Home  >  2024 results  >  Great Railway 25K Race Results

Great Railway 25K Race Results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Gun Chip Division Bib
1 Barry Twohig St Finbarrs AC   1:25:38   1:25:38 SM 518
2 John Meade St Finbarrs ac   1:26:18   1:26:18 SM 350
3 Donal Coakley Leevale AC   1:26:35   1:26:35 MS 277
4 Danny Mullins Bantry AC   1:27:00   1:27:00 MS 242
5 Cillian O'Leary Raheny Shamrock AC   1:27:54   1:27:53 M40 489
6 Aidan Noone Leevale AC   1:29:01   1:29:01 MS 159
7 Michael Herlihy North Cork AC   1:31:48   1:31:47 M40 526
8 Raivis Zakis West Waterford AC   1:32:16   1:32:14 M40 45
9 Jonathan Murphy     1:35:06   1:35:06 MS 381
10 Dermot Ryan Leevale AC   1:35:32   1:35:32 MS 269
11 Alan Haynes     1:35:40   1:35:40 MS 143
12 Niamh Moore Leevale AC   1:36:05   1:36:04 FS 12
13 Raymond Hines     1:36:23   1:36:16 MS 538
14 Aoife Cooke Eagle AC   1:36:55   1:36:53 FS 529
15 Martin Dineen     1:37:31   1:37:30 MS 89
16 Johnny O'Sullivan Grange/Fermoy AC   1:37:45   1:37:43 M50 487
17 Jamie O'Sullivan     1:37:46   1:37:35 MS 357
18 Donough Lucey Bandon AC   1:38:00   1:37:58 MS 283
19 Denis Quaid     1:38:11   1:38:03 MS 265
20 Graham Cummins     1:38:16   1:38:12 MS 331
21 Karl Runnby     1:38:46   1:38:45 MS 524
22 John Murphy Grange/Fermoy AC   1:39:08   1:39:05 M50 375
23 Peter Moreland     1:39:22   1:39:14 MS 40
24 Tony Mc Keon     1:40:14   1:40:08 MS 486
25 Matt Devine St Finbarrs AC   1:40:18   1:40:14 MS 472
26 Eric Murphy     1:40:31   1:40:25 MS 305
27 Catherine Murphy Eagle AC   1:40:40   1:40:35 F45 203
28 Dan Murphy     1:40:46   1:40:35 MS 237
29 Brian Fox     1:40:51   1:40:39 M40 190
30 David Buckley     1:40:54   1:40:49 M40 528
31 Michael Creed Leevale AC   1:41:15   1:42:53 M45 476
32 Jim O'Connor Bridevale AC   1:41:36   1:41:22 MS 363
33 John Dorgan Bridevale AC   1:41:37   1:41:32 M45 372
34 Declan O'Donoghue St Finbarrs AC   1:41:56   1:41:43 MS 263
35 Martin Curtin St Finbarrs AC   1:42:06   1:41:52 M45 456
36 Adrian O Driscoll Carrigaline AC   1:42:08   1:42:05 M40 531
37 Aidan Crowley Bweeng Trail Blazers AC   1:42:26   1:42:23 MS 138
38 Lorna Wolfe Leevale AC   1:42:54   1:42:51 FS 427
39 Conor Friel Carrigaline AC   1:43:02   1:42:51 M40 230
40 Pierpaolo Pizzolla     1:43:26   1:43:26 M55 41
41 Con Mc Grath     1:43:29   1:43:15 M45 227
42 Patrick Mc Carthy     1:43:34   1:43:28 M50 29
43 Eoghan O'Donovan     1:43:35   1:43:30 MS 302
44 Sandra Manning Leevale AC   1:44:12   1:44:08 F40 65
45 Niamh Cronin St Finbarrs AC   1:45:10   1:45:06 F45 10
46 Ian Kelleher Togher AC   1:45:20   1:45:09 MS 342
47 Keith Sheehan     1:45:28   1:45:02 MS 399
48 Peter Howie     1:45:44   1:45:35 MS 539
49 Anthony Creed Leevale AC   1:45:47   1:45:38 MS 170
50 David O'Mahony Leevale AC   1:45:59   1:45:57 M45 260
51 Marcin Kosc     1:46:38   1:46:34 M55 441
52 Diarmuid O'Sullivan     1:46:44   1:46:40 MS 272
53 Paul Penney St Finbarrs AC   1:46:56   1:46:46 MS 509
54 Liam Kearney St Catherine's AC   1:47:17   1:47:12 M40 521
55 John Lucey Bandon AC   1:47:20   1:47:13 MS 374
56 Garrett Casey St Finbarrs AC   1:47:23   1:47:18 M50 315
57 Pat O COnnor     1:47:30   1:47:27 MS 534
58 Bora Ozcivit     1:47:50   1:47:37 MS 188
59 Sean O'Callaghan Togher AC   1:48:18   1:48:10 M50 71
60 Jason Crowley St Finbarrs AC   1:48:20   1:48:06 M40 360
61 Shane Cotter     1:48:56   1:48:29 MS 78
62 Elliot O'Keeffe     1:49:08   1:48:59 MS 294
63 Brian Jordan     1:49:15   1:48:56 MS 191
64 Patrick O'Keeffe Millstreet AC   1:50:25   1:49:43 M40 30
65 Kieran Ruby St Finbarrs AC   1:50:57   1:50:42 M40 407
66 Kieran Lynch St Finbarrs AC   1:51:35   1:51:20 M50 406
67 Jack Mc Gregor     1:51:49   1:51:37 M50 346
68 Stephan Cody Togher AC   1:51:52   1:51:47 M45 307
69 Johan Pluemacher     1:52:00   1:51:44 MS 533
70 Conor Mc Cormack     1:52:45   1:52:34 MS 231
71 Dara O'Carroll     1:52:58   1:52:53 MS 490
72 Stephen Dunlea Watergrasshill AC   1:53:02   1:52:20 M45 100
73 Brian O'Brien     1:53:11   1:53:07 M45 192
74 Julian O'Donoghue St Finbarrs AC   1:53:19   1:53:01 M40 384
75 Darren Casey Bandon AC   1:53:45   1:53:39 M45 246
76 Annelise Hutch East Cork AC   1:53:48   1:53:41 FS 167
77 James O'Sullivan     1:53:51   1:53:37 MS 353
78 Steven Corbett     1:54:02   1:53:24 MS 103
79 Kevin Corbett     1:54:02   1:53:24 MS 402
80 John O'Connell     1:54:08   1:54:02 M50 522
81 Kieran Twomey     1:54:32   1:54:11 M55 408
82 Tony Murray Midleton AC   1:54:39   1:54:33 M50 118
83 Vinny Shaughnessy     1:54:42   1:53:32 MS 125
84 Kian Buckley     1:54:48   1:54:23 MS 404
85 Sean Murphy     1:55:01   1:53:42 M40 76
86 Adrian Collins Grange/Fermoy AC   1:55:10   1:54:58 M40 134
87 Barrie Kenny     1:55:13   1:54:51 MS 177
88 Steven Burke Togher AC   1:55:14   1:54:59 M50 102
89 Gerald Wyse Togher AC   1:55:28   1:55:10 M50 325
90 Laura Rooney Watergrasshill AC   1:55:42   1:55:36 F45 415
91 Ann O'Riordan     1:55:42   1:55:23 F50 164
92 Amy Beer     1:56:12   1:56:02 FS 151
93 Anthony Fennelly     1:56:22   1:56:15 M45 171
94 Daniel Buckley     1:56:33   1:56:16 MS 238
95 Victoria O'Brien Togher AC   1:56:58   1:56:40 F40 124
96 Peter Kirwan     1:57:01   1:56:51 MS 39
97 Robert Kehoe     1:57:06   1:56:49 M40 52
98 Alan Bennett     1:57:19   1:57:15 M40 142
99 Bryan Villiers     1:57:23   1:57:16 MS 194
100 Ciara Magner Watergrasshill AC   1:57:23   1:57:17 F40 212
101 Derek Walsh Watergrasshill AC   1:57:27   1:57:25 M50 268
102 Shane Tobin     1:57:28   1:57:13 MS 83
103 Margaret O'Regan Ballymore Cobh AC   1:57:33   1:57:22 F45 510
104 Jim O Keeffe     1:57:35   1:56:48 M60 365
105 Cian O'Conbell     1:57:36   1:57:26 MS 210
106 Ciaran Hourican Togher AC   1:57:37   1:57:19 M40 513
107 Jack Fogarty     1:57:44   1:57:36 MS 345
108 James Breen Buttevant AC   1:57:50   1:57:42 M40 348
109 David Barry St Nicholas AC   1:58:04   1:57:28 M45 248
110 Mike Ennis Grange/Fermoy AC   1:58:06   1:57:58 M55 3
111 Tiernan Hourihan     1:58:13   1:57:14 MS 113
112 Marion Coakley     1:58:15   1:57:58 FS 449
113 Verling Fitzgerald Galtee Runners AC   1:58:15   1:57:51 M50 122
114 Colin Healy Carrigaline AC   1:58:25   1:58:17 MS 223
115 Gediminas Daskauskas     1:58:28   1:58:17 M40 322
116 Richard Hawkins Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC   1:58:35   1:58:24 M55 50
117 Colin O'Leary     1:58:52   1:58:42 M40 506
118 Alan O'Brien Eagle AC   1:59:00   1:58:52 M40 144
119 Stephen Barry     1:59:03   1:58:20 MS 96
120 Vicky Lehane St Finbarrs AC   1:59:24   1:59:06 F50 123
121 Ken Dermody     1:59:28   1:59:02 M40 401
122 Leona Browne Watergrasshill AC   1:59:40   1:59:34 F40 418
123 Mick Concannon West Waterford AC   1:59:56   1:59:47 M60 520
124 Liam Connolly Clonmel AC   2:00:06   1:59:34 M40 421
125 Edward Corcoran Mallow AC   2:00:20   2:00:04 MS 287
126 Gerard Sheehan     2:00:23   1:59:48 M40 328
127 Conor Fox Donoughmore AC   2:00:26   2:00:15 M50 289
128 Graham Cahalane     2:00:28   2:00:05 MS 330
129 Donal Looney     2:00:31   1:59:41 M40 515
130 Paul Linehan     2:00:31   1:59:41 M40 516
131 Gerard Maher     2:00:32   2:00:14 MS 327
132 Ray Wallace     2:00:32   1:59:50 MS 47
133 Mark Breen     2:00:43   2:00:31 M40 452
134 Rory Villiers     2:00:50   2:00:43 MS 60
135 Philippe O'Sullivan     2:01:02   2:00:30 MS 485
136 Bert Lane     2:01:13   2:01:00 MS 187
137 Keith O'Donoghue     2:01:14   2:00:44 M40 398
138 Paddy Coleman     2:01:15   2:00:48 M40 507
139 Sean Mc Guill     2:01:16   2:00:54 MS 70
140 Joanne McCann Mallow AC   2:01:17   2:01:02 F50 367
141 Maeve Buckley     2:01:19   2:01:03 F50 434
142 Seamus McGonigle     2:01:27   2:00:52 MS 535
143 Shane Fitzpatrick     2:01:35   2:01:15 M45 80
144 Joan Ennis Grange/Fermoy AC   2:01:35   2:01:20 F55 366
145 Daniel Williams     2:01:38   2:01:25 MS 239
146 Karl Mitchell Leevale AC   2:01:41   2:01:28 MS 387
147 Andrew Macdonald Eagle AC   2:01:42   2:01:09 M40 156
148 Bart Ksel     2:01:55   2:01:49 M40 184
149 David Bradfield     2:02:14   2:02:05 MS 249
150 Sinead O'Regan Courcey AC   2:02:19   2:02:02 F40 91
151 Roger Finn     2:02:21   2:01:53 M40 56
152 William Jagoe     2:02:42   2:02:22 MS 128
153 Colum Radford     2:02:55   2:02:20 M45 226
154 Gary Cronin     2:03:13   2:02:52 MS 316
155 Adam Clinton     2:03:15   2:03:05 MS 131
156 Michael Maxwell     2:03:26   2:02:56 MS 477
157 Gary Mc Carthy     2:03:27   2:03:12 MS 318
158 Mary Flynn Youghal AC   2:03:28   2:02:48 F45 512
159 Jo-Anne Cosgrove Watergrasshill AC   2:03:38   2:03:28 F45 368
160 David Mulcahy Watergrasshill AC   2:03:43   2:03:33 MS 257
161 Eamon Dennehy     2:03:51   2:02:54 M40 284
162 Justin Knomo Grange/Fermoy AC   2:04:00   2:03:32 M40 385
163 Conan O'Donovan Clonakilty Road Runners AC   2:04:10   2:03:50 MS 228
164 Robert Marks     2:04:15   2:04:07 M45 53
165 Maurice Sheahan     2:04:23   2:03:21 MS 473
166 Adrian O'Connor     2:04:23   2:03:57 M40 135
167 Ian O'Regan     2:04:41   2:03:53 MS 517
168 David Murphy     2:04:53   2:04:37 MS 258
169 Helena Ryan Togher AC   2:05:11   2:04:38 F45 340
170 Sean Wrixon     2:05:15   2:04:41 M55 73
171 James O'Neill     2:05:22   2:05:09 M40 352
172 Mary Sweeney St Finbarrs AC   2:05:32   2:05:22 F60 470
173 Patrick Mullins     2:05:46   2:04:48 MS 504
174 Amo De Klerk     2:06:04   2:05:29 FS 150
175 Karl O'Mahony     2:06:05   2:05:53 M40 388
176 Oisin Cole     2:06:08   2:05:55 MS 15
177 Donal Sheahan Youghal AC   2:06:09   2:05:44 M40 282
178 Donal O'Keeffe     2:06:12   2:05:37 M45 280
179 Christian O'Beolain     2:06:12   2:05:33 M45 208
180 Anthony Ahern     2:06:20   2:05:48 M40 169
181 Turlough Daly     2:06:22   2:05:58 M40 120
182 Pj O'Dwyer     2:06:25   2:05:58 MS 43
183 Gary Gibbons Eagle AC   2:06:50   2:06:24 M50 317
184 Emily Wales Carrigaline AC   2:07:16   2:06:53 F40 299
185 Anita Curtin     2:07:19   2:06:43 F40 163
186 Gemma O'Connor     2:07:20   2:07:01 FS 323
187 Mary O'Connell Gneeveguilla AC   2:07:31   2:07:00 F50 466
188 Craig Donlon     2:07:42   2:07:08 M45 235
189 Liam Lynch Donoughmore AC   2:07:44   2:07:32 M65 422
190 Colm Kennedy     2:07:51   2:07:34 M50 511
191 Tom Sheahan     2:07:58   2:06:57 M40 117
192 Eoghan O'Brien     2:08:22   2:08:11 M40 301
193 Evan James White     2:08:29   2:07:14 MS 308
194 Tamara Lopez Eagle AC   2:08:30   2:07:53 F40 108
195 Ciaran Greene     2:08:37   2:07:58 MS 215
196 Lisa Crowley Watergrasshill AC   2:08:41   2:08:23 F50 527
197 Brendan Gildea     2:08:54   2:08:21 MS 495
198 Barry Murphy Mallow AC   2:08:58   2:07:53 M55 181
199 Tom Collins     2:08:59   2:08:01 MS 115
200 Pat Bransfield St Nicholas AC   2:09:01   2:08:25 M60 23
201 Barry Leahy     2:09:04   2:07:56 M40 180
202 Dolores Duffy Watergrasshill aC   2:09:18   2:08:59 F55 499
203 Trevor Collins St Finbarrs AC   2:09:39   2:09:30 M45 119
204 Sean Lyons     2:09:43   2:09:26 M45 75
205 Seamus Prendergast     2:09:58   2:09:30 MS 68
206 Colm O'Sullivan     2:10:15   2:09:33 MS 225
207 Sophie O'Donovan Carrigaline AC   2:10:20   2:10:02 F40 94
208 David O'Hara     2:10:54   2:10:40 MS 259
209 Darren O'Connor     2:11:00   2:10:24 MS 247
210 Thomas Ryan     2:11:22   2:10:54 M45 112
211 Helen Cronin Eagle AC   2:11:22   2:10:49 F40 336
212 Michelle Traynor Eagle AC   2:11:22   2:10:49 F45 2
213 Stephen Curran West Waterford AC   2:11:24   2:10:52 M40 99
214 Odharnait Donohoe     2:11:26   2:11:12 F45 14
215 Eoin Donworth     2:11:26   2:10:47 MS 303
216 Ciara Staunton     2:11:26   2:10:48 F45 213
217 Elaine Guinane Eagle AC   2:11:35   2:11:02 F45 292
218 Maria Cregan     2:11:43   2:11:12 F40 444
219 Alan Roche     2:12:08   2:10:48 M45 145
220 Darragh Quirke     2:12:18   2:11:39 MS 244
221 Chris Phelan     2:12:19   2:11:30 MS 519
222 Wesley Martin     2:12:19   2:11:20 MS 126
223 Luke McCarthy Bridevale AC   2:12:21   2:12:02 MS 432
224 Rose Shinnick     2:12:24   2:11:56 F40 62
225 Gavin Murphy     2:12:28   2:12:14 MS 321
226 Tom Leahy Youghal AC   2:13:15   2:12:47 M40 116
227 Hannah Maher     2:13:19   2:12:36 FS 335
228 Jonathan Molony     2:13:33   2:13:13 M40 380
229 Kate Mc Carthy Tracton AC   2:13:34   2:13:15 F40 392
230 Imelda Marshall St Finbarrs AC   2:13:48   2:13:15 F45 344
231 Mary Hegarty Courcey AC   2:13:51   2:13:14 F45 464
232 Cian Mc Carthy     2:14:00   2:13:19 MS 209
233 Graham Phipps     2:14:18   2:13:49 M50 332
234 James Bennett     2:14:19   2:13:50 M40 347
235 Jody Hynes West Waterford AC   2:14:23   2:13:46 M45 369
236 Mark Bennett     2:14:27   2:14:08 MS 451
237 Sean Casey Youghal AC   2:14:29   2:14:12 MS 74
238 Mary Fox     2:14:54   2:14:17 F45 463
239 Colum O'Bric     2:15:01   2:13:59 MS 530
240 Leonard Healy Midleton AC   2:15:03   2:14:05 M40 419
241 Karolina Feakins     2:15:06   2:14:57 F40 389
242 Barry Stevenson     2:15:42   2:14:33 M40 183
243 Laura Maye FrontRunners Cork AC   2:15:49   2:15:22 FS 412
244 Gary Drennan     2:15:52   2:15:10 MS 484
245 Mark O'Mahony     2:16:00   2:15:37 M40 454
246 Antonio Castaldo Eagle AC   2:16:21   2:15:56 M60 172
247 Niamh Foy Carrigaline AC   2:16:24   2:16:01 F40 11
248 Marjorie Packham Carrigaline AC   2:16:27   2:16:04 F45 450
249 Jamie Drennan     2:17:13   2:16:51 MS 356
250 Shane Crossan     2:17:16   2:16:58 M45 79
251 Caroline Lynch     2:17:31   2:17:05 F40 198
252 Aileen Cotter     2:17:53   2:17:21 F40 140
253 James Fahy     2:17:56   2:16:40 MS 349
254 Steven Reen     2:18:16   2:17:30 M45 104
255 Rory Carroll     2:18:18   2:17:38 M40 59
256 Kate Crowley     2:18:32   2:17:39 FS 391
257 Steve O'Sullivan     2:18:39   2:17:34 MS 525
258 Ronan Hourihan     2:19:17   2:18:18 MS 57
259 Ewa Gondela     2:19:23   2:18:32 FS 310
260 Aga Zak     2:19:23   2:18:32 F45 137
261 Dean Breslin     2:19:27   2:18:19 MS 481
262 Yvonne Coughlan     2:19:46   2:18:45 F45 129
263 Cobus Visser     2:19:46   2:19:19 M45 497
264 Anri Visser     2:19:46   2:19:20 F40 496
265 David Curtin Midleton AC   2:19:57   2:18:59 MS 252
266 Andy Mc Grath     2:19:59   2:19:43 MS 161
267 Aoife Kelly     2:20:13   2:19:48 FS 173
268 Ener Mc Mahon     2:20:15   2:19:25 FS 300
269 Grzegorz Kozimala     2:20:17   2:19:16 M40 500
270 Andrzej Chomicz     2:20:18   2:19:17 M40 501
271 Conor Mc Mahon     2:20:25   2:19:35 M55 232
272 Cormac O'Keeffe     2:20:38   2:19:40 MS 482
273 Sharon Hickey Dromahane Road Runners AC   2:20:42   2:20:20 F45 498
274 Jane Power Eagle AC   2:20:46   2:20:10 F50 359
275 Marie Sheehan     2:20:54   2:19:47 F40 448
276 Louise Travers     2:20:57   2:20:43 FS 430
277 Ian O'Brien Eagle AC   2:21:22   2:20:46 M50 343
278 Stephen Bernard     2:21:28   2:20:56 M45 97
279 Conor Roche Togher AC   2:21:35   2:20:48 M45 492
280 Stephen Foy     2:21:56   2:21:14 M45 101
281 Piotr Ryba     2:22:03   2:21:06 M40 42
282 Orla Doyle     2:22:08   2:21:50 FS 21
283 Clodagh Holland     2:22:09   2:21:14 F40 219
284 Leonard O'Sullivan Watergrasshill AC   2:22:10   2:20:53 M50 420
285 Andrew O'Farrell Eagle AC   2:22:17   2:21:29 M65 158
286 Andy Larkin     2:22:22   2:21:48 M45 160
287 Michael Wilson     2:22:32   2:21:47 M50 480
288 Gary O'Donovan Bweeng Trail Blazers AC   2:22:40   2:21:35 M50 319
289 Valerie Collins     2:22:42   2:21:51 F45 121
290 Ed Fitzgerald Eagle AC   2:23:23   2:22:18 M50 285
291 Denise Tagg     2:23:23   2:23:01 F40 266
292 Michael O'Driscoll     2:23:27   2:22:25 M50 514
293 Monika Zawierucha     2:23:32   2:22:54 F40 8
294 Kevin O'Mahony     2:23:41   2:22:26 MS 403
295 Cathy Hartley Coleman Watergrasshill AC   2:23:42   2:23:16 F50 204
296 Sinead O'Leary Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC   2:23:46   2:22:39 F40 90
297 Thomas Hughes Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC   2:23:48   2:22:35 M40 111
298 Benjamin Feakins     2:23:53   2:23:44 MS 185
299 Pat Walsh     2:24:30   2:23:27 M60 26
300 Maire O'Connell     2:24:30   2:23:41 FS 437
301 Oleksii Zatsarynskyi     2:24:51   2:24:07 M45 18
302 Dolores Twomey     2:24:52   2:23:49 F45 275
303 Sharon Levis     2:25:03   2:24:19 F40 84
304 Mairead O'Donoghue     2:25:04   2:23:52 F40 439
305 Aisling Dermody     2:25:34   2:25:09 FS 141
306 Carrie Heffernan     2:25:41   2:24:40 F45 199
307 Daniel Woods Carrigaline AC   2:26:03   2:25:39 MS 240
308 Marie Kehoe Eagle AC   2:26:06   2:25:43 F45 447
309 Tara Smith Carrigaline AC   2:26:08   2:25:44 F45 109
310 Kasia Jurkiewicz     2:26:15   2:25:55 FS 390
311 John O'Mahony     2:26:24   2:25:56 M45 376
312 John Dunphy     2:26:24   2:25:56 M55 373
313 Emer Leahy     2:26:27   2:25:49 F50 296
314 Joe O'Rourke West Waterford AC   2:26:42   2:25:55 M60 370
315 Micheal Rea Mallow AC   2:26:53   2:26:27 M55 1
316 Patrick Crotty     2:27:25   2:26:40 M45 28
317 Mary O'Donovan Bantry AC   2:27:42   2:27:13 F55 467
318 James Winters     2:27:42   2:27:13 M50 355
319 Sujeet Karle Carrigaline AC   2:27:42   2:27:16 MS 105
320 Sam De Lint     2:27:44   2:26:46 M50 64
321 Calem Jones     2:27:57   2:27:22 M40 196
322 Keith Coleman     2:27:57   2:27:21 M40 396
323 Malcolm Garde     2:27:58   2:27:09 M45 440
324 Michael Roesler     2:28:06   2:27:00 MS 478
325 Brigid Browne     2:28:33   2:27:34 F45 193
326 Barry Slye Carrigaline AC   2:28:36   2:28:12 M40 182
327 Anna Roche     2:28:49   2:28:36 F40 166
328 Laura Owens     2:29:02   2:27:58 FS 414
329 Conor O'Sullivan     2:29:23   2:28:50 M40 233
330 Rose Ambrose     2:29:46   2:29:11 FS 61
331 Orla Fleming     2:29:58   2:29:03 F45 22
332 Finn O'Boyle     2:30:08   2:28:48 M40 313
333 Moira Callanan Bandon AC   2:30:09   2:28:59 F50 5
334 Olive Ambrose     2:30:20   2:29:44 F40 19
335 Toirdealbhach O'Lionaird Killarney Valley AC   2:30:26   2:29:22 M45 114
336 Caitriona O Leary Bandon AC   2:30:51   2:29:43 F45 537
337 Danny O'Connor     2:30:53   2:29:37 MS 243
338 Adam Martin     2:30:55   2:29:50 MS 133
339 Monika Lesniak     2:31:18   2:30:26 F40 6
340 Meg Smith     2:31:18   2:30:50 FS 475
341 Jim O'Donnell     2:31:21   2:30:43 M65 364
342 Deirdre Quish Mooreabbey Milers AC   2:31:28   2:30:17 FS 493
343 Bernadette Wasyliszyn     2:31:30   2:30:21 FS 186
344 Patricja Daly West Waterford AC   2:31:33   2:30:58 F45 27
345 Conor O'Callaghan     2:31:34   2:30:32 MS 234
346 Amy O'Callaghan     2:31:35   2:30:32 FS 154
347 Colette Ryan Togher AC   2:31:36   2:30:42 F55 221
348 Claire Gillepsie     2:31:47   2:30:49 FS 503
349 Martin Lynch     2:31:53   2:31:21 M45 458
350 Robyn Dransfield     2:31:59   2:31:19 F40 54
351 Lisa Carroll     2:32:34   2:31:19 FS 425
352 Pearl Prendergast     2:32:57   2:32:12 FS 36
353 Rachel Cronin Grange/Fermoy AC   2:33:02   2:32:10 FS 491
354 Mags Moran     2:33:16   2:32:10 F40 436
355 Sebastian Murphy     2:33:19   2:32:13 MS 77
356 Mark O'Mahony     2:33:27   2:32:19 MS 455
357 Monika Plizga     2:33:41   2:33:19 FS 7
358 Linda Hannon Ballymore Cobh AC   2:34:05   2:32:50 F40 423
359 Jennifer Meade Ballymore Cobh AC   2:34:05   2:32:50 F45 361
360 Rachel Kelly Ballymore Cobh AC   2:34:06   2:32:50 F40 44
361 Catherine Britton Ballymore Cobh AC   2:34:06   2:32:50 F40 202
362 Laura Murray Courcey AC   2:34:34   2:33:40 FS 413
363 Rachel O'Shea     2:34:38   2:34:30 FS 505
364 Martin O'Leary Eagle AC   2:34:42   2:34:00 M40 460
365 Louise O'Connor     2:34:53   2:34:35 FS 429
366 James Platt     2:34:53   2:34:35 MS 354
367 Maeve O Hagan Watergrasshill AC   2:34:54   2:34:05 FS 435
368 Kathy Mooney     2:35:19   2:34:33 F45 394
369 Anna Frazer     2:35:29   2:34:51 F40 165
370 Grace O'Shea     2:35:37   2:34:43 F40 329
371 Bala V     2:35:39   2:35:15 MS 175
372 Francis Halligan     2:35:57   2:35:11 M50 314
373 Paul O'Rourke Ballyvolane AC   2:36:28   2:35:14 M45 33
374 Geraldine Kenny     2:36:48   2:35:39 F45 326
375 Tracy Cuddy     2:37:28   2:36:58 F40 494
376 Lydia Duggan     2:38:11   2:37:16 FS 433
377 John Stevenson     2:38:14   2:36:56 M40 377
378 Elaine Nicholson     2:38:48   2:38:01 F40 293
379 Martina Tanner     2:38:53   2:38:17 FS 461
380 Caitriona O'Shea     2:38:55   2:38:02 FS 195
381 Barry Boland     2:38:56   2:38:25 M45 178
382 John Crean     2:39:02   2:38:16 MS 371
383 Kim Daly West Waterford AC   2:39:26   2:38:39 FS 410
384 Helen Keating West Waterford AC   2:39:26   2:38:39 FS 337
385 Jim O'Brien West Waterford AC   2:39:26   2:38:39 M50 362
386 Mark Lenihan West Waterford AC   2:39:26   2:38:39 M55 453
387 Grainne O'Sullivan     2:39:29   2:38:35 FS 333
388 Barbara Doyle     2:40:04   2:39:01 FS 176
389 Yvonne Gough Togher AC   2:40:48   2:39:52 F55 130
390 Laxmikant Deshpande     2:41:25   2:40:59 M40 416
391 Margaret Murphy Togher AC   2:41:55   2:40:59 F55 443
392 Jim O'Keeffe     2:42:03   2:41:16 M60 365
393 Rodney Daunt Tracton AC   2:42:50   2:42:09 M60 55
394 William Callanan Bandon AC   2:43:04   2:41:52 M55 127
395 Kathryn Prendergast     2:43:10   2:42:26 FS 393
396 Stephen Casey     2:43:12   2:42:31 MS 98
397 Andrew Malone     2:43:38   2:42:51 M40 157
398 Gavin Mc Sweeney     2:43:53   2:42:35 M40 320
399 Sylvia Murphy Cronin     2:44:10   2:42:59 FS 107
400 Paul Finnegan     2:44:10   2:43:00 M50 31
401 Paula Mc Carthy     2:44:11   2:43:00 F40 34
402 Miriam Reardon     2:44:25   2:43:11 FS 4
403 Denis Fitzgerald Watergrasshill AC   2:45:36   2:44:45 M40 264
404 Catherine Bourke West Waterford AC   2:45:36   2:44:49 F45 201
405 Orla Canniffe     2:46:11   2:45:17 F45 20
406 John Woods West Waterford AC   2:46:24   2:45:39 M40 379
407 Mary Sexton     2:46:30   2:45:36 FS 532
408 Pat Hayes Dundrum AC   2:46:44   2:45:45 M60 25
409 Peter Corcoran     2:46:50   2:46:09 MS 37
410 Laura Flanagan     2:47:01   2:46:05 F55 411
411 Helena Buckley     2:47:01   2:46:05 F50 339
412 Edwina Walsh Donoughmore AC   2:47:12   2:46:20 F45 288
413 Therese Nield Courcey AC   2:47:40   2:46:56 F45 110
414 Angela O'Mahony     2:47:44   2:46:47 F55 162
415 Cliona Williams     2:47:56   2:47:07 FS 217
416 Fatma Boukerche     2:47:59   2:46:53 F40 311
417 Emer Reardon     2:48:23   2:47:11 FS 298
418 Linda Hodnett     2:49:02   2:48:08 F40 424
419 Sean Lynch     2:49:54   2:49:03 MS 69
420 Leah O'Regan     2:50:52   2:49:59 FS 417
421 David Deady     2:50:59   2:49:45 MS 253
422 Mary Mulcahy St Finbarrs AC   2:51:27   2:50:20 F60 465
423 Maria Nyhan     2:52:04   2:50:48 F45 445
424 Marianne Meehan Wibblies AC   2:52:11   2:50:40 F40 446
425 Caroline Gordon Carrigaline AC   2:53:19   2:52:20 F45 197
426 Aleksandra Ko?cio?ek     2:53:26   2:53:04 FS 147
427 Don Buckley Wibblies AC   2:54:55   2:53:55 M50 276
428 Susan Morrissey Marathon Club Ireland AC   2:58:34   2:57:27 F60 106
429 Lisa Skidmore     3:00:13   2:59:02 F40 426
430 Alun Burdett     3:00:28   2:59:58 M50 148
431 Mary Ann NiChrimin     3:00:52   2:59:43 FS 471
432 Cathal Dwane     3:02:30   3:01:38 M40 200
433 Shirley O'Brien     3:03:12   3:01:53 F50 87
434 Eimear O'Connell     3:07:32   3:06:17 F40 291
435 Sharon O'Leary     3:07:34   3:06:19 F40 85
436 Amanda Cooney Midleton AC   3:08:10   3:07:03 F60 149
437 Luke Briggs     3:20:19   3:19:15 MS 431
438 Ashleigh Osborne     3:20:39   3:19:55 FS 174

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results