Home  >  2024 results  >  Kilsheelan 10 Mile results

Kilsheelan 10 Mile results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Gun Chip Division Bib  
1 Sean Tobin Clonmel AC     51:37     51:37 MS 863 Course Record
2 William Maunsell Clonmel AC     51:37     51:37 MS 492 Course Record
3 Michael Herlihy North Cork AC     56:05     56:04 M50 875  
4 Donal Coakley Leevale A.C     56:28     56:28 MS 226  
5 Barry Hartnett Dundrum AC     57:28     57:27 M40 391  
6 Pawel Hoc Clonmel AC     59:26     59:26 M40 398  
7 Gary Sleith St Nicholas AC   1:00:27   1:00:25 MS 855  
8 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel AC   1:00:35   1:00:33 FS 885 Course Record
9 Barry Drohan Carrick on Suir AC   1:02:00   1:01:57 M40 368  
10 Eugene O Keeffe Carrick on Suir AC   1:02:04   1:02:03 M55 816  
11 John Ryan United Striders AC   1:02:32   1:02:31 MS 842  
12 Walter Drohan West Waterford AC   1:03:37   1:03:35 M50 876  
13 Willie O Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:03:44   1:03:43 M60 743  
14 Michelle Kenny Leevale AC   1:03:49   1:03:48 FS 436  
15 Patrick Davoren Clonmel AC   1:04:09   1:04:06 M50 361  
16 Stephen Rooney Watergrasshill AC   1:04:49   1:04:47 M40 837  
17 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC   1:05:06   1:05:04 M55 381  
18 Kevin Duggan Clonmel AC   1:05:38   1:05:35 M40 370  
19 Keith O'Brein Clonmel Ac   1:06:52   1:06:49 M40 883  
20 Kieran Twomey Mallow   1:07:06   1:07:04 M55 865  
21 Eileen McCullagh Thurles Crokes   1:07:10   1:07:06 FS 493  
22 Anthony Power Clonmel AC   1:07:49   1:07:44 M60 830  
23 Jamie Byrne Clonmel AC   1:07:53   1:07:43 MS 217  
24 Henry Milward St Nicholas AC   1:08:46   1:08:44 MS 641  
25 Colin Feeley Cork Tri Club   1:08:57   1:08:55 M40 374  
26 Lisa Crowley Watergrasshill AC   1:09:28   1:09:26 F50 349  
27 Micheal O Brien Templemore AC   1:10:08   1:10:05 MS 723  
28 D J Condon Clonmel AC   1:10:09   1:10:03 M40 230  
29 John Vahey Templemore AC   1:10:13   1:10:09 M40 866  
30 Kevin Morrissey Naas Tri Club   1:10:24   1:10:20 MS 689  
31 Justin Foley Clonmel Tri Club   1:10:59   1:10:46 M40 383  
32 Kate Duggan Ovens   1:11:18   1:13:41 F40 369  
33 Laura Rooney Watergrasshill AC   1:11:20   1:11:17 F40 836  
34 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC   1:11:20   1:11:15 F40 853  
35 Michael O Dwyer Dundrum AC   1:11:44   1:11:39 M40 754  
36 Patricia Ryan Dundrum AC   1:11:50   1:11:45 F40 848  
37 David Nixon West Waterford AC   1:11:52   1:11:41 MS 701  
38 Michael Moore Dundrum AC   1:11:52   1:11:48 M60 685  
39 Gwen Conroy Watergrasshill AC   1:12:29   1:12:27 F40 300  
40 Rafal Orkwiszewski Waterford   1:12:44   1:12:34 MS 829  
41 Aisling English J & N Coaching   1:12:45   1:12:39 FS 372  
42 Shane Conran Clonmel AC   1:12:46   1:12:38 M40 270  
43 Brian Daly Independent   1:13:05   1:12:49 M40 877  
44 Liam Connolly Clonmel AC   1:13:28   1:13:18 M40 268  
45 Brian Carroll Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:13:39   1:13:34 MS 220  
46 Rhona Dempsey St. Finbarr's AC   1:13:53   1:13:46 F40 363  
47 Brenda Canty Watergrasshill AC   1:14:22   1:14:17 F40 219  
48 Peter Steele Fethard   1:14:28   1:14:19 MS 858  
49 Neil O Donovan Cork   1:14:30   1:14:16 M40 752  
50 Tom Keane Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:14:56   1:14:52 M40 432  
51 John Corry Clonmel AC   1:15:06   1:14:57 M65 342  
52 David Lorigan Clonmel AC   1:15:48   1:15:40 MS 485  
53 Gillian Sohun Leevale AC   1:16:00   1:15:56 F50 856  
54 Emily Leahy Dundrum AC   1:16:12   1:16:03 F40 466  
55 Alan O Shea J & N Coaching   1:16:52   1:16:46 M40 825  
56 Jack O Riordan Newcastle   1:17:44   1:17:38 M50 824  
57 Paddy Kerwick Piltown   1:17:50   1:17:38 M40 439  
58 Clare Wall Ballymacarbry   1:18:00   1:17:45 F40 868  
59 Geraldine Hartnett Grange Fermoy AC   1:18:12   1:18:07 F40 392  
60 Cormac O Flynn Clonmel   1:19:11   1:18:58 M40 774  
61 Eddie O'Donoghue Clonmel Athletic   1:19:27   1:19:17 M40 873  
62 Brian Graham Carrick on Suir AC   1:19:28   1:19:17 M40 387  
63 Bryan Hallissey West Waterford AC   1:19:29   1:19:17 M40 388  
64 John Hurley Fethard AC   1:19:32   1:19:23 M50 400  
65 Denise Compton Dundrum AC   1:19:34   1:19:25 F55 228  
66 William O Dwyer Carrick on Suir AC   1:19:34   1:19:23 M40 769  
67 Rebecca Doocey Clonmel   1:19:48   1:19:39 F40 367  
68 Michael Doocey Clonmel   1:19:49   1:19:44 M40 366  
69 Marie O Shea Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:19:51   1:19:45 F40 826  
70 Billy O Grady Newcastle   1:20:11   1:20:01 M55 815  
71 Michael Carroll Limerick   1:21:46   1:21:35 MS 221  
72 James McGrath Clonmel   1:22:13   1:21:57 MS 498  
73 Deirdre Ryan Thurles Crokes   1:22:15   1:22:04 FS 840  
74 John Griffen Clonmel Athletic   1:22:25   1:22:11 M50 874  
75 Donal O Donoghue Watergrasshill AC   1:22:44   1:22:37 M55 744  
76 Wojtek Studencki Clonmel   1:22:50   1:22:33 M40 861  
77 Conor Arrigan Ballyneale   1:22:55   1:22:50 M50 113  
78 Anthony Harte Clonmel   1:23:05   1:22:53 M40 390  
79 Padraig O Flynn Ballinamult   1:23:05   1:22:48 M55 812  
80 Frances Barry St. Catherine's AC   1:23:16   1:23:11 F50 114  
81 John Barry Dundrum AC   1:23:35   1:23:18 M40 160  
82 Eamon Moloney Clonmel   1:23:46   1:23:31 M40 655  
83 Patricia Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:23:55   1:23:48 F40 847  
84 Keith Pyke New York Harriers   1:24:33   1:24:20 M40 834  
85 Stephanie Byrne Clonmel AC   1:24:58   1:24:40 FS 218  
86 Frankie O Reilly Cashel   1:25:20   1:25:09 FS 822  
87 Matthew Ryan Cashel   1:25:20   1:25:09 M40 844  
88 Serena Stone Waterford   1:25:30   1:25:23 FS 860  
89 Ann Dunford West Waterford AC   1:25:34   1:25:30 F55 371  
90 Louise Peters Clonmel   1:25:35   1:25:17 F40 881  
91 Fergal Clifford Cahir Meet & Train   1:25:35   1:25:22 M40 224  
92 Mary O Connell Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:25:39   1:25:31 F50 734  
93 Patrick Crotty Midelton   1:25:40   1:25:29 M40 347  
94 Ciara Byrne Grange Fermoy AC   1:25:52   1:25:47 FS 216  
95 Michelle Kearney Team IP   1:25:54   1:25:40 FS 433  
96 Eibhin Healy Ballycotton   1:25:57   1:25:42 FS 395  
97 Denis Cogan Cork   1:26:19   1:26:06 M40 227  
98 Malcolm Garde Midleton   1:26:25   1:26:14 M40 385  
99 Benny Condon Clonmel   1:27:00   1:26:42 M40 229  
100 Derek Kennedy Kilsheelan   1:27:00   1:26:42 M40 434  
101 Elizabeth Leonard Marathon club Ireland   1:27:02   1:26:52 F55 478  
102 George O Connor Waterford AC   1:27:16   1:27:08 M60 738  
103 Kealan McGrath Clonmel   1:27:20   1:27:03 MS 554  
104 Deirdre Royce Clonmel AC   1:27:21   1:27:10 F50 838  
105 Magdelena Matulka Clonmel   1:27:34   1:27:17 F40 882  
106 Conor Murphy Kilsheelan   1:27:54   1:27:40 MS 700  
107 Darragh O Sullivan Cork   1:28:00   1:27:34 M40 827  
108 Graham Swanton Clonmel   1:28:32   1:28:20 MS 862  
109 Ross Larkin Kilcash   1:28:42   1:28:30 MS 444  
110 Padraig Power Clonmel   1:28:48   1:28:24 MS 831  
111 John Morris Clonmel   1:28:48   1:28:24 MS 686  
112 Stephen O Dwyer Clerihan   1:28:50   1:28:36 MS 764  
113 Ann Geary Fermoy   1:29:04   1:28:50 F40 880  
114 Ned O'Brein Clonmel   1:29:23   1:29:19 M65 884  
115 Rebecca Cassin Clonmel AC   1:29:29   1:29:09 FS 222  
116 Gillian Whelan Ballymacarbry   1:29:49   1:29:30 F40 869  
117 Denise Donnelly Clonmel AC   1:30:23   1:30:03 F55 365  
118 Eoin O Riordan West Waterford AC   1:31:15   1:31:10 M50 823  
119 Isobel Minogue Fethard AC   1:31:56   1:31:45 F55 651  
120 Marie Sheehan Macroom   1:32:18   1:32:09 F40 851  
121 Keith Madigan Kilsheelan   1:32:42   1:32:26 M40 491  
122 Catherine Hughes Piltown   1:33:51   1:33:30 F50 399  
123 Patrycja Daly West Waterford AC   1:34:18   1:34:12 F40 355  
124 Brigid Browne Cashel   1:34:26   1:34:07 F40 214  
125 Catherine Bourke West Waterford AC   1:35:24   1:35:08 F40 162  
126 Jim O Brien West Waterford AC   1:35:29   1:35:14 M50 715  
127 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC   1:36:31   1:36:25 M60 225  
128 Geraldine Kenny Kanturk   1:36:36   1:36:27 F40 435  
129 John Laste J & N Coaching   1:37:01   1:36:43 M60 464  
130 Clare O Reilly Clonmel AC   1:37:07   1:36:44 FS 821  
131 Deirdre Cronin Waterford   1:37:56   1:37:41 FS 343  
132 Majella Vaughan Kilsheelan   1:38:06   1:37:42 F40 867  
133 Paula Whelan Kilsheelan   1:38:07   1:37:43 F40 870  
134 Pat Hayes Dundrum AC   1:38:14   1:37:55 M60 393  
135 Ruth Hally Newcastle   1:39:12   1:39:03 FS 389  
136 Greg O Mahoney Giantsgrave   1:39:14   1:38:55 MS 819  
137 Fiona Shine Ballyvolane AC   1:40:01   1:39:51 F55 854  
138 Anna Kaczynska Clonmel   1:40:07   1:39:50 F40 430  
139 Summer Davis Ballypatrick   1:40:12   1:39:52 FS 886  
140 John Stone Ballybeg   1:40:36   1:40:28 M40 859  
141 Shane Kenny Ballypatrick   1:41:23   1:41:05 M40 437  
142 Michael O Brien J & N Coaching   1:41:23   1:41:06 M40 721  
143 Susan Moore Clonmel AC   1:41:41   1:41:20 F50 672  
144 Alan O Dwyer Waterford   1:42:26   1:42:12 M40 753  
145 Mary Mulcahy St Finbarrs AC   1:42:41   1:42:25 F60 699  
146 Anne Marie Davis Clonmel AC   1:42:58   1:42:38 F50 356  
147 Helen Hegarty Dublin   1:43:24   1:42:59 F40 396  
148 Susie Moore Greenway Joggers   1:44:11   1:43:48 F40 680  
149 Mary Brennan Waterford greenway joggers   1:44:11   1:43:48 F50 180  
150 Lorraine O Regan Clonmel AC   1:44:21   1:44:00 FS 820  
151 Jerry Forde Blarney/inniscarra AC   1:44:53   1:44:44 WCA 384  
152 Gerard Ryan Clonmel   1:45:35   1:45:35 M50 841  
153 Brigid Ryan Clonmel   1:45:35   1:45:35 F50 839  
154 William Lonergan Clonmel AC   1:47:02   1:46:40 M65 482  
155 Moira Molloy Clashanishka   1:47:03   1:46:40 F55 653  
156 Lisa Marie Cleere Clonmel AC   1:51:10   1:50:49 F40 223  
157 Marie Sheridan St Senans AC   1:51:31   1:51:15 F50 852  
158 Brian Healy West Waterford AC   1:51:48   1:51:33 M55 394  
159 Suzie Williams Clonmel AC   1:51:55   1:51:34 F40 871  
160 Orla Cooper St Senans AC   1:51:59   1:51:43 F50 333  
161 Aoife O Loughlin Ballypatrick   1:53:59   1:53:47 FS 817  
162 Jilly Power Team Ian Purcell   1:57:23   1:56:58 F40 878  
163 Adrienne Flynn Glenmore   2:01:07   2:01:03 F60 382  

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results