Home  >  2021 Race Results  >  Newmarket Duhallow 5k

Newmarket, Duhallow 5k

 

             
  Duhallow AC Newmarket 5K Road Race        
             
Place Athletes name Club Time Category Bib  
1 Eimhin O Broin Togher AC     14:06 SM 295 Course record
2 Ryan Creech Leevale AC     14:12 SM 620  
3 John Travers Donore Harriers AC     14:17 SM 621  
4 Niall Shanahan An Bru AC     14:22 SM 31  
5 Oisin Spillane Tralee Harriers AC     14:35 SM 539  
6 Alan O Shea Bantry AC     14:41 SM 601  
7 Conor McCauley Leevale AC     14:52 SM 217  
8 Mark Walsh Leevale AC     14:54 SM 463  
9 Michael Bruton Leevale AC     14:56 SM 618  
10 Kane Collins Donore Harriers AC     14:57 SM 202  
11 Paul Stephenson Rathfarnham WSAF AC     14:59 SM 265  
12 Ben Leen Smith Leevale AC     15:01 SM 581  
13 Colm Turner Brothers Pearse AC     15:04 SM 286  
14 Frank O Brien Newham  Essex Beagles     15:21 SM 341  
15 Eddie Dunbar Unattached     15:26 SM 615  
16 Denis Hegarty iveragh AC     15:28 SM 632  
17 Pat Hennessy West Waterford AC     15:31 SM 580  
18 Bernard O Hanlon Leevale AC     15:44 SM 271  
19 Niall O Riordan An Bru AC     15:45 M40 596  
20 Peter Smallcombe Jarrow and Hebburn AC     15:46 JM 513  
21 Donal Coakley Leevale AC     15:50 SM 69  
22 Tony Harty Killarney Valley AC     15:51 M45 64  
23 Darragh O Leary Killarney Valley AC     15:52 SM 149  
24 Aogan Mac Domhnaill West Limerick AC     15:55 SM 165  
25 Michelle Finn Leevale AC     15:58 SF 443  
26 Rory O Sullivan St Finbarrs AC     16:03 M40 421  
27 Derek Griffin       16:05 SM 79  
28 Bronagh Kearns St Senans AC     16:07 SF 281  
29 Ken Ince Eagle AC     16:09 SM 82  
30 Mossy Bracken Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     16:11 SM 254  
31 Donal White An Riocht AC     16:11 M40 382  
32 Cliona Murphy DCH     16:13 SF 535  
33 Keith Kelly Youghal     16:16 M40 587  
34 Ciaran Diviney Crusaders AC     16:19 M45 177  
35 Dermott Kearns Dooneen AC     16:20 M50 636  
36 Sean Stokes An Riocht AC     16:21 SM 609  
37 Maurice Feehan Duhallow AC     16:22 SM 248  
38 Tom McKenzi Little Island     16:24 SM 633  
39 Barry Meade Banteer AC     16:26 SM 83  
40 Mike Sheehy West Limerick AC     16:28 M45 17  
41 Jonathan Murphy Leevale AC     16:32 SM 527  
42 Alfie Davis Leevale AC     16:33 M45 138  
43 Liam O Connor Grange Fermoy AC     16:33 M50 3  
44 Maisy O Sullivan St Abbans AC     16:34 SF 611  
45 Owen Ryan Limerick AC     16:34 M40 134  
46 Andy Goulding Watergrasshill AC     16:35 SM 250  
47 John Goggin Eagle AC     16:36 M40 244  
48 Gary Walsh Bweeng Trail Blazers     16:38 M40 50  
49 Kieran Sheahan Watergrasshill     16:41 M40 16  
50 Gary Egan An Bru AC     16:42 M45 116  
51 Tobi Grab Leevale AC     16:43 M45 339  
52 Shane Simcox Mallow AC     16:43 M45 19  
53 Darren Coleman Buttevant RC     16:44 SM 92  
54 David Barrett Leevale AC     16:46 SM 540  
55 Michael Ryan DCH     16:47 SM 536  
56 Stephen Moore An Riocht AC     16:48 M45 320  
57 Paul Cotter Eagle AC     16:49 M45 353  
58 Tadhg Crowley Carraig Na bhfear AC     16:51 SM 5  
59 Paul O Donovan Leevale AC     16:55 SM 484  
60 Cathal O Connell St Finbarrs AC     16:56 M55 508  
61 Trevor Woodgate Mallow AC     16:56 M40 68  
62 John Longan St Finbarrs AC     16:57 SM 38  
63 David Greene Grange Fermoy AC     16:58 M40 480  
64 JK Harty St Catherines AC     16:58 M40 224  
65 Martina Kiely St Finbarrs AC     17:08 SF 454  
66 Robert Troy       17:10 JM 506  
67 Donal Leahy Lios Tuathail AC     17:12 M50 192  
68 Alan Haynes       17:13 SM 594  
69 Michael Quirke Mallow     17:17 SM 144  
70 Trevor Geary St Catherine's AC     17:19 M40 257  
71 Killian Lynch West Limerick AC     17:22 SM 133  
72 Sheldon Kirkwood Cork Track Club     17:22 SM 314  
73 Michael Furlong       17:24 SM 476  
74 John Lynch Tracton AC     17:25 M40 447  
75 Niamh O Mahony An Riocht AC     17:26 JF 582  
76 Michelle Kenny Leevale AC     17:28 SF 24  
77 Daire O Sullivan Mallow AC     17:28 M40 182  
78 Shane Ryan Dooneen AC     17:30 SM 531  
79 Colum McCarthy West Limerick AC     17:31 SM 586  
80 Seamus Murphy       17:32 M50 554  
81 Trevor O Donovan Eagle AC     17:32 M40 28  
82 Garry Noonan Leevale AC     17:32 M40 88  
83 Jason Thompson MT Hillary AC     17:33 M40 48  
84 John Cronin St Finbarrs AC     17:34 SM 198  
85 Liam Aherne Watergrasshill AC     17:34 SM 433  
86 Cillian Buttimer       17:36 SM 135  
87 Lauren Dermody Castlecomer     17:37 SF 42  
88 Sean Twohig St Finbarrs AC     17:37 SM 278  
89 Steven Darby Cork Track Club     17:37 SM 537  
90 Kieran O Mahony Leevale AC     17:38 M40 118  
91 Daniel O Connor       17:38 M40 509  
92 Arkadiusz Skupin Galway City Harriers AC     17:39 M40 100  
93 Tom Carey       17:41 M40 185  
94 John O Brien       17:43 M50 29  
95 Tomas Kiely North Cork AC     17:43 JM 178  
96 James Furlong       17:44 SM 477  
97 Hilkka Kontro Limerick AC     17:47 F35 287  
98 Seamus McSFeeney St Nicholas AC     17:47 M50 160  
99 Anthony O Brien St Finbarrs AC     17:48 M50 628  
100 Brendan Caffrey       17:48 SM 496  
101 Donough Barrow Mallow AC     17:51 M45 161  
102 Willie O Connor Galtee Runners AC     17:51 M50 427  
103 Suzanne Neilan An Riocht AC     17:55 F45 591  
104 Paul O Donoghue       17:55 SM 440  
105 John Lucey St Finbarrs AC     17:55 SM 544  
106 Denis Sheehan Leevale AC     17:59 M45 33  
107 Padraig Sheahan Millstreet AC     17:59 M55 486  
108 Kevin Griffin An Riocht AC     18:04 M60 234  
109 Paddy O Keeffe Millstreet AC     18:07 M40 437  
110 Anthony Buckley       18:07 SM 66  
111 Niall Collins       18:11 M50 626  
112 Padraig Keane Gneeveguilla AC     18:12 SM 456  
113 Niall Hanley       18:14 SM 459  
114 Michael Colohan Togher AC     18:16 SM 458  
115 Ian McDonald       18:17 SM 117  
116 Linda Linda Watergrasshill     18:17 F50 522  
117 Brian O Connor Grange Fermoy AC     18:18 M45 559  
118 Sean O Leary Beara AC     18:18 SM 132  
119 Paidi O Brien       18:19 SM 152  
120 Sam Hand Kilmallock AC     18:20 SM 377  
121 John Cahill       18:21 M45 297  
122 Jason Nichol Cork Tri Club     18:22 SM 533  
123 John Kelly Mallow AC     18:23 M45 122  
124 Brian Mullins St Finbarrs AC     18:28 M40 242  
125 Aidan Crowley Bweeng Trail Blazers     18:28 SM 472  
126 Rebecca McEvoy St Finbarrs AC     18:29 SF 60  
127 Ian O Leary Leevale AC     18:29 M50 263  
128 Niamh O Sullivan An Riocht AC     18:32 F55 67  
129 Ian O Sullivan       18:32 SM 212  
130 Niall Kelly Cobh Tri Club     18:33 SM 613  
131 Paula Grant       18:34 F45 574  
132 Michael Kelleher Togher AC     18:35 SM 302  
133 Adrian O Driscoll       18:35 SM 39  
134 Declan Cronin Mallow AC     18:35 M40 348  
135 Thomas O Sullivan       18:38 M40 431  
136 Brian Barry       18:39 M40 174  
137 Gavin Quaine Watergrasshill AC     18:39 M40 292  
138 Brendan Flanagan Buttevant RC     18:41 M45 517  
139 Chris O Connor       18:41 M40 137  
140 John O Connell CTC     18:41 SM 413  
141 Con O Flynn St Finbarrs AC     18:42 SM 15  
142 Pat O Connor Eagle AC     18:43 M50 604  
143 Jason O Mahony Eagle AC     18:46 M40 171  
144 Padraic Birmingham Mallow AC     18:48 M45 194  
145 Linda O Connor       18:50 F45 18  
146 Pat Dunworth An Riocht AC     18:55 M55 241  
147 Shane Kearney St Catherines AC     18:55 M40 415  
148 Sophie Moroney Emerald AC     18:58 SF 515  
149 Diarmuid Holland West Muskerry AC     19:01 M45 237  
150 Siobhan Hoare Togher AC     19:01 F40 303  
151 Dave O Riordan Leevale AC     19:01 M40 158  
152 Colm Sheehan Mallow AC     19:03 M50 417  
153 Colm Smyth Tower View     19:05 SM 492  
154 Andrea Bickerdike Leevale AC     19:06 SF 374  
155 Vicki Spiteri Midleton AC     19:11 F35 541  
156 John Barrett       19:11 M55 547  
157 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     19:11 M45 108  
158 Enda Gavin Togher AC     19:13 SM 308  
159 Jerry Curtin West Limerick AC     19:14 SM 223  
160 Diarmuid Kennelly Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare AC     19:17 SM 65  
161 Elaine Collins Togher AC     19:18 SF 70  
162 Conor O Riordan       19:19 SM 124  
163 Dermot Woods St Finbarrs AC     19:20 M45 323  
164 Grzegorz Kozimala       19:21 M40 328  
165 Pat Costigan St Catherines AC     19:24 M50 375  
166 Ruairi Kenneally       19:28 M40 599  
167 Eamonn McEvoy St Finbarrs AC     19:28 M65 61  
168 Nadine Forde Leevale AC     19:30 F40 102  
169 James Naughton Cork Tri Club     19:30 M45 346  
170 Andrew Kelleher       19:32 SM 362  
171 Sharon Grant       19:32 F40 573  
172 Joe Kelleher St Finbarrs AC     19:32 M45 358  
173 Rodger Condon St Finbarrs AC     19:33 SM 255  
174 Kate Kenneally       19:34 F40 600  
175 David Mullins Watergrasshill AC     19:36 M45 2  
176 Michael Murphy St Finbarrs AC     19:39 M60 283  
177 Sarah Treacy Watergrasshill AC     19:42 SF 518  
178 Sean O Conchuir North Cork AC     19:42 JM 26  
179 Tony Murray Midleton AC     19:43 M45 203  
180 Sharon Cahill An Riocht AC     19:46 F55 114  
181 Brendan Gleeson Mallow TRI Club     19:51 SM 305  
182 Denis Kiely       19:52 SM 455  
183 Orna Murray Ferrybank AC     19:54 SF 549  
184 Niall McSFeeney Eagle AC     19:55 SM 349  
185 Martin O Dea Kilcoole AC     19:55 M45 619  
186 Cathal Daly       19:56 M45 107  
187 John Browne       19:56 M40 109  
188 Liam Lynch Donoughmore AC     19:57 M60 503  
189 Patrick Greene       19:58 JM 631  
190 Peter Ryan       19:58 M45 350  
191 Simon Stokes Togher AC     19:58 SM 551  
192 Aileen O Mahony Watergrasshill     20:00 F35 46  
193 Brian O Connell Togher AC     20:01 M45 56  
194 Stephen O Sullivan Togher AC     20:01 M50 378  
195 Marie Kelly St Finbarrs AC     20:01 SF 245  
196 Darren O Brien Mallow AC     20:01 SM 146  
197 Eoin Daly West Clare Tri     20:01 M40 311  
198 Gwen Conroy Watergrasshill AC     20:03 F45 521  
199 Kieran Twomey       20:05 M55 416  
200 Siobhan Holland Eagle AC     20:10 F45 188  
201 Katarzyna Bobka An Bru AC     20:11 F35 315  
202 Noel Carr An Riocht AC     20:14 M55 233  
203 Clodagh Fitzgerald St Finbarrs AC     20:15 SF 489  
204 Stephen Griffin Star of the Laune AC     20:15 M50 227  
205 Enda Kiernan St Finbarrs AC     20:16 M50 10  
206 Annette O Reilly       20:20 F35 40  
207 Martin Lynch Ballincollig AC     20:23 M55 516  
208 Itangishaka Juma Sanctuary Runners     20:31 SM 335  
209 Clare Allen       20:31 SF 493  
210 Denis Cronin Mallow AC     20:33 M55 155  
211 Theresa Cunningham Kilkenny City Harriers     20:35 F50 1  
212 Daniel Culloty       20:37 SM 585  
213 Caroline Murphy Gneeveguilla AC     20:39 F55 225  
214 Adrian O Connor       20:39 SM 474  
215 Shane Kelly Snowyowl     20:40 SM 500  
216 Matthew Geden       20:40 M55 272  
217 Conor Jones       20:41 SM 293  
218 Alan Burton Millstreet AC     20:44 M40 329  
219 Damien Dunne       20:45 SM 401  
220 Henry Downes Dooneen AC     20:46 M50 575  
221 Kevin Boag Mallow AC     20:47 M55 552  
222 Brendan Ahearne       20:49 SM 85  
223 Dan Bourke Millstreet AC     20:49 M50 150  
224 Seamus O Keeffe Doneraile AC     20:52 M55 75  
225 Michael Buckley       20:55 JM 321  
226 Mary Buckley Donoughmore AC     21:01 F55 367  
227 Adrian Ryder Mallow AC     21:02 M40 475  
228 John O Connor       21:02 M50 25  
229 Pat Gayer Captain Plod AC     21:05 M40 376  
230 Daire Clifford       21:10 SM 347  
231 Peter Downey Togher AC     21:10 SM 306  
232 Sean Spratt       21:11 M45 91  
233 Denis Carroll Eagle AC     21:12 M60 97  
234 James Breen Buttevant RC     21:16 SM 98  
235 Billy Long       21:16 M40 239  
236 Eileen O Keeffe Doneraile AC     21:18 F55 76  
237 Michael Mangan Star of the Laune AC     21:19 M60 483  
238 Maire McKenna Buttevant RC     21:19 F40 461  
239 Willie Hayes St Finbarrs AC     21:19 M65 402  
240 Frank O Connor An Riocht AC     21:21 M55 235  
241 David Flaherty St Finbarrs AC     21:22 M35 602  
242 Eoin Collins       21:22 M50 199  
243 Derek Nolan Clonmel     21:23 M55 316  
244 Lisa Finn Mallow AC     21:24 F40 300  
245 Dan Joe Guiney Duhallow AC     21:25 M60 524  
246 Brendan Madden St Finbarrs AC     21:25 M50 326  
247 John Collins Mallow AC     21:26 M45 577  
248 Patrick Breen       21:27 SM 481  
249 Joseph Barrow Sanctuary Runners     21:27 M45 57  
250 Kate Twohig Dooneen AC     21:32 SF 504  
251 Mark McKenna       21:32 M40 462  
252 Thomas Hughes       21:33 SM 564  
253 Micheal O Mullain St Finbarrs AC     21:34 M45 479  
254 Noel Geaney       21:35 M60 566  
255 Anthony Patterson Bweeng Trail Blazers     21:35 M50 36  
256 Jack McAuliffe       21:38 SM 205  
257 Liam Aherne Mallow TRI Club     21:38 M40 498  
258 Jp Bourke Millstreet AC     21:40 SM 499  
259 Kate Downes West Limerick AC     21:40 SF 512  
260 Trevor Connors East cork tribe     21:41 SM 21  
261 Nick Darmody Mallow AC     21:41 M45 438  
262 Richard Piotrowski Eagle AC     21:42 M70 130  
263 Donal O Donoghue Watergrasshill AC     21:43 M55 485  
264 Denis Browne Ballincollig     21:49 M55 27  
265 Denise Quilter Millstreet AC     21:52 F35 330  
266 Barry Murphy Mallow AC     21:53 M50 397  
267 Darragh O Keeffe       21:54 SM 211  
268 David Butler St Brendans AC     21:55 SM 407  
269 Paul Healy Donoughmore AC     21:56 M50 595  
270 Adam Corbett       21:58 SM 113  
271 Brendan Stack       22:04 SM 37  
272 Ian O Brien       22:11 M45 20  
273 Raymond Barrow Mallow AC     22:14 M40 452  
274 Tom Sheahan       22:17 SM 572  
275 Andy Twomey       22:18 SM 186  
276 Ken Higgs Eagle AC     22:22 M70 342  
277 Majella Diskin An Riocht AC     22:31 F65 206  
278 Killian Fitzgerald       22:35 SM 393  
279 Liz Palmer Mallow AC     22:38 F50 369  
280 Marina Lilina-Seymour Grange Fermoy AC     22:41 F40 565  
281 Kathleen Cronin Mallow AC     22:42 F55 154  
282 Una Ui Mhuirithe       22:44 F60 556  
283 Billy Menton       22:45 M65 366  
284 Mark Sheehan       22:47 SM 597  
285 Sarah Buckley       22:48 SF 384  
286 Kevin O Connor Tracton AC     22:49 M50 464  
287 Colm Jordan Grange Fermoy AC     22:50 M40 637  
288 Sarah Creedon Millstreet AC     22:59 F40 86  
289 Mary SFeeney St Finbarrs AC     23:03 F60 94  
290 Claire Deane O'Brien East Cork AC     23:07 F40 340  
291 John Holland Mallow AC     23:14 M70 368  
292 Lisa McCarthy Raheny Shamrock AC     23:17 SF 238  
293 Michael Rea Mallow AC     23:19 M55 629  
294 Jean Costello TrainwithTrevor     23:23 F50 136  
295 Brendan Cahill       23:24 SM 448  
296 John Guerin Gneeveguilla AC     23:25 M50 190  
297 Oliver Kearney Duhallow AC     23:27 M65 197  
298 Paul Verling       23:33 SM 365  
299 Billy Lane Kanturk Roadrunners     23:34 SM 392  
300 Pauline SFeetnam Churchtown Roadrunners AC     23:37 F40 247  
301 Thomas Enright BMOH     23:38 M45 126  
302 Tony O Sullivan Bweeng Trail Blazers     23:40 M50 624  
303 John Buckley       23:42 M55 338  
304 Linda Malone Churchtown Roadrunners AC     23:43 F40 219  
305 Joanne Ring Mallow AC     23:44 F35 424  
306 Cheryl Carmody Gneeveguilla AC     23:45 F35 310  
307 Derry Tierney Churchtown Roadrunners AC     23:46 M50 216  
308 Daniel Sheahan       23:47 JM 23  
309 Jane Power Douglas meet and train     23:49 F50 578  
310 Jamie Butler       23:52 SM 252  
311 Niamh English Mallow AC     23:53 F40 357  
312 Paula Collins       24:06 F35 141  
313 Leah O Keeffe Kanturk BC     24:10 JF 403  
314 Elmi Muhiyafiin Sanctuary Runners     24:13 SM 331  
315 James Flynn       24:15 M50 419  
316 Tommy Mullane Kanturk Roadrunners     24:17 M55 87  
317 Pat O Connell Shandrum AC     24:17 M40 324  
318 James Spillane       24:22 M45 429  
319 Seamus Magner Doneraile AC     24:23 M55 139  
320 iosla Breathnach Kerry Crusders     24:23 F40 436  
321 Paul McNamara       24:25 SM 598  
322 Kitty Harrington Buckley St Finbarrs AC     24:26 F55 101  
323 Maura O Kelly       24:30 F40 226  
324 Sheila Neenan       24:30 F35 232  
325 Maurice Tobin Grange Fermoy AC     24:32 M75 14  
326 Michael Dunne       24:36 M75 386  
327 Katie O Keeffe Kanturk BC     24:41 JF 405  
328 Anthony Wright Mallow AC     24:41 SM 84  
329 Vincent Costello       24:42 SM 408  
330 Conor O Callaghan       24:45 M45 396  
331 Timmy O Connell       24:48 SM 380  
332 Jack Bradley       24:52 SM 561  
333 Gary O Donovan Bweeng Trail Blazers     24:53 M45 354  
334 Pat Murphy Bweeng Trail Blazers     24:54 M55 220  
335 Mark Hogan       24:55 M50 268  
336 Ger Jnr O Connell Liscarroll     24:56 SM 96  
337 Catriona O Brien Mallow AC     24:59 F35 147  
338 Gerard Hannon Doneraile AC     24:59 SM 389  
339 Donal Sheahan       25:01 SM 22  
340 Katherine Nichol Ballincollig     25:03 F35 534  
341 Emma Burke       25:04 F35 267  
342 Jason Clifford Star of the Laune AC     25:13 SM 627  
343 Jim Furlong       25:17 M60 478  
344 John Gorman       25:19 M50 129  
345 Jenna Keane       25:23 SF 502  
346 Shauna Murphy       25:24 SF 207  
347 Dawn Walsh Bweeng Trail Blazers     25:29 F40 51  
348 John Walshe Road Runners Club     25:31 M70 204  
349 Kevin Quilligan Mallow AC     25:32 M60 589  
350 Deirdre O Flynn       25:34 SF 428  
351 Jacqueline Tarrant MT Hillary AC     25:35 F35 131  
352 Mary Murphy Shandrum AC     25:36 F60 162  
353 Patrick Myers Mallow     25:38 M55 256  
354 Sinead O Leary       25:41 F40 562  
355 Mark Fuller Midleton AC     25:45 M50 115  
356 Maureen Lynch Donoughmore AC     25:47 F60 529  
357 Edwina Walsh       26:06 SF 266  
358 Marion Lyons St Finbarrs AC     26:07 F65 523  
359 Jacqueline Bowen Mallow AC     26:08 F50 179  
360 Mary Therese O Flynn Mallow AC     26:10 F40 465  
361 John John Mallow AC     26:12 M50 180  
362 Anne Teape Mallow AC     26:13 F45 181  
363 Liam Lynch       26:14 M45 550  
364 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC     26:19 M55 289  
365 Jerry O Connell Mallow AC     26:22 M60 444  
366 Michael Walsh       26:22 M55 526  
367 Denis McNamara       26:30 M60 470  
368 Bernie Keane       26:32 M55 505  
369 Jadwiga Merta       26:34 F45 103  
370 Niamh Barrett Mallow AC     26:36 F55 398  
371 Andrea Lyne Kanturk Roadrunners     26:38 F40 49  
372 Niamh O Connell       26:42 SF 111  
373 Leslaw Merta       26:44 M45 104  
374 Mary Collier Mallow TRI Club     26:48 F50 441  
375 Patsy Collins West Limerick AC     26:49 F50 610  
376 Kevin O Leary       26:50 SM 519  
377 Paul Morrissey       26:51 SM 7  
378 Pat Finnegan       26:55 M40 191  
379 Maura O Sullivan       27:01 F50 304  
380 Lisa Barrow Mallow AC     27:07 F40 451  
381 Gerard O Connell Marathon club ireland     27:33 M60 43  
382 Tommy Sheehan Mallow AC     27:42 M65 128  
383 Jim Langan Tullamore Harriers AC     27:50 M75 608  
384 Batt Kearney Leevale AC     27:55 M65 635  
385 Yvonne Twomey Mallow AC     27:56 F55 530  
386 Mary Vowles Mallow TRI Club     28:02 F50 399  
387 Ted Feehan       28:03 M75 363  
388 Gerry Forde Blarney Iniscara AC     28:03 WCA 607  
389 Carmel Nugent Mallow AC     28:07 F50 532  
390 Jacqueline O Connor       28:12 F45 406  
391 Paul Nagle Kanturk Roadrunners     28:14 M55 507  
392 Michelle Knee Gneeveguilla AC     28:16 F35 548  
393 Betty O Riordan Castle Demesne Parkrun     28:19 F65 106  
394 Judith Tooher North Cork AC     28:20 SF 127  
395 Bernadette Ryan North Cork AC     28:23 F55 140  
396 Sheila Morrissey North Cork AC     28:23 F50 77  
397 Aisling O Sullivan       28:35 SF 276  
398 Niamh Magner       28:36 SF 394  
399 Katie Parkinson Mallow AC     28:37 SF 93  
400 Evan Twomey       28:39 M40 606  
401 Aidan Horgan Sanctuary Runners     28:44 M40 426  
402 Katie Sheedy Running Therapy AC     28:45 F40 282  
403 Amanda Cooney Midleton AC     28:53 F60 201  
404 Marie O Keeffe       28:57 F35 576  
405 Mary Ita O Connor West Limerick AC     28:58 F55 290  
406 Mary Healy West Limerick AC     28:58 F65 291  
407 Fiona O Regan       30:23 SF 488  
408 Sheila Stokes UCC Staff AC     30:36 F60 222  
409 Felicity Dawson Macroom parkrun     30:49 F60 35  
410 Claire Lomasney Grange Fermoy AC     31:22 F40 105  
411 Cathy O Connell       31:27 F55 110  
412 Gerard Daly WCA     32:00 SM 159  
413 Gerard O Sullivan       32:28 M40 634  
414 Nicola O Connell       32:37 SF 251  
415 Caroline Clancy Buttevant RC     32:40 F40 80  
416 Anita Geaney       33:31 F60 567  
417 Therese Flannery       33:59 F55 318  
418 Conor McCarthy Bridevale AC     35:23 M40 262  
419 Niamh Ni Chonchuir Sanctuary Runners     36:11 F35 360  
420 Phumulani Ndlovu Sanctuary Runners     36:22 F35 414  
421 Deborah Oniah Sanctuary Runners     36:23 F40 361  
422 Eric O Shea       36:31 SM 275  
423 Liam Burke Millstreet AC     38:18 M45 277  
424 Norma O Keeffe Bweeng Trail Blazers     41:27 F45 543  

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results