Home  >  2023 Race Results  >  Newcastle School 5K race Results

Newcastle School 5K race Results

 

Place Athletes name Club Time Category Bib
1 Evan Fitzgerald Clonmel AC     15:44 SM 622
2 Lea Fulcher Plant Based AC     16:28 SM 717
3 Conor Flahery Clonmel AC     16:47 SM 774
4 John Longan St Finbarrs AC     16:56 SM 642
5 Ian Purcell Team IP     17:35 M40 759
6 Dympna Ryan Dundrum AC     17:36 SF 695
7 Cormac Healy Clonmel AC     17:42 M40 633
8 Darragh Boland Clonmel AC     17:44 SM 519
9 Ross McCarthy Clonmel AC     17:51 SM 716
10 Ciaran Doheny Clonmel AC     17:55 M40 751
11 James Whelan West Waterford AC     18:17 M45 686
12 Colm Ryan West Waterford AC     18:22 SM 754
13 John Fogarty Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     18:23 M45 700
14 Eddy O Donoghue Clonmel AC     18:25 M45 752
15 Angela McCann Clonmel AC     18:33 SF 748
16 Darren Allison Dundrum AC     18:51 M40 727
17 Linda O Connor Carrigaline     19:11 SF 659
18 Sean Brosnan Team IP     19:14 SM 738
19 Rachel Murphy Plant Based AC     19:18 F40 718
20 Derek Breen Dundrum AC     19:23 M40 705
21 Jamie Byrne Clonmel AC     19:26 SM 709
22 Barry Horgan Clonmel AC     19:30 Family 787
23 Emmet Predergast Newcastle     19:33 M45 696
24 Gearoid Coffey West Waterford AC     19:35 SM 604
25 Trevor Whelan Clonmel AC     19:37 M40 722
26 Gavril Corduneanu Clonmel AC     19:40 M40 609
27 Fionn Aird Clonmel AC     19:44 SM 471
28 Lisa Crowley Watergrasshill AC     19:53 F45 739
29 Sean O Dea Clonmel AC     19:53 M50 746
30 Thomas Coen Tipperary Wheelers     19:57 M50 730
31 Elaine Horgan Clonmel AC     19:59 F40 786
32 Cathal Mc Carthy Coachford     20:01 SM 644
33 Dara O Loughlin Newcastle     20:10 SM 714
34 Michael McNamara Clonmel AC     20:20 SM 785
35 John Shanahan Clonmel     20:24 M45 778
36 Michael Moloney Clonmel AC     20:27 M45 706
37 Francis Morrison Mooreabbey Milers     20:33 M45 712
38 Katie Hickey Clonmel AC     20:44 F40 634
39 Clara Fahey Team IP     20:51 SF 758
40 Rory Brown Newcastle     20:54 SM 715
41 Val Farrell Tipperary     20:56 M45 729
42 Riche Doyle Holycross     20:57 M50 761
43 Cormac O Flynn Newcastle     21:02 M40 660
44 Tony Delaney Dundrum AC     21:05 M50 698
45 Ailish Mansfield Clonmel AC     21:15 F40 719
46 Michael Naughton Cork     21:25 M50 657
47 Shane White Dundrum AC     21:33 M45 764
48 David Hyland Ballyporeen     21:36 SM 772
49 Vincent Mchugh Clonmel AC     21:41 M45 649
50 Joe Goonan Newcastle     21:44 SM 626
51 Aine Roche Clonmel AC     21:46 F40 762
52 Jack O Riordan Newcastle     22:18 M50 731
53 Jessica O Shea Team IP     22:27 F40 667
54 John Horgan Loch Allua     22:32 M50 636
55 Owen Shortt       22:46 M40 792
56 Aidan Myers Clerihan     22:54 SM 656
57 Fergal Clifford Cahir Meet and Train     22:55 M45 602
58 Graham O Regan Team IP     22:57 M45 665
59 Billy O Grady Newcastle     22:59 M50 661
60 Barry Power Rathgormack     23:07 M40 671
61 Sheila Perry Team IP     23:07 F50 670
62 Julianne Fogarty Fitness Goose     23:08 SF 732
63 Aaron Daly Youghal     23:09 SF 770
64 Padraig O Flynn Newcastle     23:14 M50 693
65 Daithi Goonan Newcastle     23:18 SM 686
66 Kieran Fox Team IP     23:23 SM 624
67 Oisin O Dwyer Newcastle     23:23 SM 781
68 Donal O Donoghue Watergrasshill AC     23:29 M50 733
69 Seamus Dorney Galtee Runners     23:41 M60 780
70 Cathal Butler Newcastle     23:58 SM 765
71 Brigid Coffey West Waterford AC     24:11 F50 603
72 Aoibheann Fogarty Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     24:20 SF 699
73 Graham Gearon       24:32 M45 728
74 Donal Bailey Rathgormack     24:38 M40 479
75 Ruairi Joyce Ballylooby     24:44 SM 637
76 Sophie Fenton Newcastle     24:51 Family 621
77 Sean Mcgrath Ballymacarbry     24:54 SM 646
78 Ann Marie Looby Clonmel AC     24:56 SF 643
79 Patrick O Keeffe Newcastle     24:59 SM 701
80 Michelle Kearney       25:03 SF 723
81 Kieran White Clonmel     25:08 SM 734
82 Michael O Shea Cahir Meet and Train     25:21 M45 669
83 Francis Murray Cahir Meet and Train     25:22 M45 655
84 Kevin Mcguinness Cahir Meet and Train     25:27 M45 648
85 Aidan Halpin Newcastle     25:34 Family 735
86 DJ Condon Newcastle     25:35 M40 800
87 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC     25:39 M60 756
88 Brian Condon Ardfinnan     26:05 M40 606
89 John Laste Clonmel AC     26:08 M60 773
90 Eoin Coffey       26:34 SM 870
91 Onra Power West Waterford AC     26:40 F50 874
92 Finn Walsh Ballymacarbry     26:42 SM 873
93 Hugh O Donnell Cahir Meet and Train     26:43 M60 766
94 Thomas O Dea Clonmel     26:45 SM 720
95 Tilly Farrell Ardfinnan     26:53 SF 620
96 Anne Marie Davis Clonmel AC     26:54 F50 615
97 John Walshe Road Runners Club     27:08 M60 710
98 Patrick Brennan Clonmel     27:17 M50 788
99 Mark Hickey Clonmel     27:17 M45 789
100 Alan Walsh Ballymacarbry     27:19 M50 685
101 Jonathan Carey Team IP     27:19 SM 747
102 Suzanne Condon Newcastle     27:21 Family 713
103 Roisin Tobin Team IP     27:26 SF 684
104 Patrycia Daly West Waterford AC     27:29 F45 769
105 Sinead Kearney       27:33 SF 724
106 Mary Mgt Walsh Newcastle     27:37 Family 905
107 Natalie Thwaite Cahir Meet and Train     27:37 SF 682
108 James Williams Newcastle     27:55 Family 760
109 Grainne O Shea Cahir Meet and Train     28:01 F40 668
110 Sarah Stapleton Clonmel AC     28:26 F40 679
111 Caroline Mcguinness Cahir Meet and Train     28:28 F40 647
112 Maurice Boland Clonmel AC     28:31 M60 497
113 Emma Clancy Newcastle     28:40 SF 601
114 Robbie Condon Clonmel AC     28:42 M45 607
115 Charlie O Flynn       28:54 SM 750
116 Deborah Ryan Cahir Meet and Train     28:57 F40 675
117 Cian Halpin Newcastle     29:11 Family 737
118 Amy Rowe Ballylooby     29:12 SF 674
119 Jason Sweetman Newcastle     29:20 Family 681
120 Oliver O Flynn       29:28 SM 749
121 Eamonn Curran West Waterford AC     29:34 M50 611
122 Myles Mchugh Clonmel AC     29:44 M60 650
123 Sinead Smyth Cahir     29:54 F40 776
124 Andy Moloneh Cahir Meet and Train     29:55 M50 768
125 Brian Grant Marlfield     30:18 SM 901
126 David Zerbe Dromainn     30:19 SM 876
127 Melissa Meehan Nire     30:40 F40 651
128 Yvonne Clancy Newcastle     30:46 SF 569
129 Daniel Costello Newcastle     31:00 SF 707
130 Nicola Ryan Cahir Meet and Train     31:06 F45 796
131 Anne Marie O Flynn Touraneena Runners     31:08 M50 704
132 Alison Kinahan Clonmel     31:15 Family 639
133 Chloe Clarke Newcastle     31:38 SF 711
134 Mary Hanrahan Ballyporeen     31:43 F40 631
135 Triona Lanigan Ballyporeen     31:44 F40 640
136 Rita O Flynn Newcastle     31:51 Family 871
137 Nichola Cullinan Newcastle     31:53 Family 791
138 Mary Walsh Touraneena Runners     31:54 F50 692
139 Marion Daly Cahir Meet and Train     31:56 F40 614
140 Joanne Cussen Cahir     31:56 F60 904
141 Adam Prendergast Newcastle     32:32 SM 697
142 Rua O Dwyer Newcastle     32:47 SM 782
143 Edel Moynihan Clonmel     32:53 SF 721
144 Caroline Gras Cahir Meet and Train     33:11 F50 753
145 Niamh Mitherway Cahir     33:11 SF 652
146 Lisha Barry Team IP     33:33 SF 494
147 Luke O Shea Newcastle     33:36 Family 902
148 Michaela Wall Ballymacarbry     33:55 SF 797
149 Ava Connolly Newcastle     33:56 Family 779
150 Melissa Devane Clonmel     34:02 F40 616
151 Amy O Flynn Newcastle     34:04 Family 726
152 Paul Devane Clonmel Tri Club     34:08 M40 617
153 Molly O Riordan Newcastle     34:10 Family 666
154 Christina Duggan Ballylooby     34:13 SF 618
155 Isabelle O Dwyer Newcastle     34:47 Family 691
156 Carmel Ryan Cahir     34:53 F50 676
157 Martina Sullivan Clogheen     35:01 Family 680
158 Emma Halpin Newcastle     35:16 Family 736
159 Caoimhe Kelly Newcastle     36:24 Family 790
160 Chloe Ryan Cahir     37:52 SF 795
161 Bronagh Kennedy Newcastle     38:14 SF 794
162 Caoimhin McGrath Newcastle     39:07 Family 799
163 Clara O Flynn Newcastle     39:11 SF 703
164 Lonergan Family Newcastle     40:24 Family 641
165 Sally Hackett Newcastle     41:01 Family 628
166 Brenda Noonan Newcastle     41:01 Family 658
167 Graham Johnson Newcastle     43:05 Family 909
168 Sharon Cullinan Newcastle     43:06 Family 610
169 Callum Hackett       43:30 SM 763
170 Edmond O Keeffe Newcastle     44:01 Walker 771
171 Paula Lonergan Newcastle     44:54 Walker 908
172 Shauna Ryan Newcastle     46:11 Family 784
173 Miguel Marques Newcastle     46:11 M40 741
174 Stephanie Byrne Ballymacarbry     46:33 Family 877
175 Loena Marques Newcastle     46:42 F45 743
176 Claire Moloney Cullinan Clonmel     46:51 Family 653
177 Saoirse Dalton Touraneena Runners     47:24 Family 612
178 Nicola Dalton Touraneena Runners     47:24 Family 613
179 Grainne Hallinan Touraneena     49:37 Family 629
180 Michelle Guiry Touraneena Runners     49:37 SF 775
181 Regina Carroll Touraneena     49:37 Family 566
182 David Corbett Newcastle     49:49 M50 608
183 Erika Mai Marques Newcastle     49:50 Walker 742
184 Amelia Kiely Newcastle     50:04 Walker 906
185 Linda O Connor       50:37 F45 689
186 Darren Burke Newcastle     53:04 Family 565
187 Liam Fitzgerald Newcastle     53:21 Family 702
188 Aoife Mcgrath Newcastle     53:37 Family 645
189 Ailish Tobin Clerihan     53:51 SF 683
190 Martina O Mahony Clerihan     53:52 Family 663
191 Donna Hannigan Clonmel     53:53 SF 745
192 Emmet Lonergan Clonmel     53:55 SM 744
193 Jim Ahearne Newcastle     54:33 M60 690
194 Linda Poyntz Newcastle     54:45 Family 672
195 Hailey O Connor Newcastle     54:45 SF 688
196 Katie Ahearne Newcastle     54:46 Family 708
197 Martina Coleman Newcastle     54:46 Family 605
198 Riona Grant Newcastle     55:06 Family 627
199 Mary Stafford Clonmel     55:07 Walker 793
200 Kieran Stafford Clonmel     55:50 Walker 872
201 Mattie McGrath Newcastle     58:25 Walker 875
202 Kathleen O Keeffe Newcastle     58:26 Family 662

2023 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results