Home  >  2020 Race Results  >  Lough Boora 10K Night Run Results

Lough Boora 10K Night Run Results

 

Place Athletes name Location Time Division Bib
1 Vernon Walshe       38:49 SM 813
2 Shane Origan Tullamore     39:18 SM 501
3 Kevin Looby Clara     39:27 SM 433
4 Liam Coughlan Banagher     39:59 SM 319
5 Joseph Hally Athlone     40:56 SM 382
6 Joe Mockler Templemore     41:23 SM 470
7 Gary Moynihan Tullamore     41:46 SM 482
8 Katie O'Brien Thurles     41:46 SF 492
9 Shane Whelan Dublin     42:17 SM 536
10 Joe Brophy Birr     42:22 SM 275
11 Michael Moran Athlone     42:40 SM 479
12 Noel Byrne Dublin     43:24 SM 283
13 Dermot Spellman       43:34 SM 812
14 Thomas McDermott       43:35 SM 814
15 Laura Carey Thurles     43:51 SF 291
16 Tim O'Sullivan Limerick     43:59 SM 503
17 Keith Hamilton       44:41 SM 825
18 Jay Origan Tullamore     44:42 SF 500
19 Rob Maunsell Tullamore     44:47 SM 452
20 Pat Mellsop Birr     44:47 SM 468
21 John Brophy Kinnitty     44:50 SM 277
22 Duncan Geals Ennis     45:14 SM 372
23 Gary Guilfoyle Clara     45:33 SM 379
24 Paschal Byrne Birr     45:38 SM 282
25 Breda Duffy Moate     46:12 SF 342
26 Patricia Harrington Birr     46:26 SF 386
27 Michael Connolly Birr     47:31 SM 309
28 Charlie Healy       47:46 SM 824
29 Noel Gavin Ballinasloe     48:01 SM 371
30 Catriona Daly Ferbane     48:07 SF 327
31 Leslie Flanagan Banagher     48:12 SM 358
32 Orla Ni Nuallain Kilcormac     48:13 SF 489
33 David Mahon Nenagh     48:15 SM 447
34 Gary Devine Clara     48:21 SM 334
35 Dean Matthews Banagher     48:22 SM 451
36 Finbar Jordan Athlone     48:30 SM 397
37 Conor Jordan Athlone     48:37 SM 398
38 Edel Waldron Ferbane     48:41 SF 531
39 Helen Horan Cashel     49:30 SF 393
40 Martin Delaney Kilcommon AC     49:47 SM 821
41 Luis Montoto Portlaoise     49:59 SM 473
42 Carol Leonard       50:15 SF 810
43 ANOTHER       50:15 SF  
44 Gary Mahon Tullamore     50:24 SM 448
45 Dessie O Connor Ferbane AC     50:24 SM 823
46 Eimear Mathews Portarlington     50:35 SF 450
47 James Craughwell Ballinasloe     50:37 SM 320
48 Ramon Maher Blueball     50:37 SM 444
49 Sean Coonan Banagher AC     50:41 Sm 816
50 David Hackett Kilcormac     50:48 SM 381
51 Shane Geraghty Birr     50:58 SM 374
52 Sharon Maher Blueball     51:12 SF 443
53 Declan Cahill Shinrone     51:16 SM 288
54 Fidelma Quinn Moate     51:17 SF 509
55 Laura Geoghegan Mullingar     51:26 SF 373
56 Gerard Glennon Mullingar     51:26 SM 376
57 Roisin Woods Banagher     51:30 SF 537
58 Kelley Flannery Eyrecourt     51:31 SF 359
59 Olivia Cooney Birr     51:38 SF 312
60 John Dooley Belmont     51:43 SM 338
61 David Egan Ferbane     51:43 SM 347
62 David Purdom Dublin     51:59 SM 508
63 Enda Reddan Mullingar     52:04 SM 511
64 John F Kennedy Borrisoleigh     52:11 SM 412
65 Frances Long Urlingford     52:11 SF 432
66 Tara Staunton Connemara     52:14 SF 528
67 Philip Doyle Moneygall     52:17 SM 340
68 Stephen McGuire Roscrea     52:17 SM 349
69 Clare Madden Athlone     52:18 SF 438
70 Declan Coughlan Birr     52:29 SM 318
71 Jimmy Quinn Kilcommon AC     52:37 SM 820
72 Aisling Larkin Moate     53:14 SF 423
73 Inez Dunmurry       53:14 Sm 818
74 Annetoinette Gleeson-Mills Abbeyleix     53:18 SF 375
75 Karol Fitzgerald Ballinasloe     53:36 SM 356
76 Joan Hennessy Athlone     53:45 SF 389
77 Cl?ona Mahon Mountmellick     53:48 SF 445
78 Matthew Mahon Mountmellick     53:48 SM 446
79 Paddy Bannon Mullingar     54:02 SM 234
80 Sheelagh Gaffey Moate     54:02 SF 366
81 Deirdre Craven Rahan     54:10 SF 321
82 Dara Leonard Swinford     54:25 SM 428
83 Lisa O'Connor Cloghan     54:32 SF 495
84 Anna Keyes Rahan     54:36 SF 418
85 Oisin Donoghue Blueball     54:46 SM 336
86 Ger Woods Banagher     54:55 SM 538
87 Kieran Fay Limerick     55:02 SM 353
88 Sile Peavoy Portlaoise     55:14 SF 505
89 Lorraine Fennelly Portlaoise     55:37 SF 354
90 Aidan Fennelly Portlaoise     55:38 SM 355
91 Eanna MacAnMhaoir Kilbeggan     55:48 SM 437
92 Martina Moore Ferbane     55:53 SF 476
93 Martina Daly Cloghan     55:54 SF 329
94 Stephen McGrath Dublin     55:57 SM 460
95 Anna Lisowska Clara     56:09 SF 431
96 Alan Fox Abbeyleix     56:18 SM 363
97 Alan Craven Kilcormac     56:22 SM 322
98 Noel Breen Donohill     56:27 SM 265
99 Brian Conroy Tullamore     56:35 SM 311
100 Paul Holmes Tullamore     56:50 SM 392
101 Edel McCormack Portlaoise     57:02 SF 454
102 Niamh Kavanagh Portlaoise     57:03 SF 400
103 Kieran Abrook Athlone     57:28 SM 226
104 Melody Labrune Athlone     57:28 SF 422
105 Sean Gaffey Moate     57:30 SM 367
106 Grainne Keane Limerick     57:43 SF 403
107 Treasa Keane Kilmallock     57:46 SF 402
108 Kenny Cleary Longwood     57:51 SM 304
109 Kevin Whelan Dublin     57:51 SM 535
110 Sandra Maher Thurles     58:04 SF 441
111 Debbie Cahill Shinrone     58:06 SF 284
112 Mairead Cosgrave Roscrea     58:06 SF 315
113 Luke Evans Kinnitty     58:13 SM 350
114 Karina Cummins Shinrone     58:18 SF 325
115 Rachael McLoughlin Shinrone     58:18 SF 464
116 Anna Collins Athlone     58:19 SF 307
117 Lorraine Rafferty Athlone     58:19 SF 510
118 Abigail Ryan Nenagh     58:26 SF 515
119 Patricia Shaw Durrow     58:32 SF 435
120 Enda Kenny Tullamore     58:47 SM 415
121 Iain Murray Dublin     59:09 SM 488
122 Lisa Fahey Athlone     59:13 SF 351
123 Chris Cribbin Mullingar     59:21 SM 323
124 Cheryl Hayes Nenagh     59:22 SF 388
125 Bobby Tierney Banagher AC     59:22 SM 817
126 Alex Cathcart Stradbally     59:23 SM 298
127 Siobhan Byrne Dublin     59:34 SF 279
128 Keith Lewis Portlaoise     59:37 SM 430
129 John McKenna Mullingar     59:43 SM 462
130 Marie Walsh Shinrone     59:49 SF 532
131 Maria Fox Moate   1:00:00 SF 362
132 Sandra Busteed Tullamore   1:00:10 SF 278
133 Aoife O'Meara Thurles   1:00:19 SF 498
134 Stephanie Keogh Kilcormac   1:00:43 SF 417
135 Denis Shine Kilcormac   1:00:43 SM 522
136 Sean Claffey Moate   1:00:44 SM 303
137 Tamara McLaughlin Moate   1:00:44 SF 463
138 Tina Devine Clara   1:00:47 SF 333
139 Carrie Goode Clara   1:00:47 SF 377
140 Paul Leonard Blueball   1:00:49 SM 429
141 Aidan Larkin Birr   1:00:56 SM 424
142 Tomas Bolger Birr   1:01:03 SM 256
143 Jane McCarthy Birr   1:01:03 SF 453
144 Joe Doheny Tullamore   1:01:13 SM 335
145 Margaret Kilmartin Kilcormac   1:01:16 SF 421
146 William Jestin Roscrea   1:01:21 SM 396
147 Caroline O'Hara Roscrea   1:01:21 SF 496
148 Sinead Dowling Athlone   1:01:29 SF 339
149 Peter Dunphy Athlone   1:01:29 SM 345
150 Catherine Breen Donohill   1:01:33 SF 264
151 Diarmuid Mollin Rahan   1:01:37 SM 471
152 Mary Brophy Kinnitty   1:01:47 SF 272
153 Sheelagh Connor Mullingar   1:01:54 SF 310
154 Emma Beirne Roscommon   1:02:14 SF 248
155 Aisling Wynne     1:02:37 SF 819
156 Marie Meaney Kilcommon AC   1:02:37 SF 822
157 Catherine Murphy Ennis   1:02:41 SF 485
158 Carol Dunican Ferbane   1:02:46 SF 343
159 Deirdre Wynne Ferbane   1:02:46 SF 539
160 Karen Harney Ballinasloe   1:02:48 SF 385
161 Dara Byrne Tullamore   1:03:06 SM 378
162 Danielle Scally Barna   1:03:28 SF 520
163 Owen Peters Mullingar   1:03:30 SM 506
164 Orla Hickey Mullingar   1:03:32 SF 391
165 Mary Murphy Birr   1:03:49 SF 484
166 Sandra Furney Portlaoise   1:03:52 SF 365
167 Hazel Peavoy Portlaoise   1:04:00 SF 504
168 Aideen Rigney Offaly   1:04:16 SF 513
169 Edel Hayes Kinnitty   1:04:26 SF 387
170 Eileen Hackett     1:04:26 SF 811
171 Mairead Rigney Kinnitty   1:04:27 SF 512
172 Michelle Kenny Blueball   1:04:34 SF 414
173 Rebecca O'Connor Ballinasloe   1:04:36 SF 494
174 Sile Corish Killaloe   1:04:37 SF 314
175 Marie Dudgeon Ballinasloe   1:04:37 SF 341
176 Glenn Dunican Kilcormac   1:05:03 SM 344
177 Laura Molloy Tullamore   1:05:24 SF 472
178 Mark Rigney Kilcormac   1:05:25 SM 514
179 Edel Minogue Nenagh   1:05:31 SF 469
180 Margie Ryan Thurles   1:05:31 SF 516
181 Nicola Daly Birr   1:05:39 SF 328
182 John Guilfoyle Birr   1:05:40 SM 380
183 Finola Kiernan Ballinasloe   1:05:41 SF 419
184 Caitriona Keaney Tullamore   1:05:43 SF 405
185 Phyllis Moran Ballinasloe   1:05:49 SF 478
186 Nuala Arrigan Portlaoise   1:05:53 SF 229
187 Catherine Hanlon Newbridge   1:05:58 SF 384
188 Denise Murphy Kildare   1:05:58 SF 486
189 Sinead Lynch Portlaois   1:05:58 SF 436
190 Sean Donoghue Blueball   1:06:18 SM 337
191 Fiona Hanlon Kilcormac   1:06:20 SF 383
192 Willie Mooney Ballinasloe   1:06:42 SM 474
193 Siobhan Coughlan Banagher   1:06:43 SF 317
194 Julie Keegan Tullamore   1:06:49 SF 406
195 Alison Morris Athlone   1:06:50 SF 481
196 Sinead Caulfield Ballinasloe   1:07:00 SF 302
197 Teresa Prendergast Ballinasloe   1:07:00 SF 507
198 Niamh Morgan Castlepollard   1:07:08 SF 480
199 Nicky Maddock Rathdowney   1:07:31 SM 439
200 Clare Currams Blueball   1:07:36 SF 326
201 Marie Hynes Ballinasloe   1:07:37 SF 395
202 Mary Loughnane Ballinasloe   1:07:38 SF 434
203 Linda O'Brien Ballinasloe   1:07:54 SF 493
204 Corona Delaney Ballycumber   1:08:08 SF 330
205 Paula Kenny Cloghan   1:08:08 SF 413
206 Rachel Whelan Cloghan   1:08:08 SF 534
207 Ann Horan Portarlington   1:08:16 SF 394
208 Pamela Weldon Portarlington   1:08:16 SF 533
209 Sheila Gavin Ballinasloe   1:08:18 SF 370
210 Aine Leavy Clara   1:08:23 SF 426
211 Patricia Crowley Dunkerrin   1:08:44 SF 324
212 Bridget O'Keeffe Shinrone   1:08:44 SF 497
213 Eddie Dempsey Portarlington   1:08:51 SM 332
214 Sorina Nutu Ballinasloe   1:09:20 SF 491
215 Denise Kelly Mullingar   1:09:59 SF 407
216 Dots Borthwick Kinnegad   1:10:00 SF 257
217 Hannah Borthwick Kinnegad   1:10:00 SF 261
218 Hilary Sweetnam Dublin   1:10:15 SF 529
219 Chris Kavanagh Stradbally   1:11:13 SM 401
220 Lois McGrath Dublin   1:11:46 SF 458
221 Rachel Keane Thurles   1:12:21 SF 404
222 Rena Ryan Borrisoleigh   1:12:21 SF 518
223 Ruth Fitzpatrick Nenagh   1:13:06 SF 357
224 Alan Flynn Portlaoise   1:13:14 SM 361
225 Micheal Spillane Nenagh   1:13:14 SM 524
226 Grainne Terrett Portarlington   1:13:14 SF 530
227 Annemarie Kelly Templemore   1:13:25 SF 408
228 Phil Mason Thurles   1:13:26 SF 449
229 Aisling Kennedy Templemore   1:13:27 SF 409
230 Caroline Kennedy Borrisoleigh   1:13:27 SF 410
231 Aidan McManus Athlone   1:13:30 SM 466
232 Marie Mcmanus Athlone   1:13:31 SF 465
233 Ailbhe Gavin Celbridge   1:13:46 SF 369
234 Madeleine Dempsey Portarlington   1:14:09 SF 331
235 Jan McGuire Killeigh   1:14:45 SF 461
236 Andrea Condron Tullamore   1:15:36 SF 308
237 Anne Cosgrove Tullamore   1:15:36 SF 316
238 Sarah Hensey Tullamore   1:15:36 SF 390
239 Helen McGrath Moneygall   1:15:56 SF 459
240 Orla Nugent Blueball   1:15:56 SF 490
241 Martina Ryan Upperchurch   1:15:56 SF 517
242 Mary Stapleton Upperchurch   1:15:56 SF 525
243 Marie Landers     1:15:57 SF 815
244 ANOTHER     1:17:23 SF  
245 Josephine Elbert Roscrea   1:18:20 SF 348
246 Oliver Coffey Athlone   1:18:59 SM 305
247 Yvonne Garvey Ballinasloe   1:18:59 SF 368
248 Lynda Casey Athlone   1:20:47 SF 294
249 Serena Farrell Moate   1:20:47 SF 352
250 Ciara Bourke Ballinasloe   1:21:45 SF 262
251 Michelle Maher Blueball   1:21:45 SF 442
252 Josephine      1:21:46 SF 827
253 Rhiannon Cole Ballaghaderreen   1:22:08 SF 306
254 Olivia Murphy Monasterevin   1:31:08 SF 487
255 Aoife Walsh     1:39:32 SF 826
256 John Franks Cashel   1:40:56 SM 364

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results