Home  >  2023 Race Results  >  Little South 4 Mile Results

Little South 4 Mile Results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Location Time Category Bib
1 David Williams St Senans AC     20:39 SM 849
2 Dermot Gorman Carrick-on-Suir AC     20:44 SM 666
3 Craig O Brien Ferrybank AC     21:14 SM 816
4 Andrew Smyth KCH     22:47 M35 897
5 Joey Duggan St Joseph's AC     23:00 SM 853
6 Callum Barron Barrow Harriers     23:06 SM 871
7 John Francis Fenor     23:14 SM 860
8 Michael O Shea Thomastown AC     23:18 SM 850
9 Tadhg Ryan Thomastown AC     23:19 SM 870
10 Darragh Buckley St Senans AC     23:31 SM 881
11 Trevor Conroy St Josephs AC     23:46 M45 879
12 Joss O Connor United Striders     23:59 JM 935
13 Patrick Aylward St Senans AC     24:12 M45 145
14 Paddy Walsh KCH     24:33 SM 893
15 Eoin Aylward St Senans AC     24:38 SM 842
16 John Murphy KCH     24:44 M35 885
17 Padraig McCarthy KCH     24:46 M40 892
18 Gerry Walsh Gowran AC     24:59 SM 843
19 Jonathan Crowley St Senans AC     25:16 SM 829
20 Louise Morgan Ferrybank AC     25:25 SF 815
21 Adrian Cunningham Gowran AC     25:30 M40 582
22 Tom Walsh Thomastown AC     25:44 M55 889
23 Adele Walsh St Senans AC     25:57 SF 898
24 Darren Evans Gowran AC     26:03 SM 872
25 Lewis Morgan St Senans AC     26:22 JM 852
26 Stephen O Connor St Josephs AC     26:27 M45 934
27 Neville Synnott Ferrybank     27:12 M40 832
28 Finn O Neill St Senans AC     27:33 JM 882
29 Eve Dunphy St Senans AC     27:34 SF 848
30 Charlotte Carpendale St Senans AC     27:34 SF 841
31 Martin Dunphy Knocktopher     27:37 M45 847
32 Evan Aylward St Senans AC     27:58 JM 130
33 Tom Doherty St Joseph's AC     28:14 JM 866
34 John Barron Kilmacow     28:42 M40 838
35 Kyle Comerford       28:46 SM 937
36 Colum Sheridan St Senans AC     29:03 M50 822
37 Conor Walsh Kilmacow     29:11 M40 896
38 Gerard Long St Senans AC     29:32 M50 899
39 Owen Sheehan       29:37 SM 940
40 Dwaine Kelly       29:38 M35 861
41 Anto Murphy New Ross     29:52 M35 869
42 Bethann Morgan St Senans AC     30:01 JF 851
43 Miguel Ponce de Leon Carrick-on-Suir AC     30:24 M45 830
44 Liam Rockett St Senans AC     30:37 M50 931
45 Abigail O Regan KCK     30:40 JF 862
46 Tomas Barron St Senans AC     30:41 JM 839
47 Siobhan Barron St Senans AC     30:43 F40 837
48 Shane Butler Waterford     30:44 M35 155
49 Len Galvin St Senans AC     30:45 M45 664
50 Michelle Walsh Kilmacow     31:03 F35 826
51 Maggie Helen O Connor St Joseph's AC     31:10 F50 845
52 Keelin Duggan St Senans AC     31:14 SF 938
53 Paul Fox       31:17 SM 928
54 Jonathan Walsh Kilmacow     31:25 SM 820
55 Freddie Herring Ballysaggart     31:36 SM 673
56 David McKenna Thomastown AC     31:45 M45 939
57 Nicky O Rourke       31:47 SM 941
58 Brenda McMahon       31:54 F40 930
59 Darren Geraghty Kilmacow     31:54 M35 823
60 Ken Power St Senans AC     31:59 M55 857
61 Jj Doherty Slieverue     32:03 M50 590
62 Alan Doherty St Josephs AC     32:05 M40 867
63 Michael Power St Joseph's AC     32:09 M55 854
64 Tadhg O Callaghan St Senans AC     32:18 JM 828
65 David White       32:21 M40 880
66 Anna Walsh Kings River AC     32:30 F50 890
67 Niamh Molloy Mooncoin     32:34 F45 814
68 Marie Widger St Senans AC     32:51 F45 891
69 Mick Walsh Gowran AC     32:55 M60 844
70 Barry Lonergan Ferrybank     33:02 M35 812
71 Sinead Madden       33:03 F40 884
72 Niamh Tebay Waterford AC     33:14 SF 831
73 Jenny O Loughlin Waterford     33:34 SF 818
74 Ciaran Cullen St Josephs AC     33:37 M50 873
75 Valerie O Callaghan St Senans AC     33:49 F45 827
76 Eva Comerford       33:55 SF 936
77 Justin Aylward New Ross     34:09 M45 835
78 Neil Shanahan Stradbally     34:48 M40 819
79 Billy Rockett St Senans AC     34:57 JM 932
80 Niamh Cleary St Senans AC     35:28 SF 933
81 Moya O Keeffe St Senans AC     35:28 JF 855
82 Ben Carroll Synnott St Senans AC     35:35 JM 834
83 Jamie Power Kilmacow     35:36 JM 858
84 Deirdre O Brien Kings River AC     35:45 F35 864
85 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC     36:05 M55 883
86 Ellie Kate McDonald St Senans AC     36:05 JF 887
87 Gretta Barron St Senans AC     36:06 JF 836
88 Morgan Grant       36:12 JM 874
89 Patsy Foskin St Senans AC     36:39 F60 865
90 John Walshe Road Runners Club     36:44 M60 840
91 Declan Cottrell Kilmacow     37:05 M40 895
92 Marie Sheridan St Senans AC     37:08 F50 821
93 Ursula O Regan Kilmacow     37:24 F45 863
94 Aine O Callaghan St Senans AC     37:25 JF 878
95 Daniel Abrew       39:03 SM 894
96 Kevin Cooper       39:43 M50 900
97 Breda Roche       40:43 F55 888
98 Natasha Costello Mooncoin     41:26 SF 580
99 Alan Fox       41:49 M50 929
100 Tom Roche       41:57 M60 868
101 Zack Hogan       42:55 JM 927
102 John Joe Lawlor St Joseph's AC     42:57 M55 811
103 Lily Woods Wyse       47:55 JF 846
104 Marie Carroll St Senans AC     48:01 F40 833
105 Ann Power St Senans AC     48:01 F50 856
106 Roary Mernagh St Josephs AC     48:37 M55 875
107 Doryn McDonnell St Senans AC     49:41 JM 886
108 Izzie Power Kilmacow     49:53 JF 859
109 Amy Cassin     1:02:43 JF 876
110 Meadow Grant     1:02:43 JF 877
111 Aidan Egan Enniscorthy   1:08:43 JM 642
112 Niamh Comerford Mooncoin   1:08:48 JF 204
113 Aine Egan Enniscorthy   1:08:53 JF 624
114 Gemma Comerford Mooncoin   1:09:00 F40 205
115 Katie Egan Enniscorthy   1:09:35 JF 599
116 Breda Egan Enniscorthy   1:09:35 F40 631

2023 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results