Home  >  2023 Race Results  >  Noreen McCarthy Memorial 5 Mile Results

Noreen McCarthy Memorial 5 Mile Results

 

  Promoted by Skibbereen AC      
Place Athletes Name Club Gun Category Bib
1 Justin Ryan Tri Club     28:21 SM 236
2 Aidan Mc Carthy       30:36 SM 82
3 Enda Fitzmaurice       31:00 SM 211
4 John Lucey Bandon AC     31:33 SM 72
5 Kenneth Kingston Stream Runner     32:01 SM 227
6 Michael Coakley       32:21 SM 221
7 James McCarthy       33:16 JM 218
8 Jack Murphy Eagle AC     33:17 SM 94
9 Julie O'Brien       33:35 SW 230
10 Orla Hayes       33:36 SW 240
11 Ivan Sweetnam       33:52 M40 222
12 Conor O'Regan       34:02 SM 231
13 Olan Brazierscannell       34:08 JM 242
14 David Woods       34:49 SM 150
15 Oisin Daly       34:55 JM 249
16 Siobhan O Leary East Cork AC     34:57 SW 98
17 Denis O Donovan       35:09 SM 238
18 Dave McCarthy       35:17 M40 170
19 Ellen McCarthy Skibb  AC     35:18 SW 202
20 Caroline Kelly       35:29 SW 252
21 Brian Harte       35:46 M40 35
22 Emer Courtney       36:43 W40 250
23 Cathal Hegarty       36:58 JM 217
24 Leon Burke       37:28 SM 214
25 Sheila Lynch       37:54 W45 260
26 Jim Ahern       38:18 M50 254
27 Ellen Ahern Rosscarbery     38:19 W45 253
28 Tadhg Hobbs Beara AC     38:48 JM 262
29 Gavin Crowley       39:11 SM 246
30 Sarah McCarthy       39:20 SW 173
31 Maeve Mc Carthy       39:25 W45 156
32 Denis Looney Eagle AC     39:40 M55 66
33 Martin Deasy       40:12 M55 24
34 Anna O Neill Doheny AC     40:20 W50 99
35 Stephen O Toole       40:25 M55 107
36 Mary Collins       40:37 W45 17
37 Deirdre O'Brien Bantry  AC     40:49 W45 229
38 Michael O'Brien Bantry AC     40:49 M50 228
39 Michael Crowley       41:14 M40 237
40 Orlaith Walsh       41:15 SW 118
41 Kate Crowley       41:21 SW 204
42 JJ Ryan       41:52 M60 226
43 Norma Hamilton       41:54 W45 206
44 Lisa Harris       41:54 W45 189
45 Claire McCarthy       42:34 SW 201
46 Ronan McCarthy       42:43 SM 203
47 Maeve Quinlan       43:00 SW 258
48 Olivia Collins       43:52 SW 243
49 Peggy Collins       43:55 W55 207
50 Colm McCarthy       44:04 JM 261
51 Timothy Farrell       44:10 JM 233
52 Siobhan Ryan       44:26 W40 235
53 Mark Leonard       44:30 SM 155
54 Shane Hourihane       44:48 SM 223
55 Bernadette Looney Eagle AC     44:50 W50 59
56 Brendan Herlihy       44:53 M40 248
57 Carla O'Regan       45:11 JW 232
58 Alan Wong Eagle AC     45:14 SM 121
59 Jamie Dullea       45:21 JM 244
60 Ella O'Sullivan       45:23 JW 220
61 Maeve O'Donnell NCTC     45:55 W45 215
62 Sinead Hourihane Skibb AC     45:59 W50 212
63 John Quinlan       47:46 M40 256
64 Ross Gallagher       48:21 SM 33
65 Donie Sullivan       48:21 M55 255
66 Cathal McCarthy Bantry AC     48:24 M40 259
67 Peter George       49:44 M60 208
68 Anna O'Driscoll       50:08 W55 205
69 Cliodhna Ryan       50:13 W40 110
70 Gerard Hourihane       50:35 M60 39
71 James Herlihy       50:37 M40 209
72 Emily Dulohery       51:57 W40 26
73 Sinead Dullea       52:36 W45 245
74 Caroline Herlihy       52:57 W40 241
75 Anne Marie O'Brien       52:58 W40 210
76 Michael Forde       53:27 M60 216
77 Bernie Gleeson       53:37 W40 213
78 Teresa O'Regan       54:18 W60 224
79 Daniel O'Regan       54:19 M55 225
80 Julia Cotter       54:24 JW 247
81 Ann Marie Pyburn       55:08 W40 239
82 Sean O' Sullivan       57:39 M40 219
83 James Tobin Durrus AC     58:00 M55 117
84 Aisling Crowley     1:01:57 SW 234

2023 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results