Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  Skibbereen AC 10 Mile Results

Skibbereen AC 10 Mile Results

 

Skibbereen AC 10 Mile Race Results      
           
Place Athletes Name Club Time Division Bib
1 Danny Mullins Bantry     56:04 SM 820
2 Justin Ryan Tried and Tested Tri Club     56:48 SM 831
3 John Collins Cork Track Club     57:06 SM 874
4 Kevin Wilmot Bandon AC     58:06 M40 845
5 John Longan St Finbarrs AC   1:00:31 SM 848
6 Jerome O Brien Drimoleague   1:02:33 SM 850
7 Donnacha Cassidy Killarney   1:04:06 SM 802
8 John O'Donnell Clonakilty RRAC   1:04:29 M45 822
9 Clara Ryan St Finbarrs AC   1:04:49 SF 830
10 Patrick McCarthy Drimoleague   1:05:11 M50 818
11 Nollaigh O'Neill Leevale   1:05:16 SF 826
12 David O'Hea Drimoleague   1:05:30 SM 824
13 Shane Mullaney Moycarkey Coolcroo AC   1:05:35 SM 861
14 Kenneth Kingston Rosscarbery Steam runners   1:05:56 SM 812
15 Paul Kingston Clonakilty RR   1:06:03 M45 870
16 Linda O Connor Forest Hill   1:06:13 SF 868
17 Charlie Sturm Kilcoe   1:06:51 M40 847
18 Jerry Keohane Skibbereen   1:07:59 SM 865
19 Benny Cassidy Riverstick   1:08:01 SM 801
20  Finbar McCarthy Skibbereen   1:09:03 SM 833
21 Julie O'Brien Cork   1:09:22 SF 821
22 Padraig Courtney Skibbereen   1:09:50 M40 867
23 Tadhg McCarthy Skibbereen   1:11:14 SM 883
24 Dave McCarthy Skibbereen   1:11:21 SM 817
25 Lisa Crowley Watergrasshill AC   1:11:30 F45 869
26 Denis O Donovan Skibbereen   1:11:40 SM 876
27 Eoin Daly Togher   1:12:08 SM 804
28 Denis Kelleher Midelton   1:13:43 M55 840
29 Gerard Harrington Glengarriff   1:16:42 M45 809
30 Emer Courtney Skibbereen   1:17:30 F40 866
31 Jim Ahern Ross Steam Runners   1:17:41 M45 878
32 Ellen Ahern Rosscarbery   1:17:42 F45 877
33 Damien Madden Courtmacsherry   1:19:05 M45 839
34 Kevin Edwards Kinsale   1:19:07 M50 806
35 Debra O'Leary Clonakilty RRAC   1:20:15 SF 825
36 Michael Wilson Caheragh   1:20:37 M50 873
37 Niamh O Brien Rosscarbery steam runners   1:21:28 SF 862
38 Dermot Lynch West Muskerry AC   1:21:46 M50 815
39 Martin Deasy Rosscarbery   1:22:48 M55 805
40 Sharon Levis Skibbereen   1:22:58 F40 872
41 Kate Crowley Rosscarbery Steam runners   1:23:13 SF 803
42 Deirdre Collins Durrus   1:23:21 SF 849
43 Mark Maguire Skibbereen   1:24:13 M45 832
44 Carmel Lynch Kilcrohane   1:24:18 F45 881
45 Rachel O'Regan O Donovan Rossa   1:24:39 SF 827
46 Gina Evans Clonakilty   1:24:50 SF 807
47 Damien Deasy Skibbereen   1:25:06 M40 837
48 Oliver Lynch Skibbereen   1:25:27 M45 882
49 Gearoidin Horgan Macroom   1:27:46 SF 810
50 Dominic Manning Bantry   1:28:36 SM 879
51 Mary Nolan O Driscoll Drimoleague   1:28:39 F50 880
52 Marcus Fairbrother Dunmanway   1:28:44 M45 875
53 Mabcus Adams Skibbereen   1:30:08 JM 844
54 Rafael Wiegandt Ballydehob   1:30:12 JM 843
55 Christine Fitzgerald O Donovan Rossa   1:30:25 SF 808
56 Aengus Rioualle Goleen   1:30:28 JM 884
57 Carol Hurley Beara AC   1:30:35 F50 871
58 Marie Sheehan Skibbereen   1:30:45 F40 841
59 Irene Herlihy Rosscarbery steam runners   1:32:36 F40 863
60 Norma Hamilton Skibbereen   1:33:52 F40 834
61 Paddy O'Reilly Lissarda   1:34:40 M55 828
62 Margaret Lavin Bantry AC   1:35:04 F50 813
63 Naomi Roycroft Rosscarbery steam runners   1:35:13 F45 864
64 Peggy McCarthy Waterford   1:35:52 F60 816
65 Rebecca Hourihane Skibbereen AC   1:36:06 SF 811
66 Oisin Coakley Skibbereen AC   1:37:05 SM 835
67 James Tobin Durrus AC   1:41:28 M50 838
68 Frank Lingwood Sanctuary Runners   1:44:41 M60 842
69 Aisling McDonald Carrigaline AC   1:47:52 SF 819
70 Nelie O Leary Belgooley AC   1:49:11 M60 846
71 Ella Cialis Skibbereen   1:50:22 SF 836
72 Cathal Lavin Bantry   1:53:47 M60 814

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results