burke Clonmel     28:07     27:51 M45 5
91 Bernard Feery Clonmel AC     28:14     28:10 M60 291
92 Fergus Nugent Ardfinnan     28:30     28:18 SM 125
93 John Shanahan Clonmel     28:32     28:24 M40 122
94 Mark Daly Gowran AC     28:35     28:24 SM 229
95 Cormac O'Flynn Clonmel     28:38     28:29 M40 87
96 Norah Storey Tramore AC     28:44     28:39 F45 114
97 Paul Purcell Team IP     28:49     28:29 M40 129
98 Niall Kelly Team IP     28:52     28:28 SM 43
99 Sean Reynolds Dungarvan     28:52     28:42 SM 108
100 Orla Clear Gowran AC     28:54     28:41 F35 9
101 Shane Coleman Liscarroll     28:56     28:52 SM 173
102 Ian Patterson Clonmel AC     28:59     28:44 M45 104
103 Paul Devane Clonmel Tri Club     29:02     28:49 M40 20
104 Andrew Downey Carrick On Suir     29:04     28:56 M45 226
105 Simon Power Clonmel     29:10     28:42 SM 236
106 Fergal Condon Clonmel     29:10     28:46 M40 136
107 Paul Weymouth Clonmel AC     29:18     28:59 M40 121
108 Barry Torpey Carrick On Suir AC     29:21     29:12 M50 211
109 Tomy Byron Tipperary     29:21     28:49 SM 332
110 Kevin Halley Kilfeacle     29:25     28:54 SM 313
111 Laurence Begley Clonmel Tri club     29:26     29:00 M50 1
112 John Griffin Clonmel AC     29:27     29:15 M50 37
113 Padge Carroll Clonmel AC     29:31     29:24 SM 8
114 Colm O Mahony Clonmel     29:32     29:18 M45 312
115 Aoife Burke Clonmel     29:32     29:10 SM 178
116 Megan O Brien Team IP     29:40     29:19 SF 235
117 Denis Clancy Drangan     29:45     29:28 M40 328
118 Eoin O Brien Clonmel     29:46     29:22 SM 185
119 Sheena Mullins Team IP     29:48     29:27 F35 73
120 Charles Kerins Clonmel AC     29:49     29:34 M60 44
121 Dave Shanahan Tralee     29:53     29:46 M40 266
122 Ali O'Connor Clonmel AC     29:54     29:40 F35 82
123 Neil Proven Clonmel AC     29:56     29:47 M55 105
124 Declan Costello Clonmel     29:59     29:41 M40 156
125 Timmy Corcoran Tipperary     30:01     29:38 SM 331
126 Rhona Dempsey St Finbarrs AC     30:04     29:39 F40 18
127 Alan O Riada Dundrum     30:06     29:48 SM 221
128 Deirdre Meyler Ballymore Cobh AC     30:11     30:04 F45 65
129 William May Clonmel     30:16     30:02 SM 205
130 John Dempsey Clonmel     30:32     30:22 M40 19
131 Matthew Ryan Gowran AC     30:34     30:23 SM 165
132 Tommy Dunphy Clonmel     30:37     30:22 M45 250
133 Graham Swanton Clonmel     30:38     30:20 SM 198
134 Simon Maher Gowran AC     30:42     30:37 M40 146
135 Eileen Kenny Athlone     30:42     30:37 F70 171
136 William Murphy Clonmel     30:43     30:27 M45 142
137 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC     30:45     30:38 M45 233
138 Fergal Clifford Cahir Meet and Train     30:46     30:26 M45 10
139 John Paul O Donovan Clonmel     30:49     30:35 SM 292
140 Seamus Dorney Galtee Runners AC     30:49     30:37 M60 22
141 Vincent McHugh Clonmel AC     30:52     30:38 M45 201
142 Conor Aspel Clonmel     30:54     30:36 SM 300
143 Kevin Landers Clonmel     30:55     30:47 SM 273
144 Noel Fitzgerald Mitchelstown     30:57     30:46 SM 289
145 Natasha Browne Dublin Front Runners     30:57     30:50 F35 4
146 Richard Madden Clonmel     31:00     30:42 SM 199
147 Stijn Van Der Wal Kilsheelan     31:03     30:53 SM 140
148 Brendan Ferris Clonmel     31:04     30:38 M40 138
149 Anthony Power Wellness Damman     31:11     31:04 M60 238
150 Emma Ferris Clonmel     31:12     30:47 F40 137
151 Claire Moore Clapham London     31:13     31:01 SF 195
152 Liam Mangan Clonmel     31:16     30:50 SM 330
153 Richard Fahey Clonmel     31:21     31:10 M40 311
154 Martin Fahey Clonmel     31:25     30:53 M55 176
155 Billy O'Grady Clonmel     31:26     31:07 M55 88
156 Kate Wall Clonmel AC     31:27     31:17 F45 260
157 Iuan Harnett Cahir     31:35     31:13 M40 301
158 Paul Culbert Ballypatrick     31:35     31:18 M40 135
159 Eamonn English Clonmel AC     31:41     31:31 M60 254
160 Mick Walsh Gowran AC     31:44     31:40 M65 164
161 Gemma Hanrahan Team IP     31:44     31:25 F50 286
162 Alan O'Shea Clonmel AC     31:51     31:38 M40 99
163 Andrew Shaw Clonmel AC     31:56     31:39 SM 208
164 Jana Murphy Clonmel     31:58     31:33 SF 160
165 Niall Murphy Clonmel AC     31:58     31:35 SM 159
166 Jonnie Plumb Clonmel     32:05     31:45 M45 294
167 Rink Van Der Wal Kilsheelan     32:07     31:56 M55 119
168 Alan Casey Clonmel     32:23     32:18 JM 270
169 Damien Walshe Team IP     32:23     32:01 SM 227
170 Steve Mcgrath Clobmel AC     32:25     32:05 SM 60
171 Nicola Mcnamara Team IP     32:37     32:17 F35 62
172 Shane Griffin Ardfinnan     32:43     32:16 SM 186
173 Eoin Redmond Team IP     32:44     32:20 SM 107
174 George Gregory Clonmel Tri Club     32:47     32:39 M40 155
175 Keith Madigan Kilsheelan     32:48     32:27 M40 54
176 Diarmuid O'Keeffe Clonmel     32:58     32:35 M55 89
177 Stephanie Byrne Clonmel AC     33:13     33:04 F35 295
178 Carmel Delaney Clonmel AC     33:14     33:02 F50 134
179 Donal Bailey Rathgormack     33:20     32:56 M40 264
180 Edwin Moore Clonmel     33:21     32:55 M45 305
181 Richard Lambe Clonmel     33:24     33:14 SM 47
182 Patrick O Gorman Clonmel AC     33:26     33:01 M45 182
183 Richard Meehan Moyglass     33:34     33:15 M60 308
184 James Sweeney Team IP     33:41     33:18 M45 115
185 James Williams Cahir     33:45     33:30 M45 279
186 Paul McCarthy DMP AC     33:51     33:23 M45 255
187 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC     33:54     33:43 M65 267
188 Michelle Kearney Clonmel     34:04     33:42 SF 153
189 MIchelle Gregory Clonmel     34:24     34:03 M40 154
190 Stephen O'Neill Clerihan     34:25     34:00 M50 94
191 Richard Walsh Grange     34:28     34:12 M40 281
192 Paudie Dunne Clonmel     34:31     34:21 M40 166
193 Michael Brady Clonmel     34:36     34:21 M45 280
194 Noel Howley Clonmel AC     34:43     34:39 M70 293
195 Sinead Kennedy Clonmel     34:46     34:27 F45 241
196 Fiona Ryan Clonmel     34:47     34:13 F40 111
197 Brian O'Reilly Thurles     34:49     34:22 M40 98
198 Eugene Fitzgerald Thurles     34:49     34:21 M40 31
199 Andrew Mathews Cahir     34:50     34:33 SM 277
200 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC     34:53     34:46 M55 12
201 Laura Mathews Cahir     34:58     34:41 F35 278
202 Pam Buckley Clonmel     35:01     34:36 F35 220
203 Clare O'Donovan Team IP     35:03     34:32 F35 86
204 Dan Egan Clonmel     35:06     34:35 M45 26
205 Ian Nugent Clonmel     35:12     35:00 M50 126
206 Maria Flynn Mallow AC     35:15     34:58 F40 33
207 John Laste Clonmel AC     35:18     35:06 M55 48
208 Hugh Sharkey Tara AC     35:19     34:56 M45 232
209 Alan Browne Kilkenny     35:19     35:10 M50 234
210 Lydia Lawlor Team IP     35:22     34:55 F35 49
211 Roisin Tobin Team IP     35:22     35:02 SF 116
212 Liam Lawlor Clonmel     35:23     34:56 SM 50
213 Cian Le Blanc Clonmel     35:25     34:55 JM 148
214 Hannah Mcmahon Clonmel     35:26     34:55 SF 61
215 Graham O'Regan Team IP     35:31     35:09 M45 96
216 Margo O'Regan Clonmel     35:31     35:10 F40 95
217 Anthony Landers Clonmel     35:35     35:27 M55 274
218 Helen Spalding Bedford     35:36     35:08 M40 158
219 Helen Butler Clonmel     35:36     35:09 F40 157
220 Barbara Doran Clonmel AC     35:46     35:25 F40 21
221 Valerie McCromack Lyon     35:46     35:21 F45 307
222 John Flynn Mallow AC     35:51     35:34 M55 34
223 Audrey Quigley Rathgormack     35:53     35:34 F45 240
224 Michael McCarthy Tramore     35:56     35:40 M65 175
225 Ailish Cooney Clonmel     36:02     35:31 M45 248
226 Rory O Mathuna Clonmel Tri Club     36:04     35:30 SM 244
227 Noel Crowe Tipperary     36:07     35:38 M55 206
228 Mary Mulcahy St Finbarrs AC     36:09     35:41 F60 72
229 Sarah Wallace Clonmel     36:33     36:03 F40 218
230 Cathal O Reilly Clonmel     36:33     35:58 SM 131
231 Caroline Smith Lisronagh     36:34     36:05 F45 112
232 Tomas Moloney Clonmel     36:35     36:01 M40 271
233 Niall O Reilly Pullerick     36:36     36:00 SM 132
234 Julie Tideswell Clogheen     36:41     36:12 F50 302
235 Billy O Kelly Clonmel     36:41     36:07 SM 247
236 Nicole O Gorman Clonmel     37:33     37:05 F45 183
237 Rosemarie McCauley Clonmel     37:33     37:05 F40 163
238 Sean Heelan Kilfinane AC     37:43     37:28 M45 290
239 Tom Wall Clonmel     37:44     37:32 M40 261
240 Ian Walsh Clonmel     37:45     37:40 M50 298
241 Niall Brannigan Clonmel AC     37:47     37:13 M40 327
242 Tommy O Dwyer Carrick On Suir     37:49     37:26 M55 215
243 Maurice Boland Clonmel AC     37:53     37:32 M65 2
244 Ciara Slattery Clonmel     38:02     37:42 JF 150
245 Daniel Slattery Clonmel     38:03     37:31 M40 149
246 Eamon Lacey Clonmel AC     38:11     37:58 M55 196
247 Sean Connolly Clonmel     38:45     38:36 SM 251
248 Amy Lynch Rathgormack     38:48     38:18 JF 213
249 Kevin Lynch Rathgormack     38:48     38:19 M45 296
250 Brian Tyrrell Clonmel AC     38:51     38:34 M45 118
251 Myles McHugh Clonmel AC     38:53     38:45 M70 276
252 Donna Nagle Clonmel AC     38:53     38:21 F40 80
253 Catherine Murphy Clonmel Tri Club     39:13     39:02 F55 76
254 Edward Egan Clonmel     39:15     38:54 M60 28
255 Maria Long Clonmel     39:19     39:02 F40 203
256 Marie O Connor Clonmel     39:20     38:44 F40 275
257 Pamela Tracy Team IP     39:25     38:52 F40 326
258 Annabelle Normile Clonmel AC     39:26     38:55 F45 81
259 Mick Burke Clonmel     39:30     38:56 M70 133
260 Gemma Morris Clonmel     39:45     39:21 M40 297
261 Paul Tobin Clonmel     39:45     39:13 M45 151
262 Hubert Crowe Tipperary     39:56     39:27 M45 207
263 Aoife Mcgrath Clonmel AC     40:40     40:15 F35 59
264 Cathy Murphy Clonmel     40:43     40:32 F40 75
265 Brid Meighan Clonmel     40:51     40:38 F40 64
266 Elaine Begley Clonmel     40:54     40:20 F40 128
267 Tracy Mackey Clonmel     41:14     40:55 F45 191
268 Siobhan Murphy Clonmel     41:51     41:19 F40 143
269 Brian O Mathuna Clonmel     42:01     41:28 SM 245
270 Ciara Flaherty Carrick Tri Club     42:07     41:51 SF 262
271 David Flaherty Carrick Tri Club     42:07     41:51 M45 242
272 Lorraine Frances Treadwell Drangan      42:09     41:39 F60 35
273 Seb Murphy Clonmel     42:10     41:51 SM 329
274 Katie Keyes Clonmel     42:11     41:51 SF 216
275 Ed Flannery Clonmel     42:45     42:09 M45 123
276 Anthony Davis Clonmel     42:56     42:30 M45 167
277 Michael Crowley Carrick On Suir     43:39     43:10 SM 217
278 Jonathan Hall Clonmel     44:07     43:37 SM 38
279 Barry Gavison Clonmel     44:09     43:52 M45 283
280 Jonathan Carey Team IP     44:10     43:48 SM 306
281 Dairine Ni Dhuibhir Agher     44:32     44:07 F45 179
282 Teresa Mackey Clonmel     45:52     45:34 F65 189
283 Dale O Regan Clonmel     47:24     47:05 JM 228
284 Ciara Mosse Bennettsbridge     47:36     47:22 SF 71
285 Josephine Browne Thurles     49:29     48:54 F60 252
286 Joanne Magill Ardfinnan     50:36     50:08 F35 55
287 Brendan Magill Ardfinnan     50:37     50:08 SM 56
288 Gabrielle Egan Clonmel Boxing Club     59:33     59:33 F55 24

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results