Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  Clogheen 5K Results

Clogheen 5K Results

 

Place Athletes name Club Time Division Bib
1 Raivis Zakis West Waterford AC     16:45 SM 343
2 Derek Kiely Limerick AC     16:53 SM 267
3 Conor Flaherty Clonmel AC     16:56 SM 261
4 Andrew Hobbs Leevale AC     17:07 SM 298
5 Gary Egan An Bru Ac     17:13 M45 257
6 Conor O'Brien Limerick     17:33 JM 280
7 Shane Fitzgibbon Clonmel     18:01 SM 785
8 Eugene Okeefe Carrick Road Runners     18:16 M50 367
9 Tom Carey Limerick AC     18:21 M40 355
10 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel AC     18:29 SF 385
11 Willie O Connor Galtee Runners AC     18:34 M50 754
12 Darragh Boland Clonmel AC     18:38 JM 790
13 Richard O Brien Grange Fermoy AC     18:39 SM 384
14 Brian Oconnor Grange Fermoy AC     18:52 M45 370
15 Eelco Beckers Clonmel AC     18:54 M45 249
16 Kate Veale West Waterford AC     18:58 SF 341
17 Angela McCann Clonmel AC     19:22 SF 786
18 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC     19:38 M50 792
19 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC     20:06 F45 372
20 Anthony Power Clonmel AC     20:10 M60 374
21 Aisling English Clonmel AC     20:12 F35 258
22 Darragh Roe Navan AC     20:13 M40 369
23 Gavril Corduneau Cahir     20:14 SM 383
24 Brian O Sullivan Fethard     20:19 M55 390
25 Michael McNamara Clonmel AC     20:20 SM 783
26 Ian Purcell Team IP     20:25 M40 394
27 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC     20:29 M55 768
28 Vincent Mchugh Clonmel AC     20:33 M45 275
29 Aidan Flannery Cashel     20:34 SM 262
30 Valeriu Turcan Clonmel     20:55 M50 391
31 Karen Coughlan Dundrum AC     20:57 F40 761
32 Liam Dorney Thurles Crokes     20:58 M40 361
33 Kieran Twomey Mallow     21:12 M55 791
34 Darren Gill Team IP     21:13 M40 784
35 Ciaran O Gorman Grange Fermoy AC     21:17 SM 770
36 Tony Delaney Dundrum AC     21:19 M55 356
37 Katie Lyne Hickey Team IP     21:19 F35 269
38 Tom Moloney Thurles Crokes     21:30 M60 763
39 Ann Marie Halpin Clonmel AC     21:34 F45 358
40 Aine Roche Cahir Meet and Train     21:39 F35 782
41 Richard Doyle Holycross     21:39 M45 752
42 Pat Breen Oola     21:44 M40 366
43 Yvonne O Connor Clonmel AC     21:53 F45 794
44 Wojciech Ryzinski Clonmel     21:56 M40 291
45 Adrian Marnane Cahir     22:07 SM 359
46 Brendan Coffey Clonmel AC     22:08 M40 373
47 Edward Forde Clogheen     22:15 M50 297
48 John Jeffery Glounthane     22:17 M40 777
49 Conor O Riordan Newcastle     22:17 SM 376
50 Clara Fahey Team IP     22:22 SF 388
51 Nicola Maunsell Clonmel AC     22:30 F50 271
52 Liam Hickey Clonmel     22:45 M50 393
53 Orla Fleming Clogheen     22:52 F45 775
54 Denis Davern Galtee Runners AC     23:00 M55 255
55 Frannie Tyrell Fethard     23:01 M50 796
56 Sheena Mullins Team IP     23:02 SF 774
57 Jessica OShea Team IP     23:04 F40 377
58 David Joyce Holycross     23:12 M45 753
59 Paul Kennedy Clonmel     23:14 M40 266
60 Marina Seymour Grange Fermoy AC     23:14 F45 371
61 John O Sullivan Fethard     23:17 M55 389
62 Billy O Grady       23:18 M55 762
63 Eamonn English Clonmel AC     23:20 M55 259
64 Thomas Naughton Golden     23:20 M50 776
65 Fergal Clifford Cahir Meet & Train     23:20 M45 252
66 Seamus Dorney Galtee Runners AC     23:26 M60 392
67 Aaron Daly Youghal AC     23:31 JM 254
68 John Fitzpatrick Dungarvan     23:33 SM 260
69 Lucy John Clogheen     23:50 SF 778
70 Jimmy O Sullivan Fethard     23:51 M60 787
71 Aisling Higgins Cahir     23:52 SF 795
72 Monika Zawierucha Cahir Meet & Train     23:57 F35 293
73 Cormac Crowe       23:58 SM 801
74 Michelle Kearney Team IP     24:18 SF 379
75 Padraig O Flynn       24:23 M55 780
76 Sasha Tideswell Clogheen     24:30 JF 386
77 Philip Ryan Holycross     24:38 M45 755
78 Denis O Reilly Holycross     24:49 M50 757
79 Karen ODwyer Team IP     24:50 F40 378
80 John Callanan Thurles Crokes     24:55 M45 759
81 Seamus Magner Doneraile AC     24:56 M55 270
82 John Corry Clonmel     25:00 M60 342
83 Mandy Fennessy Thurles Crokes     25:03 F35 756
84 Ned OBrien Clonmel AC     25:04 M60 299
85 Anthony Rooney Cappoquin     25:10 M50 289
86 Francis Murray Cahir Meet & Train     25:21 M45 278
87 Mary Beth Ryan Togher AC     25:26 F40 290
88 Elaine O'Donoghue Riverstick Kinsale AC     25:30 F40 365
89 Brian Halley Clogheen     25:31 M40 357
90 Hugh O Donnell Cahir     25:32 M50 380
91 Anne Marie Davis Clonmel AC     25:36 F45 300
92 Layla Tideswell Clogheen     25:38 JF 387
93 Shane Ryan Clonmel     25:44 SM 354
94 Clare O Donovan Team IP     25:45 F35 767
95 Anns Frazer Cahir Meet & Train     25:49 F40 264
96 Kevin Mcguinness Cahir Meet & Train     25:50 M45 274
97 Valeirie Callanan Thurles Crokes     26:06 F40 758
98 Sandra Laycock Team IP     26:08 F40 769
99 Patricia Daly West Waterford AC     26:12 F40 253
100 Sabrina Hickey Galtee Runners AC     26:17 F40 265
101 Maurice Tobin Grange Fermoy AC     26:37 M60 381
102 Mary Murphy Mallow AC     26:48 F50 760
103 Anna Forde Clogheen     26:53 JF 296
104 Emer Leahy Cahir Meet & Train     27:00 F50 268
105 Julie Tideswell Clogheen     27:09 F50 345
106 Carmel Savage Tipperary town     27:09 F40 292
107 Jim O'Donnell Cahir Meet & Train     27:11 M60 284
108 Ailish Beckers Team IP     27:16 F40 350
109 Jonathan Carey Team IP     27:32 SM 797
110 Donna Nagle Clonmel AC     27:39 F40 788
111 Onra Power West Waterford AC     27:40 F50 789
112 Noel Howley Clonmel AC     27:59 M60 751
113 Aaron Cooney Clonmel AC     28:03 SM 804
114 John O'Brien Clonmel     28:26 M55 281
115 Caroline Mcguinness Cahir Meet & Train     28:29 F40 273
116 Aoife O'Meara Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:11 SF 286
117 Maurice Boland Clonmel AC     29:18 M65 800
118 Joe Fogarty Fethard     29:31 SM 263
119 Mary Walsh Touraneena     29:38 F50 779
120 Aine Costelloe       29:39 SF 773
121 Anne Marie Oflynn Touraneena     30:08 F50 781
122 Megan Heffernan Ballylooby     30:32 SF 772
123 Aileen Browne Clogheen     30:49 F50 382
124 Aoife Mcgrath Clonmel AC     31:04 F35 272
125 Shauna Burke Cahir     31:05 SF 251
126 Claire O'Dwyer Cahir     31:06 SF 285
127 Deborah Ryan Cahir Meet and Train     31:07 F40 362
128 Claire Lomansney Grange Fermoy AC     31:14 F40 368
129 Mary Morrisson Cahir Meet and Train     31:15 F40 802
130 Myles Mchugh Clonmel AC     32:15 M60 276
131 Aisling Hallinan Touraneena     33:27 SF 364
132 Kate Obrien Clogheen     33:35 SF 360
133 Jackie Heffernan Ballylooby     33:40 SF 771
134 Olive Gleeson Cahir Meet and Train     33:41 F45 803
135 Marion Daly Cahir Meet and Train     33:44 F40 764
136 Colum Ahearne Clogheen     35:40 JM 248
137 Grainne Hallinan Touraneena     35:54 F50 363
138 Amy Kennedy       36:29 F35 799
139 Siobhan O Dwyer Team IP     37:40 F50 765
140 Claire O'Brien Clonmel     37:51 F40 279
141 Jack ORiordan Newcastle     38:37 M50 375
142 Paula Keating Clogheen     40:24 F45 294
143 Brian J Keating Clogheen     40:24 M45 295
144 Tracey Halley       40:36 SM 793
145 Tony Gray Team IP     41:19 M45 766
146 Aoife Carey Team IP     43:53 F35 798

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results