Home  >  2023 Race Results  >  Fethard AC 5K Race Results

Fethard AC 5K Race Results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Location Time Category Bib
1 Peter Somba Dunboyne AC     15:22 SM 77
2 Evan Fitzgerald Clonmel AC     15:23 SM 58
3 Killian Lynch West Limerick AC     16:05 SM 26
4 Kieran McKeown Grange Fermoy AC     16:46 M45 56
5 Louis Rice Fethard AC     16:56 SM 53
6 Conor Keating Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     17:12 SM 24
7 Emmet McNamara Fethard     17:17 SM 172
8 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum AC     17:23 SF 43
9 Aidan Flannery Clonmel AC     17:45 SM 67
10 Mike Gleeson Templemore AC     18:00 M40 106
11 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel AC     18:03 SF 122
12 Mark Kehir Clonmel AC     18:08 SM 25
13 Cormac Healy Clonmel AC     18:13 M40 19
14 James Maher Fethard AC     18:14 M40 28
15 Eelco Beckers Clonmel AC     18:17 M50 57
16 Philly O Dwyer Dundrum AC     18:19 SM 34
17 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC     18:19 M55 15
18 Diarmuid McNamara Kilbehenny     18:21 SM 152
19 Jamie Byrne Clonmel AC     18:23 SM 109
20 Fintan Rice Fethard AC     18:24 M55 52
21 Denis McCullagh Thurles Crokes     18:35 M45 136
22 Eugene O Keeffe Carrick on Suir Road Runners AC     18:36 M50 62
23 Robert Speer Clonmel     18:49 M45 126
24 Alan Davis Clonmel Tri     18:57 M45 97
25 Darragh Bolan Clonmel AC     18:58 M16 76
26 Paudie Coen Dundrum AC     19:00 M40 99
27 Gavin Ryan Fethard     19:08 SM 159
28 Killian Leonard Kanturk     19:10 SM 157
29 Tommy Finn Carrick On Suir     19:14 M40 13
30 Paul Dolan Thurles Crokes     19:16 SM 138
31 John Needham Fethard AC     19:17 SM 32
32 James Coade Dungarvan     19:27 SM 5
33 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC     19:34 M50 149
34 Eileen McCullagh Thurles Crokes     19:40 SF 167
35 Anthony Power Clonmel AC     19:53 M60 61
36 Kevin Tobin Conna     20:00 SM 147
37 Aisling English Clonmel AC     20:01 SF 60
38 Thomas Coen Tipperary Town     20:02 M50 66
39 Danny Brosnan Clonmel AC     20:03 SM 3
40 Diane Behan Waterford AC     20:05 F50 89
41 Adrian Marnane Cahir Meet & Train     20:14 M40 72
42 Keith O Brien Clonmel AC     20:20 M45 98
43 Niall O Shea Clonmel AC     20:23 SM 37
44 Michael Mc Namara Clonmel AC     20:25 SM 31
45 Louise Mahony Ballyroan Abbeyleix AC     20:26 SF 116
46 James Sullivan Carrick on Suir Road Runners AC     20:30 M55 117
47 Catherine Fogarty Dundrum AC     20:32 F45 16
48 Johnny Lyons Carrick on Suir Road Runners AC     20:34 M40 27
49 Edel Roche Fethard     20:35 F40 41
50 Killian O Sullivan Carrick on Suir Road Runners AC     20:41 SM 39
51 Grainne Brennan Carrick on Suir Road Runners AC     20:42 SF 90
52 Paul Devane Clonmel     20:45 M40 8
53 Mary Molloy Kings River AC     20:51 F45 100
54 Ray O Riordan Thurles Crokes     20:56 M45 137
55 Kyle Ryan Clonmel     20:59 SM 44
56 David Kennedy Clonmel AC     21:01 SM 142
57 Wojciech Ryzinski Kilcash     21:08 M40 46
58 Andrew Shaw Clonmel AC     21:12 SM 110
59 James Denn Clonmel AC     21:17 M45 69
60 Neilie Hall MCI     21:24 M60 156
61 Kevin O Meara Fethard AC     21:28 M45 135
62 Niall O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     21:37 M55 132
63 Aine Roche Clonmel AC     21:41 F40 111
64 Bernard Feery Clonmel AC     21:48 M60 71
65 John Griffin Clonmel AC     21:57 M50 18
66 Gediminas Daskauskas Ballincollig     22:04 M40 80
67 William O Dwyer Carrick on Suir Road Runners AC     22:10 M40 36
68 Desmond O Shea Waterford     22:31 M40 166
69 Eamon Phelan       22:33 M60 88
70 Anne Marie Feighery       22:40 F45 158
71 Kate Walsh Clonmel AC     22:44 F16 129
72 Callum O Ceallaigh Clonmel     22:46 SM 131
73 Fergal Clifford Cahir     22:47 M50 93
74 Niall Doocey Fethard     22:50 SM 178
75 Noel O Dwyer Moyglass     22:54 M45 86
76 Pa Coffey Fethard     22:55 M16 103
77 Michael Whyte Ballymacarbry     23:02 M16 70
78 Ryan Murphy Slashers     23:24 SM 154
79 Megan Coen Fethard     23:25 SF 181
80 Layla Tideswell Clonmel AC     23:27 F16 120
81 Frannie Tyrrell Fethard     23:27 M50 94
82 Denis O Reilly Thurles     23:29 M50 170
83 Freida Mc Grath Dungarvan     23:31 SF 30
84 Laura Mahony Ballyroan Abbeyleix AC     23:36 F40 29
85 Seamus Dorney Galtee Runners AC     23:37 M60 9
86 Sasha Tideswell Clonmel AC     23:39 F16 121
87 Emma Roche Fethard     23:40 F16 54
88 Lauren Connolly Fethard     23:44 F16 55
89 William Prout Killusty     23:56 M60 40
90 John Callanan Thurles     24:00 M45 171
91 Deirdre Power Carrick on Suir Road Runners AC     24:03 F40 115
92 Martina Ryan Thurles Crokes     24:17 M50 84
93 Michael O Shea Cahir Meet & Train     24:19 M50 133
94 Bribhanna Doody Carrick on Suir Road Runners AC     24:19 SF 186
95 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC     24:31 M65 101
96 Paula Hendriksen Fethard AC     24:40 F40 153
97 Francis Hurley Cahir Meet & Train     24:43 M45 92
98 Mandy Fennessey Thurles     24:43 SF 169
99 Margaret Power Carrick on Suir Road Runners AC     24:45 F65 114
100 Heather Spillane Fethard     24:47 JF 188
101 Emer Leahy Cahir Meet & Train     24:48 F50 74
102 Nuala Landers       24:52 SF 134
103 Michael Maher Drangan     24:53 M55 162
104 Cora Doyle Thurles     24:55 SF 10
105 Martina Ivors DBB  AC     24:56 F45 22
106 Oliver Ryan Dualla     24:57 M55 45
107 Leslie Smyth Coolquill AC     25:00 M65 128
108 Danielle McKeever Fethard     25:05 SF 143
109 Shane O Dwyer Carrick On Suir     25:09 SM 35
110 Helen O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     25:14 F55 130
111 Monica Cuddihy Carrick on Suir Road Runners AC     25:35 F40 75
112 Carol Molloy Fethard AC     25:37 SF 155
113 Richard O Connell Moyglass     25:42 M50 124
114 Noel Howley Clonmel AC     25:47 M70 144
115 Gerard Ryan Clonmel AC     25:48 M16 42
116 Lucy Spillane Fethard     25:51 SF 187
117 Jess Gleeson Fethard     25:54 SF 180
118 Michael O Connor Slashers     25:55 SM 150
119 Deirde Royce Clonmel AC     25:59 F50 127
120 Laura Joy Fethard     26:07 SF 145
121 Bernie Sexton Carrick on Suir Road Runners AC     26:12 F60 47
122 John Laste Clonmel AC     26:15 M60 51
123 Marie Carroll Fethard     26:28 SF 95
124 Amy Stirling Fethard     26:29 SF 146
125 Megija Eismonte Clonmel AC     26:47 F16 119
126 Hugh O Donnell Cahir Meet & Train     26:51 M55 125
127 Mellissa McCarthy Clonmel AC     26:52 F40 141
128 Rebecca Cassin Clonmel AC     26:52 SF 59
129 Valerie Callanan Thurles     27:02 F40 173
130 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC     27:14 M60 81
131 Maura O Neill Carrick on Suir Road Runners AC     27:22 F60 118
132 Evelyn Matthews Waterford     27:34 F40 165
133 Gerry Carroll Ballyskenach AC     27:39 M50 164
134 John Walshe Road Runners Club     27:42 M70 83
135 Jackie Dunne Carrick on Suir Road Runners AC     27:44 F55 12
136 Thomas Moloney Cahir     28:02 M45 82
137 Natasha Murphy       28:02 SF 78
138 Pat Clancy Drangan     28:20 M55 163
139 Sophie Ward Fethard     28:25 F16 112
140 Kelly Quinlan Fethard     28:25 F16 113
141 Aoibheann Griffin Clerihan     28:34 JF 17
142 Emily Davy Fethard     28:42 JF 176
143 Anne Marie Davis Clonmel AC     28:57 F50 7
144 Sandra Peters Cahir Meet & Train     28:59 F50 151
145 Joanne Cussen Cahir Meet & Train     28:59 F50 123
146 Emily Spillane Fethard     29:02 F16 189
147 Aoibheann Collum Fethard     29:03 F16 177
148 Biddy Purcell Clonmel     29:04 F40 174
149 Clive Moore Clonmel     29:05 M45 175
150 Melissa Stokes Fethard     29:25 F60 183
151 Kevin Shelley Moyglass     29:29 M50 168
152 Tina Phelan Fethard     29:33 F50 63
153 William Lonergan Clonmel AC     29:40 M50 68
154 Sinead Dunne Carrick on Suir Road Runners AC     29:40 SF 11
155 Myles McHugh Clonmel AC     29:55 M75 104
156 Patrick Phelan Fethard     30:01 M45 91
157 Mary Hurley Fethard     30:20 F50 102
158 Margaux Vanbelle Fethard     30:27 SF 50
159 Mary Maher Fethard AC     30:29 F55 160
160 Teresa Hurley Fethard AC     30:35 F50 140
161 Geraldine Keating Carrick on Suir Road Runners AC     31:12 F60 23
162 Patricia Fitzgerald Cashel     31:17 SF 14
163 Ann Power Kilkenny     31:40 F60 96
164 Alnan Longworth Clonmel       31:42 M65 65
165 Chloe Boland Clonmel     32:02 SF 185
166 Mary Longworth Clonmel       32:03 F55 64
167 Aoife McGrath Clonmel AC     32:21 SF 85
168 Elaine O Connell Fethard     32:24 F45 33
169 Lorraine Treadwell Drangan     32:28 F60 49
170 Jerry Forde Blarney Iniscarra AC     33:26 WCA 79
171 Irene Slattery Cashel     34:43 SF 48
172 Barbara Gunn Fethard     34:48 F55 73
173 Cathy Bourke Clonmel AC     34:54 F45 2
174 Nicola Guiry Fethard     35:27 F45 182
175 Aine Doocey Fethard     35:29 F45 179
176 Mari Murphy Condon Clonmel       35:30 F60 139
177 Grace O Donughue Clonmel     36:02 SF 184
178 Nicola Ryan Cahir Meet & Train     36:19 F45 148
179 Margaret Conway Fethard     36:19 SF 6
180 Theresa Clancy Fethard     47:09 F55 161
181 Mags O Brien Moyglass     47:10 F45 87
182 Ann McGrath Mullinahone     55:58 F60 108
183 Clyde Hurley Grangemockler     55:58 M55 105
184 Mairead Maguire Grangemockler     55:58 F55 107

2023 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results