Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  Rosscarbery Surf n Turf Half Marathon results

Rosscarbery Surf n Turf Half Marathon results

 

  Rosscarbery Surf n Turf Half Marathon results        
             
Place Atheltes name Club Gun Chip Category Bib
1 Paul Deane Clonakilty Road Runners   1:25:06   1:25:06 SM 659
2 Conor O'Leary Clonakilty   1:26:25   1:26:24 SM 843
3 Martin Crowley Killarney   1:28:00   1:27:58 SM 651
4 Sean Dinneen Ballingeary   1:28:08   1:28:04 SM 671
5 Craig Harrington Rosscarbery   1:33:05   1:32:49 SM 932
6 Brian Hamilton Kilmainham   1:34:33   1:34:30 SM 701
7 Brendan Walsh Clonakilty   1:35:18   1:35:17 SM 898
8 Briain Madden Cork City   1:36:00   1:35:58 SM 751
9 David Murphy St Finbarrs AC   1:36:21   1:36:20 SM 796
10 Kenneth Kingston Rosscarbery Steam Runners   1:36:49   1:36:40 SM 730
11 Karen Walsh Cork   1:36:58   1:36:54 SF 899
12 Martin White Jog 4 All   1:38:22   1:38:15 M40 902
13 Chris Hayes Rosscarbery Steam Runners   1:38:28   1:38:08 SM 710
14 Donal Collins Bweeng Trail Blazers AC   1:38:54   1:38:53 M45 633
15 Jonathan Perrott Bandon   1:39:55   1:39:39 SM 877
16 Denis O'Donovan Skibbereen   1:40:00   1:39:56 SM 821
17 Finbar Mccarthy Skibbereen   1:40:00   1:39:57 SM 760
18 Padraig Courtney Skibbereen   1:40:00   1:39:54 M40 645
19 Eoghan O'Hara Cork Front Runners   1:41:02   1:40:49 SM 836
20 Shane O'Donovan West Cork Tri Club   1:41:20   1:41:05 M40 822
21 Jerry Keohane Skibbereen   1:41:29   1:41:13 SM 939
22 Shane Mullane Adare   1:42:00   1:41:55 SM 786
23 James Murphy Cork city   1:42:56   1:42:44 SM 792
24 Emer Perkins Cork   1:43:25   1:43:06 SF 876
25 Donal Dignan Drogheda   1:43:25   1:43:22 SM 666
26 Richard Hawkins Carraig Na Bhfear AC   1:44:08   1:44:06 M50 709
27 Joseph Mccarthy Drimoleague   1:44:23   1:44:13 SM 768
28 Colette O'Donoghue Watergrasshill AC   1:44:25   1:44:13 SF 817
29 Conor O'Driscoll Drimoleague   1:44:31   1:44:14 SM 829
30 Conor O'Sullivan Macroom   1:44:40   1:44:18 SM 869
31 Alan Foley Watergrasshill AC   1:44:56   1:44:44 M50 689
32 David Bradfield Cork   1:45:26   1:45:08 SM 610
33 Conor Coleman South Coast Tri Club   1:45:32   1:45:28 M45 627
34 Kieran Duggan Blackwater Triathlon club   1:46:36   1:46:29 M45 675
35 Liam Limrick Union Hall   1:47:15   1:47:08 M45 740
36 Darren Casey Eagle AC   1:47:25   1:47:21 M45 620
37 Debra O'Leary Clonakilty AC   1:48:01   1:47:44 SF 845
38 Denis Lane Mallow   1:48:45   1:48:32 SM 735
39 Maggie O'Mahony South Coast Tri Club   1:49:01   1:48:56 F45 856
40 Geoffrey Shoemaker Clonakilty   1:49:14   1:48:55 SM 890
41 Mark Kelly Bandon   1:50:15   1:49:57 SM 726
42 Emer Courtney Skibbereen   1:50:17   1:50:09 SF 643
43 Rob Mcgrath Cork   1:50:22   1:49:59 SM 775
44 Rory Mcguire Dundrum   1:50:24   1:50:15 SM 776
45 John Crowley Beaufort   1:50:26   1:50:22 M45 652
46 John O'Donoghue Carrigaline   1:50:31   1:50:15 M45 819
47 Kate Crowley Rosscarbery   1:50:57   1:50:46 SF 650
48 John Kissane Cork   1:51:02   1:50:50 M50 731
49 Gary Gibbons Eagle AC   1:51:12   1:51:08 M50 695
50 Roisin Burke Cork Triathalon Club   1:51:21   1:51:05 SF 934
51 Alan Lehane Clonakilty   1:51:22   1:51:06 SM 738
52 Emmet Vereker Slieverue   1:51:29   1:51:09 SM 897
53 Jim O'Keffee Watergrasshill   1:51:54   1:51:42 M60 841
54 Ruairi O'Brien Ballinlough   1:52:28   1:52:04 SM 808
55 Michael Desmond Bandon   1:52:40   1:52:18 M45 664
56 Conan O'Donovan Clonakilty   1:52:51   1:52:42 SM 825
57 Christopher Carroll Carrigaline   1:52:59   1:52:51 M45 619
58 Adrienne O'Driscoll CTC   1:52:59   1:52:51 SF 830
59 Danny Manning Bantry   1:53:02   1:52:53 M40 753
60 Finbarr Mccarthy Clonakilty   1:53:08   1:52:53 M40 767
61 Darragh Walsh Cork   1:53:15   1:53:08 M40 900
62 Ellen Agern Clonakilty   1:53:23   1:53:18 F45 601
63 Jim Ahern Rosscarbery   1:53:23   1:53:19 M45 602
64 Brien O'Connor Cork   1:53:34   1:53:30 SM 807
65 Richard O'Sullivan Clonakilty AC   1:53:44   1:53:34 M45 874
66 Thomas O'Connor Kenmare   1:53:56   1:53:31 M40 814
67 Padraig Rice Cork Front Runners   1:54:03   1:53:31 SM 882
68 Denis Harrington Butlerstown Ac   1:54:16   1:53:49 SM 707
69 Angela Charlton Clonshaugh   1:54:20   1:54:06 F45 621
70 Anderson Helen Clonakility   1:54:45   1:54:29 F45 935
71 Sean Gordon Rosscarbery   1:54:47   1:54:37 SM 697
72 Alan Johnson Innishannon   1:54:50   1:54:44 M40 722
73 Peter Mannion Kinsale   1:55:05   1:54:59 SM 755
74 Ian Collins Kinsale   1:55:05   1:54:59 M40 635
75 Joe O'Leary Clonakilty   1:55:10   1:54:46 M45 846
76 Sam Dignan Drogheda   1:55:17   1:55:12 SM 668
77 Feidhlim Dignan Leap   1:55:17   1:55:15 SM 667
78 James Duncan Limerick   1:55:24   1:55:22 SM 676
79 Luke Mccarthy Baltimore   1:55:28   1:55:27 SM 761
80 Greg Jackson Crosshaven Tri Club   1:55:37   1:55:30 M40 721
81 Dermot O'Sullivan Skibbereen   1:55:46   1:55:21 SM 867
82 Shane Bunyan Farranfore   1:56:33   1:56:31 SM 612
83 Richard Burke Tralee   1:56:58   1:56:56 SM 613
84 Eoin West Crosshaven Tri Club   1:57:15   1:57:08 M40 901
85 Anthony Noonan Clonakilty Road Runners   1:57:57   1:57:32 M40 802
86 Colin Sinclair Clonakilty   1:57:57   1:57:33 M40 891
87 Damien Malone Eagle AC   1:58:08   1:57:58 M40 752
88 Shane Mulligan Navan   1:58:17   1:57:48 SM 789
89 Deirdre Harrington Durrus AC   1:58:24   1:58:10 F45 706
90 Willie White Cork   1:58:37   1:58:23 M40 903
91 Michael Coleman Bantry   1:58:39   1:58:13 M45 626
92 Margaret Desmond Cork   1:58:40   1:58:27 F45 663
93 Niamh O'Brien Rosscarbery Steam Runners   1:58:46   1:58:22 SF 803
94 Noreen O'Keeffe Watergrasshill AC   1:58:46   1:58:22 F45 839
95 Paul Griffin Riverstick   1:59:34   1:59:24 M40 698
96 Michael Wilson Drimoleague   1:59:49   1:59:21 M45 906
97 Pamella Lopes Ballinhassig   1:59:51   1:59:32 SF 743
98 Declan Grogan Carrigaline   1:59:54   1:59:39 M45 699
99 Aine Tobin Clonakilty   2:00:01   1:59:28 SF 895
100 Stephen O'Driscoll Dunmanway   2:00:01   1:59:47 SM 831
101 Aine O'Leary Cork   2:00:03   1:59:51 SF 844
102 Gearoid Dunton Gurranabraher   2:00:26   2:00:18 SM 678
103 Sharon Levis Skibbereen   2:01:58   2:01:30 SF 739
104 Aisling Mcauliffe Clonakilty   2:02:02   2:01:50 F40 758
105 Ciaran O'Sullivan Frontrunners Cork   2:02:04   2:01:51 SM 872
106 Martin Deasy Rosscarbery Steam Runners   2:02:04   2:01:51 M50 660
107 Helen Whyte Clonakilty Road Runners   2:02:57   2:02:41 SF 904
108 Aisling O'Donoghue Cork   2:03:26   2:03:26 F40 818
109 Clare Coomey Bandon   2:03:32   2:03:15 SF 637
110 John Crowley Bandon   2:03:41   2:03:27 SM 653
111 Nigel Mcmorris Portadown Running Club   2:03:50   2:03:39 M50 779
112 Pj Carmody innishannon   2:04:16   2:04:02 M40 618
113 Oliver O'Brien Kinsale Tri Club   2:04:28   2:04:22 M45 806
114 Roni Hawe Rosscarbery   2:04:35   2:04:22 F40 708
115 Jp Breheny Cork   2:04:42   2:04:14 M40 611
116 Michael Duffy Dublin   2:04:46   2:04:37 SM 674
117 Mags O'Connor Cahir   2:04:50   2:04:35 F40 812
118 Megan O'Riordan Cork   2:04:55   2:04:47 SF 864
119 Gearoidin Horgan Macroom   2:04:58   2:04:50 SF 714
120 Denis Cogan Cork   2:05:45   2:05:34 M45 625
121 Nessa Goggin Watergrasshill AC   2:05:54   2:05:31 F45 696
122 Daragh Kiely Bandon   2:06:51   2:06:40 M40 728
123 Richard Reilly Clonakilty   2:07:06   2:06:45 SM 881
124 Sean O'Mahony Courtmacsherry   2:07:15   2:06:54 SM 854
125 James Whyte Rosscarbery   2:08:06   2:07:50 SM 905
126 Power John Mallow   2:08:20   2:08:03 SM 940
127 Daniel Cleary Cork   2:08:29   2:08:13 M50 622
128 Rachel O'Regan Skibbereen   2:08:30   2:08:07 SF 862
129 Jack Hanly Kilbrittain   2:08:37   2:08:26 SM 704
130 Conor O'Neill MCI   2:08:56   2:08:56 M50 859
131 Paul Noonan Carrignavar   2:09:32   2:09:27 M50 801
132 Darren O'Connor Carrigaline   2:09:33   2:09:13 M40 811
133 Cathy Bowe Watergrasshill AC   2:10:04   2:09:40 F40 609
134 Conor Finn WCTC   2:10:13   2:09:49 M45 684
135 Aislinn Hurley Watergrasshill AC   2:10:51   2:10:29 F45 717
136 Stephen Young Imra   2:10:55   2:10:40 M50 910
137 Aisling Lane Mallow   2:11:11   2:11:02 SF 734
138 Kerry Quirke Clonakilty   2:11:14   2:10:49 F40 879
139 Brid O'Mahony Clonakilty   2:11:26   2:11:12 F45 855
140 Catherine Mccarthy Clonakilty   2:11:38   2:11:22 SF 762
141 Stephen Mcmorris Portadown Running Club   2:11:41   2:11:30 M50 780
142 Catriona Courtney Riverstick   2:12:01   2:11:52 F50 642
143 Joe O'Riordan Watergrasshill AC   2:12:43   2:12:21 M50 863
144 Carl Naysmith Clonakilty   2:13:06   2:12:50 M45 797
145 Aoife-Martha Kiernan Navan   2:13:08   2:12:38 SF 729
146 Wojciech Studencki Clonmel   2:13:10   2:13:00 M40 892
147 Michael Deasy Rosscarbery   2:13:44   2:13:30 M60 661
148 Dermot Donovan Midleton   2:13:46   2:13:24 M45 672
149 Philip Tessyman Cork   2:13:58   2:13:32 SM 894
150 Darren Clifford Cork   2:14:03   2:13:35 SM 624
151 Cillian Newman Cork   2:14:16   2:13:49 SM 799
152 Lisa Murphy Rosscarbery Steam Runners   2:14:29   2:14:16 F40 795
153 Ronon Collins Bandon   2:14:38   2:14:12 SM 636
154 Ronan O'Donoghue Cork   2:14:59   2:14:49 M50 820
155 Jim Crowley Fermoy   2:15:22   2:15:08 M50 654
156 Ruairi O'Hagan Watergrasshill AC   2:15:40   2:15:15 SM 832
157 Ger Coughlan Ballineen   2:15:45   2:15:25 F40 640
158 Ciara Crowe Ballineen   2:15:49   2:15:29 SF 647
159 Niamh O'Brien Macroom   2:16:07   2:15:39 SF 804
160 Stephen O'Brien Macroom   2:16:07   2:15:51 M40 936
161 Gerard Enright Wilton   2:16:41   2:16:25 M50 681
162 Claire O'Connell Watergrasshill   2:16:49   2:16:25 F45 810
163 Triona Mccarthy Rosscarbery Steam Runners   2:17:57   2:17:45 SF 766
164 Piotr Wolny Passage West   2:19:20   2:18:58 M40 908
165 Donal O'Mahony Ballincollig   2:19:34   2:19:13 SM 853
166 Dominic Manning Bantry   2:19:47   2:19:32 SM 754
167 Pat Dennehy Ballincollig   2:19:53   2:19:39 M40 662
168 Sinead Kennelly London   2:19:57   2:19:40 SF 727
169 Aaron O'Sullivan Cork Front Runners   2:20:14   2:20:01 SM 871
170 Annabelle Mccarthy Rosscarbery   2:20:38   2:20:27 F40 763
171 Marian Mullane Adare   2:20:38   2:20:27 SF 785
172 Raymond Coppinger Rosscarbery   2:21:31   2:21:18 M40 638
173 Katy O'Connor Clonakilty   2:21:35   2:21:09 SF 815
174 Evelyn Windsor Wicklow   2:21:41   2:21:15 F40 907
175 Sean Mcguire Dublin   2:21:51   2:21:45 SM 777
176 Tommy O'Dwyer Piltown   2:24:18   2:24:01 M50 931
177 Owen Collins Leap   2:24:42   2:24:23 SM 634
178 James Lyne Kanturk roadrunners   2:25:18   2:25:03 SM 749
179 Andrea Lyne Kanturk roadrunners   2:25:18   2:25:04 F40 748
180 Mathias Ealine Piltown   2:27:31   2:27:15 F45 938
181 Dermot Guiney Kilcullen   2:28:17   2:27:51 M45 700
182 Fiona Patterson Bweeng Trail Blazers AC   2:28:19   2:28:07 F45 875
183 Colin O'Mahony Rosscarbery   2:28:33   2:28:11 SM 852
184 Jackie O'Keffee Watergrasshill   2:29:11   2:28:49 F50 840
185 Elaine Crowley Clonakilty   2:29:17   2:28:51 F45 649
186 Sean Dignan Drogheda   2:29:21   2:29:14 SM 669
187 Iwona Kelleher Clonmel   2:29:27   2:29:02 F45 725
188 Fitzgerald Liam     2:29:51   2:29:34 SM 933
189 Gerardine O'Mahony Rosscarbery   2:29:52   2:29:31 F50 851
190 Lidia Salazar Tralee   2:30:33   2:30:31 SF 886
191 Anne O'Donovan Fota Island Running club   2:30:38   2:30:19 F45 824
192 Valerie Lynch Watergrasshill   2:31:52   2:31:23 F45 745
193 Breda Hurley Rosscarbery   2:33:05   2:32:40 F50 718
194 Edward Hanafin Rochestown   2:33:24   2:33:03 M50 702
195 Christine Collins Dunmanway   2:34:17   2:33:57 F45 632
196 Kellie Murphy Carrignavar   2:34:56   2:34:30 SF 794
197 Keith Cannon Basingstoke   2:35:24   2:35:04 M50 617
198 Michael Coughlan Bandon   2:38:11   2:37:55 M40 641
199 Jason Lynch Watergrasshill   2:38:14   2:37:45 M50 746
200 Cecelia Cremin Dromahane Road Runners   2:39:01   2:38:42 F50 646
201 Karen O'Driscoll Dromahane road runners   2:39:01   2:38:42 F50 827
202 Clare Forde Midleton   2:40:45   2:40:21 SF 690
203 Jimmy Tobin Durrus   2:43:35   2:43:18 M50 896
204 Caroline Dunphy Watergrasshill AC   2:45:27   2:45:04 SF 677
205 Kevin Mulcahy Lombardstown   2:48:35   2:48:29 M60 784
206 Alan Lowney Clonakilty Road Runners   2:50:30   2:50:08 M45 744
207 Kevin Fee Rosscarbery   2:51:28   2:51:12 M45 937
208 Deirdre Collins Bweeng Trail Blazers AC   2:53:17   2:52:57 F45 631
209 Michelle Geaney Bweeng Trail Blazers AC   2:53:18   2:52:57 F40 693
210 Paul Dunyon Ballygarvan   3:02:16   3:02:07 M50 679
211 Catherine O'Neill MCI   3:14:29   3:14:12 F50 858
212 Sinead Power Bandon   3:33:02   3:32:40 F50 878

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results